SPRINT

1994 WCh Mexico City, MEX

K1 men 200 m sprint
1 Kalesnik Sergei BLR 36.737
2 Fehervari Vince HUN 37.445
3 Garcia Miguel ESP 37.541
4 Markiewicz Piotr POL 37.625
5 GALKOV Sergei RUS 37.961
6 Liberato Roberto SUI 38.073
7 Monteiro Antonio POR 38.081
8 Crichlow Renn CAN 38.201
9 Liwowski Lutz GER 38.333
K1 women 200 m sprint
1 Koban Rita HUN 42.904
2 OLSSON Anna SWE 42.984
3 Brunet Caroline CAN 43.244
4 SCHMIDT Birgit GER 43.864
5 Urbanczyk Elzbieta POL 44.072
6 KNUDSEN Yvonne DEN 44.308
7 Michaut Anne FRA 44.592
8 Sanchez Belen ESP 45.548
9 Idem Josefa ITA 45.716
K1 men 500 m sprint
1 Borhi Zsombor HUN 1:42.236
2 Collins Daniel AUS 1:42.416
3 Holmann Knut NOR 1:42.876
4 Rossi Antonio ITA 1:43.300
5 Fernandes Rui POR 1:44.544
6 Liwowski Lutz GER 1:44.640
7 Liberato Roberto SUI 1:44.768
8 Garcia Miguel ESP 1:45.916
9 Markiewicz Piotr POL 1:47.008
K1 women 500 m sprint
1 SCHMIDT Birgit GER 1:53.552
2 Koban Rita HUN 1:54.196
3 Idem Josefa ITA 1:54.640
4 Brunet Caroline CAN 1:54.744
5 OLSSON Anna SWE 1:55.668
6 Sanchez Belen ESP 1:55.956
7 Michaut Anne FRA 1:56.740
8 Morozova Victoria RUS 1:57.436
9 Profanter Ursula AUT 1:59.368
K1 men 1.000 m sprint
1 Robinson Clint AUS 3:38.714
2 Borhi Zsombor HUN 3:38.962
3 Holmann Knut NOR 3:40.842
4 Bonomi Beniamino ITA 3:43.914
5 Gajewski Andrzej POL 3:45.398
6 Popescu Marin ROU 3:47.706
7 Vicente Gregorio ESP 3:48.194
8 Sandvik Thomas DEN 3:51.114
9 Mawer Gary IRL 3:54.282
K2 men 200 m sprint
1 Freimut Maciej POL 36.156
Wysocki Adam POL 36.156
2 Serban Romica ROU 36.180
STOIAN Daniel ROU 36.180
3 BLUHM Kai GER 36.324
Gutsche Torsten GER 36.324
4 Tsyboulnikov Georgi RUS 36.344
GALKOV Sergei RUS 36.344
5 ROMAN Juan Jose ESP 36.352
SANCHEZ De Castro Juan ESP 36.352
6 BOURNE Grayson GBR 36.532
LAWLER Ivan GBR 36.532
7 Fehervari Vince HUN 36.596
GYULAY Zsolt HUN 36.596
8 Penetra Belmiro POR 36.784
QUEIROS Joaquim POR 36.784
9 Hruska Petr CZE 40.236
Kucera Rene CZE 40.236
K2 women 200 m sprint
1 Koban Rita HUN 40.252
Laky Eva HUN 40.252
2 SCHMIDT Birgit GER 40.492
Gleue Daniela GER 40.492
3 HAJCEL Barbara POL 40.828
Urbanczyk Elzbieta POL 40.828
4 Hemmens Deanne USA 41.724
Harbold Alexandra USA 41.724
5 Herst Alison CAN 41.788
Mac Askill Klari CAN 41.788
6 Borchert Katrin AUS 42.300
Miller Michelle AUS 42.300
7 Menghua Ning CHN 42.988
Xiao Guang Zhang CHN 42.988
8 Hernandez Renata MEX 43.900
Duron Erika MEX 43.900
OLSSON Anna SWE DNF
Rosenqvist Susanne SWE DNF
K2 men 500 m sprint
1 BLUHM Kai GER 1:33.108
Gutsche Torsten GER 1:33.108
2 Androvicz Attila HUN 1:33.588
Rajna Andras HUN 1:33.588
3 HUNTER Martin AUS 1:33.876
Robinson Clint AUS 1:33.876
4 Staal Jesper DEN 1:33.940
Nielsen Thor DEN 1:33.940
5 Freimut Maciej POL 1:33.956
Wysocki Adam POL 1:33.956
6 Tsyboulnikov Georgi RUS 1:34.788
GALKOV Sergei RUS 1:34.788
7 Aubertin Philippe FRA 1:34.884
Lioult Jean Damien FRA 1:34.884
8 SCARPA Daniele ITA 1:35.428
Dreossi Bruno ITA 1:35.428
9 STOIAN Daniel ROU 1:35.796
Serban Romica ROU 1:35.796
K2 women 500 m sprint
1 Urbanczyk Elzbieta POL 1:49.684
HAJCEL Barbara POL 1:49.684
2 Czigany Kinga HUN 1:50.804
Mednyanszky Szilvia HUN 1:50.804
3 SCHMIDT Birgit GER 1:51.396
Gleue Daniela GER 1:51.396
4 Herst Alison CAN 1:52.972
Mac Askill Klari CAN 1:52.972
5 Vaag Irina RUS 1:53.764
Tischenko Olga RUS 1:53.764
6 Toms Sande ROU 1:54.340
Simion Carmen ROU 1:54.340
7 Baumer Daniela SUI 1:54.796
Herzig Gabi SUI 1:54.796
8 Miller Michelle AUS 1:55.404
Borchert Katrin AUS 1:55.404
9 KNUDSEN Yvonne DEN 1:56.780
KNUDSEN Jeanette DEN 1:56.780
K2 men 1.000 m sprint
1 Staal Jesper DEN 3:21.268
Nielsen Thor DEN 3:21.268
2 Rossi Antonio ITA 3:22.772
SCARPA Daniele ITA 3:22.772
3 Bee Istvan HUN 3:25.908
Szijjarto Istvan HUN 3:25.908
4 Hruska Petr CZE 3:27.724
Kucera Rene CZE 3:27.724
5 Penetra Belmiro POR 3:27.916
QUEIROS Joaquim POR 3:27.916
6 Lubac Pierre FRA 3:30.076
Lancereau Patrick FRA 3:30.076
7 Abbott Sean AUS 3:30.924
Norton-Smith Julian AUS 3:30.924
8 MANGAS Juan Jose Roman ESP 3:36.044
SANCHEZ De Castro Juan ESP 3:36.044
9 Taboureau David BEL 3:41.340
Van De Weyer Mark BEL 3:41.340
K4 men 200 m sprint
1 Tischenko Anatoli RUS 32.180
Gorobii Oleg RUS 32.180
Verlin Sergei RUS 32.180
Denisov Victor RUS 32.180
2 Popescu Marin ROU 32.308
Petcu Sorin ROU 32.308
Magyar Geza ROU 32.308
Scoica Florin ROU 32.308
3 Slivinskiy Oleksiy UKR 32.452
Kichaev Yuri UKR 32.452
Petrov Andrei UKR 32.452
Borzukov Andrei UKR 32.452
4 Rajna Andras HUN 32.644
Androvicz Attila HUN 32.644
GYULAY Zsolt HUN 32.644
Hegedus Robert HUN 32.644
5 REINECK Thomas GER 32.756
KEGEL Oliver GER 32.756
von Appen Mario GER 32.756
WOHLLEBE Andre GER 32.756
6 Robinson Clint AUS 32.884
Collins Daniel AUS 32.884
HUNTER Martin AUS 32.884
Mac Fadzean Cameron AUS 32.884
7 Lupetti Enrico ITA 32.948
Covi Andrea ITA 32.948
Lussignoli Ivano ITA 32.948
Negri Luca ITA 32.948
8 Roander Thomas NOR 33.348
Ribe Peter NOR 33.348
IVARSEN Morten NOR 33.348
Naess Mattis NOR 33.348
9 Kotowicz Grzegorz POL 33.380
Witkowski Marek POL 33.380
Lakomy Pawel POL 33.380
Markiewicz Piotr POL 33.380
K4 women 200 m sprint
1 Donusz Eva HUN 37.120
Mednyanszky Szilvia HUN 37.120
Laky Eva HUN 37.120
Koban Rita HUN 37.120
2 SCHMIDT Birgit GER 37.168
PORTWICH Ramona GER 37.168
Schuck Anett GER 37.168
Gleue Daniela GER 37.168
3 Brunet Caroline CAN 37.328
Herst Alison CAN 37.328
Mac Askill Klari CAN 37.328
Kennedy Corrina CAN 37.328
4 OLSSON Anna SWE 38.448
Haglund Maria SWE 38.448
Rosenqvist Susanne SWE 38.448
Ericsson Ingela SWE 38.448
5 Lehmann Lynda AUS 38.464
Nossiter Yanda AUS 38.464
Hood Natalie AUS 38.464
Oates Shelley AUS 38.464
6 Vaag Irina RUS 38.960
SAVENKO Galina RUS 38.960
Kosorukova Larisa RUS 38.960
Tischenko Olga RUS 38.960
7 Haralamow Ingrid SUI 39.216
Baumer Daniela SUI 39.216
Herzig Gabi SUI 39.216
Muller Gabi SUI 39.216
8 Sanchez Belen ESP 39.472
Manchon Beatriz ESP 39.472
Romero Antonia ESP 39.472
Aramburu Izaskun ESP 39.472
9 Le Roux Claudine FRA 40.176
Mayer Muriel FRA 40.176
Bayle Virginie FRA 40.176
Loyau Severine FRA 40.176
K4 men 500 m sprint
1 Tischenko Anatoli RUS 1:21.488
Gorobii Oleg RUS 1:21.488
Verlin Sergei RUS 1:21.488
Denisov Victor RUS 1:21.488
2 Scoica Florin ROU 1:21.900
Popescu Marin ROU 1:21.900
Petcu Sorin ROU 1:21.900
Magyar Geza ROU 1:21.900
3 Horvath Gabor HUN 1:22.264
CSIPES Ferenc HUN 1:22.264
Antal Zoltan HUN 1:22.264
Hegedus Robert HUN 1:22.264
4 REINECK Thomas GER 1:22.388
Hofmann Detlef GER 1:22.388
von Appen Mario GER 1:22.388
WOHLLEBE Andre GER 1:22.388
5 Kotowicz Grzegorz POL 1:22.928
Witkowski Marek POL 1:22.928
Lakomy Pawel POL 1:22.928
Kaleta Grzegorz POL 1:22.928
6 Lupetti Enrico ITA 1:23.192
Covi Andrea ITA 1:23.192
Lussignoli Ivano ITA 1:23.192
Negri Luca ITA 1:23.192
7 Walker Jim AUS 1:24.232
Mac Fadzean Cameron AUS 1:24.232
Andersson Ramon AUS 1:24.232
Beavis Jamie AUS 1:24.232
8 Prendes Eduardo ESP 1:24.616
Gonzales Juan ESP 1:24.616
Fernandez Marco ESP 1:24.616
Gonzales Jovino Comesana ESP 1:24.616
9 Slivinskiy Oleksiy UKR 1:27.400
Kichaev Yuri UKR 1:27.400
Petrov Andrei UKR 1:27.400
Borzukov Andrei UKR 1:27.400
K4 women 500 m sprint
1 SCHMIDT Birgit GER 1:35.588
PORTWICH Ramona GER 1:35.588
Schuck Anett GER 1:35.588
Gleue Daniela GER 1:35.588
2 Donusz Eva HUN 1:35.952
Czigany Kinga HUN 1:35.952
Mednyanszky Szilvia HUN 1:35.952
Koban Rita HUN 1:35.952
3 OLSSON Anna SWE 1:37.648
Haglund Maria SWE 1:37.648
Rosenqvist Susanne SWE 1:37.648
Ericsson Ingela SWE 1:37.648
4 HAJCEL Barbara POL 1:38.244
Urbanczyk Elzbieta POL 1:38.244
Slota Karolina POL 1:38.244
Piszcz Agata POL 1:38.244
5 Toms Sande ROU 1:38.452
Simion Carmen ROU 1:38.452
Iordache Viorica ROU 1:38.452
Bene Mihaela ROU 1:38.452
6 Herst Alison CAN 1:38.584
Mac Askill Klari CAN 1:38.584
Kennedy Corrina CAN 1:38.584
Young Leslie CAN 1:38.584
7 Oates Shelley AUS 1:38.612
Lehmann Lynda AUS 1:38.612
Hood Natalie AUS 1:38.612
Miller Michelle AUS 1:38.612
8 Sanchez Belen ESP 1:40.524
Manchon Beatriz ESP 1:40.524
Aramburu Izaskun ESP 1:40.524
Romero Antonia ESP 1:40.524
9 Vaag Irina RUS 1:41.580
SAVENKO Galina RUS 1:41.580
Kosorukova Larisa RUS 1:41.580
Tischenko Olga RUS 1:41.580
K4 men 1.000 m sprint
1 Tischenko Anatoli RUS 3:01.408
Gorobii Oleg RUS 3:01.408
Verlin Sergei RUS 3:01.408
Denisov Victor RUS 3:01.408
2 Markiewicz Piotr POL 3:02.368
Wysocki Adam POL 3:02.368
Kotowicz Grzegorz POL 3:02.368
Witkowski Marek POL 3:02.368
3 REINECK Thomas GER 3:02.680
Hofmann Detlef GER 3:02.680
von Appen Mario GER 3:02.680
WOHLLEBE Andre GER 3:02.680
4 GYULAY Zsolt HUN 3:02.872
CSIPES Ferenc HUN 3:02.872
Borhi Zsombor HUN 3:02.872
Horvath Gabor HUN 3:02.872
5 Lupetti Enrico ITA 3:04.672
Covi Andrea ITA 3:04.672
Buoncristiano Sergio ITA 3:04.672
Negri Luca ITA 3:04.672
6 Brown Heath AUS 3:05.032
Lynch Paul AUS 3:05.032
Leury Grant AUS 3:05.032
Collins Daniel AUS 3:05.032
7 STOIAN Daniel ROU 3:06.784
Petcu Sorin ROU 3:06.784
Magyar Geza ROU 3:06.784
Serban Romica ROU 3:06.784
8 Prendes Eduardo ESP 3:08.416
Gonzales Juan ESP 3:08.416
Fernandez Marco ESP 3:08.416
Gonzales Jovino Comesana ESP 3:08.416
9 Lestina Karel CZE 3:10.504
Otahal Martin CZE 3:10.504
Mraz Pavel CZE 3:10.504
Polivka Jiri CZE 3:10.504
C1 men 200 m sprint
1 Buhalov Nikolai BUL 41.869
2 Hoffmann Ervin HUN 42.241
3 Slivinskiy Mikhail UKR 42.281
4 Knazovicky Slavomir SVK 42.665
5 Zereske Thomas GER 42.965
6 Kostoglod Alexander RUS 43.797
7 Prochazka Petr CZE 44.045
8 Le Leuch Eric FRA 44.233
9 Funtak Drazen CRO 45.409
C1 men 500 m sprint
1 Buhalov Nikolai BUL 1:55.264
2 Pulai Imre HUN 1:56.752
3 Slivinskiy Mikhail UKR 1:57.056
4 Zereske Thomas GER 1:58.368
5 Le Leuch Eric FRA 1:58.816
6 Knazovicky Slavomir SVK 1:59.264
7 Doktor Martin CZE 1:59.904
8 Giles Stephen CAN 2:01.088
9 Kostoglod Alexander RUS 2:03.032
C1 men 1.000 m sprint
1 KLEMENTIEV Ivan POL 4:08.144
2 Buhalov Nikolai BUL 4:08.208
3 Partnoi Victor ROU 4:10.424
4 Doktor Martin CZE 4:10.428
5 Pulai Imre HUN 4:12.828
6 Pales Peter SVK 4:17.248
7 Nielsson Arne DEN 4:17.504
8 Mascato Garcia David ESP 4:26.764
9 Giles Stephen CAN 4:38.820
C2 men 200 m sprint
1 Masseikov Alexander BLR 39.792
Dovgalionok Dmitri BLR 39.792
2 Kolonics Gyorgy HUN 40.000
Horvath Csaba HUN 40.000
3 Boivin Olivier FRA 40.400
Hoyer Sylvain FRA 40.400
4 Slivinskiy Mikhail UKR 40.960
Mostovenko Alexander UKR 40.960
5 Andriev Gheorghe ROU 41.008
Obreja Grigore ROU 41.008
6 Stoyanov Blagovest BUL 41.056
Marinov Martin BUL 41.056
7 Frederiksen Christian DEN 41.360
Dokkedal Bob DEN 41.360
8 Bea Jose Alfredo ESP 41.840
Shelestenko Oleg ESP 41.840
9 Koszykowski Dariusz POL 45.216
GOLIASZ Tomasz POL 45.216
C2 men 500 m sprint
1 Andriev Gheorghe ROU 1:47.780
Obreja Grigore ROU 1:47.780
2 Kolonics Gyorgy HUN 1:48.452
Horvath Csaba HUN 1:48.452
3 Stoyanov Blagovest BUL 1:49.812
Marinov Martin BUL 1:49.812
4 Bea Jose Alfredo ESP 1:50.196
Shelestenko Oleg ESP 1:50.196
5 Dittmer Andreas GER 1:50.724
Kirchbach Gunar GER 1:50.724
6 Frederiksen Christian DEN 1:51.044
Dokkedal Bob DEN 1:51.044
7 CAIN Larry CAN 1:52.692
Frost David CAN 1:52.692
8 Walkowiak Mariusz POL 1:53.220
Pietrzak Artur POL 1:53.220
9 Aballi Juan CUB 1:58.556
Zomora Fernando CUB 1:58.556
C2 men 1.000 m sprint
1 Dittmer Andreas GER 3:50.100
Kirchbach Gunar GER 3:50.100
2 Novak Ferenc HUN 3:51.988
Boldizsar Gaspar HUN 3:51.988
3 Koszykowski Dariusz POL 3:52.484
GOLIASZ Tomasz POL 3:52.484
4 Bea Jose Alfredo ESP 3:54.860
Shelestenko Oleg ESP 3:54.860
5 MARTINEZ Juan MEX 3:54.932
Ferrer Ramon MEX 3:54.932
6 Frederiksen Christian DEN 3:56.636
Dokkedal Bob DEN 3:56.636
7 Andriev Gheorghe ROU 3:56.676
Obreja Grigore ROU 3:56.676
8 Frost David CAN 3:58.652
CAIN Larry CAN 3:58.652
9 Stoyanov Blagovest BUL 4:11.140
Marinov Martin BUL 4:11.140
C4 men 200 m sprint
1 Konovalov Pavel RUS 35.412
Kabanov Andrei RUS 35.412
Chemerov Sergei RUS 35.412
Kostoglod Alexander RUS 35.412
2 Kolonics Gyorgy HUN 35.524
Horvath Csaba HUN 35.524
Hoffmann Ervin HUN 35.524
Szabo Attila HUN 35.524
3 Prochazka Petr CZE 36.020
Dittrich Roman CZE 36.020
Krivanek Tomas CZE 36.020
Fibigr Waldemar CZE 36.020
4 Glavan Marcel ROU 36.132
Borsan Antonel ROU 36.132
Pasca Cosmin ROU 36.132
Popescu Florin ROU 36.132
5 Knazovicky Slavomir SVK 36.148
Orosz Csaba SVK 36.148
Pales Peter SVK 36.148
Filip Juraj SVK 36.148
6 Boivin Olivier FRA 36.180
Hoyer Sylvain FRA 36.180
Grare Jean-Gilles FRA 36.180
BETTIN Joel FRA 36.180
7 SLAVOV Dejan BUL 36.260
LJUBENOV Paisiy BUL 36.260
Buhalov Nikolai BUL 36.260
DRAGANOV Traitcho BUL 36.260
8 Maxwell Gavin CAN 36.436
O'Leary Craig CAN 36.436
Girard Glenn CAN 36.436
Howe Dan CAN 36.436
9 MARTINEZ Juan MEX 37.428
Ferrer Ramon MEX 37.428
Romero Antonio MEX 37.428
Castaneda Beniamin MEX 37.428
C4 men 500 m sprint
1 Szabo Attila HUN 1:30.464
Hoffmann Ervin HUN 1:30.464
Novak Ferenc HUN 1:30.464
Boldizsar Gaspar HUN 1:30.464
2 Glavan Marcel ROU 1:30.480
Borsan Antonel ROU 1:30.480
Pasca Cosmin ROU 1:30.480
Popescu Florin ROU 1:30.480
3 Knazovicky Slavomir SVK 1:32.592
Orosz Csaba SVK 1:32.592
Pales Peter SVK 1:32.592
Filip Juraj SVK 1:32.592
4 Prochazka Petr CZE 1:32.768
Dittrich Roman CZE 1:32.768
Fibigr Waldemar CZE 1:32.768
Krivanek Tomas CZE 1:32.768
5 Konovalov Pavel RUS 1:33.184
Kabanov Andrei RUS 1:33.184
Chemerov Sergei RUS 1:33.184
Ladocha Vladimir RUS 1:33.184
6 Girard Glenn CAN 1:34.576
Howe Dan CAN 1:34.576
Maxwell Gavin CAN 1:34.576
O'Leary Craig CAN 1:34.576
7 SLAVOV Dejan BUL 1:38.960
LJUBENOV Paisiy BUL 1:38.960
Angelov Atanas BUL 1:38.960
DRAGANOV Traitcho BUL 1:38.960
8 MARTINEZ Juan MEX 1:39.104
Ferrer Ramon MEX 1:39.104
Romero Antonio MEX 1:39.104
Castaneda Beniamin MEX 1:39.104
9 Boivin Olivier FRA 1:44.968
Hoyer Sylvain FRA 1:44.968
Loyer Frederic FRA 1:44.968
Pinaton Frederic FRA 1:44.968
C4 men 1.000 m sprint
1 Pulai Imre HUN 3:26.708
Kolonics Gyorgy HUN 3:26.708
Takacs Tibor HUN 3:26.708
Horvath Csaba HUN 3:26.708
2 Glavan Marcel ROU 3:29.872
Borsan Antonel ROU 3:29.872
Pasca Cosmin ROU 3:29.872
Popescu Florin ROU 3:29.872
3 MARTINEZ Juan MEX 3:34.648
Ferrer Ramon MEX 3:34.648
Romero Antonio MEX 3:34.648
Castaneda Beniamin MEX 3:34.648
4 SLAVOV Dejan BUL 3:35.528
LJUBENOV Paisiy BUL 3:35.528
Angelov Atanas BUL 3:35.528
DRAGANOV Traitcho BUL 3:35.528
5 Howe Dan CAN 3:36.088
O'Leary Craig CAN 3:36.088
Maxwell Gavin CAN 3:36.088
Girard Glenn CAN 3:36.088
6 Grare Jean-Gilles FRA 3:52.920
BETTIN Joel FRA 3:52.920
Loyer Frederic FRA 3:52.920
Pinaton Frederic FRA 3:52.920
7 Konovalov Pavel RUS 4:04.232
Kabanov Andrei RUS 4:04.232
Chemerov Sergei RUS 4:04.232
Ladocha Vladimir RUS 4:04.232