SPRINT

2001 WCh Poznan, POL

K1 men 200 m sprint
1 Rauhe Ronald GER 35.428
2 Slivinskiy Oleksiy UKR 35.648
3 Ryakhov Anton UZB 35.740
4 Fehervari Vince HUN 35.832
5 Latvamaki Kimmo FIN 35.988
6 Mendelski Tomasz POL 36.440
7 Hottmar Pavel CZE 36.456
8 Gjersoe Andreas NOR 36.476
9 Apostol Mihai CAN 36.636
K1 women 200 m sprint
1 Furneaux Karen CAN 40.733
2 Urbanczyk Elzbieta POL 41.345
3 Szabo Szilvia HUN 41.373
4 Portela Rivas Teresa ESP 41.789
5 WAGNER AUGUSTIN Katrin GER 41.977
6 Erbanova Marcela SVK 42.197
7 Borzova Yulia UZB 42.197
8 Honkanen Jenni FIN 42.329
9 Ricciotti Anna ITA 42.841
K1 men 500 m sprint
1 Vereckei Akos HUN 1:40.730
2 Ryakhov Anton UZB 1:41.198
3 Correa Javier ARG 1:41.504
4 Kolganov Michael ISR 1:41.588
4 Merkov Petar BUL 1:41.588
6 Latvamaki Kimmo FIN 1:42.230
7 Baggaley Nathan AUS 1:43.172
8 Petrukacenas Romas LTU 1:43.442
9 Liwowski Lutz GER 1:44.546
K1 women 500 m sprint
1 Idem Josefa ITA 1:53.561
2 Borchert Katrin AUS 1:54.137
3 Kovacs Katalin HUN 1:54.581
4 WAGNER AUGUSTIN Katrin GER 1:55.953
5 Urbanczyk Elzbieta POL 1:56.985
6 Furneaux Karen CAN 1:57.269
7 Hemmings Anna GBR 1:59.189
8 Erbanova Marcela SVK 2:02.017
Bets Alena BLR DNF
K1 men 1.000 m sprint
1 Amir-Tahmasseb Babak FRA 3:34.776
2 Correa Javier ARG 3:35.826
3 Liwowski Lutz GER 3:36.026
4 Vereckei Akos HUN 3:37.486
5 Baggaley Nathan AUS 3:38.066
6 Gonzales Jovino Comesana ESP 3:38.606
7 Brabants Tim GBR 3:38.716
8 Erban Robert SVK 3:40.006
9 Oscarsson Markus SWE 3:42.096
K1 women 1.000 m sprint
1 Idem Josefa ITA 4:02.903
2 WAGNER AUGUSTIN Katrin GER 4:05.069
3 Borchert Katrin AUS 4:05.243
4 Kovacs Katalin HUN 4:09.797
5 Gafni Adi ISR 4:13.823
6 Bulk Nicole NED 4:15.047
7 Davey Patricia GBR 4:15.155
8 Areshka Hanna BLR 4:15.869
9 Fan Lina CHN 4:17.243
K2 men 200 m sprint
1 Duonela Alvydas LTU 32.524
Balciunas Egidijus LTU 32.524
2 Rauhe Ronald GER 32.628
WIESKOETTER Tim GER 32.628
3 Zaichenkov Mykola UKR 32.728
Luchnik Mikhail UKR 32.728
4 Lindberg Erik SWE 32.804
Svensson Anders SWE 32.804
5 Twardowski Marek POL 33.092
Wysocki Adam POL 33.092
6 Keso Mikko FIN 33.280
Kanniainen Panu FIN 33.280
7 Merchan Emilio ESP 33.292
Perez Rial Carlos ESP 33.292
8 Chorvath Martin SVK 33.460
Liptak Juraj SVK 33.460
Fehervari Vince HUN DNF
Hegedus Robert HUN DNF
K2 women 200 m sprint
1 Manchon Beatriz ESP 37.028
Molanes Costa Sonia ESP 37.028
2 Sokolowska Beata POL 37.251
Konieczna Aneta POL 37.251
3 Dekany Kinga HUN 37.531
Viski Erzsebet HUN 37.531
4 Furneaux Karen CAN 37.647
Gibeau-Ouimet Marie-Josee CAN 37.647
5 Nollen Maike GER 39.123
Schuck Anett GER 39.123
6 Karlsson Anna SWE 39.271
Paldanius Sofia SWE 39.271
7 Dacheva Delyana BUL 39.455
Pindzeva Bonka BUL 39.455
8 Bets Alena BLR 39.491
Vakula Sviatlana BLR 39.491
9 Mateescu Anca ROU 39.791
Rusanescu Lidia ROU 39.791
K2 men 500 m sprint
1 Rauhe Ronald GER 1:31.603
WIESKOETTER Tim GER 1:31.603
2 Duonela Alvydas LTU 1:32.203
Balciunas Egidijus LTU 1:32.203
3 Oscarsson Markus SWE 1:32.495
Nillson Henrik SWE 1:32.495
4 Amir-Tahmasseb Babak FRA 1:32.891
Aubertin Philippe FRA 1:32.891
5 Twardowski Marek POL 1:33.135
Wysocki Adam POL 1:33.135
6 Bartfai Krisztian HUN 1:33.299
Vereb Krisztian HUN 1:33.299
7 Salakhov Eugeni RUS 1:33.787
Gorobii Oleg RUS 1:33.787
8 Zaruba Radek CZE 1:34.831
Holubar Pavel CZE 1:34.831
9 Keso Mikko FIN 1:34.939
Mikkonen Kalle FIN 1:34.939
K2 women 500 m sprint
1 Szabo Szilvia HUN 1:44.946
Bota Kinga HUN 1:44.946
2 Sokolowska Beata POL 1:45.378
Konieczna Aneta POL 1:45.378
3 Manchon Beatriz ESP 1:45.918
Molanes Costa Sonia ESP 1:45.918
4 Borchert Katrin AUS 1:47.532
Kieseler Katrin AUS 1:47.532
5 Mucke Manuela GER 1:48.108
Schuck Anett GER 1:48.108
6 Bakunova Alesia BLR 1:48.192
Bandarenka Natalia BLR 1:48.192
7 Dacheva Delyana BUL 1:49.032
Pindzeva Bonka BUL 1:49.032
8 Colin Kathy USA 1:49.212
Nortje Ruth USA 1:49.212
9 Karlsson Anna SWE 1:49.620
Paldanius Sofia SWE 1:49.620
K2 men 1.000 m sprint
1 Larsen Eirik Veraas NOR 3:16.685
Fjeldheim Nils Olav NOR 3:16.685
2 Bartfai Krisztian HUN 3:18.845
Vereb Krisztian HUN 3:18.845
3 Westphalen Marc GER 3:18.863
Herszel Marco GER 3:18.863
4 Oscarsson Markus SWE 3:19.037
Nillson Henrik SWE 3:19.037
5 Wraee Knudsen Kim DEN 3:19.487
Kongsgaard Mads DEN 3:19.487
6 Yordanov Yordan BUL 3:20.471
Ivanov Dimitar BUL 3:20.471
7 Twardowski Marek POL 3:20.621
Wysocki Adam POL 3:20.621
8 Del Tongo Simone ITA 3:21.401
Tofani Pier Paolo ITA 3:21.401
9 Almasi Peter GBR 3:23.933
Darby-Dowman Richard GBR 3:23.933
K2 women 1.000 m sprint
1 Mucke Manuela GER 3:45.824
Opgen-Rhein Nadine GER 3:45.824
2 Borchert Katrin AUS 3:46.940
Kieseler Katrin AUS 3:46.940
3 Manchon Beatriz ESP 3:47.048
Molanes Costa Sonia ESP 3:47.048
4 Colin Kathy USA 3:49.766
Nortje Ruth USA 3:49.766
5 Karlsson Anna SWE 3:50.606
Paldanius Sofia SWE 3:50.606
6 Dacheva Delyana BUL 3:51.518
Pindzeva Bonka BUL 3:51.518
7 Fazekas Krisztina HUN 3:51.710
Szabo Agnes HUN 3:51.710
8 Kozak Ewelina POL 3:54.092
Czajczynska Malgorzata POL 3:54.092
9 Borzova Yulia UZB 3:55.268
Moskaleva Antonina UZB 3:55.268
K4 men 200 m sprint
1 Fehervari Vince HUN 30.210
Bee Istvan HUN 30.210
Horvath Gabor HUN 30.210
Hegedus Robert HUN 30.210
2 Zarubin Roman RUS 30.254
Ivannik Alexander RUS 30.254
Turchenkov Denis RUS 30.254
Gorobii Oleg RUS 30.254
3 Slivinskiy Oleksiy UKR 30.318
Zaichenkov Mykola UKR 30.318
Luchnik Mikhail UKR 30.318
Markin Boris UKR 30.318
4 Munoz Arestoy Manuel ESP 30.574
Acuna Iglesias Jaime ESP 30.574
Lopez Iglesias Victor ESP 30.574
Aizpurua Oier Aranzadi ESP 30.574
4 Curuzan Vasile ROU 30.574
Baban Marian ROU 30.574
Magyar Geza ROU 30.574
Serban Romica ROU 30.574
6 Lestina Karel CZE 30.590
Zaruba Radek CZE 30.590
Holubar Pavel CZE 30.590
Kusak Bohumil CZE 30.590
7 Kotowicz Grzegorz POL 30.806
Twardowski Marek POL 30.806
Wysocki Adam POL 30.806
Witkowski Marek POL 30.806
8 Chorvath Martin SVK 30.998
Liptak Juraj SVK 30.998
Tarr Juraj SVK 30.998
Wiebauer Andrej SVK 30.998
9 Palmroth Lauri FIN 31.230
Krappe Jani FIN 31.230
Pitkanen Petteri FIN 31.230
Vasenius Marko FIN 31.230
K4 women 200 m sprint
1 Dekany Kinga HUN 35.715
Fazekas Krisztina HUN 35.715
Viski Erzsebet HUN 35.715
Kovacs Katalin HUN 35.715
2 Portela Rivas Teresa ESP 36.327
Garcia Maria Isabel ESP 36.327
Sanchez Belen ESP 36.327
Penas Ana Maria ESP 36.327
3 Sadalska Karolina POL 36.367
Konieczna Aneta POL 36.367
Kuczkowska Dorota POL 36.367
Skowron Joanna POL 36.367
4 Tissina Elena RUS 37.031
Sigaeva Ekaterina RUS 37.031
Poryvaeva Galina RUS 37.031
Iatsun Marina RUS 37.031
5 Jain Kamini CAN 37.395
Lightbound Carrie CAN 37.395
Gibeau-Ouimet Marie-Josee CAN 37.395
Racine Liza CAN 37.395
6 Mateescu Anca ROU 37.739
Huidu Elena ROU 37.739
Vulpes Florica ROU 37.739
Rusanescu Lidia ROU 37.739
7 Harvey Paula AUS 38.367
Rankin Amanda AUS 38.367
Barclay Kate AUS 38.367
Oldenhof Lisa AUS 38.367
8 Hardy Lucy GBR 38.563
Davey Patricia GBR 38.563
Dallaway Andrea GBR 38.563
Cattle Abigail GBR 38.563
9 Sgroi Fabiana ITA 39.935
Ricciotti Anna ITA 39.935
Fagioli Alice ITA 39.935
Veronese Elisabetta ITA 39.935
K4 men 500 m sprint
1 Zarubin Roman RUS 1:21.772
Ivannik Alexander RUS 1:21.772
Turchenkov Denis RUS 1:21.772
Tissin Andrei RUS 1:21.772
2 Curuzan Vasile ROU 1:22.048
Baban Marian ROU 1:22.048
Magyar Geza ROU 1:22.048
Serban Romica ROU 1:22.048
3 Riszdorfer Richard SVK 1:22.066
Riszdorfer Michal SVK 1:22.066
Vlcek Erik SVK 1:22.066
Baca Juraj SVK 1:22.066
4 Schafer Jan GER 1:22.408
Zabel Mark GER 1:22.408
Bach Bjorn GER 1:22.408
Ulm Stefan GER 1:22.408
5 Abalmasau Aliaksei BLR 1:22.648
Shurkovski Aliaksei BLR 1:22.648
Piatrushenka Raman BLR 1:22.648
Makhneu Vadzim BLR 1:22.648
6 Jarmy Marton HUN 1:23.296
Borhi Zsombor HUN 1:23.296
Bee Istvan HUN 1:23.296
Hegedus Robert HUN 1:23.296
7 Gjersoe Andreas NOR 1:24.052
Larsen Eirik Veraas NOR 1:24.052
Fjeldheim Nils Olav NOR 1:24.052
Naess Mattis NOR 1:24.052
8 Munoz Arestoy Manuel ESP 1:24.652
Acuna Iglesias Jaime ESP 1:24.652
Lopez Iglesias Victor ESP 1:24.652
Aizpurua Oier Aranzadi ESP 1:24.652
9 Newton Peter USA 1:24.694
Mooney John USA 1:24.694
Wolski Bartosz USA 1:24.694
Perez Angel USA 1:24.694
K4 women 500 m sprint
1 Kovacs Katalin HUN 1:36.083
Szabo Szilvia HUN 1:36.083
Bota Kinga HUN 1:36.083
Viski Erzsebet HUN 1:36.083
2 Mucke Manuela GER 1:37.403
WAGNER AUGUSTIN Katrin GER 1:37.403
Schuck Anett GER 1:37.403
Opgen-Rhein Nadine GER 1:37.403
3 Garcia Maria Isabel ESP 1:37.847
Sanchez Belen ESP 1:37.847
Portela Rivas Teresa ESP 1:37.847
Penas Ana Maria ESP 1:37.847
4 Balabanova Hanna UKR 1:38.927
Fiklisova Natalia UKR 1:38.927
Osypenko Inna UKR 1:38.927
Semikina Tatiana UKR 1:38.927
5 Sokolowska Beata POL 1:39.377
Kuczkovska Dorota POL 1:39.377
Skowron Joanna POL 1:39.377
Bialkowska Aneta POL 1:39.377
6 Vakula Sviatlana BLR 1:39.875
Bakunova Alesia BLR 1:39.875
Bandarenka Natalia BLR 1:39.875
Bets Alena BLR 1:39.875
7 Mateescu Anca ROU 1:40.031
Huidu Elena ROU 1:40.031
Vulpes Florica ROU 1:40.031
Rusanescu Lidia ROU 1:40.031
8 Gibeau-Ouimet Marie-Josee CAN 1:40.889
Comstock Maclean CAN 1:40.889
Jain Kamini CAN 1:40.889
Racine Liza CAN 1:40.889
9 Harvey Paula AUS 1:41.015
Rankin Amanda AUS 1:41.015
Barclay Kate AUS 1:41.015
Oldenhof Lisa AUS 1:41.015
K4 men 1.000 m sprint
1 Ihle Andreas GER 2:56.607
Zabel Mark GER 2:56.607
Bach Bjorn GER 2:56.607
Ulm Stefan GER 2:56.607
2 Kammerer Zoltan HUN 2:58.077
Storcz Botond HUN 2:58.077
Kokeny Roland HUN 2:58.077
Horvath Gabor HUN 2:58.077
3 Zarubin Roman RUS 2:58.383
Ivannik Alexander RUS 2:58.383
Turchenkov Denis RUS 2:58.383
Gorobii Oleg RUS 2:58.383
4 Shurkovski Aliaksei BLR 2:58.575
Abalmasau Aliaksei BLR 2:58.575
Piatrushenka Raman BLR 2:58.575
Makhneu Vadzim BLR 2:58.575
5 Curuzan Vasile ROU 2:58.719
Baban Marian ROU 2:58.719
Magyar Geza ROU 2:58.719
Serban Romica ROU 2:58.719
6 Riszdorfer Richard SVK 2:58.983
Riszdorfer Michal SVK 2:58.983
Vlcek Erik SVK 2:58.983
Baca Juraj SVK 2:58.983
7 Chalakov Encho BUL 2:59.535
Stefanov Alexander BUL 2:59.535
Hristov Ivan BUL 2:59.535
Dimitrov Marian BUL 2:59.535
8 Gjersoe Andreas NOR 2:59.835
Naess Mattis NOR 2:59.835
Wefald Alexander NOR 2:59.835
Langslet Jostein NOR 2:59.835
9 Kotowicz Grzegorz POL 3:00.177
Seroczynski Adam POL 3:00.177
Witkowski Marek POL 3:00.177
Bialkowski Dariusz POL 3:00.177
K4 women 1.000 m sprint
1 Dekany Kinga HUN 3:23.112
Szabo Szilvia HUN 3:23.112
Viski Erzsebet HUN 3:23.112
Bota Kinga HUN 3:23.112
2 Sadalska Karolina POL 3:24.564
Bialkowska Aneta POL 3:24.564
Kuczkowska Dorota POL 3:24.564
Skowron Joanna POL 3:24.564
3 Balabanova Hanna UKR 3:25.296
Fiklisova Natalia UKR 3:25.296
Osypenko Inna UKR 3:25.296
Semikina Tatiana UKR 3:25.296
4 Mateescu Anca ROU 3:26.532
Huidu Elena ROU 3:26.532
Vulpes Florica ROU 3:26.532
Rusanescu Lidia ROU 3:26.532
5 Bets Alena BLR 3:27.408
Bakunova Alesia BLR 3:27.408
Bandarenka Natalia BLR 3:27.408
Vakula Sviatlana BLR 3:27.408
6 Garcia Maria Isabel ESP 3:27.444
Sanchez Belen ESP 3:27.444
Oliete Alejandra ESP 3:27.444
Penas Ana Maria ESP 3:27.444
7 Harvey Paula AUS 3:29.082
Rankin Amanda AUS 3:29.082
Barclay Kate AUS 3:29.082
Oldenhof Lisa AUS 3:29.082
8 Schmidt Cornelia GER 3:30.630
Erlebach Yvette GER 3:30.630
Nollen Maike GER 3:30.630
Driehorst Claudia GER 3:30.630
9 Lightbound Carrie CAN 3:33.612
Jain Kamini CAN 3:33.612
Barre Mylanie CAN 3:33.612
Comstock Maclean CAN 3:33.612
C1 men 200 m sprint
1 Sablin Dmitro UKR 40.443
2 Opalev Maxim RUS 40.643
3 Sliwinski Michal POL 40.823
4 Doktor Martin CZE 40.963
5 Kolonics Gyorgy HUN 41.123
6 Grassl Anton SVK 41.503
7 Balceiro Frank CUB 41.715
8 Cal David Figueroa ESP 41.995
9 Klementjevs Jefimijs LAT 43.611
C1 men 500 m sprint
1 Opalev Maxim RUS 1:53.565
2 Kolonics Gyorgy HUN 1:53.793
3 Dittmer Andreas GER 1:54.333
4 Doktor Martin CZE 1:54.831
5 Balceiro Frank CUB 1:56.493
6 Simioncencu Silviu ROU 1:56.901
7 Marinov Martin AUS 1:57.669
8 Giles Stephen CAN 1:58.029
9 Pales Peter SVK 1:59.463
C1 men 1.000 m sprint
1 Dittmer Andreas GER 3:56.224
2 Doktor Martin CZE 3:57.910
3 Kolonics Gyorgy HUN 3:58.234
4 Balceiro Frank CUB 3:58.738
5 Giles Stephen CAN 3:58.756
6 Bundz Roman UKR 3:58.906
7 Crespo Jose Manuel ESP 4:01.156
8 Klementjevs Jefimijs LAT 4:03.070
9 Nurmaganbetov Kaissar KAZ 4:10.282
C2 men 200 m sprint
1 Baraszkiewicz Pawel POL 36.698
Jedraszko Daniel POL 36.698
2 Averian Ionel ROU 36.762
Vartolomei Mikhail ROU 36.762
3 Rojas Ibrahim CUB 36.902
Pereira Leobaldo CUB 36.902
4 Fuksa Petr CZE 36.950
Netusil Petr CZE 36.950
5 Fomichev Konstantin RUS 37.002
Artemida Alexander RUS 37.002
6 Feil Imre HUN 37.642
Kozmann Gyorgy HUN 37.642
7 Bonini Alberto ITA 38.526
Testa Antonio ITA 38.526
8 Beliaev Andrei BLR 38.826
Reneiski Anatoli BLR 38.826
9 Atanasov Stanimir BUL 39.906
Atanasov Dimitar BUL 39.906
C2 men 500 m sprint
1 Rojas Ibrahim CUB 1:44.351
Pereira Leobaldo CUB 1:44.351
2 Baraszkiewicz Pawel POL 1:44.367
Jedraszko Daniel POL 1:44.367
3 Pricop Mitica ROU 1:44.791
Popescu Florin ROU 1:44.791
4 Kovalev Alexander RUS 1:45.303
Kostoglod Alexander RUS 1:45.303
5 Bea Jose Alfredo ESP 1:46.755
Mascato Garcia David ESP 1:46.755
6 Huttner Csaba HUN 1:46.863
Furdok Gabor HUN 1:46.863
7 Dalton Richard CAN 1:47.223
Scarola Michael CAN 1:47.223
8 Kober Lars GER 1:48.827
Utess Stefan GER 1:48.827
9 Fuksa Petr CZE 1:49.091
Netusil Petr CZE 1:49.091
C2 men 1.000 m sprint
1 Kobierski Marcin POL 3:39.239
Sliwinski Michal POL 3:39.239
2 Bea Jose Alfredo ESP 3:40.625
Mascato Garcia David ESP 3:40.625
3 Rojas Ibrahim CUB 3:40.847
Pereira Leobaldo CUB 3:40.847
4 Huttner Csaba HUN 3:42.695
Furdok Gabor HUN 3:42.695
5 Kovalev Alexander RUS 3:42.941
Kostoglod Alexander RUS 3:42.941
6 Pricop Mitica ROU 4:43.415
Popescu Florin ROU 4:43.415
7 Dalton Richard CAN 3:43.961
Scarola Michael CAN 3:43.961
8 Kober Lars GER 3:46.511
Utess Stefan GER 3:46.511
9 Atanasov Dimitar BUL 3:51.431
Atanasov Stanimir BUL 3:51.431
C4 men 200 m sprint
1 Malomsoki Sandor HUN 33.831
Ivan Gabor HUN 33.831
Zala Gyorgy HUN 33.831
Vasali Laszlo HUN 33.831
2 Netusil Petr CZE 33.951
Brecka Jan CZE 33.951
Kozisek Karel CZE 33.951
Fuksa Petr CZE 33.951
3 Kovalev Alexander RUS 34.039
Kostoglod Alexander RUS 34.039
Polzounov Vladislav RUS 34.039
Opalev Maxim RUS 34.039
4 Pricop Mitica ROU 34.279
Popescu Florin ROU 34.279
Averian Ionel ROU 34.279
Vartolomei Mikhail ROU 34.279
5 Baraszkiewicz Pawel POL 34.307
Jedraszko Daniel POL 34.307
Ginter Adam POL 34.307
Sliwinski Michal POL 34.307
6 Lenoir Jose FRA 34.939
Le Leuch Eric FRA 34.939
Barbey Laurent FRA 34.939
Lavigne Yannick FRA 34.939
7 Skovorodkin Ivan BLR 35.087
Bahdanovich Aliaksandr BLR 35.087
Kurliandchyk Aliaksandr BLR 35.087
Zhukouski Aliaksandr BLR 35.087
8 Artanov Vyacheslav UKR 35.151
Sablin Dmitro UKR 35.151
Klimniuk Sergiy UKR 35.151
Bundz Roman UKR 35.151
9 Eschelbach Marc GER 36.147
Hoernig Peter GER 36.147
Luck Thomas GER 36.147
Hentschel Marko GER 36.147
C4 men 500 m sprint
1 Anisim Iosif ROU 1:35.810
Popescu Florin ROU 1:35.810
Vartolomei Mikhail ROU 1:35.810
Averian Ionel ROU 1:35.810
2 Zala Gyorgy HUN 1:35.882
Kozmann Gyorgy HUN 1:35.882
Belicza Bela HUN 1:35.882
Ivan Gabor HUN 1:35.882
3 Kruglyakov Roman RUS 1:36.314
Fomichev Konstantin RUS 1:36.314
Ladocha Vladimir RUS 1:36.314
Volkonski Alexei RUS 1:36.314
4 Skovorodkin Ivan BLR 1:37.904
Bahdanovich Aliaksandr BLR 1:37.904
Kurliandchyk Aliaksandr BLR 1:37.904
Zhukouski Aliaksandr BLR 1:37.904
5 Giles Stephen CAN 1:38.498
Jeffery Kyle CAN 1:38.498
Joukovski Dmitri CAN 1:38.498
Buday Attila CAN 1:38.498
6 Kobierski Marcin POL 1:39.344
Grzybowski Marcin POL 1:39.344
Gajownik Michal POL 1:39.344
Jezierski Andrzej POL 1:39.344
7 Jirasky Viktor CZE 1:39.398
Sterba Petr CZE 1:39.398
Suchomel Martin CZE 1:39.398
Machac Jan CZE 1:39.398
8 Eschelbach Marc GER 1:39.632
Holtz Stefan GER 1:39.632
Luck Thomas GER 1:39.632
Hentschel Marko GER 1:39.632
9 Kostadinov Kostadin BUL 1:58.004
Chilingirov Dimitar BUL 1:58.004
Atanasov Dimitar BUL 1:58.004
Atanasov Stanimir BUL 1:58.004
C4 men 1.000 m sprint
1 Zala Gyorgy HUN 3:23.847
Kozmann Gyorgy HUN 3:23.847
Belicza Bela HUN 3:23.847
Ivan Gabor HUN 3:23.847
2 Skovorodkin Ivan BLR 3:25.179
Bahdanovich Aliaksandr BLR 3:25.179
Kurliandchyk Aliaksandr BLR 3:25.179
Zhukouski Aliaksandr BLR 3:25.179
3 Anisim Iosif ROU 3:25.569
Marcov Chiriac ROU 3:25.569
Averian Ionel ROU 3:25.569
Vartolomei Mikhail ROU 3:25.569
4 Kruglyakov Roman RUS 3:27.759
Fomichev Konstantin RUS 3:27.759
Ladocha Vladimir RUS 3:27.759
Volkonski Alexei RUS 3:27.759
5 Jeffery Kyle CAN 3:28.821
Joukovski Dmitri CAN 3:28.821
Buday Attila CAN 3:28.821
Buday Jr. Tamas CAN 3:28.821
6 Woszczynski Lukasz POL 3:29.385
Jezierski Andrzej POL 3:29.385
Ginter Adam POL 3:29.385
Rynkiewicz Roman POL 3:29.385
7 Glavan Marcel ESP 3:31.233
Menendez Gonzales Rafael ESP 3:31.233
Crespo Jose Manuel ESP 3:31.233
Cal David Figueroa ESP 3:31.233
8 Ferrer Ramon MEX 3:32.445
Romero Antonio MEX 3:32.445
Capultitla Francisco MEX 3:32.445
Flores Javier MEX 3:32.445
9 Eschelbach Marc GER 3:32.817
Hoernig Peter GER 3:32.817
Luck Thomas GER 3:32.817
Hentschel Marko GER 3:32.817