SPRINT

1999 WCh Milan, ITA

K1 men 200 m sprint
1 Kolganov Michael ISR 35.793
2 Slivinskiy Oleksiy UKR 35.961
3 Rauhe Ronald GER 36.028
4 Latvamaki Kimmo FIN 36.163
5 Tischenko Anatoli RUS 36.273
6 Duonela Alvydas LTU 36.278
7 Kotowicz Grzegorz POL 36.641
8 Filipovic Ognjen YUG 36.813
9 Grushikhin Vladimir ARM 37.053
K1 women 200 m sprint
1 Brunet Caroline CAN 40.981
2 Idem Josefa ITA 41.836
3 Koban Rita HUN 42.031
4 Oates-Wilding Shelley AUS 42.353
5 Sanchez Belen ESP 42.713
6 Tischenko Olga RUS 42.811
7 Urbanczyk Elzbieta POL 43.005
8 Nortje Ruth RSA 43.453
9 Train Rebecca GBR 43.515
K1 men 500 m sprint
1 Vereckei Akos HUN 1:38.824
2 Merkov Petar BUL 1:39.729
3 Kotowicz Grzegorz POL 1:40.443
4 Tischenko Anatoli RUS 1:41.641
5 Correa Javier ARG 1:41.686
6 Holmann Knut NOR 1:41.751
7 Liwowski Lutz GER 1:42.288
8 Duonela Alvydas LTU 1:42.500
Kolganov Michael ISR DSQ
K1 women 500 m sprint
1 Brunet Caroline CAN 1:49.445
2 Idem Josefa ITA 1:50.248
3 Koban Rita HUN 1:51.930
4 Urbanczyk Elzbieta POL 1:52.285
5 Profanter Ursula AUT 1:52.749
6 Borchert Katrin AUS 1:54.216
7 Janic Natasa YUG 1:54.596
8 Kieseler Katrin GER 1:55.351
9 Erbanova Marcela SVK 2:00.457
K1 men 1.000 m sprint
1 Liwowski Lutz GER 3:33.319
2 Holmann Knut NOR 3:34.673
3 Tranum Torsten DEN 3:35.075
4 Gonzales Jovino Comesana ESP 3:35.255
5 Kolganov Michael ISR 3:35.684
6 Brabants Tim GBR 3:36.189
7 Tereschenko Vadim UKR 1:38.165
8 Merkov Petar BUL 3:39.569
9 Storcz Botond HUN 3:48.098
K1 women 1.000 m sprint
1 Brunet Caroline CAN 3:54.262
2 Idem Josefa ITA 3:55.137
3 Kovacs Katalin HUN 3:55.932
4 Profanter Ursula AUT 3:57.525
5 Urbanczyk Elzbieta POL 3:59.122
6 Davey Patricia GBR 4:00.808
7 Bulk Nicole NED 4:01.736
8 Vandevenne Delphine BEL 4:03.416
9 Kieseler Katrin GER 4:03.702
K2 men 200 m sprint
1 Fehervari Vince HUN 33.055
Hegedus Robert HUN 33.055
2 Zarubin Roman RUS 33.130
Ivannik Alexander RUS 33.130
3 Twardowski Marek POL 33.298
Wysocki Adam POL 33.298
4 Zaichenkov Mykola UKR 33.817
Luchnik Mikhail UKR 33.817
5 Keso Mikko FIN 34.020
Mikkonen Kalle FIN 34.020
6 Gjersoe Andreas NOR 34.045
Fjeldheim Nils Olav NOR 34.045
7 Gunther Jan GER 34.112
WIESKOETTER Tim GER 34.112
8 Kuzel Rastislav SVK 34.327
Divinec Jan SVK 34.327
Mizeras Vaidas LTU DNF
Kupcinskas LTU DNF
K2 women 200 m sprint
1 Aramburu Izaskun ESP 37.814
Manchon Beatriz ESP 37.814
2 Sokolowska Beata POL 38.103
Konieczna Aneta POL 38.103
3 Donusz Eva HUN 38.862
Laky Eva HUN 38.862
4 Goulii Natalia RUS 39.056
Tissina Elena RUS 39.056
5 Lightbound Carrie CAN 39.124
Gibeau-Ouimet Marie-Josee CAN 39.124
6 Karmi Lior ISR 39.944
Peissakhovich Larissa ISR 39.944
7 Ericsson Ingela SWE 40.294
Gunnarsson Susanne SWE 40.294
8 Limbau Mariana ROU 40.503
Ionita Raluca ROU 40.503
9 Rikala Anne FIN 40.736
Honkanen Jenni FIN 40.736
K2 men 500 m sprint
1 Twardowski Marek POL 1:32.304
Wysocki Adam POL 1:32.304
2 Storcz Botond HUN 1:32.439
Horvath Gabor HUN 1:32.439
3 Collins Daniel AUS 1:33.056
Trimm Andrew AUS 1:33.056
4 Rossi Antonio ITA 1:33.311
Lussignoli Ivano ITA 1:33.311
5 Riszdorfer Michal SVK 1:33.313
Baca Juraj SVK 1:33.313
6 Rauhe Ronald GER 1:33.441
WIESKOETTER Tim GER 1:33.441
7 Tischenko Anatoli RUS 1:34.585
Chtchegolikhin Andrei RUS 1:34.585
8 Zaruba Radek CZE 1:35.345
Holubar Pavel CZE 1:35.345
9 Duonela Alvydas LTU 1:37.972
Balciunas Egidijus LTU 1:37.972
K2 women 500 m sprint
1 Sokolowska Beata POL 1:43.370
Konieczna Aneta POL 1:43.370
2 Brunet Caroline CAN 1:43.510
Furneaux Karen CAN 1:43.510
3 Kovacs Katalin HUN 1:43.568
Szabo Szilvia HUN 1:43.568
4 Fischer Birgit GER 1:43.815
Mucke Manuela GER 1:43.815
5 Aramburu Izaskun ESP 1:45.655
Manchon Beatriz ESP 1:45.655
6 Radu Elena ROU 1:45.792
Toma Sanda ROU 1:45.792
7 Fiklisova Natalia UKR 1:45.855
Balabanova Hanna UKR 1:45.855
8 Vakula Sviatlana BLR 1:45.990
Bets Alena BLR 1:45.990
9 Ericsson Ingela SWE 1:46.182
Gunnarsson Susanne SWE 1:46.182
K2 men 1.000 m sprint
1 Riszdorfer Michal SVK 3:14.244
Baca Juraj SVK 3:14.244
2 Twardowski Marek POL 3:14.437
Wysocki Adam POL 3:14.437
3 Schafer Jan GER 3:14.543
Winter Olaf GER 3:14.543
4 Oscarsson Markus SWE 3:14.942
Nillson Henrik SWE 3:14.942
5 Rossi Antonio ITA 3:15.075
Bonomi Beniamino ITA 3:15.075
6 Almasi Peter HUN 3:15.278
Bauer Marton HUN 3:15.278
7 Salakhov Eugeni RUS 3:16.050
Gorobii Oleg RUS 3:16.050
8 Collins Daniel AUS 3:16.738
Trimm Andrew AUS 3:16.738
9 Sabberton Ross GBR 3:17.317
Darby-Dowman Paul GBR 3:17.317
K2 women 1.000 m sprint
1 Wood Anna AUS 3:38.266
Borchert Katrin AUS 3:38.266
2 Mucke Manuela GER 3:38.608
WAGNER AUGUSTIN Katrin GER 3:38.608
3 Bota Kinga HUN 3:38.997
Barocsi Andrea HUN 3:38.997
4 Toma Sanda ROU 3:41.170
Radu Elena ROU 3:41.170
5 Vakula Sviatlana BLR 3:43.388
Bets Alena BLR 3:43.388
6 Piszcz Agata POL 3:44.380
Koronkiewicz Anna POL 3:44.380
7 Levina Tatiana UZB 3:47.310
Moskaleva Antonina UZB 3:47.310
8 Sergeyeva Natalia KAZ 3:47.999
Sergina Tatiana KAZ 3:47.999
9 Tischenko Olga RUS 3:51.159
Tischenko Tatiana RUS 3:51.159
K4 men 200 m sprint
1 Fehervari Vince HUN 30.835
Kajner Gyula HUN 30.835
Bee Istvan HUN 30.835
Hegedus Robert HUN 30.835
2 Markiewicz Piotr POL 31.162
Twardowski Marek POL 31.162
Wysocki Adam POL 31.162
Lakomy Pawel POL 31.162
3 Tischenko Anatoli RUS 31.205
Chtchegolikhin Andrei RUS 31.205
Gorobii Oleg RUS 31.205
Gankin Vitali RUS 31.205
4 Jorgensen Stein USA 31.245
Mooney John USA 31.245
Newton Peter USA 31.245
Perez Angel USA 31.245
5 Palmroth Lauri FIN 31.387
Kanniainen Panu FIN 31.387
Pitkanen Petteri FIN 31.387
Vasenius Marko FIN 31.387
6 Kuzel Rastislav SVK 31.430
Wiebauer Andrej SVK 31.430
Divinec Jan SVK 31.430
Chorvath Martin SVK 31.430
7 Perez Rial Carlos ESP 31.499
Tiebo Rodrigo ESP 31.499
Merchan Emilio ESP 31.499
Garcia Miguel ESP 31.499
8 Barysik Piotr BLR 31.669
Kalesnik Dmitri BLR 31.669
Veraksitch Sergei BLR 31.669
Karalenka Ivan BLR 31.669
9 Hottmar Pavel CZE 31.884
Soucek Jan CZE 31.884
Sramek Branislav CZE 31.884
Zaruba Radek CZE 31.884
K4 women 200 m sprint
1 Kovacs Katalin HUN 35.988
Viski Erzsebet HUN 35.988
Szabo Szilvia HUN 35.988
Koban Rita HUN 35.988
2 Goulii Natalia RUS 36.406
Tischenko Olga RUS 36.406
Tischenko Tatiana RUS 36.406
Poryvaeva Galina RUS 36.406
3 Sokolowska Beata POL 36.448
Konieczna Aneta POL 36.448
Piszcz Agata POL 36.448
Michalak Aneta POL 36.448
4 Fischer Birgit GER 36.483
Schuck Anett GER 36.483
Mucke Manuela GER 36.483
WAGNER AUGUSTIN Katrin GER 36.483
5 Furneaux Karen CAN 36.630
Racine Liza CAN 36.630
Lightbound Carrie CAN 36.630
Gibeau-Ouimet Marie-Josee CAN 36.630
6 Toma Sanda ROU 36.675
Radu Elena ROU 36.675
Ionita Raluca ROU 36.675
Limbau Mariana ROU 36.675
7 Borkovcova Sarka CZE 38.045
Hlucha Katerina CZE 38.045
Futerova Barbora CZE 38.045
Pergnerova Milena CZE 38.045
8 Gao Bei Bei CHN 38.155
Zhou Yinhjie CHN 38.155
Liu Zhimin CHN 38.155
Penh Chun CHN 38.155
9 Cuza Celine FRA 38.682
Koenders Nathalie FRA 38.682
Thirion Manuela FRA 38.682
Boulogne Isabelle FRA 38.682
K4 men 500 m sprint
1 Gutsche Torsten GER 1:21.349
Zabel Mark GER 1:21.349
Bach Bjorn GER 1:21.349
Ulm Stefan GER 1:21.349
2 Tissin Andrei RUS 1:22.454
Gankin Vitali RUS 1:22.454
Ivannik Alexander RUS 1:22.454
Zarubin Roman RUS 1:22.454
3 Kammerer Zoltan HUN 1:22.569
Storcz Botond HUN 1:22.569
Vereckei Akos HUN 1:22.569
Horvath Gabor HUN 1:22.569
4 Markiewicz Piotr POL 1:23.338
Glazewski Rafal POL 1:23.338
Golebiewski Marcin POL 1:23.338
Olszewski Piotr POL 1:23.338
5 Petcu Sorin ROU 1:23.593
Curuzan Vasile ROU 1:23.593
Sirbu Marian ROU 1:23.593
Serban Romica ROU 1:23.593
6 Austin Scott AUS 1:25.025
Morton Brian AUS 1:25.025
Suska Shane AUS 1:25.025
Mac Fadzean Cameron AUS 1:25.025
7 Kovacic Igor YUG 1:25.085
Vujanic Sasa YUG 1:25.085
Soti Jozef YUG 1:25.085
Zoric Dragan YUG 1:25.085
8 Rutherford Scott RSA 1:25.275
Bartho Daryl RSA 1:25.275
Radloff Gustav RSA 1:25.275
Rowan Anthony RSA 1:25.275
9 Lestina Karel CZE 1:25.858
Polivka Jiri CZE 1:25.858
Kucera Rene CZE 1:25.858
Holubar Pavel CZE 1:25.858
K4 women 500 m sprint
1 Kovacs Katalin HUN 1:33.993
Viski Erzsebet HUN 1:33.993
Szabo Szilvia HUN 1:33.993
Koban Rita HUN 1:33.993
2 Fischer Birgit GER 1:34.703
Schuck Anett GER 1:34.703
Mucke Manuela GER 1:34.703
WAGNER AUGUSTIN Katrin GER 1:34.703
3 Sokolowska Beata POL 1:34.888
Konieczna Aneta POL 1:34.888
Michalak Aneta POL 1:34.888
Skowron Joanna POL 1:34.888
4 Aramburu Izaskun ESP 1:35.602
Manchon Beatriz ESP 1:35.602
Penas Ana Maria ESP 1:35.602
Sanchez Belen ESP 1:35.602
5 Fiklisova Natalia UKR 1:36.155
Balabanova Hanna UKR 1:36.155
Ralcheva Maria UKR 1:36.155
Cherevatova Olena UKR 1:36.155
6 Wood Anna AUS 1:36.440
Oates-Wilding Shelley AUS 1:36.440
Borchert Katrin AUS 1:36.440
Simper Amanda AUS 1:36.440
7 Toma Sanda ROU 1:36.592
Radu Elena ROU 1:36.592
Ionita Raluca ROU 1:36.592
Limbau Mariana ROU 1:36.592
8 Goulii Natalia RUS 1:37.022
Tischenko Olga RUS 1:37.022
Tischenko Tatiana RUS 1:37.022
Poryvaeva Galina RUS 1:37.022
9 Vakula Sviatlana BLR 1:37.794
Bets Alena BLR 1:37.794
Bandarenka Natalia BLR 1:37.794
Bakunova Alesia BLR 1:37.794
K4 men 1.000 m sprint
1 Kammerer Zoltan HUN 2:53.064
Storcz Botond HUN 2:53.064
Vereckei Akos HUN 2:53.064
Horvath Gabor HUN 2:53.064
2 Gutsche Torsten GER 2:53.662
Zabel Mark GER 2:53.662
Bach Bjorn GER 2:53.662
Ulm Stefan GER 2:53.662
3 Petcu Sorin ROU 2:56.066
Curuzan Vasile ROU 2:56.066
Sirbu Marian ROU 2:56.066
Serban Romica ROU 2:56.066
4 Kotowicz Grzegorz POL 2:56.168
Seroczynski Adam POL 2:56.168
Witkowski Marek POL 2:56.168
Bialkowski Dariusz POL 2:56.168
5 Kazanov Milko BUL 2:56.698
Douchev Adrian BUL 2:56.698
Merkov Petar BUL 2:56.698
Sibinkich Petar BUL 2:56.698
6 Jorgensen Stein USA 2:57.471
Mooney John USA 2:57.471
Newton Peter USA 2:57.471
Perez Angel USA 2:57.471
7 Kuzel Rastislav SVK 2:57.674
Wiebauer Andrej SVK 2:57.674
Chorvath Martin SVK 2:57.674
Kadnar Juraj SVK 2:57.674
8 Svensson Anders SWE 2:59.498
Persson Niklaes SWE 2:59.498
Lindberg Erik SWE 2:59.498
Gustafsson Anders SWE 2:59.498
9 Kovacic Igor YUG 2:59.841
Vujanic Sasa YUG 2:59.841
Soti Jozef YUG 2:59.841
Zoric Dragan YUG 2:59.841
C1 men 200 m sprint
1 Opalev Maxim RUS 40.368
2 Doktor Martin CZE 40.413
3 Knazovicky Slavomir SVK 40.760
4 Dittmer Andreas GER 41.385
5 Kolonics Gyorgy HUN 41.400
6 Slivinskiy Mikhail UKR 42.430
7 Buhalov Nikolai BUL 42.435
8 Huidu Florin ROU 42.722
9 Balceiro Frank CUB 43.050
C1 men 500 m sprint
1 Opalev Maxim RUS 1:51.374
2 Doktor Martin CZE 1:51.684
3 Dittmer Andreas GER 1:51.827
4 Kolonics Gyorgy HUN 1:52.461
5 Knazovicky Slavomir SVK 1:53.316
6 Buhalov Nikolai BUL 1:55.186
7 SYLVOZ Pascal FRA 1:58.576
8 Frederiksen Christian NOR 2:00.576
9 Beliaev Andrei BLR 2:10.336
C1 men 1.000 m sprint
1 Opalev Maxim RUS 3:54.600
2 Dittmer Andreas GER 3:54.963
3 Doktor Martin CZE 3:56.167
4 Kolonics Gyorgy HUN 3:56.290
5 Pales Peter SVK 4:00.348
6 Frederiksen Christian NOR 4:00.754
7 Crespo Jose Manuel ESP 4:01.280
8 Klementjevs Jefimijs LAT 4:13.731
9 Giles Stephen CAN 4:13.847
C2 men 200 m sprint
1 Fomichev Konstantin RUS 37.842
Artemida Alexander RUS 37.842
2 Jedraszko Daniel POL 38.004
Baraszkiewicz Pawel POL 38.004
3 Zereske Thomas GER 38.089
Gille Christian GER 38.089
4 Pricop Mitica ROU 38.127
Averian Ionel ROU 38.127
5 Buzal Miklos HUN 38.507
Vegh Attila HUN 38.507
6 Rojas Ibrahim CUB 38.597
Pereira Leobaldo CUB 38.597
7 Sablin Dmitro UKR 39.069
Klimniuk Sergiy UKR 39.069
8 Okawa Fumiaki JPN 39.599
Ozono Masanobu JPN 39.599
9 Shayslamov Vladimir UZB 39.866
Okunkov Sergei UZB 39.866
C2 men 500 m sprint
1 Jedraszko Daniel POL 1:43.553
Baraszkiewicz Pawel POL 1:43.553
2 Pulai Imre HUN 1:43.986
Novak Ferenc HUN 1:43.986
3 Kovalev Alexander RUS 1:45.068
Kostoglod Alexander RUS 1:45.068
4 Bea Jose Alfredo ESP 1:45.820
Mascato Garcia David ESP 1:45.820
5 Prochazka Petr CZE 1:45.960
Brecka Jan CZE 1:45.960
6 Rojas Ibrahim CUB 1:46.540
Pereira Leobaldo CUB 1:46.540
7 Negodyayev Konstantin KAZ 1:46.732
Satubaldin Zhomart KAZ 1:46.732
8 Zereske Thomas GER 1:46.932
Gille Christian GER 1:46.932
9 Bundz Roman UKR 1:48.787
Kamlochuk Leonid UKR 1:48.787
C2 men 1.000 m sprint
1 Kovalev Alexander RUS 3:38.999
Kostoglod Alexander RUS 3:38.999
2 Rojas Ibrahim CUB 3:41.720
Pereira Leobaldo CUB 3:41.720
3 Schulze Patrick GER 3:41.969
John Peter GER 3:41.969
4 Buday Attila CAN 3:42.046
Buday Jr. Tamas CAN 3:42.046
5 Bea Jose Alfredo ESP 3:42.359
Mascato Garcia David ESP 3:42.359
6 Andriev Gheorghe ROU 3:42.538
Popescu Florin ROU 3:42.538
7 Pulai Imre HUN 3:43.004
Novak Ferenc HUN 3:43.004
8 Train Stephen GBR 3:43.546
Train Andrew GBR 3:43.546
9 Ferrer Ramon MEX 3:44.394
Romero Antonio MEX 3:44.394
C4 men 200 m sprint
1 Kruglyakov Roman RUS 33:675
Ladocha Vladimir RUS 33:675
Fomichev Konstantin RUS 33:675
Kabanov Andrei RUS 33:675
2 Prochazka Petr CZE 34.182
Brecka Jan CZE 34.182
Fuksa Petr CZE 34.182
Kozisek Karel CZE 34.182
3 Pricop Mitica ROU 34.529
Averian Ionel ROU 34.529
Andriev Gheorghe ROU 34.529
Popescu Florin ROU 34.529
4 Masseikov Alexander BLR 34.557
Reneiski Anatoli BLR 34.557
Beliaev Andrei BLR 34.557
Pliatnov Sergei BLR 34.557
5 Ivan Gabor HUN 34.799
Malomsoki Sandor HUN 34.799
Hoffmann Ervin HUN 34.799
Furdok Gabor HUN 34.799
6 Boilard Maxime CAN 35.639
Giles Stephen CAN 35.639
Buday Attila CAN 35.639
Buday Jr. Tamas CAN 35.639
7 Lavigne Yannick FRA 36.556
Grare Jean-Gilles FRA 36.556
Goubel Mathieu FRA 36.556
Hoyer Sylvain FRA 36.556
8 Sablin Dmitro UKR 37.338
Klimniuk Sergiy UKR 37.338
Shpak Oleksiy UKR 37.338
Zatulyviter Pavlo UKR 37.338
9 Kobierski Marcin POL 37.698
Wrobel Sebastian POL 37.698
Jezierski Andrzej POL 37.698
Midloch Piotr POL 37.698
C4 men 500 m sprint
1 Kruglyakov Roman RUS 1:32.398
Ladocha Vladimir RUS 1:32.398
Fomichev Konstantin RUS 1:32.398
Kabanov Andrei RUS 1:32.398
2 Pricop Mitica ROU 1:34.940
Averian Ionel ROU 1:34.940
Andriev Gheorghe ROU 1:34.940
Popescu Florin ROU 1:34.940
3 Lavigne Yannick FRA 1:36.272
Grare Jean-Gilles FRA 1:36.272
Goubel Mathieu FRA 1:36.272
Hoyer Sylvain FRA 1:36.272
4 Boilard Maxime CAN 1:36.282
Pellerin Andre CAN 1:36.282
Buday Attila CAN 1:36.282
Buday Jr. Tamas CAN 1:36.282
5 Kobierski Marcin POL 1:37.526
Wrobel Sebastian POL 1:37.526
Jezierski Andrzej POL 1:37.526
Midloch Piotr POL 1:37.526
6 Shpak Oleksiy UKR 1:38.538
Sablin Dmitro UKR 1:38.538
Klimniuk Sergiy UKR 1:38.538
Zatulyviter Pavlo UKR 1:38.538
7 Simecek Zdenek CZE 1:38.553
Heller Jiri CZE 1:38.553
Krivanek Tomas CZE 1:38.553
Bednar Pavel CZE 1:38.553
8 Zanin Luca ITA 1:40.420
Ventriglia Alessandro ITA 1:40.420
Bonini Alberto ITA 1:40.420
Moretti Edoardo ITA 1:40.420
9 Horvath Csaba HUN 1:42.582
Kolonics Gyorgy HUN 1:42.582
Pulai Imre HUN 1:42.582
Novak Ferenc HUN 1:42.582
C4 men 1.000 m sprint
1 Kovalev Ignat RUS 3:18.001
Fomichev Konstantin RUS 3:18.001
Volkonski Alexei RUS 3:18.001
Kabanov Andrei RUS 3:18.001
2 Pricop Mitica ROU 3:19.434
Averian Ionel ROU 3:19.434
Anisim Iosif ROU 3:19.434
Grigore Samil ROU 3:19.434
3 Horvath Csaba HUN 3:19.454
Belicza Bela HUN 3:19.454
Gajarszki Aron HUN 3:19.454
Kozmann Gyorgy HUN 3:19.454
4 Doktor Martin CZE 3:19.664
Netusil Petr CZE 3:19.664
Machac Jan CZE 3:19.664
Jirasky Viktor CZE 3:19.664
5 Lavigne Yannick FRA 3:25.765
Grare Jean-Gilles FRA 3:25.765
Goubel Mathieu FRA 3:25.765
Hoyer Sylvain FRA 3:25.765
6 Shpak Oleksiy UKR 3:26.078
Sablin Dmitro UKR 3:26.078
Kamlochuk Leonid UKR 3:26.078
Zatulyviter Pavlo UKR 3:26.078
7 Kobierski Marcin POL 3:28.457
Wrobel Sebastian POL 3:28.457
Jezierski Andrzej POL 3:28.457
Midloch Piotr POL 3:28.457
8 Zanin Luca ITA 3:38.284
Ventriglia Alessandro ITA 3:38.284
Bonini Alberto ITA 3:38.284
Moretti Edoardo ITA 3:38.284