Medals

sprint
slalom
marathon
wildwater
freestyle
ocean
Olympic Games
World Champs
European Games
European Champs
men
women
mix
relay
teams
extreme
K1
K2
K4
C1
C2
C4
V1
OC1
200 m
500 m
600 m
1.000 m
3.400 m
3.600 m
5.000 m
10.000 m

e.g. 2011, 2012 or 1980-1989

gold medals 1873
silver medals 1874
bronze medals 1880

1948 OG London, GBR

K2 men 10.000 m sprint
1 AKERLUND Gunnar Sweden  flag SWE 46:09.4
WETTERSTROM Hans Sweden  flag SWE 46:09.4
2 MATHIESEN Ivar Norway  flag NOR 46:44.8
OESTBY Knut Norway  flag NOR 46:44.8
3 AXELSSON Thor Finland  flag FIN 46:48.2
BJOERKLOEF Nils Finland  flag FIN 46:48.2
C1 men 1.000 m sprint
1 HOLECEK Josef Czechoslovakia  flag TCH 5:42.0
2 BENNET Douglas Canada  flag CAN 5:53.3
3 BOUTIGNY Robert France  flag FRA 5:55.9
C1 men 10.000 m sprint
1 CAPEK Frantisek Czechoslovakia  flag TCH 1.02:35.2
2 HAVENS Frank United States  flag USA 1.02:40.4
3 LANE Norman Canada  flag CAN 1.04:35.3
C2 men 1.000 m sprint
1 BRZAK Jan-Felix Czechoslovakia  flag TCH 5:07.1
KUDRNA Bohumil Czechoslovakia  flag TCH 5:07.1
2 LYSAK Stephan United States  flag USA 5:08.2
MACKNOWSKI Stephen United States  flag USA 5:08.2
3 DRANSART Georges France  flag FRA 5:15.2
GANDIL Grolges France  flag FRA 5:15.2
C2 men 10.000 m sprint
1 LYSAK Stephan United States  flag USA 55:35.4
MACKNOWSKI Stephen United States  flag USA 55:35.4
2 HAVEL Vaclav Czechoslovakia  flag TCH 57:35.5
PECKA Jiri Czechoslovakia  flag TCH 57:35.5
3 DRANSART Georges France  flag FRA 58:00.8
GANDIL Grolges France  flag FRA 58:00.8

1948 WCh London, GBR

K1 men 500 m sprint
1 FREDERIKSSON Gert Sweden  flag SWE 2:14.2
2 GLASSER Lars Sweden  flag SWE 2:15.0
3 Agger Paul-John Denmark  flag DEN 2:15.4
K1 men 4 x 500 m sprint
1 FREDERIKSSON Gert Sweden  flag SWE 8:44.5
KLINGSTROM Lennart Sweden  flag SWE 8:44.5
Helsvik Lars Sweden  flag SWE 8:44.5
GLASSER Lars Sweden  flag SWE 8:44.5
2 SKABO Einar Norway  flag NOR 8:52.2
GULDBRANDSEN Hans-Martin Norway  flag NOR 8:52.2
IVERSEN Ivar Norway  flag NOR 8:52.2
MATHIESEN Ivar Norway  flag NOR 8:52.2
3 Agger Paul-John Denmark  flag DEN 8:56.9
Kobberup Johann Frederik Denmark  flag DEN 8:56.9
JENSEN Bernhard Denmark  flag DEN 8:56.9
HANSEN Ejvind Denmark  flag DEN 8:56.9
K2 men 500 m sprint
1 Alexsson Thor Finland  flag FIN 2:06.4
BJOERKLOEF Nils Finland  flag FIN 2:06.4
2 CHRISTENSEN Alfred Denmark  flag DEN 2:07.0
RASMUSSEN Finn Denmark  flag DEN 2:07.0
3 JENSEN Bernhard Denmark  flag DEN 2:08.1
HANSEN Ejvind Denmark  flag DEN 2:08.1
K2 women 500 m sprint
1 HOFF Karen Denmark  flag DEN 2:22.9
SVENDSEN Bodil Denmark  flag DEN 2:22.9
2 KOSTALOVA Ruzena Czechoslovakia  flag TCH 2:23.0
Kohoutova Marta Czechoslovakia  flag TCH 2:23.0
3 SCHWINGL Fritzi Austria  flag AUT 2:24.0
LIEBHARDT Trude Austria  flag AUT 2:24.0
K4 men 1.000 m sprint
1 BERGLUND Hans Sweden  flag SWE 4:01.9
KLINGSTROM Lennart Sweden  flag SWE 4:01.9
AKERLUND Gunnar Sweden  flag SWE 4:01.9
WETTERSTROM Hans Sweden  flag SWE 4:01.9
2 KLEPP Herbert Austria  flag AUT 4:06.8
Felinger Paul Austria  flag AUT 4:06.8
PIEMANN Walter Austria  flag AUT 4:06.8
UMGEHER Alfred Austria  flag AUT 4:06.8
3 KLIMA Ludvik Czechoslovakia  flag TCH 4:08.1
LOMECKY Karel Czechoslovakia  flag TCH 4:08.1
KROUTIL Otto Czechoslovakia  flag TCH 4:08.1
PECH Miloslav Czechoslovakia  flag TCH 4:08.1