SPRINT

2001 WCh Poznan, POL

K1 men 200 m sprint
1 Rauhe Ronald GER 35.43
2 Slivinskiy Oleksiy UKR 35.65
3 Ryakhov Anton UZB 35.74
4 Fehervari Vince HUN 35.83
5 Latvamaki Kimmo FIN 35.99
6 Mendelski Tomasz POL 36.44
7 Hottmar Pavel CZE 36.46
8 Gjersoe Andreas NOR 36.48
9 Apostol Mihai CAN 36.64
K1 women 200 m sprint
1 Furneaux Karen CAN 40.73
2 Urbanczyk Elzbieta POL 41.35
3 Szabo Szilvia HUN 41.37
4 Portela Rivas Teresa ESP 41.79
5 WAGNER AUGUSTIN Katrin GER 41.98
6 Erbanova Marcela SVK 42.2
7 Borzova Yulia UZB 42.2
8 Honkanen Jenni FIN 42.33
9 Ricciotti Anna ITA 42.84
K1 men 500 m sprint
1 Vereckei Akos HUN 01:40.73
2 Ryakhov Anton UZB 01:41.20
3 Correa Javier ARG 01:41.50
4 Kolganov Michael ISR 01:41.59
4 Merkov Petar BUL 01:41.59
6 Latvamaki Kimmo FIN 01:42.23
7 Baggaley Nathan AUS 01:43.17
8 Petrukacenas Romas LTU 01:43.44
9 Liwowski Lutz GER 01:44.55
K1 women 500 m sprint
1 Idem Josefa ITA 01:53.56
2 Borchert Katrin AUS 01:54.14
3 Kovacs Katalin HUN 01:54.58
4 WAGNER AUGUSTIN Katrin GER 01:55.95
5 Urbanczyk Elzbieta POL 01:56.99
6 Furneaux Karen CAN 01:57.27
7 Hemmings Anna GBR 01:59.19
8 Erbanova Marcela SVK 02:02.02
Bets Alena BLR DNF
K1 men 1.000 m sprint
1 Amir-Tahmasseb Babak FRA 03:34.78
2 Correa Javier ARG 03:35.83
3 Liwowski Lutz GER 03:36.03
4 Vereckei Akos HUN 03:37.49
5 Baggaley Nathan AUS 03:38.07
6 Gonzales Jovino Comesana ESP 03:38.61
7 Brabants Tim GBR 03:38.72
8 Erban Robert SVK 03:40.01
9 Oscarsson Markus SWE 03:42.10
K1 women 1.000 m sprint
1 Idem Josefa ITA 04:02.90
2 WAGNER AUGUSTIN Katrin GER 04:05.07
3 Borchert Katrin AUS 04:05.24
4 Kovacs Katalin HUN 04:09.80
5 Gafni Adi ISR 04:13.82
6 Bulk Nicole NED 04:15.05
7 Davey Patricia GBR 04:15.16
8 Areshka Hanna BLR 04:15.87
9 Fan Lina CHN 04:17.24
K2 men 200 m sprint
1 Duonela Alvydas LTU 32.52
Balciunas Egidijus LTU 32.52
2 Rauhe Ronald GER 32.63
WIESKOETTER Tim GER 32.63
3 Zaichenkov Mykola UKR 32.73
Luchnik Mikhail UKR 32.73
4 Lindberg Erik SWE 32.8
Svensson Anders SWE 32.8
5 Twardowski Marek POL 33.09
Wysocki Adam POL 33.09
6 Keso Mikko FIN 33.28
Kanniainen Panu FIN 33.28
7 Merchan Emilio ESP 33.29
Perez Rial Carlos ESP 33.29
8 Chorvath Martin SVK 33.46
Liptak Juraj SVK 33.46
Fehervari Vince HUN DNF
Hegedus Robert HUN DNF
K2 women 200 m sprint
1 Manchon Beatriz ESP 37.03
Molanes Costa Sonia ESP 37.03
2 Sokolowska Beata POL 37.25
Konieczna Aneta POL 37.25
3 Dekany Kinga HUN 37.53
Viski Erzsebet HUN 37.53
4 Furneaux Karen CAN 37.65
Gibeau-Ouimet Marie-Josee CAN 37.65
5 Nollen Maike GER 39.12
Schuck Anett GER 39.12
6 Karlsson Anna SWE 39.27
Paldanius Sofia SWE 39.27
7 Dacheva Delyana BUL 39.46
Pindzeva Bonka BUL 39.46
8 Bets Alena BLR 39.49
Vakula Sviatlana BLR 39.49
9 Mateescu Anca ROU 39.79
Rusanescu Lidia ROU 39.79
K2 men 500 m sprint
1 Rauhe Ronald GER 01:31.60
WIESKOETTER Tim GER 01:31.60
2 Duonela Alvydas LTU 01:32.20
Balciunas Egidijus LTU 01:32.20
3 Oscarsson Markus SWE 01:32.50
Nillson Henrik SWE 01:32.50
4 Amir-Tahmasseb Babak FRA 01:32.89
Aubertin Philippe FRA 01:32.89
5 Twardowski Marek POL 01:33.14
Wysocki Adam POL 01:33.14
6 Bartfai Krisztian HUN 01:33.30
Vereb Krisztian HUN 01:33.30
7 Salakhov Eugeni RUS 01:33.79
Gorobii Oleg RUS 01:33.79
8 Zaruba Radek CZE 01:34.83
Holubar Pavel CZE 01:34.83
9 Keso Mikko FIN 01:34.94
Mikkonen Kalle FIN 01:34.94
K2 women 500 m sprint
1 Szabo Szilvia HUN 01:44.95
Bota Kinga HUN 01:44.95
2 Sokolowska Beata POL 01:45.38
Konieczna Aneta POL 01:45.38
3 Manchon Beatriz ESP 01:45.92
Molanes Costa Sonia ESP 01:45.92
4 Borchert Katrin AUS 01:47.53
Kieseler Katrin AUS 01:47.53
5 Mucke Manuela GER 01:48.11
Schuck Anett GER 01:48.11
6 Bakunova Alesia BLR 01:48.19
Bandarenka Natalia BLR 01:48.19
7 Dacheva Delyana BUL 01:49.03
Pindzeva Bonka BUL 01:49.03
8 Colin Kathy USA 01:49.21
Nortje Ruth USA 01:49.21
9 Karlsson Anna SWE 01:49.62
Paldanius Sofia SWE 01:49.62
K2 men 1.000 m sprint
1 Larsen Eirik Veraas NOR 03:16.69
Fjeldheim Nils Olav NOR 03:16.69
2 Bartfai Krisztian HUN 03:18.85
Vereb Krisztian HUN 03:18.85
3 Westphalen Marc GER 03:18.86
Herszel Marco GER 03:18.86
4 Oscarsson Markus SWE 03:19.04
Nillson Henrik SWE 03:19.04
5 Wraee Knudsen Kim DEN 03:19.49
Kongsgaard Mads DEN 03:19.49
6 Yordanov Yordan BUL 03:20.47
Ivanov Dimitar BUL 03:20.47
7 Twardowski Marek POL 03:20.62
Wysocki Adam POL 03:20.62
8 Del Tongo Simone ITA 03:21.40
Tofani Pier Paolo ITA 03:21.40
9 Almasi Peter GBR 03:23.93
Darby-Dowman Richard GBR 03:23.93
K2 women 1.000 m sprint
1 Mucke Manuela GER 03:45.82
Opgen-Rhein Nadine GER 03:45.82
2 Borchert Katrin AUS 03:46.94
Kieseler Katrin AUS 03:46.94
3 Manchon Beatriz ESP 03:47.05
Molanes Costa Sonia ESP 03:47.05
4 Colin Kathy USA 03:49.77
Nortje Ruth USA 03:49.77
5 Karlsson Anna SWE 03:50.61
Paldanius Sofia SWE 03:50.61
6 Dacheva Delyana BUL 03:51.52
Pindzeva Bonka BUL 03:51.52
7 Fazekas Krisztina HUN 03:51.71
Szabo Agnes HUN 03:51.71
8 Kozak Ewelina POL 03:54.09
Czajczynska Malgorzata POL 03:54.09
9 Borzova Yulia UZB 03:55.27
Moskaleva Antonina UZB 03:55.27
K4 men 200 m sprint
1 Fehervari Vince HUN 30.21
Bee Istvan HUN 30.21
Horvath Gabor HUN 30.21
Hegedus Robert HUN 30.21
2 Zarubin Roman RUS 30.25
Ivannik Alexander RUS 30.25
Turchenkov Denis RUS 30.25
Gorobii Oleg RUS 30.25
3 Slivinskiy Oleksiy UKR 30.32
Zaichenkov Mykola UKR 30.32
Luchnik Mikhail UKR 30.32
Markin Boris UKR 30.32
4 Munoz Arestoy Manuel ESP 30.57
Acuna Iglesias Jaime ESP 30.57
Lopez Iglesias Victor ESP 30.57
Aizpurua Oier Aranzadi ESP 30.57
4 Curuzan Vasile ROU 30.57
Baban Marian ROU 30.57
Magyar Geza ROU 30.57
Serban Romica ROU 30.57
6 Lestina Karel CZE 30.59
Zaruba Radek CZE 30.59
Holubar Pavel CZE 30.59
Kusak Bohumil CZE 30.59
7 Kotowicz Grzegorz POL 30.81
Twardowski Marek POL 30.81
Wysocki Adam POL 30.81
Witkowski Marek POL 30.81
8 Chorvath Martin SVK 31
Liptak Juraj SVK 31
Tarr Juraj SVK 31
Wiebauer Andrej SVK 31
9 Palmroth Lauri FIN 31.23
Krappe Jani FIN 31.23
Pitkanen Petteri FIN 31.23
Vasenius Marko FIN 31.23
K4 women 200 m sprint
1 Dekany Kinga HUN 35.72
Fazekas Krisztina HUN 35.72
Viski Erzsebet HUN 35.72
Kovacs Katalin HUN 35.72
2 Portela Rivas Teresa ESP 36.33
Garcia Maria Isabel ESP 36.33
Sanchez Belen ESP 36.33
Penas Ana Maria ESP 36.33
3 Sadalska Karolina POL 36.37
Konieczna Aneta POL 36.37
Kuczkowska Dorota POL 36.37
Skowron Joanna POL 36.37
4 Tissina Elena RUS 37.03
Sigaeva Ekaterina RUS 37.03
Poryvaeva Galina RUS 37.03
Iatsun Marina RUS 37.03
5 Jain Kamini CAN 37.4
Lightbound Carrie CAN 37.4
Gibeau-Ouimet Marie-Josee CAN 37.4
Racine Liza CAN 37.4
6 Mateescu Anca ROU 37.74
Huidu Elena ROU 37.74
Vulpes Florica ROU 37.74
Rusanescu Lidia ROU 37.74
7 Harvey Paula AUS 38.37
Rankin Amanda AUS 38.37
Barclay Kate AUS 38.37
Oldenhof Lisa AUS 38.37
8 Hardy Lucy GBR 38.56
Davey Patricia GBR 38.56
Dallaway Andrea GBR 38.56
Cattle Abigail GBR 38.56
9 Sgroi Fabiana ITA 39.94
Ricciotti Anna ITA 39.94
Fagioli Alice ITA 39.94
Veronese Elisabetta ITA 39.94
K4 men 500 m sprint
1 Zarubin Roman RUS 01:21.77
Ivannik Alexander RUS 01:21.77
Turchenkov Denis RUS 01:21.77
Tissin Andrei RUS 01:21.77
2 Curuzan Vasile ROU 01:22.05
Baban Marian ROU 01:22.05
Magyar Geza ROU 01:22.05
Serban Romica ROU 01:22.05
3 Riszdorfer Richard SVK 01:22.07
Riszdorfer Michal SVK 01:22.07
Vlcek Erik SVK 01:22.07
Baca Juraj SVK 01:22.07
4 Schafer Jan GER 01:22.41
Zabel Mark GER 01:22.41
Bach Bjorn GER 01:22.41
Ulm Stefan GER 01:22.41
5 Abalmasau Aliaksei BLR 01:22.65
Shurkovski Aliaksei BLR 01:22.65
Piatrushenka Raman BLR 01:22.65
Makhneu Vadzim BLR 01:22.65
6 Jarmy Marton HUN 01:23.30
Borhi Zsombor HUN 01:23.30
Bee Istvan HUN 01:23.30
Hegedus Robert HUN 01:23.30
7 Gjersoe Andreas NOR 01:24.05
Larsen Eirik Veraas NOR 01:24.05
Fjeldheim Nils Olav NOR 01:24.05
Naess Mattis NOR 01:24.05
8 Munoz Arestoy Manuel ESP 01:24.65
Acuna Iglesias Jaime ESP 01:24.65
Lopez Iglesias Victor ESP 01:24.65
Aizpurua Oier Aranzadi ESP 01:24.65
9 Newton Peter USA 01:24.69
Mooney John USA 01:24.69
Wolski Bartosz USA 01:24.69
Perez Angel USA 01:24.69
K4 women 500 m sprint
1 Kovacs Katalin HUN 01:36.08
Szabo Szilvia HUN 01:36.08
Bota Kinga HUN 01:36.08
Viski Erzsebet HUN 01:36.08
2 Mucke Manuela GER 01:37.40
WAGNER AUGUSTIN Katrin GER 01:37.40
Schuck Anett GER 01:37.40
Opgen-Rhein Nadine GER 01:37.40
3 Garcia Maria Isabel ESP 01:37.85
Sanchez Belen ESP 01:37.85
Portela Rivas Teresa ESP 01:37.85
Penas Ana Maria ESP 01:37.85
4 Balabanova Hanna UKR 01:38.93
Fiklisova Natalia UKR 01:38.93
Osypenko Inna UKR 01:38.93
Semikina Tatiana UKR 01:38.93
5 Sokolowska Beata POL 01:39.38
Kuczkovska Dorota POL 01:39.38
Skowron Joanna POL 01:39.38
Bialkowska Aneta POL 01:39.38
6 Vakula Sviatlana BLR 01:39.88
Bakunova Alesia BLR 01:39.88
Bandarenka Natalia BLR 01:39.88
Bets Alena BLR 01:39.88
7 Mateescu Anca ROU 01:40.03
Huidu Elena ROU 01:40.03
Vulpes Florica ROU 01:40.03
Rusanescu Lidia ROU 01:40.03
8 Gibeau-Ouimet Marie-Josee CAN 01:40.89
Comstock Maclean CAN 01:40.89
Jain Kamini CAN 01:40.89
Racine Liza CAN 01:40.89
9 Harvey Paula AUS 01:41.02
Rankin Amanda AUS 01:41.02
Barclay Kate AUS 01:41.02
Oldenhof Lisa AUS 01:41.02
K4 men 1.000 m sprint
1 Ihle Andreas GER 02:56.61
Zabel Mark GER 02:56.61
Bach Bjorn GER 02:56.61
Ulm Stefan GER 02:56.61
2 Kammerer Zoltan HUN 02:58.08
Storcz Botond HUN 02:58.08
Kokeny Roland HUN 02:58.08
Horvath Gabor HUN 02:58.08
3 Zarubin Roman RUS 02:58.38
Ivannik Alexander RUS 02:58.38
Turchenkov Denis RUS 02:58.38
Gorobii Oleg RUS 02:58.38
4 Shurkovski Aliaksei BLR 02:58.58
Abalmasau Aliaksei BLR 02:58.58
Piatrushenka Raman BLR 02:58.58
Makhneu Vadzim BLR 02:58.58
5 Curuzan Vasile ROU 02:58.72
Baban Marian ROU 02:58.72
Magyar Geza ROU 02:58.72
Serban Romica ROU 02:58.72
6 Riszdorfer Richard SVK 02:58.98
Riszdorfer Michal SVK 02:58.98
Vlcek Erik SVK 02:58.98
Baca Juraj SVK 02:58.98
7 Chalakov Encho BUL 02:59.54
Stefanov Alexander BUL 02:59.54
Hristov Ivan BUL 02:59.54
Dimitrov Marian BUL 02:59.54
8 Gjersoe Andreas NOR 02:59.84
Naess Mattis NOR 02:59.84
Wefald Alexander NOR 02:59.84
Langslet Jostein NOR 02:59.84
9 Kotowicz Grzegorz POL 03:00.18
Seroczynski Adam POL 03:00.18
Witkowski Marek POL 03:00.18
Bialkowski Dariusz POL 03:00.18
K4 women 1.000 m sprint
1 Dekany Kinga HUN 03:23.11
Szabo Szilvia HUN 03:23.11
Viski Erzsebet HUN 03:23.11
Bota Kinga HUN 03:23.11
2 Sadalska Karolina POL 03:24.56
Bialkowska Aneta POL 03:24.56
Kuczkowska Dorota POL 03:24.56
Skowron Joanna POL 03:24.56
3 Balabanova Hanna UKR 03:25.30
Fiklisova Natalia UKR 03:25.30
Osypenko Inna UKR 03:25.30
Semikina Tatiana UKR 03:25.30
4 Mateescu Anca ROU 03:26.53
Huidu Elena ROU 03:26.53
Vulpes Florica ROU 03:26.53
Rusanescu Lidia ROU 03:26.53
5 Bets Alena BLR 03:27.41
Bakunova Alesia BLR 03:27.41
Bandarenka Natalia BLR 03:27.41
Vakula Sviatlana BLR 03:27.41
6 Garcia Maria Isabel ESP 03:27.44
Sanchez Belen ESP 03:27.44
Oliete Alejandra ESP 03:27.44
Penas Ana Maria ESP 03:27.44
7 Harvey Paula AUS 03:29.08
Rankin Amanda AUS 03:29.08
Barclay Kate AUS 03:29.08
Oldenhof Lisa AUS 03:29.08
8 Schmidt Cornelia GER 03:30.63
Erlebach Yvette GER 03:30.63
Nollen Maike GER 03:30.63
Driehorst Claudia GER 03:30.63
9 Lightbound Carrie CAN 03:33.61
Jain Kamini CAN 03:33.61
Barre Mylanie CAN 03:33.61
Comstock Maclean CAN 03:33.61
C1 men 200 m sprint
1 Sablin Dmitro UKR 40.44
2 Opalev Maxim RUS 40.64
3 Sliwinski Michal POL 40.82
4 Doktor Martin CZE 40.96
5 Kolonics Gyorgy HUN 41.12
6 Grassl Anton SVK 41.5
7 Balceiro Frank CUB 41.72
8 Cal David Figueroa ESP 42
9 Klementjevs Jefimijs LAT 43.61
C1 men 500 m sprint
1 Opalev Maxim RUS 01:53.57
2 Kolonics Gyorgy HUN 01:53.79
3 Dittmer Andreas GER 01:54.33
4 Doktor Martin CZE 01:54.83
5 Balceiro Frank CUB 01:56.49
6 Simioncencu Silviu ROU 01:56.90
7 Marinov Martin AUS 01:57.67
8 Giles Stephen CAN 01:58.03
9 Pales Peter SVK 01:59.46
C1 men 1.000 m sprint
1 Dittmer Andreas GER 03:56.22
2 Doktor Martin CZE 03:57.91
3 Kolonics Gyorgy HUN 03:58.23
4 Balceiro Frank CUB 03:58.74
5 Giles Stephen CAN 03:58.76
6 Bundz Roman UKR 03:58.91
7 Crespo Jose Manuel ESP 04:01.16
8 Klementjevs Jefimijs LAT 04:03.07
9 Nurmaganbetov Kaissar KAZ 04:10.28
C2 men 200 m sprint
1 Baraszkiewicz Pawel POL 36.7
Jedraszko Daniel POL 36.7
2 Averian Ionel ROU 36.76
Vartolomei Mikhail ROU 36.76
3 Rojas Ibrahim CUB 36.9
Pereira Leobaldo CUB 36.9
4 Fuksa Petr CZE 36.95
Netusil Petr CZE 36.95
5 Fomichev Konstantin RUS 37
Artemida Alexander RUS 37
6 Feil Imre HUN 37.64
Kozmann Gyorgy HUN 37.64
7 Bonini Alberto ITA 38.53
Testa Antonio ITA 38.53
8 Beliaev Andrei BLR 38.83
Reneiski Anatoli BLR 38.83
9 Atanasov Stanimir BUL 39.91
Atanasov Dimitar BUL 39.91
C2 men 500 m sprint
1 Rojas Ibrahim CUB 01:44.35
Pereira Leobaldo CUB 01:44.35
2 Baraszkiewicz Pawel POL 01:44.37
Jedraszko Daniel POL 01:44.37
3 Pricop Mitica ROU 01:44.79
Popescu Florin ROU 01:44.79
4 Kovalev Alexander RUS 01:45.30
Kostoglod Alexander RUS 01:45.30
5 Bea Jose Alfredo ESP 01:46.76
Mascato Garcia David ESP 01:46.76
6 Huttner Csaba HUN 01:46.86
Furdok Gabor HUN 01:46.86
7 Dalton Richard CAN 01:47.22
Scarola Michael CAN 01:47.22
8 Kober Lars GER 01:48.83
Utess Stefan GER 01:48.83
9 Fuksa Petr CZE 01:49.09
Netusil Petr CZE 01:49.09
C2 men 1.000 m sprint
1 Kobierski Marcin POL 03:39.24
Sliwinski Michal POL 03:39.24
2 Bea Jose Alfredo ESP 03:40.63
Mascato Garcia David ESP 03:40.63
3 Rojas Ibrahim CUB 03:40.85
Pereira Leobaldo CUB 03:40.85
4 Huttner Csaba HUN 03:42.70
Furdok Gabor HUN 03:42.70
5 Kovalev Alexander RUS 03:42.94
Kostoglod Alexander RUS 03:42.94
6 Pricop Mitica ROU 04:43.42
Popescu Florin ROU 04:43.42
7 Dalton Richard CAN 03:43.96
Scarola Michael CAN 03:43.96
8 Kober Lars GER 03:46.51
Utess Stefan GER 03:46.51
9 Atanasov Dimitar BUL 03:51.43
Atanasov Stanimir BUL 03:51.43
C4 men 200 m sprint
1 Malomsoki Sandor HUN 33.83
Ivan Gabor HUN 33.83
Zala Gyorgy HUN 33.83
Vasali Laszlo HUN 33.83
2 Netusil Petr CZE 33.95
Brecka Jan CZE 33.95
Kozisek Karel CZE 33.95
Fuksa Petr CZE 33.95
3 Kovalev Alexander RUS 34.04
Kostoglod Alexander RUS 34.04
Polzounov Vladislav RUS 34.04
Opalev Maxim RUS 34.04
4 Pricop Mitica ROU 34.28
Popescu Florin ROU 34.28
Averian Ionel ROU 34.28
Vartolomei Mikhail ROU 34.28
5 Baraszkiewicz Pawel POL 34.31
Jedraszko Daniel POL 34.31
Ginter Adam POL 34.31
Sliwinski Michal POL 34.31
6 Lenoir Jose FRA 34.94
Le Leuch Eric FRA 34.94
Barbey Laurent FRA 34.94
Lavigne Yannick FRA 34.94
7 Skovorodkin Ivan BLR 35.09
Bahdanovich Aliaksandr BLR 35.09
Kurliandchyk Aliaksandr BLR 35.09
Zhukouski Aliaksandr BLR 35.09
8 Artanov Vyacheslav UKR 35.15
Sablin Dmitro UKR 35.15
Klimniuk Sergiy UKR 35.15
Bundz Roman UKR 35.15
9 Eschelbach Marc GER 36.15
Hoernig Peter GER 36.15
Luck Thomas GER 36.15
Hentschel Marko GER 36.15
C4 men 500 m sprint
1 Anisim Iosif ROU 01:35.81
Popescu Florin ROU 01:35.81
Vartolomei Mikhail ROU 01:35.81
Averian Ionel ROU 01:35.81
2 Zala Gyorgy HUN 01:35.88
Kozmann Gyorgy HUN 01:35.88
Belicza Bela HUN 01:35.88
Ivan Gabor HUN 01:35.88
3 Kruglyakov Roman RUS 01:36.31
Fomichev Konstantin RUS 01:36.31
Ladocha Vladimir RUS 01:36.31
Volkonski Alexei RUS 01:36.31
4 Skovorodkin Ivan BLR 01:37.90
Bahdanovich Aliaksandr BLR 01:37.90
Kurliandchyk Aliaksandr BLR 01:37.90
Zhukouski Aliaksandr BLR 01:37.90
5 Giles Stephen CAN 01:38.50
Jeffery Kyle CAN 01:38.50
Joukovski Dmitri CAN 01:38.50
Buday Attila CAN 01:38.50
6 Kobierski Marcin POL 01:39.34
Grzybowski Marcin POL 01:39.34
Gajownik Michal POL 01:39.34
Jezierski Andrzej POL 01:39.34
7 Jirasky Viktor CZE 01:39.40
Sterba Petr CZE 01:39.40
Suchomel Martin CZE 01:39.40
Machac Jan CZE 01:39.40
8 Eschelbach Marc GER 01:39.63
Holtz Stefan GER 01:39.63
Luck Thomas GER 01:39.63
Hentschel Marko GER 01:39.63
9 Kostadinov Kostadin BUL 01:58.00
Chilingirov Dimitar BUL 01:58.00
Atanasov Dimitar BUL 01:58.00
Atanasov Stanimir BUL 01:58.00
C4 men 1.000 m sprint
1 Zala Gyorgy HUN 03:23.85
Kozmann Gyorgy HUN 03:23.85
Belicza Bela HUN 03:23.85
Ivan Gabor HUN 03:23.85
2 Skovorodkin Ivan BLR 03:25.18
Bahdanovich Aliaksandr BLR 03:25.18
Kurliandchyk Aliaksandr BLR 03:25.18
Zhukouski Aliaksandr BLR 03:25.18
3 Anisim Iosif ROU 03:25.57
Marcov Chiriac ROU 03:25.57
Averian Ionel ROU 03:25.57
Vartolomei Mikhail ROU 03:25.57
4 Kruglyakov Roman RUS 03:27.76
Fomichev Konstantin RUS 03:27.76
Ladocha Vladimir RUS 03:27.76
Volkonski Alexei RUS 03:27.76
5 Jeffery Kyle CAN 03:28.82
Joukovski Dmitri CAN 03:28.82
Buday Attila CAN 03:28.82
Buday Jr. Tamas CAN 03:28.82
6 Woszczynski Lukasz POL 03:29.39
Jezierski Andrzej POL 03:29.39
Ginter Adam POL 03:29.39
Rynkiewicz Roman POL 03:29.39
7 Glavan Marcel ESP 03:31.23
Menendez Gonzales Rafael ESP 03:31.23
Crespo Jose Manuel ESP 03:31.23
Cal David Figueroa ESP 03:31.23
8 Ferrer Ramon MEX 03:32.45
Romero Antonio MEX 03:32.45
Capultitla Francisco MEX 03:32.45
Flores Javier MEX 03:32.45
9 Eschelbach Marc GER 03:32.82
Hoernig Peter GER 03:32.82
Luck Thomas GER 03:32.82
Hentschel Marko GER 03:32.82