SPRINT

1998 WCh Szeged, HUN

K1 men 200 m sprint
1 Kolganov Michael ISR 36.232
2 Slivinskiy Oleksiy UKR 36.460
3 Filipovic Ognjen YUG 36.568
4 Fehervari Vince HUN 36.648
5 Latvamaki Kimmo FIN 36.844
6 Douchev Adrian BUL 37.120
7 Kalesnik Sergei BLR 37.152
8 Mac Fadzean Cameron AUS 37.544
9 Kotowicz Grzegorz POL 37.972
K1 women 200 m sprint
1 Brunet Caroline CAN 41.317
2 Idem Josefa ITA 42.169
3 Donusz Eva HUN 42.653
4 Michaut Anne FRA 43.201
5 Train Rebecca GBR 43.361
6 Profanter Ursula AUT 43.677
7 Urbanczyk Elzbieta POL 43.741
8 Pindzeva Bonka BUL 43.965
9 Honkanen Jenni FIN 44.617
K1 men 500 m sprint
1 Vereckei Akos HUN 1:43.546
2 Kolganov Michael ISR 1:43.698
3 Liwowski Lutz GER 1:44.706
4 Kotowicz Grzegorz POL 1:44.962
5 Holmann Knut NOR 1:45.666
6 Rossi Antonio ITA 1:46.686
7 Amir-Tahmasseb Babak FRA 1:47.478
8 Slivinskiy Oleksiy UKR 1:48.230
9 Helde Hain EST 1:48.318
K1 women 500 m sprint
1 Brunet Caroline CAN 1:55.174
2 Borchert Katrin AUS 1:56.722
3 Idem Josefa ITA 1:56.774
4 Kieseler Katrin GER 1:58.702
5 Donusz Eva HUN 2:00.810
6 Bulk Nicole NED 2:01.330
7 Profanter Ursula AUT 2:01.562
8 Vandevenne Delphine BEL 2:02.246
9 Nortje Ruth RSA 2:03.286
K1 men 1.000 m sprint
1 Liwowski Lutz GER 3:40.738
2 Holmann Knut NOR 3:42.806
3 Correa Javier ARG 3:45.074
4 Amir-Tahmasseb Babak FRA 3:46.042
5 Kolganov Michael ISR 3:46.994
6 Salakhov Eugeni RUS 3:47.154
7 Storcz Botond HUN 3:49.122
8 Cuattrin Sebastian BRA 3:52.050
9 Bonomi Beniamino ITA 4:01.870
K1 women 1.000 m sprint
1 Idem Josefa ITA 4:05.198
2 Brunet Caroline CAN 4:06.006
3 Borchert Katrin AUS 4:08.550
4 Profanter Ursula AUT 4:11.290
5 Mucke Manuela GER 4:11.394
6 Bulk Nicole NED 4:13.422
7 Nortje Ruth RSA 4:14.886
8 Vandevenne Delphine BEL 4:15.970
9 Sanchez Belen ESP 4:18.846
K2 men 200 m sprint
1 Fehervari Vince HUN 33.266
Hegedus Robert HUN 33.266
2 Verlin Sergei RUS 33.826
Tischenko Anatoli RUS 33.826
3 Magyar Geza ROU 33.962
Serban Romica ROU 33.962
4 Perez Angel USA 34.022
Newton Peter USA 34.022
5 Svensson Anders SWE 34.266
Nillson Henrik SWE 34.266
6 Keso Mikko FIN 34.270
Mikkonen Kalle FIN 34.270
7 Douchev Adrian BUL 34.402
Merkov Petar BUL 34.402
8 Duonela Alvydas LTU 35.034
Balciunas Egidijus LTU 35.034
9 Riszdorfer Michal SVK 36.758
Baca Juraj SVK 36.758
K2 women 200 m sprint
1 Gibeau-Ouimet Marie-Josee CAN 38.770
Furneaux Karen CAN 38.770
2 Dekany Kinga HUN 38.790
Koban Rita HUN 38.790
3 Manchon Beatriz ESP 38.914
Aramburu Izaskun ESP 38.914
4 Ericsson Ingela SWE 39.022
Gunnarsson Susanne SWE 39.022
5 Fischer Birgit GER 39.434
Schuck Anett GER 39.434
6 Goulii Natalia RUS 40.438
Tissina Elena RUS 40.438
7 Colin Kathy USA 40.718
Sorzano Julia USA 40.718
8 Train Rebecca GBR 40.962
Train Rachel GBR 40.962
9 Herst Alison ITA 40.970
Ravetta Rosetta ITA 40.970
K2 men 500 m sprint
1 Riszdorfer Michal SVK 1:32.042
Baca Juraj SVK 1:32.042
2 Bonomi Beniamino ITA 1:32.286
Negri Luca ITA 1:32.286
3 Bartfai Krisztian HUN 1:32.938
Horvath Gabor HUN 1:32.938
4 Perez Angel USA 1:33.462
Newton Peter USA 1:33.462
5 Verlin Sergei RUS 1:34.010
Tischenko Anatoli RUS 1:34.010
6 Trimm Andrew AUS 1:34.114
Collins Daniel AUS 1:34.114
7 Twardowski Marek POL 1:35.194
Wysocki Adam POL 1:35.194
8 Westphalen Marc GER 1:35.606
Gunther Jan GER 1:35.606
9 Douchev Adrian BUL 1:36.210
Merkov Petar BUL 1:36.210
K2 women 500 m sprint
1 Borchert Katrin AUS 1:50.692
Wood Anna AUS 1:50.692
2 Fischer Birgit GER 1:51.068
Schuck Anett GER 1:51.068
3 Dekany Kinga HUN 1:52.108
Koban Rita HUN 1:52.108
4 Konieczna Aneta POL 1:52.280
Sokolowska Beata POL 1:52.280
5 Gibeau-Ouimet Marie-Josee CAN 1:53.272
Furneaux Karen CAN 1:53.272
6 Manchon Beatriz ESP 1:53.368
Aramburu Izaskun ESP 1:53.368
7 Karlsson Anna SWE 1:54.160
Gunnarsson Susanne SWE 1:54.160
8 Vakula Sviatlana BLR 1:55.500
Bets Alena BLR 1:55.500
9 Idem Josefa ITA 1:56.968
Herst Alison ITA 1:56.968
K2 men 1.000 m sprint
1 Rossi Antonio ITA 3:28.728
Negri Luca ITA 3:28.728
2 Janic Mico YUG 3:28.964
Janic Stjepan YUG 3:28.964
3 Adam Attila HUN 3:29.728
Vereb Krisztian HUN 3:29.728
4 Robinson Clint AUS 3:32.236
Morton Brian AUS 3:32.236
5 Oscarsson Markus SWE 3:32.560
Nillson Henrik SWE 3:32.560
6 Schafer Jan GER 3:34.114
Winter Olaf GER 3:34.114
7 Kotowicz Grzegorz POL 3:35.872
Bialkowski Dariusz POL 3:35.872
8 Staal Jesper DEN 3:36.532
Jakobsen Thomas Holm DEN 3:36.532
9 LAWLER Ivan GBR 3:40.798
Sabberton Ross GBR 3:40.798
K2 women 1.000 m sprint
1 Wood Anna AUS 3:52.892
Borchert Katrin AUS 3:52.892
2 Fischer Birgit GER 3:53.228
Plessmann Ute GER 3:53.228
3 Karlsson Anna SWE 3:55.598
Gunnarsson Susanne SWE 3:55.598
4 Mednyanszky Szilvia HUN 3:57.206
Koban Rita HUN 3:57.206
5 Herst Alison ITA 3:59.576
Ravetta Rosetta ITA 3:59.576
6 Fiklisova Natalia UKR 3:59.594
Balabanova Hanna UKR 3:59.594
7 Limbau Mariana ROU 4:02.012
Toma Sanda ROU 4:02.012
8 Vakula Sviatlana BLR 4:04.316
Bets Alena BLR 4:04.316
9 Vaag Irina RUS 4:05.462
Bajenova Olga RUS 4:05.462
K4 men 200 m sprint
1 Kajner Gyula HUN 31.155
Fehervari Vince HUN 31.155
Bee Istvan HUN 31.155
Hegedus Robert HUN 31.155
2 Rossi Antonio ITA 31.495
Bonomi Beniamino ITA 31.495
Lussignoli Ivano ITA 31.495
Negri Luca ITA 31.495
3 Gjersoe Andreas NOR 31.555
Fjeldheim Nils Olav NOR 31.555
Holmann Knut NOR 31.555
Hangli Robby Roarsen NOR 31.555
4 Tischenko Anatoli RUS 31.635
Verlin Sergei RUS 31.635
Tsyboulnikov Georgi RUS 31.635
Ivannik Alexander RUS 31.635
5 Perez Angel USA 31.807
Newton Peter USA 31.807
Jorgensen Stein USA 31.807
Mooney John USA 31.807
6 Gutsche Torsten GER 31.931
Zabel Mark GER 31.931
Bach Bjorn GER 31.931
Liwowski Lutz GER 31.931
7 Turza Jozef SVK 31.979
Becker Karol SVK 31.979
Kuzel Rastislav SVK 31.979
Szabo Attila SVK 31.979
8 Palmroth Lauri FIN 32.283
Krappe Jani FIN 32.283
Pitkanen Petteri FIN 32.283
Vasenius Marko FIN 32.283
9 Svensson Anders SWE 32.819
Lindgren Per SWE 32.819
Madsen Paw SWE 32.819
Nillson Henrik SWE 32.819
K4 women 200 m sprint
1 Dekany Kinga HUN 36.889
Viski Erzsebet HUN 36.889
Koban Rita HUN 36.889
Kovacs Katalin HUN 36.889
2 Karlsson Anna SWE 37.361
Gunnarsson Susanne SWE 37.361
Ericsson Ingela SWE 37.361
Haglund Maria SWE 37.361
3 Goulii Natalia RUS 37.485
Tissina Elena RUS 37.485
Peissakhovich Larissa RUS 37.485
Tischenko Tatiana RUS 37.485
4 Fischer Birgit GER 37.545
Schuck Anett GER 37.545
Mucke Manuela GER 37.545
BEDNAR Marcela GER 37.545
5 Konieczna Aneta POL 37.577
Sokolowska Beata POL 37.577
Skowron Joanna POL 37.577
Kuczkowska Dorota POL 37.577
6 Limbau Mariana ROU 37.757
Ionita Raluca ROU 37.757
Toma Sanda ROU 37.757
Radu Elena ROU 37.757
7 Furneaux Karen CAN 37.837
Gibeau-Ouimet Marie-Josee CAN 37.837
Jain Kamini CAN 37.837
Rivard Julia CAN 37.837
8 Hlucha Katerina CZE 38.305
Borkovcova Sarka CZE 38.305
Pergnerova Milena CZE 38.305
Hekova Katerina CZE 38.305
9 Colin Kathy USA 38.977
Sorzano Julia USA 38.977
Rousset Lia USA 38.977
Jenkins Tamara USA 38.977
K4 men 500 m sprint
1 Gutsche Torsten GER 1:24.959
Zabel Mark GER 1:24.959
Bach Bjorn GER 1:24.959
Ulm Stefan GER 1:24.959
2 Storcz Botond HUN 1:25.763
Bartfai Krisztian HUN 1:25.763
Szadovszki Zsolt HUN 1:25.763
Bauer Marton HUN 1:25.763
3 Tissin Andrei RUS 1:25.971
Chtchegolikhin Andrei RUS 1:25.971
Gankin Vitali RUS 1:25.971
Zarubin Roman RUS 1:25.971
4 Lestina Karel CZE 1:27.199
Polivka Jiri CZE 1:27.199
Kucera Rene CZE 1:27.199
Holubar Pavel CZE 1:27.199
5 Merkov Petar BUL 1:27.379
Kazanov Milko BUL 1:27.379
Sibinkich Petar BUL 1:27.379
Choikov Georgi BUL 1:27.379
6 Seroczynski Adam POL 1:27.895
Witkowski Marek POL 1:27.895
Lakomy Pawel POL 1:27.895
Kaleta Grzegorz POL 1:27.895
7 Kalesnik Sergei BLR 1:28.799
Kalesnik Dmitri BLR 1:28.799
Veraksitch Sergei BLR 1:28.799
Degtiarev Vladislav BLR 1:28.799
8 Elmiger Gavin NZL 1:28.895
Green Paul NZL 1:28.895
Kjeldsen Maui NZL 1:28.895
Barker Leigh NZL 1:28.895
9 Turza Jozef SVK 1:30.519
Becker Karol SVK 1:30.519
Kuzel Rastislav SVK 1:30.519
Szabo Attila SVK 1:30.519
K4 women 500 m sprint
1 Fischer Birgit GER 1:42.939
Schuck Anett GER 1:42.939
Mucke Manuela GER 1:42.939
BEDNAR Marcela GER 1:42.939
2 Dekany Kinga HUN 1:43.991
Szabo Szilvia HUN 1:43.991
Barocsi Andrea HUN 1:43.991
Kovacs Katalin HUN 1:43.991
3 Manchon Beatriz ESP 1:45.227
Aramburu Izaskun ESP 1:45.227
Penas Ana Maria ESP 1:45.227
Sanchez Belen ESP 1:45.227
4 Furneaux Karen CAN 1:45.323
Gibeau-Ouimet Marie-Josee CAN 1:45.323
Jain Kamini CAN 1:45.323
Rivard Julia CAN 1:45.323
5 Limbau Mariana ROU 1:45.871
Ionita Raluca ROU 1:45.871
Toma Sanda ROU 1:45.871
Radu Elena ROU 1:45.871
6 Goulii Natalia RUS 1:46.007
Tissina Elena RUS 1:46.007
Peissakhovich Larissa RUS 1:46.007
Tischenko Tatiana RUS 1:46.007
7 Konieczna Aneta POL 1:46.499
Sokolowska Beata POL 1:46.499
Piszcz Agata POL 1:46.499
Michalak Aneta POL 1:46.499
8 Karlsson Anna SWE 1:47.163
Gunnarsson Susanne SWE 1:47.163
Ericsson Ingela SWE 1:47.163
Haglund Maria SWE 1:47.163
9 Oates-Wilding Shelley AUS 1:47.487
Nossiter Yanda AUS 1:47.487
Simper Amanda AUS 1:47.487
Mac Fadzean Leda AUS 1:47.487
K4 men 1.000 m sprint
1 Gutsche Torsten GER 3:06.557
Zabel Mark GER 3:06.557
Bach Bjorn GER 3:06.557
Ulm Stefan GER 3:06.557
2 Storcz Botond HUN 3:07.373
Bartfai Krisztian HUN 3:07.373
Szadovszki Zsolt HUN 3:07.373
Bauer Marton HUN 3:07.373
3 Tischenko Anatoli RUS 3:09.779
Verlin Sergei RUS 3:09.779
Tsyboulnikov Georgi RUS 3:09.779
Ivannik Alexander RUS 3:09.779
4 Riszdorfer Michal SVK 3:10.343
Kadnar Juraj SVK 3:10.343
Erban Robert SVK 3:10.343
Baca Juraj SVK 3:10.343
5 Trimm Andrew AUS 3:11.471
Hendy Trevor AUS 3:11.471
Scott Peter AUS 3:11.471
Collins Daniel AUS 3:11.471
6 Larsen Eirik Veraas NOR 3:13.097
Fjeldheim Nils Olav NOR 3:13.097
Selvik Tom NOR 3:13.097
Hangli Robby Roarsen NOR 3:13.097
7 Seroczynski Adam POL 3:13.325
Witkowski Marek POL 3:13.325
Lakomy Pawel POL 3:13.325
Kaleta Grzegorz POL 3:13.325
8 Perez Angel USA 3:17.033
Newton Peter USA 3:17.033
Jorgensen Stein USA 3:17.033
Mooney John USA 3:17.033
9 Benedini Franco ITA 3:18.443
Majocchi Jacopo ITA 3:18.443
Lussignoli Ivano ITA 3:18.443
Malusa Luca ITA 3:18.443
C1 men 200 m sprint
1 Doktor Martin CZE 41.622
2 Knazovicky Slavomir SVK 41.666
3 Slivinskiy Mikhail UKR 41.714
4 Opalev Maxim RUS 42.038
5 Jedraszko Daniel POL 42.050
6 Dittmer Andreas GER 42.166
7 Huidu Florin ROU 43.758
8 Masseikov Alexander BLR 44.234
9 Giles Stephen CAN 44.262
C1 men 500 m sprint
1 Opalev Maxim RUS 2:01.009
2 Dittmer Andreas GER 2:01.617
3 Slivinskiy Mikhail UKR 2:02.413
4 Belicza Bela HUN 2:04.885
5 Doktor Martin CZE 2:05.061
6 Cannone Domenico ITA 2:05.761
7 Frederiksen Christian NOR 2:06.537
8 Giles Stephen CAN 2:09.365
9 Negodyayev Konstantin KAZ 2:12.033
C1 men 1.000 m sprint
1 Giles Stephen CAN 4:06.725
2 Doktor Martin CZE 4:07.525
3 Dittmer Andreas GER 4:10.917
4 Opalev Maxim RUS 4:12.713
5 Crespo Jose Manuel ESP 4:13.061
6 Klementjevs Jefimijs LAT 4:13.401
7 Kolonics Gyorgy HUN 4:15.881
8 Frederiksen Christian NOR 4:19.353
9 Baraszkiewicz Pawel POL 4:34.097
C2 men 200 m sprint
1 Zereske Thomas GER 37.881
Gille Christian GER 37.881
2 Buzal Miklos HUN 38.473
Vegh Attila HUN 38.473
3 Polzounov Vladislav RUS 38.881
Kabanov Andrei RUS 38.881
4 Cannone Domenico ITA 39.153
Marmorino Antonio ITA 39.153
5 Ljubek Nikica CRO 39.205
Funtak Drazen CRO 39.205
6 Rojas Ibrahim CUB 39.301
Pereira Leobaldo CUB 39.301
7 Mostovenko Alexander UKR 39.853
Petruhin Vladimir UKR 39.853
8 Sergeev Sergei KAZ 40.341
Negodyayev Konstantin KAZ 40.341
9 Ferrer Ramon MEX 41.145
Romero Antonio MEX 41.145
C2 men 500 m sprint
1 Horvath Csaba HUN 1:45.941
Kolonics Gyorgy HUN 1:45.941
2 Baraszkiewicz Pawel POL 1:47.161
Jedraszko Daniel POL 1:47.161
3 Zereske Thomas GER 1:47.409
Gille Christian GER 1:47.409
4 Ljubek Nikica CRO 1:47.657
Funtak Drazen CRO 1:47.657
5 Andriev Gheorghe ROU 1:48.921
Popescu Florin ROU 1:48.921
6 Kovalev Alexander RUS 1:48.933
Kostoglod Alexander RUS 1:48.933
7 Le Leuch Eric FRA 1:49.325
BERNARD Benoit FRA 1:49.325
8 Fuksa Petr CZE 1:49.893
Netusil Petr CZE 1:49.893
9 Rojas Ibrahim CUB 1:57.237
Pereira Leobaldo CUB 1:57.237
C2 men 1.000 m sprint
1 Kovalev Alexander RUS 3:56.028
Kostoglod Alexander RUS 3:56.028
2 Andriev Gheorghe ROU 3:56.550
Popescu Florin ROU 3:56.550
3 Zala Gyorgy HUN 3:57.486
Ipacs Endre HUN 3:57.486
4 Utess Stefan GER 3:58.590
Kober Lars GER 3:58.590
5 Bea Jose Alfredo ESP 4:01.464
Mascato Garcia David ESP 4:01.464
6 Rojas Ibrahim CUB 4:02.970
Pereira Leobaldo CUB 4:02.970
7 Kobierski Marcin POL 4:04.032
Midloch Piotr POL 4:04.032
8 Le Leuch Eric FRA 4:04.800
BERNARD Benoit FRA 4:04.800
9 Buday Jr. Tamas CAN 4:05.778
Buday Attila CAN 4:05.778
C4 men 200 m sprint
1 Prochazka Petr CZE 34.593
Krivanek Tomas CZE 34.593
Fuksa Petr CZE 34.593
Kozisek Karel CZE 34.593
2 Masseikov Alexander BLR 34.629
Reneiski Anatoli BLR 34.629
Beliaev Andrei BLR 34.629
Pietnev Sergei BLR 34.629
3 Konovalov Pavel RUS 34.721
Fomichev Konstantin RUS 34.721
Ladocha Vladimir RUS 34.721
Kostoglod Alexander RUS 34.721
4 Pasca Cosmin ROU 34.929
Andriev Gheorghe ROU 34.929
Popescu Florin ROU 34.929
Averian Ionel ROU 34.929
5 Knazovicky Slavomir SVK 35.289
Kubica Jan SVK 35.289
Pales Peter SVK 35.289
Orosz Csaba SVK 35.289
6 Horvath Csaba HUN 35.509
Kolonics Gyorgy HUN 35.509
Belicza Bela HUN 35.509
Huttner Csaba HUN 35.509
7 SYLVOZ Pascal FRA 35.697
Hoyer Sylvain FRA 35.697
Grare Jean-Gilles FRA 35.697
Lavigne Yannick FRA 35.697
8 Mostovenko Alexander UKR 36.109
Petruhin Vladimir UKR 36.109
Litvinenko Oleksandr UKR 36.109
Kolesnichenko Yakim UKR 36.109
9 Buhalov Nikolai BUL 37.745
Stoyanov Blagovest BUL 37.745
Atanasov Dimitar BUL 37.745
Atanasov Stanimir BUL 37.745
C4 men 500 m sprint
1 Horvath Csaba HUN 1:37.699
Kolonics Gyorgy HUN 1:37.699
Szuszko Laszlo HUN 1:37.699
Huttner Csaba HUN 1:37.699
2 Andriev Gheorghe ROU 1:37.723
Popescu Florin ROU 1:37.723
Pasca Cosmin ROU 1:37.723
Averian Ionel ROU 1:37.723
3 Konovalov Pavel RUS 1:39.775
Polzounov Vladislav RUS 1:39.775
Ladocha Vladimir RUS 1:39.775
Kabanov Andrei RUS 1:39.775
4 Dimakov Nikolay UKR 1:40.191
Sablin Dmitro UKR 1:40.191
Mostovenko Alexander UKR 1:40.191
Petruhin Vladimir UKR 1:40.191
5 Knazovicky Slavomir SVK 1:40.755
Kubica Jan SVK 1:40.755
Pales Peter SVK 1:40.755
Orosz Csaba SVK 1:40.755
6 SYLVOZ Pascal FRA 1:42.015
Hoyer Sylvain FRA 1:42.015
Grare Jean-Gilles FRA 1:42.015
Lavigne Yannick FRA 1:42.015
7 Buhalov Nikolai BUL 1:42.067
Stoyanov Blagovest BUL 1:42.067
Atanasov Dimitar BUL 1:42.067
Atanasov Stanimir BUL 1:42.067
8 Fuksa Petr CZE 1:46.355
Netusil Petr CZE 1:46.355
Machac Jan CZE 1:46.355
Jirasky Viktor CZE 1:46.355
9 Buday Attila CAN 1:50.051
Buday Jr. Tamas CAN 1:50.051
O'Leary Craig CAN 1:50.051
Dalton Richard CAN 1:50.051
C4 men 1.000 m sprint
1 Horvath Csaba HUN 3:36.876
Belicza Bela HUN 3:36.876
Szuszko Laszlo HUN 3:36.876
Huttner Csaba HUN 3:36.876
2 Fomichev Konstantin RUS 3:40.680
Mailov Vasili RUS 3:40.680
Kabanov Andrei RUS 3:40.680
Kovalev Ignat RUS 3:40.680
3 Doktor Martin CZE 3:41.736
Netusil Petr CZE 3:41.736
Machac Jan CZE 3:41.736
Jirasky Viktor CZE 3:41.736
4 Roder Matthias GER 3:42.096
Kirchbach Gunar GER 3:42.096
John Peter GER 3:42.096
Hornig Peter GER 3:42.096
5 SYLVOZ Pascal FRA 3:42.642
Hoyer Sylvian FRA 3:42.642
Lavigne Yannick FRA 3:42.642
Lenoir Jose FRA 3:42.642
6 Sablin Dmitro UKR 3:42.948
Dimakov Nikolay UKR 3:42.948
Mostovenko Alexander UKR 3:42.948
Petruhin Vladimir UKR 3:42.948
7 Glavan Marcel ROU 3:43.854
Borsan Antonel ROU 3:43.854
Pasca Cosmin ROU 3:43.854
Averian Ionel ROU 3:43.854
8 MARTINEZ Juan MEX 3:45.900
Ferrer Ramon MEX 3:45.900
Romero Antonio MEX 3:45.900
Castaneda Beniamin MEX 3:45.900
Patterson Matt CAN DSQ
Scarola Michael CAN DSQ
O'Leary Craig CAN DSQ
Dalton Richard CAN DSQ