Medals

sprint
slalom
marathon
wildwater
freestyle
ocean
Olympic Games
World Champs
European Games
European Champs
men
women
mix
relay
teams
extreme
K1
K2
K4
C1
C2
C4
V1
OC1
200 m
500 m
600 m
1.000 m
5.000 m
10.000 m

e.g. 2011, 2012 or 1980-1989

gold medals 1841
silver medals 1842
bronze medals 1846

1936 OG Berlin, GER

C2 men 10.000 m sprint
1 MOTTL Vaclav Czechoslovakia  flag TCH 50:33.5
SKRDLANT Zdenek Czechoslovakia  flag TCH 50:33.5
2 CHARTERS Harvey Canada  flag CAN 51:15.8
SAKER Frank Warren Canada  flag CAN 51:15.8
3 PROISL Karl Austria  flag AUT 51:28.0
WEINSTABL Rupert Austria  flag AUT 51:28.0

1936 ECh Duisburg, GER

K1 women 600 m sprint
1 Pavlisova Marta Czechoslovakia  flag TCH 3:13.4
2 Erlwein Grete Germany  flag GER 3:16.5
3 Moskolev Anni Austria  flag AUT 3:17.4
K4 men 1.000 m sprint
1 Burmester Germany  flag GER 3:52.4
Modder Germany  flag GER 3:52.4
Gladbach Germany  flag GER 3:52.4
Landen Germany  flag GER 3:52.4
2 Bruggemann Germany  flag GER 3:55.2
Fritzmeier Germany  flag GER 3:55.2
Schwartz Germany  flag GER 3:55.2
Kube Germany  flag GER 3:55.2
3 Dorfner Austria  flag AUT 3:58.6
Hradetzky Austria  flag AUT 3:58.6
Kalisch Austria  flag AUT 3:58.6
Steinhuber Austria  flag AUT 3:58.6
*The Olympic winners 1936 also received the title Austria  flag AUT 3:58.6
European Champion Austria  flag AUT 3:58.6

1934 ECh Copenhagen, DEN

K1 women 600 m sprint
1 Brettschneider Lieselotte Germany  flag GER 3:36.8
2 Bromeis Else Germany  flag GER 3:40.4
3 Pavlisova Marta Czechoslovakia  flag TCH 3:42.4
K1 men 1.000 m sprint
1 Tilker Ewald Germany  flag GER 5:07.4
2 Wallin Nils Sweden  flag SWE 5:13.1
3 Kloth Louis Germany  flag GER 5:13.4
K1 men 10.000 m sprint
1 Bohm Jurgen Denmark  flag DEN 49:41.0
2 Wallin Nils Sweden  flag SWE 49:43.0
F1 men 10.000 m sprint
1 Hradetzky Gregor Austria  flag AUT 53:01.2
2 Eberhardt Henri France  flag FRA 54:09.6
3 Rein Hans Germany  flag GER 54:46.6
K2 men 1.000 m sprint
1 Tilker Ewald Germany  flag GER 4:35.0
Bondroit Germany  flag GER 4:35.0
2 Stange Germany  flag GER 4:37.2
Cammerer Helmuth Germany  flag GER 4:37.2
3 Van der Hof Netherlands  flag NED 4:47.6
F2 men 10.000 m sprint
1 Horn Germany  flag GER 49:22.0
Hanisch Germany  flag GER 49:22.0
2 Schmidt Germany  flag GER 50:24.0
Ruseke Germany  flag GER 50:24.0
3 Kalisch Austria  flag AUT 51:06.0
Steinhuber Austria  flag AUT 51:06.0
C1 men 1.000 m sprint
1 Koschik Erich Germany  flag GER 6:26.0
2 Silny Bohumil Czechoslovakia  flag TCH 7:20.0
3 Karlik Bohuslav Czechoslovakia  flag TCH 7:26.0