Medals

sprint
slalom
marathon
wildwater
freestyle
ocean
Olympic Games
World Champs
European Games
European Champs
men
women
mix
relay
teams
extreme
K1
K2
K4
C1
C2
C4
V1
OC1
200 m
500 m
600 m
1.000 m
3.400 m
3.600 m
5.000 m
10.000 m

e.g. 2011, 2012 or 1980-1989

gold medals 16
silver medals 16
bronze medals 16
<< >> <
1 2

2008 OG Beijing, CHN

K1 men 500 m sprint
1 WALLACE Kennyneth Australia  flag AUS 1:37.252
2 van Koeverden Adam Canada  flag CAN 1:37.630
3 Brabants Tim Great Britain  flag GBR 1:37.671
K1 women 500 m sprint
1 OSIPENKO-RODOMSKA Inna Ukraine  flag UKR 1:50.673
2 Idem Josefa Italy  flag ITA 1:50.677
3 Wagner-Augustin Katrin Germany  flag GER 1:51.022
K1 men 1.000 m sprint
1 Brabants Tim Great Britain  flag GBR 3:26.323
2 Larsen Eirik Veraas Norway  flag NOR 3:27.342
3 WALLACE Kennyneth Australia  flag AUS 3:27.485
K2 men 500 m sprint
1 Craviotto Rivero Saul Spain  flag ESP 1:28.736
Perez Rial Carlos Spain  flag ESP 1:28.736
2 Rauhe Ronald Germany  flag GER 1:28.827
WIESKOETTER Tim Germany  flag GER 1:28.827
3 Piatrushenka Raman Belarus  flag BLR 1:30.005
Makhneu Vadzim Belarus  flag BLR 1:30.005
K2 women 500 m sprint
1 Kovacs Katalin Hungary  flag HUN 1:41.308
Janic Natasa Hungary  flag HUN 1:41.308
2 Mikolajczyk Beata Poland  flag POL 1:42.092
Konieczna Aneta Poland  flag POL 1:42.092
3 Delattre Marie France  flag FRA 1:42.128
Viard Anne Laure France  flag FRA 1:42.128
K2 men 1.000 m sprint
1 Hollstein Martin Germany  flag GER 3:11.809
Ihle Andreas Germany  flag GER 3:11.809
2 Knudsen Kim Wrae Denmark  flag DEN 3:13.580
Poulsen Holten Rene Denmark  flag DEN 3:13.580
3 Facchin Andrea Italy  flag ITA 3:14.750
Scaduto Antonio Italy  flag ITA 3:14.750
K4 women 500 m sprint
1 Fischer Fanny Germany  flag GER 1:32.231
Reinhardt Nicole Germany  flag GER 1:32.231
Wagner-Augustin Katrin Germany  flag GER 1:32.231
Wassmuth Conny Germany  flag GER 1:32.231
2 Kovacs Katalin Hungary  flag HUN 1:32.971
Szabo Gabriella Hungary  flag HUN 1:32.971
Kozak Danuta Hungary  flag HUN 1:32.971
Janic Natasa Hungary  flag HUN 1:32.971
3 Oldenhof Lisa Australia  flag AUS 1:34.704
Davis Hannah Australia  flag AUS 1:34.704
Meek Chantal Australia  flag AUS 1:34.704
Fogarty Lyndsie Australia  flag AUS 1:34.704
K4 men 1.000 m sprint
1 Piatrushenka Raman Belarus  flag BLR 2:55.714
Abalmasau Aliaksei Belarus  flag BLR 2:55.714
Litvinchuk Artur Belarus  flag BLR 2:55.714
Makhneu Vadzim Belarus  flag BLR 2:55.714
2 Riszdorfer Richard Slovakia  flag SVK 2:56.593
Riszdorfer Michal Slovakia  flag SVK 2:56.593
Vlcek Erik Slovakia  flag SVK 2:56.593
Tarr Juraj Slovakia  flag SVK 2:56.593
3 Altepost Lutz Germany  flag GER 2:56.676
BROECKL Norman Germany  flag GER 2:56.676
Eckbrett Torsten Germany  flag GER 2:56.676
Goldschmidt Bjorn Germany  flag GER 2:56.676
C1 men 500 m sprint
1 Opalev Maxim Russia  flag RUS 1:47.140
2 Cal David Figueroa Spain  flag ESP 1:48.397
3 Cheban Yuri Ukraine  flag UKR 1:48.766
C1 men 1.000 m sprint
1 Vajda Attila Hungary  flag HUN 3:50.467
2 Cal David Figueroa Spain  flag ESP 3:52.751
3 Hall Thomas Canada  flag CAN 3:53.653
<< >> <
1 2