SPRINT

2004 OG Athens, GRE

K1 men 500 m sprint
1 van Koeverden Adam CAN 1:37.919
2 Baggaley Nathan AUS 1:38.467
3 Wynne Ian GBR 1:38.647
4 Larsen Eirik Veraas NOR 1:38.667
5 Vereckei Akos HUN 1:39.315
6 Altepost Lutz GER 1:39.647
7 Amir-Tahmasseb Babak FRA 1:40.187
8 Correa Javier ARG 1:40.639
9 Facchin Andrea ITA 1:41.575
K1 women 500 m sprint
1 Janic Natasa HUN 1:47.741
2 Idem Josefa ITA 1:49.729
3 Brunet Caroline CAN 1:50.601
4 WAGNER AUGUSTIN Katrin GER 1:52.557
5 Erbanova Marcela SVK 1:52.685
6 Peissakhovich Larissa ISR 1:53.089
7 Hardy Lucy GBR 1:53.717
8 Honkanen Jenni FIN 1:53.937
9 Li Ting CHN 1:54.473
K1 men 1.000 m sprint
1 Larsen Eirik Veraas NOR 3:25.897
2 Fouhy Ben NZL 3:27.413
3 van Koeverden Adam CAN 3:28.218
4 Baggaley Nathan AUS 3:28.310
5 Brabants Tim GBR 3:30.553
6 Kokeny Roland HUN 3:31.121
7 Silva Emanuel POR 3:33.862
8 Goldschmidt Bjorn GER 3:34.381
9 Yellin Roei ISR 3:43.485
K2 men 500 m sprint
1 Rauhe Ronald GER 1:27.040
WIESKOETTER Tim GER 1:27.040
2 Robinson Clint AUS 1:27.920
Baggaley Nathan AUS 1:27.920
3 Piatrushenka Raman BLR 1:27.996
Makhneu Vadzim BLR 1:27.996
4 Twardowski Marek POL 1:28.048
Wysocki Adam POL 1:28.048
5 Kammerer Zoltan HUN 1:29.096
Storcz Botond HUN 1:29.096
6 Vindel Marin Damian ESP 1:29.532
Llera Blanco Francisco ESP 1:29.532
7 Duonela Alvydas LTU 1:29.868
Balciunas Egidijus LTU 1:29.868
8 Rossi Antonio ITA 1:30.804
Bonomi Beniamino ITA 1:30.804
9 Tischenko Anatoli RUS 1:31.048
Grushikhin Vladimir RUS 1:31.048
K2 women 500 m sprint
1 Kovacs Katalin HUN 1:38.101
Janic Natasa HUN 1:38.101
2 Fischer Birgit GER 1:39.533
Leonhardt Carolin GER 1:39.533
3 Konieczna Aneta POL 1:40.077
Sokolowska-Kulesza Beata POL 1:40.077
4 Xu Linbei CHN 1:40.913
Zhong Hongyan CHN 1:40.913
5 Manchon Beatriz ESP 1:42.409
Portela Rivas Teresa ESP 1:42.409
6 Dacheva Delyana BUL 1:42.553
Pindzeva Bonka BUL 1:42.553
7 Brunet Caroline CAN 1:42.833
Barre Mylanie CAN 1:42.833
8 Paldanius Sofia SWE 1:43.077
Karlsson Anna SWE 1:43.077
9 Puchkova Hanna BLR 1:43.729
Bets Alena BLR 1:43.729
K2 men 1.000 m sprint
1 Oscarsson Markus SWE 3:18.420
Nillson Henrik SWE 3:18.420
2 Rossi Antonio ITA 3:19.484
Bonomi Beniamino ITA 3:19.484
3 Larsen Eirik Veraas NOR 3:19.528
Fjeldheim Nils Olav NOR 3:19.528
4 Collins Daniel AUS 3:19.956
Rhodes David AUS 3:19.956
5 D'Haene Wouter BEL 3:20.196
Maesen Bob BEL 3:20.196
6 Schafer Jan GER 3:20.548
Herszel Marco GER 3:20.548
7 Wynne Ian GBR 3:20.848
Darby-Dowman Paul GBR 3:20.848
8 Fouhy Ben NZL 3:21.336
Ferguson Steven NZL 3:21.336
9 Benko Zoltan HUN 3:27.996
Bee Istvan HUN 3:27.996
K4 women 500 m sprint
1 Fischer Birgit GER 1:34.340
Nollen Maike GER 1:34.340
WAGNER AUGUSTIN Katrin GER 1:34.340
Leonhardt Carolin GER 1:34.340
2 Kovacs Katalin HUN 1:34.536
Szabo Szilvia HUN 1:34.536
Viski Erzsebet HUN 1:34.536
Bota Kinga HUN 1:34.536
3 Osypenko Inna UKR 1:36.192
Semikina Tatiana UKR 1:36.192
Balabanova Hanna UKR 1:36.192
Cherevatova Olena UKR 1:36.192
4 Sadalska Karolina POL 1:36.376
Skowron Joanna POL 1:36.376
Czajczynska Malgorzata POL 1:36.376
Bialkowska Aneta POL 1:36.376
5 Garcia Maria Isabel ESP 1:37.908
Manchon Beatriz ESP 1:37.908
Smidakova Jana ESP 1:37.908
Portela Rivas Teresa ESP 1:37.908
6 Meek Chantal AUS 1:38.116
Rankin Amanda AUS 1:38.116
Barclay Kate AUS 1:38.116
Oldenhof Lisa AUS 1:38.116
7 Xu Linbei CHN 1:38.144
Zhong Hongyan CHN 1:38.144
He Jing CHN 1:38.144
Gao Yi CHN 1:38.144
8 Furneaux Karen CAN 1:39.952
Jain Kamini CAN 1:39.952
Dalessio Jilian CAN 1:39.952
Lightbound Carrie CAN 1:39.952
9 Kitamoto Shinobu JPN 1:40.188
Suzuki Yumiko JPN 1:40.188
Takeya Mikiko JPN 1:40.188
Adachi Miho JPN 1:40.188
K4 men 1.000 m sprint
1 Kammerer Zoltan HUN 2:56.929
Storcz Botond HUN 2:56.929
Vereckei Akos HUN 2:56.929
Horvath Gabor HUN 2:56.929
2 Ihle Andreas GER 2:58.659
Zabel Mark GER 2:58.659
Bach Bjorn GER 2:58.659
Ulm Stefan GER 2:58.659
3 Riszdorfer Richard SVK 2:59.314
Riszdorfer Michal SVK 2:59.314
Vlcek Erik SVK 2:59.314
Baca Juraj SVK 2:59.314
4 Kazanov Milko BUL 2:59.622
Hristov Ivan BUL 2:59.622
Merkov Petar BUL 2:59.622
Yordanov Yordan BUL 2:59.622
5 Norenberg Jacob NOR 3:01.698
Wefald Alexander NOR 3:01.698
Gjersoe Andreas NOR 3:01.698
Naess Mattis NOR 3:01.698
6 Piatrushenka Raman BLR 3:02.419
Abalmasau Aliaksei BLR 3:02.419
Turchyn Dziamyan BLR 3:02.419
Makhneu Vadzim BLR 3:02.419
7 Baban Marian ROU 3:03.107
Ceausu Alexandru ROU 3:03.107
Curuzan Vasile ROU 3:03.107
Vasile Stefan ROU 3:03.107
8 Mendelski Tomasz POL 3:03.562
Glazewski Rafal POL 3:03.562
Seroczynski Adam POL 3:03.562
Bialkowski Dariusz POL 3:03.562
9 Jorens Steven CAN 3:07.714
Dober Richard CAN 3:07.714
Cuthbert Ryan CAN 3:07.714
Willows Andrew CAN 3:07.714
C1 men 500 m sprint
1 Dittmer Andreas GER 1:46.383
2 Cal David Figueroa ESP 1:46.723
3 Opalev Maxim RUS 1:47.767
4 Zhukouski Aliaksandr BLR 1:47.903
5 Doktor Martin CZE 1:47.999
6 Dalton Richard CAN 1:48.103
7 Joob Marton HUN 1:48.195
8 Atanasov Stanimir BUL 1:49.759
9 Wang Bing CHN 1:49.903
C1 men 1.000 m sprint
1 Cal David Figueroa ESP 3:46.201
2 Dittmer Andreas GER 3:46.721
3 Vajda Attila HUN 3:49.025
4 Doktor Martin CZE 3:50.405
5 Giles Stephen CAN 3:51.457
6 Vinogradovs Dagnis LAT 3:53.537
7 Ostrcil Marian SVK 3:54.629
8 Aguilar Chacon Karel CUB 3:54.957
9 Fomichev Konstantin RUS 3:55.773
C2 men 500 m sprint
1 Meng Guangliang CHN 1:40.278
Yang Wenjun CHN 1:40.278
2 Rojas Ibrahim CUB 1:40.350
Balceiro Frank CUB 1:40.350
3 Kostoglod Alexander RUS 1:40.442
Kovalev Alexander RUS 1:40.442
4 Simioncencu Silviu ROU 1:40.618
Popescu Florin ROU 1:40.618
5 Gille Christian GER 1:40.802
Wylenzek Tomasz GER 1:40.802
6 Kurliandchyk Aliaksandr BLR 1:40.858
Bahdanovich Aliaksandr BLR 1:40.858
7 Kozmann Gyorgy HUN 1:41.138
Kolonics Gyorgy HUN 1:41.138
8 Buday Attila CAN 1:41.210
Buday Jr. Tamas CAN 1:41.210
9 Baraszkiewicz Pawel POL 1:42.046
Jedraszko Daniel POL 1:42.046
C2 men 1.000 m sprint
1 Gille Christian GER 3:41.802
Wylenzek Tomasz GER 3:41.802
2 Kostoglod Alexander RUS 3:42.990
Kovalev Alexander RUS 3:42.990
3 Kozmann Gyorgy HUN 3:43.106
Kolonics Gyorgy HUN 3:43.106
4 Simioncencu Silviu ROU 3:43.858
Popescu Florin ROU 3:43.858
5 Sliwinski Michal POL 3:44.338
Woszczynski Lukasz POL 3:44.338
6 Dalton Richard CAN 3:45.638
Scarola Michael CAN 3:45.638
7 Bea Jose Alfredo ESP 3:45.766
Mascato Garcia David ESP 3:45.766
8 Rojas Ibrahim CUB 3:50.346
Balceiro Frank CUB 3:50.346
9 Meng Guangliang CHN 3:52.926
Yang Wenjun CHN 3:52.926