SPRINT

1964 OG Tokyo, JPN

K1 women 500 m sprint
1 Chvedosiuk Ludmila URS 2:12.87
2 LAUER Hilde ROU 2:15.35
3 JONES Marcia USA 2:15.68
4 FELTEN Elke GER 2:15.94
5 LJUNGDAHL Else-Marie SWE 2:16.00
6 Spitz Hanneliese AUT 2:16.11
7 PILECKA Daniela POL 2:17.52
8 ROKA Maria HUN 2:17.85
9 HANSEN Birthe DEN 2:18.21
K1 men 1.000 m sprint
1 PETTERSSON Rolf SWE 3:57.13
2 Hesz Mihaly HUN 3:57.28
3 Vernescu Aurel ROU 4:00.77
4 Suhrbier Erich GER 4:01.62
5 Pfaff Gunther AUT 4:03.56
6 Geurts Anton NED 4:04.48
7 Hansen Erik DEN 4:04.72
8 WILSON Alistair GBR 4:05.80
9 Pisarev Igor URS 4:07.67
K2 women 500 m sprint
1 Esser Roswitha GER 1:56.95
Zimmermann Annemarie GER 1:56.95
2 FOX Francine USA 1:59.16
PERRIER Gloriane USA 1:59.16
3 LAUER Hilde ROU 2:00.25
SIDERI Cornelia ROU 2:00.25
4 Gruzintseva Nina URS 2:00.69
Seredina Antonina URS 2:00.69
5 HANSEN Birthe DEN 2:00.88
WERNER HANSEN Anni DEN 2:00.88
6 LJUNGDAHL Else-Marie SWE 2:02.24
SISTH Eva SWE 2:02.24
7 BENKO Katalin HUN 2:03.67
ROKA Maria HUN 2:03.67
8 ANTONOWICZ Izabella POL 2:04.31
PILECKA Daniela POL 2:04.31
9 BUCK Margaret AUS 2:10.70
WAGG Lynette AUS 2:10.70
K2 men 1.000 m sprint
1 SJODELIUS Sven-Olof SWE 3:38.54
Utterberg Gunnar SWE 3:38.54
2 Geurts Anton NED 3:39.30
Hoekstra Paul-Jean NED 3:39.30
3 BOKER Heinz GER 3:40.69
Zander Holger GER 3:40.69
4 IVANOV Haralambie ROU 3:41.12
Nicoara Vasile ROU 3:41.12
5 Meszaros Gyorgy HUN 3:41.39
SZOLLOSI Imre HUN 3:41.39
6 BELTRAMI Cesare ITA 3:43.55
ZILIOLI Cesare ITA 3:43.55
7 KALUGIN Erik URS 3:44.19
KHASANOV Ibragim URS 3:44.19
8 JEFFREY Gordan AUS 3:44.52
POWELL Adrian AUS 3:44.52
9 JENSEN Preben DEN 3:47.31
KNUDSEN Hans DEN 3:47.31
K4 men 1.000 m sprint
1 Grishin Anatoli URS 3:14.67
Ionov Viacheslav URS 3:14.67
Morozov Vladimir URS 3:14.67
Chuzhikov Nikolai URS 3:14.67
2 Perleberg Gunther GER 3:15.39
SCHULZE Bernhard GER 3:15.39
Wentzke Friedhelm GER 3:15.39
Zander Holger GER 3:15.39
3 CUCIUC Simion ROU 3:15.51
Sciotnic Atanase ROU 3:15.51
Turcas Mihai ROU 3:15.51
Vernescu Aurel ROU 3:15.51
4 Kemecsei Imre HUN 3:16.24
Szente Andras HUN 3:16.24
Meszaros Gyorgy HUN 3:16.24
SZOLLOSI Imre HUN 3:16.24
5 PETTERSSON Rolf SWE 3:17.47
Utterberg Gunnar SWE 3:17.47
SJODELIUS Sven-Olof SWE 3:17.47
VON GEBER Carl SWE 3:17.47
6 AGNISETTA Claudio ITA 3:19.32
PEDRONI Angelo ITA 3:19.32
BELTRAMI Cesare ITA 3:19.32
ZILIOLI Cesare ITA 3:19.32
7 Hoekstra Paul-Jean NED 3:19.36
VAN HALTEREN Theodorus NED 3:19.36
WEIJZEN Guillaume NED 3:19.36
Wittenberg Jan NED 3:19.36
8 DESANCIC Dragan YUG 3:19.79
KERCOV Aleksandar YUG 3:19.79
IGNJATIJEVIC Vladimir YUG 3:19.79
RADMANOVIC Stanisa YUG 3:19.79
9 COLES Phillip AUS 3:21.69
MC GUIRL Denis AUS 3:21.69
GREEN Dennis AUS 3:21.69
STUART Barry AUS 3:21.69
C1 men 1.000 m sprint
1 Eschert Jurgen GER 4:35.14
2 Igorov Andrei ROU 4:37.89
3 PENJAJEW Eugeni URS 4:38.31
4 TORO Andras HUN 4:39.95
5 Emanuelsson Ove SWE 4:42.70
6 MUSSEV Bogdan BUL 4:44.76
7 STAHL Paul CAN 5:04.79
8 VAN VALKENBURGH D.A. USA 5:12.55
9 JIRAN Jan TCH 5:40.00
C2 men 1.000 m sprint
1 Khimich Andrei URS 4:04.64
Oschepkov Stefan URS 4:04.64
2 BOUDEHEN Jean FRA 4:06.52
CHAPUIS Michel FRA 4:06.52
3 NORRBOHM Peer DEN 4:07.48
SORENSEN John DEN 4:07.48
4 HAJBA Antal HUN 4:08.97
Soltesz Arpad HUN 4:08.97
5 Lipalit Igor ROU 4:09.88
SIDOROV Achim ROU 4:09.88
6 BOHLE Klaus GER 4:13.18
Lewe Detlef GER 4:13.18
7 ELBERT Andor CAN 4:21.99
HEESE Fred CAN 4:21.99
8 HOUZIM Miloslav TCH 4:22.89
Penkava Rudolf TCH 4:22.89
9 MAKINEN Kari FIN 4:23.02
NARJANEN Rudolf FIN 4:23.02