SPRINT

1936 OG Berlin, GER

K1 men 1.000 m sprint
1 HRADETZKY Gregor AUT 4:22.9
2 CÄMMERER Helmut GER 4:25.6
3 KRAAIER Jacobus NED 4:35.1
4 RIEDEL Ernest USA 4:38.1
5 RAMQVIST Joel SWE 4:39.5
6 EBERHARDT Henri FRA 4:41.2
7 JOHANSSON Max Birgern FIN 4:42.2
8 IVERSEN Ivar NOR 4:44.2
K1 men 10.000 m sprint
1 KREBS Ernst GER 46:01.6
2 LANDERTINGER Fritz AUT 46:14.7
3 RIEDEL Ernest USA 47:23.9
4 VAN TONGEREN Jacobus NED 47:31.0
5 JOHANSSON Evert Wilhelm FIN 47:35.5
6 BRZAK Frantisek TCH 47:36.8
7 LIPS Bruno SUI 48:01.2
8 SASSO SANT Elio ITA 49:20.0
9 WALLIN Nils SWE 49:48.7
10 ZIDARN Josip YUG 50:31.0
11 MAES Louis BEL 51:31.8
12 SZITYA Peter HUN 52:16.8
13 MACKOWIAK Jules FRA 52:56.0
14 WILLIAMSON William Short CAN 54:05.7
15 NIELSEN Knud Helge DEN 56:43.9
F1 men 10.000 m sprint
1 HRADETZKY Gregor AUT 50:01.2
2 EBERHARDT Henri FRA 50:04.2
3 HÖRMANN Xaver GER 50:06.5
4 DOZZI Lennart SWE 51:23.8
5 Svoboda Frantisek TCH 51:52.5
6 MOOSER Hans SUI 52:43.8
7 NORDBERG Frans Fjalar FIN 52:45.8
8 LAWTON George Wilfrid GBR 52:50.0
9 VROLIJK Johannes NED 54:05.9
10 FOLKS Burr USA 55:32.1
11 VINCENS Mirko YUG 55:41.5
12 TREINEN Joseph LUX 57:14.8
13 DENEMOULIN Jules BEL 58:20.1
K2 men 1.000 m sprint
1 DORFNER Alfons AUT 4:03.8
KAINZ Adolf AUT 4:03.8
2 BONDROIT Fritz GER 4:08.9
TILKER Ewald GER 4:08.9
3 TATES Nicolaas NED 4:12.2
VAN DER KROFT Willem NED 4:12.2
4 BRZAK Frantisek TCH 4:15.2
DUSIL Josef TCH 4:15.2
5 KLINGELFUSS Werner CAN 4:22.8
VILIM Rudolf CAN 4:22.8
6 DEIR Edward J. SUI 4:24.5
WILLIS Frank M. SUI 4:24.5
7 LOVGREEN Verner DEN 4:26.6
SVENDSEN Axel Valdemar DEN 4:26.6
JANSSON Sixten SWE DSQ
LUNDQVIST Gunnar SWE DSQ
K2 men 10.000 m sprint
1 LANDEN Ludwig GER 41:45.0
WEVERS Paul GER 41:45.0
2 KALISCH Viktor AUT 42:05.4
STEINHUBER Karl AUT 42:05.4
3 FAHLBORG Tage SWE 43:06.1
LARSSON Helge SWE 43:06.1
4 LOVGREEN Verner DEN 44:39.8
SVENDSEN Axel Valdemar DEN 44:39.8
5 SIDERIUS Gerardus Gijsbertus NED 45:12.5
STARREVELD Hendrik Pieter NED 45:12.5
6 BACH Othmar SUI 45:14.6
ZIMMERMANN Werner SUI 45:14.6
7 GAEHLER William USA 45:15.4
LOFGREN William USA 45:15.4
8 CERNICKY Zdenek TCH 46:05.4
HUMPAL Jaroslav TCH 46:05.4
9 BRAHM Charles BEL 47:26.1
SPIETTE Clement BEL 47:26.1
10 DEIR Edward J. CAN 47:38.2
POTTER Gordon F. CAN 47:38.2
11 BAZANIAK Antoni POL 47:49.8
KOZLOWSKI Marian POL 47:49.8
12 CSEH Gabor HUN 48:47.5
GELLE Sandor HUN 48:47.5
F2 men 10.000 m sprint
1 BLADSTRÖM Erik SWE 45:48.9
JOHANSSON Sven SWE 45:48.9
2 HANISCH Erich GER 45:49.2
HORN Willi GER 45:49.2
3 WIJDEKOP Cornelis NED 46:12.4
WIJDEKOP Pieter NED 46:12.4
4 DORFNER Alfons AUT 46:26.1
KAINZ Adolf AUT 46:26.1
5 KLIMA Ludvik TCH 47:46.2
KOUBA Otakar TCH 47:46.2
6 BOTTLANG Emil SUI 47:54.4
KNOBLAUCH Eugen SUI 47:54.4
7 LYSAK John USA 49:46.0
O'ROURKE James Jerome USA 49:46.0
8 PAGNOULLE Armand BEL 49:57.1
PASQUIER Charles Simon BEL 49:57.1
9 BREARLEY Alexander R. GBR 50:12.0
DUDDERIDGE John Webster GBR 50:12.0
10 POTTER Stanley E. CAN 50:31.9
WILLIS Frank M. CAN 50:31.9
11 GABRSCEK Metod YUG 50:36.4
SAUNIG Bojan YUG 50:36.4
12 KOLNAI Istvan HUN 50:46.4
POOR Tibor HUN 50:46.4
13 STRAUSS Johann LUX 50.47.1
ZIMMER Adrien LUX 50.47.1
C1 men 1.000 m sprint
1 AMYOT Francis CAN 5:32.1
2 KARLIK Bohuslav TCH 5:36.9
3 KOSCHIK Erich GER 5:39.0
4 NEUMÜLLER Otto AUT 5:47.0
5 HASENFUS Joseph Louis USA 6:02.6
6 TREINEN Joseph LUX 7:39.5
C2 men 1.000 m sprint
1 BRZAK Jan-Felix TCH 4:50.1
SYROVATKA Vladimir TCH 4:50.1
2 EDLEDITSCH Alois AUT 4:53.8
KAMPEL Josef AUT 4:53.8
3 CHARTERS Harvey CAN 4:56.7
SAKER Frank Warren CAN 4:56.7
4 WEDEMANN Hans GER 5:00.2
SACK Heinrich GER 5:00.2
5 MC NUTT Clarence R. USA 5:14.0
GRAF Robert J. USA 5:14.0
C2 men 10.000 m sprint
1 MOTTL Vaclav TCH 50:33.5
SKRDLANT Zdenek TCH 50:33.5
2 CHARTERS Harvey CAN 51:15.8
SAKER Frank Warren CAN 51:15.8
3 PROISL Karl AUT 51:28.0
WEINSTABL Rupert AUT 51:28.0
4 HOLZENBERG Christian GER 52:35.6
SCHUUR Walter GER 52:35.6
5 HASENFUS Joseph Louis USA 57:06.2
HASENFUS William Martin USA 57:06.2