SPRINT

1993 WCh Copenhagen, DEN

K1 men 500 m sprint
1 Kolehmainen Mikko FIN 1:41.96
2 Crichlow Renn CAN 1:42.37
3 Collins Daniel AUS 1:42.67
4 Rossi Antonio ITA 1:43.09
5 Szabo Attila SVK 1:43.10
6 Toppe Torgeir NOR 1:43.16
7 GYULAY Zsolt HUN 1:43.42
8 Nielsen Thor DEN 1:43.56
9 Liberato Roberto SUI 1:44.89
K1 women 500 m sprint
1 SCHMIDT Birgit GER 1:53.00
2 OLSSON Anna SWE 1:54.08
3 Brunet Caroline CAN 1:54.72
4 Goetschy Sabine FRA 1:55.49
5 Czigany Kinga HUN 1:56.98
6 DYLEWSKA Izabela POL 1:57.03
7 Wood Anna AUS
K1 men 1.000 m sprint
1 Holmann Knut NOR 3:42.49
2 Nielsen Thor DEN 3:44.13
3 Popescu Marin ROU 3:44.70
4 Borhi Zsombor HUN 3:44.91
5 Bonomi Beniamino ITA 3:47.99
6 Erban Robert SVK 3:48.62
7 Crichlow Renn CAN 3:50.36
8 Hernandez Gregorio V. ESP 3:51.57
9 Verlin Sergei RUS 3:51.67
K1 women 5.000 m sprint
1 Gunnarsson Susanne SWE 22:39.76
2 Koban Rita HUN 22:40.63
3 SCHMIDT Birgit GER 22:42.91
4 Wood Anna AUS 22:43.47
5 Profanter Ursula AUT 23:06.99
6 Morozova Victoria RUS 23:33.97
7 Pyzalska Iwona POL 23:42.64
8 Dallaway Andrea GBR 23:43.48
9 KNUDSEN Jeanette DEN 23:57.46
10 Young Leslie CAN 24:01.26
11 Gaior Lilia UKR 24:01.39
12 Duron Erika MEX 24:08.58
13 Bulk Nicole NED 24:15.21
14 Haralamow Ingrid SUI 24:16.19
15 Nicula Claudia ROU 24:17.91
16 Carmi Lior ISR 24:18.44
17 Muto Keiko JPN 24:41.38
18 Brannsten Hege NOR 24:44.29
19 Mayer Muriel FRA 25:00.32
20 Skalicka Sarka CZE 25:02.05
21 Beyer Tara USA 25:02.90
22 Coward Fiona RSA 25:03.94
23 Choi Sun-Hyung KOR 25:21.97
24 Ferreira Susana POR 25:55.56
25 Hernandez Monica ?? CHI 27:17.18
Ivanova Svetlana LAT DNF
Idem Josefa ITA DNF
K1 men 10.000 m sprint
1 Nielsen Thor DEN 42:12.07
2 Holmann Knut NOR 42:12.81
3 Szabo Attila SVK 42:14.41
4 LAWLER Ivan GBR 41:15.92
5 Bonomi Beniamino ITA 42:16.95
6 BOREIKO Stanislav UKR 42:38.41
7 KRZNARIC Zvonimir CRO 42:47.93
8 Villaverde Jesus M. ESP 42:49.29
9 Lubac Pierre FRA 43:09.08
10 HERBERT Michael USA 43:34.65
11 ANGYAL Akos HUN 43:36.49
12 Cuattrin Sebastian BRA 43:41.00
13 Perrow Mark RSA 43:44.72
14 Mawer Gary IRL 43:45.42
15 BENSCHOP Tonny NED 43:46.47
16 Skoldback Magnus SWE 43:47.33
17 Nevo Eitan ISR 43:52.35
18 Seroczynski Adam POL 45:15.09
19 Bruskov Alexei RUS 45:34.91
20 Apostol Mihai CAN 45:35.02
21 Stutz Roman AUT 46:49.58
22 Lee Yong-Chui KOR 46:59.16
23 Tomimatsu Kazuhiko JPN 49:22.38
Magyar Geza ROU DNF
Heinze Roberto MEX DNF
BLUHM Kai GER DNF
Andersson Ramon AUS DNF
Vandeweyer Mark BEL DNF
Garcia Jose POR DNF
K2 men 500 m sprint
1 BLUHM Kai GER 1:32.77
Gutsche Torsten GER 1:32.77
2 KURPIEWSKI Wojciech POL 1:33.27
Freimut Maciej POL 1:33.27
3 SANCHEZ De Castro Juan ESP 1:34.53
MANGAS Juan Jose Roman ESP 1:34.53
4 Rajna Andras HUN 1:34.57
Androvicz Attila HUN 1:34.57
5 SCARPA Daniele ITA 1:34.64
Dreossi Bruno ITA 1:34.64
6 SUNDQVIST Kalle SWE 1:34.70
OLSSON Gunnar SWE 1:34.70
7 Kazanov Milko BUL 1:34.71
Douchev Adrian BUL 1:34.71
8 BOBRESHOV Vladimir RUS 1:35.29
GALKOV Sergei RUS 1:35.29
9 Andersson Ramon AUS 1:35.58
HUNTER Martin AUS 1:35.58
K2 women 500 m sprint
1 OLSSON Anna SWE 1:48.56
ANDERSSON Agneta SWE 1:48.56
2 Czigany Kinga HUN 1:48.59
Mednyanszky Szilvia HUN 1:48.59
3 PORTWICH Ramona GER 1:49.56
Schuck Anett GER 1:49.56
4 Herst Alison CAN 1:49.66
Mac Askill Klari CAN 1:49.66
5 Urbanczyk Elzbieta POL 1:49.93
HAJCEL Barbara POL 1:49.93
6 KNUDSEN Yvonne DEN 1:50.00
KNUDSEN Jeanette DEN 1:50.00
7 Toma Sanda ROU 1:50.76
Simion Carmen ROU 1:50.76
8 Vaag Irina RUS 1:53.14
SAVENKO Galina RUS 1:53.14
9 Costa Joaquina ESP 1:53.67
Sanchez Belen ESP 1:53.67
K2 men 1.000 m sprint
1 BLUHM Kai GER 3:21.80
Gutsche Torsten GER 3:21.80
2 Rossi Antonio ITA 3:23.00
SCARPA Daniele ITA 3:23.00
3 SUNDQVIST Kalle SWE 3:23.24
OLSSON Gunnar SWE 3:23.24
4 Kucera Rene CZE 3:26.58
Hruska Petr CZE 3:26.58
5 Harbold Michael USA 3:27.05
Newton Peter USA 3:27.05
6 Markiewicz Piotr POL 3:27.53
Kotowicz Grzegorz POL 3:27.53
7 Clausen Henrik DEN 3:28.95
Sandvik Thomas DEN 3:28.95
8 Andersson Ramon AUS 3:29.51
HUNTER Martin AUS 3:29.51
9 SANCHEZ De Castro Juan ESP 3:34.78
MANGAS Juan Jose Roman ESP 3:34.78
K2 women 5.000 m sprint
1 PORTWICH Ramona GER 21:33.51
Schuck Anett GER 21:33.51
2 Donusz Eva HUN 21:33.73
MESZAROS Erika HUN 21:33.73
3 Simion Carmen ROU 21:40.32
Toma Sanda ROU 21:40.32
4 DAL SANTO Chiara ITA 21:42.86
CASAGRANDE ANNACATIA ITA 21:42.86
5 Koniovskaia Ekaterina RUS 21:51.62
Vaag Irina RUS 21:51.62
6 Chetchko Veronika UKR 21:57.64
Fiklisova Natalia UKR 21:57.64
7 Miller Michelle AUS 22:02.84
Lehmann Lynda AUS 22:02.84
8 Rosenqvist Susanne SWE 22:10.99
Haglund Maria SWE 22:10.99
9 Harbold Alexandra USA 22:21.78
Hemmens Deanne USA 22:21.78
10 Michaut Anne FRA 22:31.54
Boulogne Isabelle FRA 22:31.54
11 Klimova Irina LAT 22:37.65
Laura Lelde LAT 22:37.65
12 Fifkova Marcela CZE 22:43.92
Celmakova Michaela CZE 22:43.92
13 Xian Bangdi CHN 22:49.81
Zhang Qin CHN 22:49.81
14 Hernandez Renata MEX 22:52.13
Rojas Sandra MEX 22:52.13
15 Marutama Sayuri JPN 23:02.56
Nishi Natsuki JPN 23:02.56
16 Gilby Helen GBR 23:26.66
THOROGOOD Alison GBR 23:26.66
17 Cassano Maria ARG 23:27.55
Navarro Ana ARG 23:27.55
DYLEWSKA Izabela POL DNF
Urbanczyk Elzbieta POL DNF
Mac Askill Klari CAN DNF
Herst Alison CAN DNF
K2 men 10.000 m sprint
1 Borhi Zsombor HUN 38:43.34
ABRAHAM Attila HUN 38:43.34
2 SUNDQVIST Kalle SWE 38:43.98
OLSSON Gunnar SWE 38:43.98
3 Toppe Torgeir NOR 38:49.70
Ribe Peter NOR 38:49.70
4 Erban Robert SVK 39:01.11
Kadnar Juraj SVK 39:01.11
5 Pflugmacher Rene GER 39:10.53
Laabs Gunnar GER 39:10.53
6 QUEIROS Joaquim POR 39:17.07
Penetra Belmiro POR 39:17.07
7 Newton Peter USA 39:18.57
Harbold Michael USA 39:18.57
8 Kucera Rene CZE 39:21.21
Hruska Petr CZE 39:21.21
9 Vakiparta Jari FIN 39:25.23
Houva Esa FIN 39:25.23
10 Lioult Jean Damien FRA 39:36.23
Lancereau Patrick FRA 39:36.23
11 Reynders Barend RSA 39:44.87
Hamilton-Brown David RSA 39:44.87
12 Pozo Oscar Garcia ESP 39:58.72
Herrero Francisco C. ESP 39:58.72
13 Buoncristiano Sergio ITA 40:23.43
Covi Andrea ITA 40:23.43
14 JANNIS Werner BEL 40:31.22
Jannis Bruno BEL 40:31.22
15 De Nijs Edwin NED 40:33.22
PEL Eric NED 40:33.22
16 Liberato Roberto SUI 40:40.32
Greier Stefan SUI 40:40.32
17 Clausen Henrik DEN 41:09.10
Hansen Michael DEN 41:09.10
18 Riedel Martin AUT 41:25.75
HERISZT Rudolf AUT 41:25.75
19 Borzukov Andrei UKR 41:25.89
Petrov Andrei UKR 41:25.89
20 Mangin Sergio ARG 41.28.25
Druziuk Alejandro ARG 41.28.25
21 Zujev Andrei BLR 42:31.87
Hulup Igor BLR 42:31.87
22 Cabanillas Jorge MEX 43.01.87
Espinoza Jose L. MEX 43.01.87
23 Shim Byung-Sup KOR 43:34.20
Lee Seung-Min KOR 43:34.20
BOURNE Grayson GBR DNF
BURNS Graham GBR DNF
Lopes Dennis BRA DNF
Koslowski Alvaro BRA DNF
Scoica Florin ROU DNF
Popescu Marin ROU DNF
Kazanov Milko BUL DNF
Douchev Adrian BUL DNF
K4 men 500 m sprint
1 Denisov Victor RUS 1:24.80
Tischenko Anatoli RUS 1:24.80
Ivannik Alexander RUS 1:24.80
Gorobii Oleg RUS 1:24.80
2 REINECK Thomas GER 1:24.83
KEGEL Oliver GER 1:24.83
WOHLLEBE Andre GER 1:24.83
von Appen Mario GER 1:24.83
3 GYULAY Zsolt HUN 1:25.49
Fehervari Vince HUN 1:25.49
Horvath Gabor HUN 1:25.49
ABRAHAM Attila HUN 1:25.49
4 Kaleta Grzegorz POL 1:25.82
Markiewicz Piotr POL 1:25.82
Kotowicz Grzegorz POL 1:25.82
Wysocki Adam POL 1:25.82
5 Petcu Sorin ROU 1:25.84
STOIAN Daniel ROU 1:25.84
Magyar Geza ROU 1:25.84
Serban Romica ROU 1:25.84
6 Collins Daniel AUS 1:26.62
Leury Grant AUS 1:26.62
Lynch Paul AUS 1:26.62
Purcell Brendan AUS 1:26.62
7 Grate Pablo SWE 1:26.95
ORBAN Peter SWE 1:26.95
Fager Jonas SWE 1:26.95
OLSSON Hans SWE 1:26.95
8 QUEIROS Joaquim POR 1:27.30
Fernandes Rui POR 1:27.30
Penetra Belmiro POR 1:27.30
Monteiro Antonio POR 1:27.30
9 Negri Luca ITA 1:27.37
Tommasini Paolo ITA 1:27.37
Santoni Iduino ITA 1:27.37
Covi Andrea ITA 1:27.37
K4 women 500 m sprint
1 SCHMIDT Birgit GER 1:37.99
PORTWICH Ramona GER 1:37.99
Schuck Anett GER 1:37.99
Gleue Daniela GER 1:37.99
2 ANDERSSON Agneta SWE 1:38.16
OLSSON Anna SWE 1:38.16
Haglund Maria SWE 1:38.16
Rosenqvist Susanne SWE 1:38.16
3 Czigany Kinga HUN 1:39.84
Donusz Eva HUN 1:39.84
MESZAROS Erika HUN 1:39.84
Koban Rita HUN 1:39.84
4 Young Leslie CAN 1:40.03
Brunet Caroline CAN 1:40.03
Herst Alison CAN 1:40.03
Mac Askill Klari CAN 1:40.03
5 Kosorukova Larisa RUS 1:41.12
Vaag Irina RUS 1:41.12
SAVENKO Galina RUS 1:41.12
Koniovskaia Ekaterina RUS 1:41.12
6 Iordache Viorica ROU 1:42.30
Toma Sanda ROU 1:42.30
Nicula Claudia ROU 1:42.30
Simion Carmen ROU 1:42.30
7 DYLEWSKA Izabela POL 1:42.47
HAJCEL Barbara POL 1:42.47
Urbanczyk Elzbieta POL 1:42.47
Piszcz Agata POL 1:42.47
8 Wood Anna AUS 1:43.52
Lehmann Lynda AUS 1:43.52
Jenkinson Julie AUS 1:43.52
Hood Natalie AUS 1:43.52
9 Balabanova Hanna UKR 1:44.37
Gaior Lilia UKR 1:44.37
Fiklisova Natalia UKR 1:44.37
Chetchko Veronika UKR 1:44.37
K4 men 1.000 m sprint
1 REINECK Thomas GER 3:04.80
KEGEL Oliver GER 3:04.80
WOHLLEBE Andre GER 3:04.80
von Appen Mario GER 3:04.80
2 GYULAY Zsolt HUN 3:05.11
Borhi Zsombor HUN 3:05.11
Horvath Gabor HUN 3:05.11
ABRAHAM Attila HUN 3:05.11
3 Denisov Victor RUS 3:07.14
Tischenko Anatoli RUS 3:07.14
Ivannik Alexander RUS 3:07.14
Gorobii Oleg RUS 3:07.14
4 Collins Daniel AUS 3:07.98
Leury Grant AUS 3:07.98
Brown Heath AUS 3:07.98
Lynch Paul AUS 3:07.98
5 LINDEN Per SWE 3:08.15
Grate Pablo SWE 3:08.15
Fager Jonas SWE 3:08.15
OLSSON Hans SWE 3:08.15
6 Turza Jozef SVK 3:08.47
Kadnar Juraj SVK 3:08.47
Erban Robert SVK 3:08.47
Szabo Attila SVK 3:08.47
7 Kazanov Milko BUL 3:08.85
Douchev Adrian BUL 3:08.85
Georgiev Nikolai BUL 3:08.85
Godev Petar BUL 3:08.85
8 Scoica Florin ROU 3:09.61
Magyar Geza ROU 3:09.61
Petcu Sorin ROU 3:09.61
Serban Romica ROU 3:09.61
9 GRYCZKO Andrzej POL 3:12.05
Freimut Maciej POL 3:12.05
Wysocki Adam POL 3:12.05
Kaleta Grzegorz POL 3:12.05
K4 men 10.000 m sprint
1 REINECK Thomas GER 35:23.38
KEGEL Oliver GER 35:23.38
WOHLLEBE Andre GER 35:23.38
von Appen Mario GER 35:23.38
2 GRYCZKO Andrzej POL 35:28.50
Markiewicz Piotr POL 35:28.50
Freimut Maciej POL 35:28.50
Kaleta Grzegorz POL 35:28.50
3 Verlin Sergei RUS 35:33.75
BOBRESHOV Vladimir RUS 35:33.75
Tsyboulnikov Georgi RUS 35:33.75
GALKOV Sergei RUS 35:33.75
4 Grate Pablo SWE 36:05.97
Fager Jonas SWE 36:05.97
OLSSON Hans SWE 36:05.97
LINDEN Per SWE 36:05.97
5 Roander Thomas NOR 36:23.24
IVARSEN Morten NOR 36:23.24
ALMELAND Arne NOR 36:23.24
Selvik Tom NOR 36:23.24
6 Petcu Sorin ROU 36:25.59
TATARU Florentin ROU 36:25.59
STOIAN Daniel ROU 36:25.59
Serban Romica ROU 36:25.59
7 HORVATH Zsolt HUN 36:40.98
Bartfai Krisztian HUN 36:40.98
Adam Attila HUN 36:40.98
SZABO Gabor HUN 36:40.98
8 Vassilenko Gennadi UKR 36:43.18
Plaxiouk Maxim UKR 36:43.18
Ilyushkin Sergius UKR 36:43.18
GORDILEI Vladimir UKR 36:43.18
9 Staal Jesper DEN 36:45.41
Thogersen Ken DEN 36:45.41
ISAGER PETER DEN 36:45.41
Dalsbaek Ole DEN 36:45.41
10 Evans Neil RSA 36:46.93
Monteih Graham RSA 36:46.93
Herreveld Robert RSA 36:46.93
Bird Graham RSA 36:46.93
11 Turqui Roman ARG 36:48.17
Sztrum Abelardo ARG 36:48.17
Marello Luis ARG 36:48.17
VERGAUVEN Mauricio ARG 36:48.17
12 Fernandes Rui POR 37:11.98
Cancio Rui POR 37:11.98
Monteiro Antonio POR 37:11.98
BRINCO Antonio POR 37:11.98
13 SLATER Gregory GBR 37:13.48
BLOCK James GBR 37:13.48
Tordoff Ian GBR 37:13.48
Stuart West GBR 37:13.48
14 TATE Adam NZL 37:24.76
O'CONNOR Finn NZL 37:24.76
Ferguson R. NZL 37:24.76
Barker Leigh NZL 37:24.76
15 Briand Joan-Francois FRA 37:27.75
Dauboin Franck FRA 37:27.75
PETITBOUT Christophe FRA 37:27.75
Boccon Maxime FRA 37:27.75
16 BADER Curt USA 37:31.41
Kahn Mitch USA 37:31.41
KELLY Steve USA 37:31.41
Ball Chris USA 37:31.41
17 Hrudik Karel SVK 37:35.42
Becker Karol SVK 37:35.42
MATUS Michal SVK 37:35.42
BOTLO Richard SVK 37:35.42
18 Mydan Shawn CAN 37:39.28
Giles Peter CAN 37:39.28
PADVAISKAS Kenn CAN 37:39.28
Jewell Liam CAN 37:39.28
19 Georgiev Nikolai BUL 38:16.72
Godev Petar BUL 38:16.72
Choikov Georgi BUL 38:16.72
Slavchtev Ivailo BUL 38:16.72
20 Lestina Karel CZE 39:40.58
Horak Petr CZE 39:40.58
Otahal Martin CZE 39:40.58
Polivka Jiri CZE 39:40.58
21 Joo Jong-Kwan KOR 41:43.06
Lee Seung-Min KOR 41:43.06
Shim Byung-Sup KOR 41:43.06
Park Ki-Jung KOR 41:43.06
Collins Daniel AUS DNF
Lynch Paul AUS DNF
Leury Grant AUS DNF
Brown Heath AUS DNF
Dreossi Bruno ITA DNF
Santoni Iduino ITA DNF
SCARPA Daniele ITA DNF
Rossi Antonio ITA DNF
C1 men 500 m sprint
1 Buhalov Nikolai BUL 1:54.02
2 Kolonics Gyorgy HUN 1:55.33
3 Giles Stephen CAN 1:56.16
4 Knazovicky Slavomir SVK 1:56.99
5 Zereske Thomas GER 1:57.31
6 Prochazka Petr CZE 1:58.49
7 Ladocha Vladimir RUS 1:58.99
8 JAMIESON Eric GBR 2:00.55
9 LIZZIO Franco ITA 2:01.05
C1 men 1.000 m sprint
1 KLEMENTIEV Ivan LAT 4:11.20
2 Partnoi Victor ROU 4:13.04
3 Roder Matthias GER 4:13.25
4 Giles Stephen CAN 4:17.03
5 Doktor Martin CZE 4:17.26
6 Buhalov Nikolai BUL 4:18.76
7 Pulai Imre HUN 4:19.61
8 Train Andrew GBR 4:22.37
9 Bundz Roman UKR 4:33.74
C1 men 10.000 m sprint
1 BOHACS Zsolt HUN 47:11.29
2 Bednar Pavel CZE 47:18.94
3 Dittmer Andreas GER 47:25.99
4 Train Andrew GBR 47:52.49
5 Partnoi Victor ROU 48:07.66
6 Klementjevs Jefimijs LAT 48:08.62
7 Pales Peter SVK 49:00.75
8 Gomez Enrique Miguez ESP 49:25.04
9 HOYER Didier FRA 49:34.47
10 Cane Larry CAN 50:45.99
11 Dontchev Dobromir BUL 50:57.35
12 Pereira Silvestre POR 51:05.20
13 MORALES Alfredo MEX 52:05.61
14 Takara Kazuaki JPN 52:14.41
15 Molnar Zsolt USA 52:50.75
16 Host Kenneth DEN 52:58.66
17 Borkertas Aidas LTU 53:58.00
Walkowiak Mariusz POL DNF
Park Chang-Kyu KOR DNF
SABJAN Ivan CRO DNF
C2 men 500 m sprint
1 Kolonics Gyorgy HUN 1:46.40
Horvath Csaba HUN 1:46.40
2 Nielsson Arne DEN 1:46.92
Frederiksen Christian DEN 1:46.92
3 Dittmer Andreas GER 1:47.65
Kirchbach Gunar GER 1:47.65
4 Shelestenko Oleg ESP 1:48.70
Bea Jose Alfredo ESP 1:48.70
5 Frost David CAN 1:48.78
Cane Larry CAN 1:48.78
6 Marinov Martin BUL 1:49.03
Stoyanov Blagovest BUL 1:49.03
7 Pasca Cosmin ROU 1:49.98
Obreja Grigore ROU 1:49.98
8 SOLODUCHA Andrzej POL 1:50.51
Koszykowski Dariusz POL 1:50.51
9 Dovgalionok Dmitri BLR 1:50.52
Masseikov Alexander BLR 1:50.52
C2 men 1.000 m sprint
1 Nielsson Arne DEN 3:49.52
Frederiksen Christian DEN 3:49.52
2 Boivin Olivier FRA 3:51.22
Hoyer Sylvain FRA 3:51.22
3 Papke Ulrich GER 3:51.64
SPELLY Ingo GER 3:51.64
4 Frost David CAN 3:52.57
Cane Larry CAN 3:52.57
5 Takacs Tibor HUN 3:55.01
Horvath Csaba HUN 3:55.01
6 Kurliandchyk Aliaksandr BLR 3:56.06
Gromovich Alexander BLR 3:56.06
7 Marinov Martin BUL 3:56.48
Stoyanov Blagovest BUL 3:56.48
8 Train Stephen GBR 3:56.56
Train Andrew GBR 3:56.56
9 Fuksa Petr CZE 4:00.89
Bednar Pavel CZE 4:00.89
C2 men 10.000 m sprint
1 Nielsson Arne DEN 42:18.58
Frederiksen Christian DEN 42:18.58
2 Train Stephen GBR 42:26.33
Train Andrew GBR 42:26.33
3 Dobrotvorskii Victor UKR 42:28.77
Balabanov Andrei UKR 42:28.77
4 PETERVARI Pal HUN 44:12.07
GYULAY Istvan HUN 44:12.07
5 Kurliandchyk Aliaksandr BLR 44:30.35
Gromovich Alexander BLR 44:30.35
6 Roder Matthias GER 44:41.68
Eschelbach Marc GER 44:41.68
7 Ferrer Ramon MEX 44:54.90
Romero Antonio MEX 44:54.90
8 Paunis Janis LAT 45:06.76
Moisejenkovs Viktors LAT 45:06.76
9 Prochazka Petr CZE 45:23.93
Dittrich Roman CZE 45:23.93
10 Marchetti Paolo ITA 46:02.32
Ottone Ivan ITA 46:02.32
11 Angelov Atanas BUL 46:53.48
Dragonov Traitcho BUL 46:53.48
12 Okawa Fumiaki JPN 47:14.95
Abe Shinji JPN 47:14.95
Boivin Olivier FRA DNF
Hoyer Sylvain FRA DNF
Obreja Grigore ROU DNF
Pasca Cosmin ROU DNF
C4 men 500 m sprint
1 Boldizsar Gaspar HUN 1:33.95
Novak Ferenc HUN 1:33.95
Hoffmann Ervin HUN 1:33.95
Szabo Attila HUN 1:33.95
2 Kabanov Andrei RUS 1:35.53
Chemerov Sergei RUS 1:35.53
Konovalov Pavel RUS 1:35.53
Kostoglod Alexander RUS 1:35.53
3 Prochazka Petr CZE 1:35.86
Dittrich Roman CZE 1:35.86
Fibigr Waldemar CZE 1:35.86
Krivanek Tomas CZE 1:35.86
4 RENAUD Philippe FRA 1:36.19
SYLVOZ Pascal FRA 1:36.19
Boivin Olivier FRA 1:36.19
Hoyer Sylvain FRA 1:36.19
5 Filip Juraj SVK 1:36.39
Knazovicky Slavomir SVK 1:36.39
Orosz Csaba SVK 1:36.39
Pales Peter SVK 1:36.39
6 Dittmer Andreas GER 1:36.82
Eschelbach Marc GER 1:36.82
Roder Matthias GER 1:36.82
Schulze Patrick GER 1:36.82
7 Marinov Martin BUL 1:36.97
Stoyanov Blagovest BUL 1:36.97
Nikolov Rumen BUL 1:36.97
Angelov Atanas BUL 1:36.97
8 OSSADTCHIY Sergei UKR 1:37.52
KALINICHENKO Alexander UKR 1:37.52
Balabanov Andrei UKR 1:37.52
Dobrotvorskii Victor UKR 1:37.52
9 Obreja Grigore ROU 1:39.48
Pasca Cosmin ROU 1:39.48
Obreja Nicolae ROU 1:39.48
Vinturis Robert ROU 1:39.48
C4 men 1.000 m sprint
1 Pulai Imre HUN 3:30.67
Takacs Tibor HUN 3:30.67
BOHACS Zsolt HUN 3:30.67
Kolonics Gyorgy HUN 3:30.67
2 Konovalov Pavel RUS 3:33.40
Chemerov Sergei RUS 3:33.40
Kabanov Andrei RUS 3:33.40
Kostoglod Alexander RUS 3:33.40
3 Dobrotvorskii Victor UKR 3:33.62
OSSADTCHIY Sergei UKR 3:33.62
KALINICHENKO Alexander UKR 3:33.62
Balabanov Andrei UKR 3:33.62
4 LJUBENOV Paisiy BUL 3:34.89
Dontchev Dobromir BUL 3:34.89
DRAGANOV Traitcho BUL 3:34.89
Angelov Atanas BUL 3:34.89
5 Prochazka Petr CZE 3:37.15
Dittrich Roman CZE 3:37.15
Fibigr Waldemar CZE 3:37.15
Krivanek Tomas CZE 3:37.15
6 Pasca Cosmin ROU 3:37.27
Obreja Grigore ROU 3:37.27
Obreja Nicolae ROU 3:37.27
Vinturis Robert ROU 3:37.27
7 VARIN Jerome FRA 3:38.80
BERNARD Benoit FRA 3:38.80
HOYER Jerome FRA 3:38.80
HOYER Didier FRA 3:38.80
8 Giles Stephen CAN 3:40.14
Frost David CAN 3:40.14
Cane Larry CAN 3:40.14
Maxwell Gavin CAN 3:40.14
9 Papke Ulrich GER 3:42.48
SPELLY Ingo GER 3:42.48
Zereske Thomas GER 3:42.48
Kirchbach Gunar GER 3:42.48