SPRINT

2008 OG Beijing, CHN

K1 men 500 m sprint
1 WALLACE Kennyneth AUS 1:37.252
2 van Koeverden Adam CAN 1:37.630
3 Brabants Tim GBR 1:37.671
4 Larsen Eirik Veraas NOR 1:37.949
5 Ryakhov Anton RUS 1:38.187
6 Vereckei Akos HUN 1:38.318
7 Gustafsson Anders SWE 1:38.447
8 Ferguson Steven NZL 1:38.512
9 Janic Stjepan CRO 1:38.729
K1 women 500 m sprint
1 OSIPENKO-RODOMSKA Inna UKR 1:50.673
2 Idem Josefa ITA 1:50.677
3 Wagner-Augustin Katrin GER 1:51.022
4 Kovacs Katalin HUN 1:51.139
5 Zhong Hongyan CHN 1:52.220
6 Ponomarenko Spela SLO 1:52.363
7 Wainwright Lucy GBR 1:53.102
8 Hodson Jenifer RSA 1:53.353
9 Salakhova Juliana RUS 1:53.973
K1 men 1.000 m sprint
1 Brabants Tim GBR 3:26.323
2 Larsen Eirik Veraas NOR 3:27.342
3 WALLACE Kennyneth AUS 3:27.485
4 Fouhy Ben NZL 3:29.193
5 Hoff Max GER 3:29.391
6 Oscarsson Markus SWE 3:30.198
7 Janic Stjepan CRO 3:30.495
8 van Koeverden Adam CAN 3:31.793
9 Benko Zoltan HUN 3:32.120
K2 men 500 m sprint
1 Craviotto Rivero Saul ESP 1:28.736
Perez Rial Carlos ESP 1:28.736
2 Rauhe Ronald GER 1:28.827
WIESKOETTER Tim GER 1:28.827
3 Piatrushenka Raman BLR 1:30.005
Makhneu Vadzim BLR 1:30.005
4 Kammerer Zoltan HUN 1:30.285
Kucsera Gabor HUN 1:30.285
5 Knudsen Kim Wrae DEN 1:30.569
Poulsen Holten Rene DEN 1:30.569
6 Dober Richard Jr. GBR 1:30.857
Willows Andrew GBR 1:30.857
7 Lecrubier Vincent FRA 1:31.312
Jouve Sebastien FRA 1:31.312
8 Twardowski Marek POL 1:31.869
Wysocki Adam POL 1:31.869
9 Facchin Andrea ITA 1:31.934
Scaduto Antonio ITA 1:31.934
K2 women 500 m sprint
1 Kovacs Katalin HUN 1:41.308
Janic Natasa HUN 1:41.308
2 Mikolajczyk Beata POL 1:42.092
Konieczna Aneta POL 1:42.092
3 Delattre Marie FRA 1:42.128
Viard Anne Laure FRA 1:42.128
4 Fischer Fanny GER 1:42.899
Reinhardt Nicole GER 1:42.899
5 Kitamoto Shinobu JPN 1:43.291
Takeya Mikiko JPN 1:43.291
6 Davis Hannah AUS 1:43.969
Fogarty Lyndsie AUS 1:43.969
7 Rikala Anne FIN 1:44.176
Mikkonen Jenni FIN 1:44.176
8 Mruzkova Michaela CZE 1:44.870
Blahova Jana CZE 1:44.870
9 Schuring Yvonne AUT 1:44.965
Schwarz Viktoria AUT 1:44.965
K2 men 1.000 m sprint
1 Hollstein Martin GER 3:11.809
Ihle Andreas GER 3:11.809
2 Knudsen Kim Wrae DEN 3:13.580
Poulsen Holten Rene DEN 3:13.580
3 Facchin Andrea ITA 3:14.750
Scaduto Antonio ITA 3:14.750
4 Kammerer Zoltan HUN 3:15.049
Kucsera Gabor HUN 3:15.049
5 Walker Michael NZL 3:15.329
Ferguson Steven NZL 3:15.329
6 Colin Phillippe FRA 3:16.532
Carre Cyrille FRA 3:16.532
7 Straume Krists LAT 3:19.387
Zalupe Kristaps LAT 3:19.387
8 Shen Jie CHN 3:22.058
Huang Zhipeng CHN 3:22.058
Seroczynski Adam POL DSQ
Kujawski Mariusz POL DSQ
K4 women 500 m sprint
1 Fischer Fanny GER 1:32.231
Reinhardt Nicole GER 1:32.231
Wagner-Augustin Katrin GER 1:32.231
Wassmuth Conny GER 1:32.231
2 Kovacs Katalin HUN 1:32.971
Szabo Gabriella HUN 1:32.971
Kozak Danuta HUN 1:32.971
Janic Natasa HUN 1:32.971
3 Oldenhof Lisa AUS 1:34.704
Davis Hannah AUS 1:34.704
Meek Chantal AUS 1:34.704
Fogarty Lyndsie AUS 1:34.704
4 Mikolajczyk Beata POL 1:34.752
Konieczna Aneta POL 1:34.752
Dzieniszewska Edyta POL 1:34.752
Kuczkowska Dorota POL 1:34.752
5 Manchon Beatriz ESP 1:35.366
Smidakova Jana ESP 1:35.366
Molanes Costa Sonia ESP 1:35.366
Portela Rivas Teresa ESP 1:35.366
6 Kitamoto Shinobu JPN 1:36.465
Kuno Ayaka JPN 1:36.465
Takeya Mikiko JPN 1:36.465
Suzuki Yumiko JPN 1:36.465
7 ERAY MICHELLE RSA 1:36.724
Joyce Carol RSA 1:36.724
Mocke Nicola RSA 1:36.724
Hodson Jenifer RSA 1:36.724
8 Cicali Stefania ITA 1:36.770
Galiotto Alessandra ITA 1:36.770
Sgroi Fabiana ITA 1:36.770
Fagioli Alice ITA 1:36.770
9 Xu Yaping CHN 1:37.418
Zhong Hongyan CHN 1:37.418
Yu Lamei CHN 1:37.418
Liang Peixing CHN 1:37.418
K4 men 1.000 m sprint
1 Piatrushenka Raman BLR 2:55.714
Abalmasau Aliaksei BLR 2:55.714
Litvinchuk Artur BLR 2:55.714
Makhneu Vadzim BLR 2:55.714
2 Riszdorfer Richard SVK 2:56.593
Riszdorfer Michal SVK 2:56.593
Vlcek Erik SVK 2:56.593
Tarr Juraj SVK 2:56.593
3 Altepost Lutz GER 2:56.676
BROECKL Norman GER 2:56.676
Eckbrett Torsten GER 2:56.676
Goldschmidt Bjorn GER 2:56.676
4 Benedini Franco ITA 2:57.626
Rossi Antonio ITA 2:57.626
Ricchetti Alberto ITA 2:57.626
Piemonte Luca ITA 2:57.626
5 Sik Marton HUN 2:59.009
Bee Istvan HUN 2:59.009
Vereckei Akos HUN 2:59.009
Bozsik Gabor HUN 2:59.009
6 Twardowski Marek POL 2:59.505
Mendelski Tomasz POL 2:59.505
Baumann Pawel POL 2:59.505
Wysocki Adam POL 2:59.505
7 Li Zhen CHN 3:00.078
Liu Haitao CHN 3:00.078
Zhou Peng CHN 3:00.078
Lin Miao CHN 3:00.078
8 Medvedev Ilya RUS 3:00.654
Salakhov Eugeni RUS 3:00.654
Vasilev Anton RUS 3:00.654
Vishnyakov Konstantin RUS 3:00.654
9 REARDON Brady Daniel CAN 3:01.630
Mortimer Angus CAN 3:01.630
PELLINI Christopher CAN 3:01.630
Hill Rhys CAN 3:01.630
C1 men 500 m sprint
1 Opalev Maxim RUS 1:47.140
2 Cal David Figueroa ESP 1:48.397
3 Cheban Yuri UKR 1:48.766
4 Goubel Matheiu FRA 1:49.056
5 Zhukouski Aliaksandr BLR 1:49.092
6 Li Qiang CHN 1:49.287
7 Mironcic Florin ROU 1:49.861
8 Baraszkiewicz Pawel POL 1:50.048
9 Vajda Attila HUN 1:50.156
C1 men 1.000 m sprint
1 Vajda Attila HUN 3:50.467
2 Cal David Figueroa ESP 3:52.751
3 Hall Thomas CAN 3:53.653
4 Menkov Vadim UZB 3:54.237
5 Zhukouski Aliaksandr BLR 3:55.645
6 Mironcic Florin ROU 3:57.876
7 Goubel Matheiu FRA 3:57.889
8 Dittmer Andreas GER 3:57.894
9 Pruna Aldo CUB 3:59.087
C2 men 500 m sprint
1 Meng Guangliang CHN 1:41.025
Yang Wenjun CHN 1:41.025
2 Ulegin Sergei RUS 1:41.282
Kostoglod Alexander RUS 1:41.282
3 Gille Christian GER 1:41.964
Wylenzek Tomasz GER 1:41.964
4 Bahdanovich Andrei BLR 1:41.996
Bahdanovich Aliaksandr BLR 1:41.996
5 Russell Andrew CAN 1:42.450
Beauchesne-Sevigny Gabriel CAN 1:42.450
6 Chirila Iosif ROU 1:43.195
Cuculici Andrei ROU 1:43.195
7 Georgiev Deyan BUL 1:43.971
Aliev Adnan BUL 1:43.971
8 Bezugliy Sergiy UKR 1:44.157
Prokopenko Maxim UKR 1:44.157
9 Jedraszko Daniel POL 1:44.389
Rynkiewicz Roman POL 1:44.389
C2 men 1.000 m sprint
1 Bahdanovich Andrei BLR 3:36.365
Bahdanovich Aliaksandr BLR 3:36.365
2 Gille Christian GER 3:36.588
Wylenzek Tomasz GER 3:36.588
3 Kozmann Gyorgy HUN 3:40.258
Kiss Tamas HUN 3:40.258
4 Popa Ciprian ROU 3:40.342
Flocea Nicolae ROU 3:40.342
5 Chen Zhongyun CHN 3:40.593
Zhang Zhiwu CHN 3:40.593
6 Russell Andrew CAN 3:40.165
Beauchesne-Sevigny Gabriel CAN 3:40.165
7 Tyszynski Wojciech POL 3:42.845
Baraszkiewicz Pawel POL 3:42.845
8 Ulegin Sergei RUS 3:44.669
Kostoglod Alexander RUS 3:44.669
9 Torres Madrigal Serguey CUB 3:48.877
Aguilar Chacon Karel CUB 3:48.877