SPRINT

2002 WCh Sevilla, ESP

K1 men 200 m sprint
1 Rauhe Ronald GER 35.134
2 Ryakhov Anton UZB 35.414
3 Petrukanecas Romas LTU 35.660
4 Mendelski Tomasz POL 35.874
5 Latvamaki Kimmo FIN 35.910
6 Fehervari Vince HUN 35.920
7 Chorvath Martin SVK 35.954
8 Vindel Marin Damian ESP 36.340
9 Slivinskiy Oleksiy UKR 36.680
K1 women 200 m sprint
1 Portela Rivas Teresa ESP 40.693
2 Brunet Caroline CAN 41.426
3 Urbanczyk Elzbieta POL 41.713
4 Janic Natasa HUN 41.986
5 Borzova Yulia UZB 42.133
6 Train Rachel GBR 42.320
7 Rikala Anne FIN 42.846
8 Erbanova Marcela SVK 42.946
9 Schlitzer Petra AUT 43.120
K1 men 500 m sprint
1 Baggaley Nathan AUS 1:39.901
2 Merkov Petar BUL 1:40.207
3 Ryakhov Anton UZB 1:40.560
4 Seroczynski Adam POL 1:41.020
5 Kolganov Michael ISR 1:41.234
6 Zur Rami USA 1:41.260
7 Vereckei Akos HUN 1:41.374
8 Correa Javier ARG 1:41.780
9 Gonzales Jovino Comesana ESP 1:41.807
K1 women 500 m sprint
1 Kovacs Katalin HUN 1:52.116
2 Brunet Caroline CAN 1:52.483
3 Idem Josefa ITA 1:53.069
4 Borchert Katrin AUS 1:53.802
5 Urbanczyk Elzbieta POL 1:54.329
6 Karmi Lior ISR 1:56.049
7 Erbanova Marcela SVK 1:56.895
8 Sanchez Belen ESP 1:57.255
9 Borzova Yulia UZB 1:57.562
K1 men 1.000 m sprint
1 Larsen Eirik Veraas NOR 3:27.586
2 Correa Javier ARG 3:28.273
3 Seroczynski Adam POL 3:28.400
4 Yellin Roei ISR 3:28.560
5 Baggaley Nathan AUS 3:29.306
6 Tranum Torsten DEN 3:29.380
7 Borhi Zsombor HUN 3:29.433
8 Liwowski Lutz GER 3:30.193
9 Maesen Bob BEL 3:31.979
K1 women 1.000 m sprint
1 Kovacs Katalin HUN 3:53.340
2 WAGNER AUGUSTIN Katrin GER 3:53.920
3 Idem Josefa ITA 3:54.770
4 Borchert Katrin AUS 3:54.780
5 Brunet Caroline CAN 3:56.787
6 Karmi Lior ISR 3:59.566
7 Davey Patricia GBR 4:01.579
8 Bulk Nicole NED 4:05.806
9 Futerova Barbora CZE 4:08.165
K2 men 200 m sprint
1 Balciunas Egidijus LTU 32.401
Duonela Alvydas LTU 32.401
2 Twardowski Marek POL 32.554
Wysocki Adam POL 32.554
3 WIESKOETTER Tim GER 32.781
Rauhe Ronald GER 32.781
4 Hegedus Robert HUN 32.881
Fehervari Vince HUN 32.881
5 Mooney John USA 32.934
Zur Rami USA 32.934
6 Reza Ricardo MEX 33.001
Cortina Manuel MEX 33.001
7 Merchan Emilio ESP 33.134
Perez Rial Carlos ESP 33.134
8 Zaichenkov Mykola UKR 33.214
Luchnik Mikhail UKR 33.214
9 Tissin Andrei RUS 33.800
Grushikhin Vladimir RUS 33.800
K2 women 200 m sprint
1 Manchon Beatriz ESP 37.670
Molanes Costa Sonia ESP 37.670
2 Skowron Joanna POL 37.830
Konieczna Aneta POL 37.830
3 Dacheva Delyana BUL 37.897
Pindzeva Bonka BUL 37.897
4 Paksy Timea HUN 37.997
Kovacs Katalin HUN 37.997
5 Rusanescu Lidia ROU 38.677
Ciobanu Mariana ROU 38.677
6 Train Rachel GBR 38.930
Hemmings Anna GBR 38.930
7 Poryvaeva Galina RUS 39.037
Goulii Natalia RUS 39.037
8 Paldanius Sofia SWE 39.457
Karlsson Anna SWE 39.457
9 Sjoberg Filippa FIN 39.557
Honkanen Jenni FIN 39.557
K2 men 500 m sprint
1 WIESKOETTER Tim GER 1:31.915
Rauhe Ronald GER 1:31.915
2 Twardowski Marek POL 1:32.468
Wysocki Adam POL 1:32.468
3 Storcz Botond HUN 1:32.795
Kammerer Zoltan HUN 1:32.795
4 Tischenko Anatoli RUS 1:33.161
Grushikhin Vladimir RUS 1:33.161
5 Aubertin Philippe FRA 1:33.441
Amir-Tahmasseb Babak FRA 1:33.441
6 Nillson Henrik SWE 1:33.494
Oscarsson Markus SWE 1:33.494
7 Naess Mattis NOR 1:33.541
Gjersoe Andreas NOR 1:33.541
8 Balciunas Egidijus LTU 1:34.081
Duonela Alvydas LTU 1:34.081
9 Wraae Knudsen Kim DEN 1:35.641
Kongsgaard Mads DEN 1:35.641
K2 women 500 m sprint
1 Bota Kinga HUN 1:43.607
Szabo Szilvia HUN 1:43.607
2 Mucke Manuela GER 1:44.693
WAGNER AUGUSTIN Katrin GER 1:44.693
3 Manchon Beatriz ESP 1:45.253
Molanes Costa Sonia ESP 1:45.253
4 Dacheva Delyana BUL 1:45.307
Pindzeva Bonka BUL 1:45.307
5 Skowron Joanna POL 1:45.433
Konieczna Aneta POL 1:45.433
6 Xu Linbei CHN 1:48.300
Zhong Hongyan CHN 1:48.300
7 Colin Kathy USA 1:48.346
Nortje Ruth USA 1:48.346
8 Sjoberg Filippa FIN 1:49.326
Honkanen Jenni FIN 1:49.326
9 Poryvaeva Galina RUS 1:49.600
Goulii Natalia RUS 1:49.600
K2 men 1.000 m sprint
1 Nillson Henrik SWE 3:12.625
Oscarsson Markus SWE 3:12.625
2 Fjeldheim Nils Olav NOR 3:13.691
Larsen Eirik Veraas NOR 3:13.691
3 Vereb Krisztian HUN 3:14.438
Vereckei Akos HUN 3:14.438
4 Tischenko Anatoli RUS 3:15.151
Grushikhin Vladimir RUS 3:15.151
5 Wraae Knudsen Kim DEN 3:15.311
Kongsgaard Mads DEN 3:15.311
6 Wysocki Adam POL 3:15.478
Twardowski Marek POL 3:15.478
7 Kadnar Juraj SVK 3:16.451
Erban Robert SVK 3:16.451
8 Wynne Ian GBR 3:17.377
Darby-Dowman Paul GBR 3:17.377
9 Zupancic Regent Jernej SLO 3:18.664
Jazbec Jaka SLO 3:18.664
K2 women 1.000 m sprint
1 Bota Kinga HUN 3:37.259
Szabo Szilvia HUN 3:37.259
2 Mucke Manuela GER 3:38.572
Opgen-Rhein Nadine GER 3:38.572
3 Peissakhovich Larissa ISR 3:42.165
Gafni Adi ISR 3:42.165
4 Dacheva Delyana BUL 3:42.292
Pindzeva Bonka BUL 3:42.292
5 Sanchez Belen ESP 3:43.645
Garcia Maria Isabel ESP 3:43.645
6 Colin Kathy USA 3:44.025
Nortje Ruth USA 3:44.025
7 Pyzalska Iwona POL 3:46.838
Kuczkowska Dorota POL 3:46.838
8 Gao Yi CHN 3:47.024
Fan Lina CHN 3:47.024
9 Erchova Elena RUS 3:49.351
Tissina Elena RUS 3:49.351
K4 men 200 m sprint
1 Kuzel Rastislav SVK 30.154
Belovic Ladislav SVK 30.154
Liptak Juraj SVK 30.154
Chorvath Martin SVK 30.154
1 Acuna Iglesias Jaime ESP 30.154
Gonzales Comesana Aique ESP 30.154
Aizpurua Oier Aranzadi ESP 30.154
Munoz Arestoy Manuel ESP 30.154
3 Hegedus Robert HUN 30.374
Horvath Gabor HUN 30.374
Bee Istvan HUN 30.374
Fehervari Vince HUN 30.374
4 Ivannik Alexander RUS 30.531
Turchenkov Denis RUS 30.531
Gorobii Oleg RUS 30.531
Zarubin Roman RUS 30.531
5 Zaichenkov Mykola UKR 30.537
Borzukov Andrei UKR 30.537
Slivinskiy Oleksiy UKR 30.537
Luchnik Mikhail UKR 30.537
6 Baban Marian ROU 30.714
Magyar Geza ROU 30.714
Serban Romica ROU 30.714
Curuzan Vasile ROU 30.714
7 Altepost Lutz GER 30.967
Goldschmidt Arnd GER 30.967
Bach Bjorn GER 30.967
Huth Tim GER 30.967
8 Holubar Pavel CZE 31.014
Lestina Karel CZE 31.014
Kusak Bohumil CZE 31.014
Zaruba Radek CZE 31.014
9 Shurkovski Aliaksei BLR 31.267
Abalmasau Aliaksei BLR 31.267
Makhneu Vadzim BLR 31.267
Piatrushenka Raman BLR 31.267
K4 women 200 m sprint
1 Szabo Szilvia HUN 34.480
Bota Kinga HUN 34.480
Paksy Timea HUN 34.480
Janic Natasa HUN 34.480
2 Molanes Costa Sonia ESP 34.647
Manchon Beatriz ESP 34.647
Garcia Maria Isabel ESP 34.647
Portela Rivas Teresa ESP 34.647
3 Schuck Anett GER 35.854
Mucke Manuela GER 35.854
Nollen Maike GER 35.854
WAGNER AUGUSTIN Katrin GER 35.854
4 Hopkins Sara CAN 36.074
Furneaux Karen CAN 36.074
Lightbound Carrie CAN 36.074
Jain Kamini CAN 36.074
5 Kuczkowska Dorota POL 36.154
Czajczynska Malgorzata POL 36.154
Bialkowska Aneta POL 36.154
Sadalska Karolina POL 36.154
6 Bandarenka Natalia BLR 36.367
Bets Alena BLR 36.367
Vakula Sviatlana BLR 36.367
Bakunova Alesia BLR 36.367
7 Vulpes Florica ROU 36.660
Rusanescu Lidia ROU 36.660
Mateescu Anca ROU 36.660
Ciobanu Mariana ROU 36.660
8 Roos Femke NED 36.953
Haaze Eef NED 36.953
Yosef Tamara NED 36.953
Bulk Nicole NED 36.953
9 Moskaleva Antonina UZB 37.027
Borzova Yulia UZB 37.027
Levina Tatiana UZB 37.027
Pishulina Nadezda UZB 37.027
K4 men 500 m sprint
1 Riszdorfer Richard SVK 1:22.892
Riszdorfer Michal SVK 1:22.892
Vlcek Erik SVK 1:22.892
Baca Juraj SVK 1:22.892
2 Shurkovski Aliaksei BLR 1:23.219
Abalmasau Aliaksei BLR 1:23.219
Makhneu Vadzim BLR 1:23.219
Piatrushenka Raman BLR 1:23.219
3 Acuna Iglesias Jaime ESP 1:23.659
Gonzales Comesana Aique ESP 1:23.659
Aizpurua Oier Aranzadi ESP 1:23.659
Munoz Arestoy Manuel ESP 1:23.659
4 Baban Marian ROU 1:23.779
Magyar Geza ROU 1:23.779
Serban Romica ROU 1:23.779
Curuzan Vasile ROU 1:23.779
5 Holubar Pavel CZE 1:23.892
Lestina Karel CZE 1:23.892
Kusak Bohumil CZE 1:23.892
Zaruba Radek CZE 1:23.892
6 Hristov Ivan BUL 1:24.052
Merkov Petar BUL 1:24.052
Yordanov Yordan BUL 1:24.052
Kazanov Milko BUL 1:24.052
7 Zarubin Roman RUS 1:24.205
Ivannik Alexander RUS 1:24.205
Turchenkov Denis RUS 1:24.205
Tissin Andrei RUS 1:24.205
8 Hegedus Robert HUN 1:24.945
Kokeny Roland HUN 1:24.945
Gyokos Lajos HUN 1:24.945
Borhi Zsombor HUN 1:24.945
9 Rossi Antonio ITA 1:24.985
Benedini Franco ITA 1:24.985
Piemonte Luca ITA 1:24.985
Facchin Andrea ITA 1:24.985
K4 women 500 m sprint
1 Szabo Szilvia HUN 1:35.724
Bota Kinga HUN 1:35.724
Viski Erzsebet HUN 1:35.724
Kovacs Katalin HUN 1:35.724
2 Schuck Anett GER 1:37.171
Mucke Manuela GER 1:37.171
Nollen Maike GER 1:37.171
WAGNER AUGUSTIN Katrin GER 1:37.171
3 Molanes Costa Sonia ESP 1:37.331
Manchon Beatriz ESP 1:37.331
Garcia Maria Isabel ESP 1:37.331
Portela Rivas Teresa ESP 1:37.331
4 Skowron Joanna POL 1:37.991
Sadalska Karolina POL 1:37.991
Bialkowska Aneta POL 1:37.991
Konieczna Aneta POL 1:37.991
5 Meek Chantal AUS 1:39.244
Rankin Amanda AUS 1:39.244
Oldenhof Lisa AUS 1:39.244
Harvey Paula AUS 1:39.244
6 Mateescu Anca ROU 1:39.537
Vulpes Florica ROU 1:39.537
Rusanescu Lidia ROU 1:39.537
Ciobanu Mariana ROU 1:39.537
7 Poryvaeva Galina RUS 1:39.891
Tissina Elena RUS 1:39.891
Erchova Elena RUS 1:39.891
Goulii Natalia RUS 1:39.891
8 Fiklisova Natalia UKR 1:40.310
Osypenko Inna UKR 1:40.310
Cherevatova Olena UKR 1:40.310
Balabanova Hanna UKR 1:40.310
9 Hopkins Sara CAN 1:41.464
Furneaux Karen CAN 1:41.464
Lightbound Carrie CAN 1:41.464
Jain Kamini CAN 1:41.464
K4 men 1.000 m sprint
1 Riszdorfer Richard SVK 2:52.837
Riszdorfer Michal SVK 2:52.837
Vlcek Erik SVK 2:52.837
Baca Juraj SVK 2:52.837
2 Bach Bjorn GER 2:52.910
Ulm Stefan GER 2:52.910
Ihle Andreas GER 2:52.910
Zabel Mark GER 2:52.910
3 Kazanov Milko BUL 2:53.990
Hristov Ivan BUL 2:53.990
Yordanov Yordan BUL 2:53.990
Merkov Petar BUL 2:53.990
4 Storcz Botond HUN 2:55.243
Kokeny Roland HUN 2:55.243
Horvath Gabor HUN 2:55.243
Kammerer Zoltan HUN 2:55.243
5 Shurkovski Aliaksei BLR 2:55.576
Abalmasau Aliaksei BLR 2:55.576
Makhneu Vadzim BLR 2:55.576
Piatrushenka Raman BLR 2:55.576
6 Naess Mattis NOR 2:56.156
Wefald Alexander NOR 2:56.156
FEVANG Per Martin NOR 2:56.156
Gjersoe Andreas NOR 2:56.156
7 Rossi Antonio ITA 2:56.190
Bonomi Beniamino ITA 2:56.190
Piemonte Luca ITA 2:56.190
Facchin Andrea ITA 2:56.190
8 Dean Justin AUS 2:58.803
Martin Simon AUS 2:58.803
Rhodes David AUS 2:58.803
Rodgers Craig AUS 2:58.803
9 Acuna Iglesias Jaime ESP 2:59.156
Gonzales Comesana Aique ESP 2:59.156
Aizpurua Oier Aranzadi ESP 2:59.156
Munoz Arestoy Manuel ESP 2:59.156
K4 women 1.000 m sprint
1 Skowron Joanna POL 3:17.007
Sadalska Karolina POL 3:17.007
Bialkowska Aneta POL 3:17.007
Konieczna Aneta POL 3:17.007
2 Fan Lina CHN 3:17.194
Gao Yi CHN 3:17.194
Xu Linbei CHN 3:17.194
Zhong Hongyan CHN 3:17.194
3 Moni Katalin HUN 3:18.487
Keresztesi Alexandra HUN 3:18.487
Viski Erzsebet HUN 3:18.487
Paksy Timea HUN 3:18.487
4 Meek Chantal AUS 3:18.601
Rankin Amanda AUS 3:18.601
Oldenhof Lisa AUS 3:18.601
Harvey Paula AUS 3:18.601
5 Mateescu Anca ROU 3:20.320
Vulpes Florica ROU 3:20.320
Rusanescu Lidia ROU 3:20.320
Ciobanu Mariana ROU 3:20.320
6 Fiklisova Natalia UKR 3:20.454
Osypenko Inna UKR 3:20.454
Cherevatova Olena UKR 3:20.454
Balabanova Hanna UKR 3:20.454
7 Bandarenka Natalia BLR 3:22.727
Bets Alena BLR 3:22.727
Vakula Sviatlana BLR 3:22.727
Bakunova Alesia BLR 3:22.727
8 Oliete Alejandra ESP 3:26.053
Varela Ana ESP 3:26.053
Garcia Claudia ESP 3:26.053
Garcia Laura ESP 3:26.053
9 Hopkins Sara CAN 3:27.006
Furneaux Karen CAN 3:27.006
Lightbound Carrie CAN 3:27.006
Jain Kamini CAN 3:27.006
C1 men 200 m sprint
1 Opalev Maxim RUS 39.257
2 Sablin Dmitro UKR 39.477
3 Jezierski Andrzej POL 39.843
4 Gille Christian GER 40.176
5 Doktor Martin CZE 40.416
6 Grassl Anton SVK 40.643
7 Marinov Martin AUS 40.716
8 Dalton Richard CAN 41.056
9 Atanasov Stanimir BUL 42.030
C1 men 500 m sprint
1 Opalev Maxim RUS 1:50.596
2 Kolonics Gyorgy HUN 1:51.636
3 Dittmer Andreas GER 1:51.843
4 Doktor Martin CZE 1:52.783
5 Dalton Richard CAN 1:53.243
6 Atanasov Stanimir BUL 1:53.763
7 Marinov Martin AUS 1:55.562
8 Aguilar Chacon Karel CUB 1:55.566
9 Zhukouski Aliaksandr BLR 1:55.756
C1 men 1.000 m sprint
1 Dittmer Andreas GER 3:49.031
2 Opalev Maxim RUS 3:49.644
3 Giles Stephen CAN 3:50.737
4 Aguilar Chacon Karel CUB 3:53.164
5 Atanasov Stanimir BUL 3:53.384
6 Doktor Martin CZE 3:53.457
7 Bundz Roman UKR 3:56.150
8 Kolonics Gyorgy HUN 3:57.363
9 Vinogradovs Dagnis LAT 3:57.390
C2 men 200 m sprint
1 Balceiro Frank CUB 37.027
Rojas Ibrahim CUB 37.027
2 Netusil Petr CZE 37.100
Fuksa Petr CZE 37.100
3 Averian Ionel ROU 37.240
Vartolomei Mikhail ROU 37.240
4 Jedraszko Daniel POL 37.420
Baraszkiewicz Pawel POL 37.420
5 Vasali Laszlo HUN 37.900
Malomsoki Sandor HUN 37.900
6 Villar Llorente Borja ESP 37.953
Villar Llorente Cristian ESP 37.953
7 Bonini Alberto ITA 38.013
Testa Antonio ITA 38.013
8 Artemida Alexander RUS 38.153
Fomichev Konstantin RUS 38.153
9 Yang Wenjun CHN 38.333
Wang Bing CHN 38.333
C2 men 500 m sprint
1 Balceiro Frank CUB 1:43.467
Rojas Ibrahim CUB 1:43.467
2 Simioncencu Silviu ROU 1:43.960
Popescu Florin ROU 1:43.960
3 Kostoglod Alexander RUS 1:44.280
Ulegin Sergei RUS 1:44.280
4 Gajownik Michal POL 1:44.587
Baraszkiewicz Pawel POL 1:44.587
5 Bea Jose Alfredo ESP 1:45.847
Mascato Garcia David ESP 1:45.847
6 Kubica Jan SVK 1:46.313
Pales Peter SVK 1:46.313
7 Wylenzek Tomasz GER 1:46.347
Gille Christian GER 1:46.347
8 Furdok Gabor HUN 1:46.587
Huttner Csaba HUN 1:46.587
9 Le Leuch Eric FRA 1:48.106
Barbey Laurent FRA 1:48.106
C2 men 1.000 m sprint
1 Sliwinski Michal POL 3:32.456
Kobierski Marcin POL 3:32.456
2 Balceiro Frank CUB 3:33.676
Rojas Ibrahim CUB 3:33.676
3 Scarola Michael CAN 3:33.969
Dalton Richard CAN 3:33.969
4 Simioncencu Silviu ROU 3:34.069
Popescu Florin ROU 3:34.069
5 Bea Jose Alfredo ESP 3:34.735
Mascato Garcia David ESP 3:34.735
6 Kostoglod Alexander RUS 3:35.439
Ulegin Sergei RUS 3:35.439
7 Kubica Jan SVK 3:36.655
Pales Peter SVK 3:36.655
8 Furdok Gabor HUN 3:39.482
Huttner Csaba HUN 3:39.482
9 Lenoir Jose FRA 3:47.454
Lavigne Yannick FRA 3:47.454
C4 men 200 m sprint
1 Kruglyakov Roman RUS 33.650
Ulegin Sergei RUS 33.650
Kostoglod Alexander RUS 33.650
Opalev Maxim RUS 33.650
2 Brecka Jan CZE 33.964
Prochazka Petr CZE 33.964
Kozisek Karel CZE 33.964
Fuksa Petr CZE 33.964
3 Averian Ionel ROU 34.237
Pricop Mitica ROU 34.237
Condrat Petre ROU 34.237
Vartolomei Mikhail ROU 34.237
4 Malomsoki Sandor HUN 34.790
Vasali Laszlo HUN 34.790
Ivan Gabor HUN 34.790
Kolonics Gyorgy HUN 34.790
5 Ginter Adam POL 35.277
Gajownik Michal POL 35.277
Rynkiewicz Roman POL 35.277
Baraszkiewicz Pawel POL 35.277
6 Lenior Jose FRA 35.864
Barbey Laurent FRA 35.864
Le Leuch Eric FRA 35.864
La Vigne Yannick FRA 35.864
7 Kurliandchyk Aliaksandr BLR 36.024
Bahdanovich Aliaksandr BLR 36.024
Saponenka Siamion BLR 36.024
Zhukouski Aliaksandr BLR 36.024
8 Buday Jr. Tamas CAN 36.137
Buday Attila CAN 36.137
Oldershaw Mark William CAN 36.137
Giles Stephen CAN 36.137
9 Sidorkus Jevgenijs LAT 36.417
Sicevskis Vladimirs LAT 36.417
Demidovs Edgars LAT 36.417
Vinogradovs Dagnis LAT 36.417
C4 men 500 m sprint
1 Averian Ionel ROU 1:34.758
Pricop Mitica ROU 1:34.758
Popescu Florin ROU 1:34.758
Vartolomei Mikhail ROU 1:34.758
2 Artemida Alexander RUS 1:35.231
Kruglyakov Roman RUS 1:35.231
Kabanov Andrei RUS 1:35.231
Fomichev Konstantin RUS 1:35.231
3 Ginter Adam POL 1:35.338
Sliwinski Michal POL 1:35.338
Grzybowski Marcin POL 1:35.338
Jedraszko Daniel POL 1:35.338
4 Kozmann Gyorgy HUN 1:35.858
Belicza Bela HUN 1:35.858
Ivan Gabor HUN 1:35.858
Malomsoki Sandor HUN 1:35.858
5 Buday Jr. Tamas CAN 1:37.291
Buday Attila CAN 1:37.291
Oldershaw Mark William CAN 1:37.291
Scarola Michael CAN 1:37.291
6 Simecek Zdenek CZE 1:39.704
Heller Jiri CZE 1:39.704
Brecka Jan CZE 1:39.704
Minarik Martin CZE 1:39.704
7 Zerkel Petro UKR 1:40.230
Litvinenko Oleksandr UKR 1:40.230
Dobrotvorskii Victor UKR 1:40.230
Shpak Oleksiy UKR 1:40.230
8 Kurliandchyk Aliaksandr BLR 1:41.970
Bahdanovich Aliaksandr BLR 1:41.970
Sapanenka Siamion BLR 1:41.970
Zhukouski Aliaksandr BLR 1:41.970
9 Sidoruks Jevgenijs LAT 1:42.584
Sicevskis Vladimirs LAT 1:42.584
Demidovs Edgars LAT 1:42.584
Vinogradovs Dagnis LAT 1:42.584
C4 men 1.000 m sprint
1 Ginter Adam POL 3:17.794
Gajownik Michal POL 3:17.794
Rynkiewicz Roman POL 3:17.794
Jezierski Andrzej POL 3:17.794
2 Boilard Maxime CAN 3:18.127
Buday Jr. Tamas CAN 3:18.127
Buday Attila CAN 3:18.127
Joukovski Dmitri CAN 3:18.127
3 Kurliandchyk Aliaksandr BLR 3:18.421
Bahdanovich Aliaksandr BLR 3:18.421
Sapanenka Siamion BLR 3:18.421
Zhukouski Aliaksandr BLR 3:18.421
4 Pricop Mitica ROU 3:19.274
Condrat Petre ROU 3:19.274
Anisim Iosif ROU 3:19.274
Averian Ionel ROU 3:19.274
5 Kozmann Gyorgy HUN 3:20.047
Belicza Bela HUN 3:20.047
Ivan Gabor HUN 3:20.047
Novak Ferenc HUN 3:20.047
6 Kruglyakov Roman RUS 3:21.854
Volkonski Alexei RUS 3:21.854
Kabanov Andrei RUS 3:21.854
Fomichev Konstantin RUS 3:21.854
7 Simecek Zdenek CZE 3:27.723
Heller Jiri CZE 3:27.723
Brecka Jan CZE 3:27.723
Minarik Martin CZE 3:27.723
8 Zerkel Petro UKR 3:28.856
Litvinenko Oleksandr UKR 3:28.856
Dobrotvorskii Victor UKR 3:28.856
Shpak Oleksiy UKR 3:28.856
9 Vales Xose ESP 3:37.662
Curbeira David ESP 3:37.662
Carrazedo Jorge ESP 3:37.662
Glavan Marcel ESP 3:37.662