SPRINT

1938 WCh Vaxholm, SWE

K1 women 600 m sprint
1 KALKA Maggie FIN 3:26.0
2 BERGQVIST Maj-Britt SWE 3:30.3
3 THIRSTED Bodil DEN 3:32.2
4 ZVOLANKOVA Marie TCH 3:32.4
5 LEHMENKUEHLER Josefa GER 3:34.5
6 LANGE Ruth DEN 3:36.6
7 RIEGER Erika GER 3:42.3
K1 men 1.000 m sprint
1 WIDMARK Karl SWE 5:03.2
2 CAMMERER Helmut GER 5:05.9
3 Hradetzky Gregor GER 5:06.4
4 SOBLERAJ Czeslav POL 5:10.0
5 ANDERSSON Evald SWE 5:11.5
6 IVERSEN Ivar NOR 5:17.8
7 GULDBRANDSEN Hans-Martin NOR 5:21.3
8 Eberhardt Henri FRA 5:25.9
K1 men 10.000 m sprint
1 WIDMARK Karl SWE 46:42.8
2 SOBIERAJ Czeslav POL 47:35.6
3 NILSSON Egon SWE 48:10.7
4 KLEDERS E. GER 48:38.9
5 IVERSEN Ivar NOR 48:52.5
6 GILLBERG S. FIN 49:09.0
7 DORFNER Anton GER 49:41.8
8 KRISTENSEN H. DEN 49:45.0
9 KLIMA Ludvik TCH 49.54.3
10 GULDBRANDSEN Hans-Martin NOR 50:00.2
11 RIVALA FIN 50:43.4
12 HANSEN B. DEN 51:55.1
13 SASSO Sant ITA 53.24.9
14 HONSIA H. BEL 53:54.3
15 SIMMONS A.J. GBR 53:57.8
F1 men 10.000 m sprint
1 BOGREN Arne SWE 51:48.8
2 BATATONI Kamil HUN 51:49.7
3 NOWATZKI Willi GER 51:59.3
4 ORN K. SWE 52:51.7
5 Eberhardt Henri FRA 52:52.5
6 KLINGBERG H. FIN 55:15.3
7 DENEMOULIN I. BEL 60:59.0
K2 women 600 m sprint
1 Pavlisova Marta TCH 3:05.2
ZVOLANKOVA Marie TCH 3:05.2
2 KROPP Elsbeth GER 3:05.5
LEHMENKUEHLER Josefa GER 3:05.5
3 LANGE Ruth DEN 3:06.9
THIRSTED Bodil DEN 3:06.9
4 van ZWOLL SWE 3:09.9
BERGQVIST Maj-Britt SWE 3:09.9
5 SLEICHER GER 3:11.5
RIEGER Erika GER 3:11.5
6 LUNDGREN SWE 3:18.1
JOHANSSON SWE 3:18.1
K2 men 1.000 m sprint
1 EBERLE Hans GER 4.44.6
TRIEBE Helmuth GER 4.44.6
2 BERGLUND Hans SWE 4:45.5
BOO Kurt SWE 4:45.5
3 JOERGENSEN Vagn DEN 4:46.7
LARSEN Poul DEN 4:46.7
4 KAINZ Adolf GER 4:46.9
MAURER Adolf GER 4:46.9
5 ROOS SWE 4:50.3
PETTERSSON SWE 4:50.3
6 RAUTA FIN 4:51.5
WIKSTROM FIN 4:51.5
7 STEPHANSEN DEN 4:54.9
HANSEN B. DEN 4:54.9
8 SMATLAK Emil TCH 5:11.0
PANEK Vaclav TCH 5:11.0
K2 men 10.000 m sprint
1 BERNDTSSON Berndt SWE 43:29.9
JOHANSSON Gunnar SWE 43:29.9
2 EBERLE Hans GER 44:06.6
TRIEBE Helmuth GER 44:06.6
3 KAINZ Adolf GER 44:21.1
MAURER Adolf GER 44:21.1
4 LARSSON SWE 44:24.4
JANSSON SWE 44:24.4
5 LARSSON DEN 44:54.3
VORMANN DEN 44:54.3
6 RAUTA FIN 45:25.4
WIKSTROM FIN 45:25.4
7 ZIMMERMANN W. SUI 45:46.3
KLINGELFUSS SUI 45:46.3
8 BRZAK Frantisek - Felicek TCH 45:59.4
BRABENEC TCH 45:59.4
9 WEJSZEWSKI POL 46:36.1
LISINSKI POL 46:36.1
10 MOLLER DEN 46:51.9
KRISTENSEN H. DEN 46:51.9
11 SMATLAK Emil TCH 47:10.2
PANEK Vaclav TCH 47:10.2
12 GERHARD LTU 50:56.4
MUZIKANT LTU 50:56.4
13 HOPPE GBR 50:58.2
HALL GBR 50:58.2
F2 men 10.000 m sprint
1 HELLSTRAND Karl SWE 47:11.5
HELSVIK Erik SWE 47:11.5
2 BLADSTROM Eric SWE 47:37.7
JOHANSSON Gunnar SWE 47:37.7
3 FUCHS Alfred GER 48:10.7
KETZ Kurt GER 48:10.7
4 RESCH GER 48:07.7
MUGGENTHALER GER 48:07.7
5 CLAES BEL 51:17.0
BRUEKMEYER BEL 51:17.0
6 LUNACEK TCH 51:27.7
KODAT TCH 51:27.7
7 BEARLEY GBR 51:55.4
LAWTON G.W. GBR 51:55.4
8 KNOBLOCH TCH 53:13.7
Schneider TCH 53:13.7
K4 men 1.000 m sprint
1 BRUEGGEMANN Heinrich GER 4:08.2
KUBE Ernst GER 4:08.2
STRATHMANN Ernst GER 4:08.2
STRATHMANN Heinrich GER 4:08.2
2 AULENBACH Karl GER 4:08.8
Rein Hans GER 4:08.8
RIEDL Lorenz GER 4:08.8
SCHORN Albert GER 4:08.8
3 BERNDTSSON Berndt SWE 4:10.5
CARLSSON Olaf SWE 4:10.5
JOHANSSON Gunnar SWE 4:10.5
KARLSSON Rune SWE 4:10.5
4 LARSSON SWE 4:11.1
JANSSON SWE 4:11.1
JOHNSSON SWE 4:11.1
PETTERSSON SWE 4:11.1
C1 men 1.000 m sprint
1 NEUMOELLER Otto GER 6:45.8
2 WEDEMANN Hans GER 6:51.4
3 SLADEK Bohumil TCH 7:11.7
4 SINEKY Bohuslav TCH 7:15.0
5 LAWTON G.W. GBR 8:24.0
C2 men 1.000 m sprint
1 PROISL Karl GER 5:47.3
WEINSTABL Rupert GER 5:47.3
2 BRZAK Jan-Felix TCH 5:52.3
Karlik Bohuslav TCH 5:52.3
3 OSENBRUEG Heinz GER 5:54.5
SOLTAU Wilfried GER 5:54.5
C2 men 10.000 m sprint
1 BRZAK Jan-Felix TCH 52:38.7
Karlik Bohuslav TCH 52:38.7
2 PROISL Karl GER 53:06.5
WEINSTABL Rupert GER 53:06.5
3 HOLZENBERG Christian GER 54.12.4
JUERGENS Heinz GER 54.12.4