SPRINT

1999 WCh Milan, ITA

K1 men 200 m sprint
1 Kolganov Michael ISR 35.79
2 Slivinskiy Oleksiy UKR 35.96
3 Rauhe Ronald GER 36.03
4 Latvamaki Kimmo FIN 36.16
5 Tischenko Anatoli RUS 36.27
6 Duonela Alvydas LTU 36.28
7 Kotowicz Grzegorz POL 36.64
8 Filipovic Ognjen YUG 36.81
9 Grushikhin Vladimir ARM 37.05
K1 women 200 m sprint
1 Brunet Caroline CAN 40.98
2 Idem Josefa ITA 41.84
3 Koban Rita HUN 42.03
4 Oates-Wilding Shelley AUS 42.35
5 Sanchez Belen ESP 42.71
6 Tischenko Olga RUS 42.81
7 Urbanczyk Elzbieta POL 43.01
8 Nortje Ruth RSA 43.45
9 Train Rebecca GBR 43.52
K1 men 500 m sprint
1 Vereckei Akos HUN 01:38.82
2 Merkov Petar BUL 01:39.73
3 Kotowicz Grzegorz POL 01:40.44
4 Tischenko Anatoli RUS 01:41.64
5 Correa Javier ARG 01:41.69
6 Holmann Knut NOR 01:41.75
7 Liwowski Lutz GER 01:42.29
8 Duonela Alvydas LTU 01:42.50
Kolganov Michael ISR DSQ
K1 women 500 m sprint
1 Brunet Caroline CAN 01:49.45
2 Idem Josefa ITA 01:50.25
3 Koban Rita HUN 01:51.93
4 Urbanczyk Elzbieta POL 01:52.29
5 Profanter Ursula AUT 01:52.75
6 Borchert Katrin AUS 01:54.22
7 Janic Natasa YUG 01:54.60
8 Kieseler Katrin GER 01:55.35
9 Erbanova Marcela SVK 02:00.46
K1 men 1.000 m sprint
1 Liwowski Lutz GER 03:33.32
2 Holmann Knut NOR 03:34.67
3 Tranum Torsten DEN 03:35.08
4 Gonzales Jovino Comesana ESP 03:35.26
5 Kolganov Michael ISR 03:35.68
6 Brabants Tim GBR 03:36.19
7 Tereschenko Vadim UKR 01:38.17
8 Merkov Petar BUL 03:39.57
9 Storcz Botond HUN 03:48.10
K1 women 1.000 m sprint
1 Brunet Caroline CAN 03:54.26
2 Idem Josefa ITA 03:55.14
3 Kovacs Katalin HUN 03:55.93
4 Profanter Ursula AUT 03:57.53
5 Urbanczyk Elzbieta POL 03:59.12
6 Davey Patricia GBR 04:00.81
7 Bulk Nicole NED 04:01.74
8 Vandevenne Delphine BEL 04:03.42
9 Kieseler Katrin GER 04:03.70
K2 men 200 m sprint
1 Fehervari Vince HUN 33.06
Hegedus Robert HUN 33.06
2 Zarubin Roman RUS 33.13
Ivannik Alexander RUS 33.13
3 Twardowski Marek POL 33.3
Wysocki Adam POL 33.3
4 Zaichenkov Mykola UKR 33.82
Luchnik Mikhail UKR 33.82
5 Keso Mikko FIN 34.02
Mikkonen Kalle FIN 34.02
6 Gjersoe Andreas NOR 34.05
Fjeldheim Nils Olav NOR 34.05
7 Gunther Jan GER 34.11
WIESKOETTER Tim GER 34.11
8 Kuzel Rastislav SVK 34.33
Divinec Jan SVK 34.33
Mizeras Vaidas LTU DNF
Kupcinskas LTU DNF
K2 women 200 m sprint
1 Aramburu Izaskun ESP 37.81
Manchon Beatriz ESP 37.81
2 Sokolowska Beata POL 38.1
Konieczna Aneta POL 38.1
3 Donusz Eva HUN 38.86
Laky Eva HUN 38.86
4 Goulii Natalia RUS 39.06
Tissina Elena RUS 39.06
5 Lightbound Carrie CAN 39.12
Gibeau-Ouimet Marie-Josee CAN 39.12
6 Karmi Lior ISR 39.94
Peissakhovich Larissa ISR 39.94
7 Ericsson Ingela SWE 40.29
Gunnarsson Susanne SWE 40.29
8 Limbau Mariana ROU 40.5
Ionita Raluca ROU 40.5
9 Rikala Anne FIN 40.74
Honkanen Jenni FIN 40.74
K2 men 500 m sprint
1 Twardowski Marek POL 01:32.30
Wysocki Adam POL 01:32.30
2 Storcz Botond HUN 01:32.44
Horvath Gabor HUN 01:32.44
3 Collins Daniel AUS 01:33.06
Trimm Andrew AUS 01:33.06
4 Rossi Antonio ITA 01:33.31
Lussignoli Ivano ITA 01:33.31
5 Riszdorfer Michal SVK 01:33.31
Baca Juraj SVK 01:33.31
6 Rauhe Ronald GER 01:33.44
WIESKOETTER Tim GER 01:33.44
7 Tischenko Anatoli RUS 01:34.59
Chtchegolikhin Andrei RUS 01:34.59
8 Zaruba Radek CZE 01:35.35
Holubar Pavel CZE 01:35.35
9 Duonela Alvydas LTU 01:37.97
Balciunas Egidijus LTU 01:37.97
K2 women 500 m sprint
1 Sokolowska Beata POL 01:43.37
Konieczna Aneta POL 01:43.37
2 Brunet Caroline CAN 01:43.51
Furneaux Karen CAN 01:43.51
3 Kovacs Katalin HUN 01:43.57
Szabo Szilvia HUN 01:43.57
4 Fischer Birgit GER 01:43.82
Mucke Manuela GER 01:43.82
5 Aramburu Izaskun ESP 01:45.66
Manchon Beatriz ESP 01:45.66
6 Radu Elena ROU 01:45.79
Toma Sanda ROU 01:45.79
7 Fiklisova Natalia UKR 01:45.86
Balabanova Hanna UKR 01:45.86
8 Vakula Sviatlana BLR 01:45.99
Bets Alena BLR 01:45.99
9 Ericsson Ingela SWE 01:46.18
Gunnarsson Susanne SWE 01:46.18
K2 men 1.000 m sprint
1 Riszdorfer Michal SVK 03:14.24
Baca Juraj SVK 03:14.24
2 Twardowski Marek POL 03:14.44
Wysocki Adam POL 03:14.44
3 Schafer Jan GER 03:14.54
Winter Olaf GER 03:14.54
4 Oscarsson Markus SWE 03:14.94
Nillson Henrik SWE 03:14.94
5 Rossi Antonio ITA 03:15.08
Bonomi Beniamino ITA 03:15.08
6 Almasi Peter HUN 03:15.28
Bauer Marton HUN 03:15.28
7 Salakhov Eugeni RUS 03:16.05
Gorobii Oleg RUS 03:16.05
8 Collins Daniel AUS 03:16.74
Trimm Andrew AUS 03:16.74
9 Sabberton Ross GBR 03:17.32
Darby-Dowman Paul GBR 03:17.32
K2 women 1.000 m sprint
1 Wood Anna AUS 03:38.27
Borchert Katrin AUS 03:38.27
2 Mucke Manuela GER 03:38.61
WAGNER AUGUSTIN Katrin GER 03:38.61
3 Bota Kinga HUN 03:39.00
Barocsi Andrea HUN 03:39.00
4 Toma Sanda ROU 03:41.17
Radu Elena ROU 03:41.17
5 Vakula Sviatlana BLR 03:43.39
Bets Alena BLR 03:43.39
6 Piszcz Agata POL 03:44.38
Koronkiewicz Anna POL 03:44.38
7 Levina Tatiana UZB 03:47.31
Moskaleva Antonina UZB 03:47.31
8 Sergeyeva Natalia KAZ 03:48.00
Sergina Tatiana KAZ 03:48.00
9 Tischenko Olga RUS 03:51.16
Tischenko Tatiana RUS 03:51.16
K4 men 200 m sprint
1 Fehervari Vince HUN 30.84
Kajner Gyula HUN 30.84
Bee Istvan HUN 30.84
Hegedus Robert HUN 30.84
2 Markiewicz Piotr POL 31.16
Twardowski Marek POL 31.16
Wysocki Adam POL 31.16
Lakomy Pawel POL 31.16
3 Tischenko Anatoli RUS 31.21
Chtchegolikhin Andrei RUS 31.21
Gorobii Oleg RUS 31.21
Gankin Vitali RUS 31.21
4 Jorgensen Stein USA 31.25
Mooney John USA 31.25
Newton Peter USA 31.25
Perez Angel USA 31.25
5 Palmroth Lauri FIN 31.39
Kanniainen Panu FIN 31.39
Pitkanen Petteri FIN 31.39
Vasenius Marko FIN 31.39
6 Kuzel Rastislav SVK 31.43
Wiebauer Andrej SVK 31.43
Divinec Jan SVK 31.43
Chorvath Martin SVK 31.43
7 Perez Rial Carlos ESP 31.5
Tiebo Rodrigo ESP 31.5
Merchan Emilio ESP 31.5
Garcia Miguel ESP 31.5
8 Barysik Piotr BLR 31.67
Kalesnik Dmitri BLR 31.67
Veraksitch Sergei BLR 31.67
Karalenka Ivan BLR 31.67
9 Hottmar Pavel CZE 31.88
Soucek Jan CZE 31.88
Sramek Branislav CZE 31.88
Zaruba Radek CZE 31.88
K4 women 200 m sprint
1 Kovacs Katalin HUN 35.99
Viski Erzsebet HUN 35.99
Szabo Szilvia HUN 35.99
Koban Rita HUN 35.99
2 Goulii Natalia RUS 36.41
Tischenko Olga RUS 36.41
Tischenko Tatiana RUS 36.41
Poryvaeva Galina RUS 36.41
3 Sokolowska Beata POL 36.45
Konieczna Aneta POL 36.45
Piszcz Agata POL 36.45
Michalak Aneta POL 36.45
4 Fischer Birgit GER 36.48
Schuck Anett GER 36.48
Mucke Manuela GER 36.48
WAGNER AUGUSTIN Katrin GER 36.48
5 Furneaux Karen CAN 36.63
Racine Liza CAN 36.63
Lightbound Carrie CAN 36.63
Gibeau-Ouimet Marie-Josee CAN 36.63
6 Toma Sanda ROU 36.68
Radu Elena ROU 36.68
Ionita Raluca ROU 36.68
Limbau Mariana ROU 36.68
7 Borkovcova Sarka CZE 38.05
Hlucha Katerina CZE 38.05
Futerova Barbora CZE 38.05
Pergnerova Milena CZE 38.05
8 Gao Bei Bei CHN 38.16
Zhou Yinhjie CHN 38.16
Liu Zhimin CHN 38.16
Penh Chun CHN 38.16
9 Cuza Celine FRA 38.68
Koenders Nathalie FRA 38.68
Thirion Manuela FRA 38.68
Boulogne Isabelle FRA 38.68
K4 men 500 m sprint
1 Gutsche Torsten GER 01:21.35
Zabel Mark GER 01:21.35
Bach Bjorn GER 01:21.35
Ulm Stefan GER 01:21.35
2 Tissin Andrei RUS 01:22.45
Gankin Vitali RUS 01:22.45
Ivannik Alexander RUS 01:22.45
Zarubin Roman RUS 01:22.45
3 Kammerer Zoltan HUN 01:22.57
Storcz Botond HUN 01:22.57
Vereckei Akos HUN 01:22.57
Horvath Gabor HUN 01:22.57
4 Markiewicz Piotr POL 01:23.34
Glazewski Rafal POL 01:23.34
Golebiewski Marcin POL 01:23.34
Olszewski Piotr POL 01:23.34
5 Petcu Sorin ROU 01:23.59
Curuzan Vasile ROU 01:23.59
Sirbu Marian ROU 01:23.59
Serban Romica ROU 01:23.59
6 Austin Scott AUS 01:25.03
Morton Brian AUS 01:25.03
Suska Shane AUS 01:25.03
Mac Fadzean Cameron AUS 01:25.03
7 Kovacic Igor YUG 01:25.09
Vujanic Sasa YUG 01:25.09
Soti Jozef YUG 01:25.09
Zoric Dragan YUG 01:25.09
8 Rutherford Scott RSA 01:25.28
Bartho Daryl RSA 01:25.28
Radloff Gustav RSA 01:25.28
Rowan Anthony RSA 01:25.28
9 Lestina Karel CZE 01:25.86
Polivka Jiri CZE 01:25.86
Kucera Rene CZE 01:25.86
Holubar Pavel CZE 01:25.86
K4 women 500 m sprint
1 Kovacs Katalin HUN 01:33.99
Viski Erzsebet HUN 01:33.99
Szabo Szilvia HUN 01:33.99
Koban Rita HUN 01:33.99
2 Fischer Birgit GER 01:34.70
Schuck Anett GER 01:34.70
Mucke Manuela GER 01:34.70
WAGNER AUGUSTIN Katrin GER 01:34.70
3 Sokolowska Beata POL 01:34.89
Konieczna Aneta POL 01:34.89
Michalak Aneta POL 01:34.89
Skowron Joanna POL 01:34.89
4 Aramburu Izaskun ESP 01:35.60
Manchon Beatriz ESP 01:35.60
Penas Ana Maria ESP 01:35.60
Sanchez Belen ESP 01:35.60
5 Fiklisova Natalia UKR 01:36.16
Balabanova Hanna UKR 01:36.16
Ralcheva Maria UKR 01:36.16
Cherevatova Olena UKR 01:36.16
6 Wood Anna AUS 01:36.44
Oates-Wilding Shelley AUS 01:36.44
Borchert Katrin AUS 01:36.44
Simper Amanda AUS 01:36.44
7 Toma Sanda ROU 01:36.59
Radu Elena ROU 01:36.59
Ionita Raluca ROU 01:36.59
Limbau Mariana ROU 01:36.59
8 Goulii Natalia RUS 01:37.02
Tischenko Olga RUS 01:37.02
Tischenko Tatiana RUS 01:37.02
Poryvaeva Galina RUS 01:37.02
9 Vakula Sviatlana BLR 01:37.79
Bets Alena BLR 01:37.79
Bandarenka Natalia BLR 01:37.79
Bakunova Alesia BLR 01:37.79
K4 men 1.000 m sprint
1 Kammerer Zoltan HUN 02:53.06
Storcz Botond HUN 02:53.06
Vereckei Akos HUN 02:53.06
Horvath Gabor HUN 02:53.06
2 Gutsche Torsten GER 02:53.66
Zabel Mark GER 02:53.66
Bach Bjorn GER 02:53.66
Ulm Stefan GER 02:53.66
3 Petcu Sorin ROU 02:56.07
Curuzan Vasile ROU 02:56.07
Sirbu Marian ROU 02:56.07
Serban Romica ROU 02:56.07
4 Kotowicz Grzegorz POL 02:56.17
Seroczynski Adam POL 02:56.17
Witkowski Marek POL 02:56.17
Bialkowski Dariusz POL 02:56.17
5 Kazanov Milko BUL 02:56.70
Douchev Adrian BUL 02:56.70
Merkov Petar BUL 02:56.70
Sibinkich Petar BUL 02:56.70
6 Jorgensen Stein USA 02:57.47
Mooney John USA 02:57.47
Newton Peter USA 02:57.47
Perez Angel USA 02:57.47
7 Kuzel Rastislav SVK 02:57.67
Wiebauer Andrej SVK 02:57.67
Chorvath Martin SVK 02:57.67
Kadnar Juraj SVK 02:57.67
8 Svensson Anders SWE 02:59.50
Persson Niklaes SWE 02:59.50
Lindberg Erik SWE 02:59.50
Gustafsson Anders SWE 02:59.50
9 Kovacic Igor YUG 02:59.84
Vujanic Sasa YUG 02:59.84
Soti Jozef YUG 02:59.84
Zoric Dragan YUG 02:59.84
C1 men 200 m sprint
1 Opalev Maxim RUS 40.37
2 Doktor Martin CZE 40.41
3 Knazovicky Slavomir SVK 40.76
4 Dittmer Andreas GER 41.39
5 Kolonics Gyorgy HUN 41.4
6 Slivinskiy Mikhail UKR 42.43
7 Buhalov Nikolai BUL 42.44
8 Huidu Florin ROU 42.72
9 Balceiro Frank CUB 43.05
C1 men 500 m sprint
1 Opalev Maxim RUS 01:51.37
2 Doktor Martin CZE 01:51.68
3 Dittmer Andreas GER 01:51.83
4 Kolonics Gyorgy HUN 01:52.46
5 Knazovicky Slavomir SVK 01:53.32
6 Buhalov Nikolai BUL 01:55.19
7 SYLVOZ Pascal FRA 01:58.58
8 Frederiksen Christian NOR 02:00.58
9 Beliaev Andrei BLR 02:10.34
C1 men 1.000 m sprint
1 Opalev Maxim RUS 03:54.60
2 Dittmer Andreas GER 03:54.96
3 Doktor Martin CZE 03:56.17
4 Kolonics Gyorgy HUN 03:56.29
5 Pales Peter SVK 04:00.35
6 Frederiksen Christian NOR 04:00.75
7 Crespo Jose Manuel ESP 04:01.28
8 Klementjevs Jefimijs LAT 04:13.73
9 Giles Stephen CAN 04:13.85
C2 men 200 m sprint
1 Fomichev Konstantin RUS 37.84
Artemida Alexander RUS 37.84
2 Jedraszko Daniel POL 38
Baraszkiewicz Pawel POL 38
3 Zereske Thomas GER 38.09
Gille Christian GER 38.09
4 Pricop Mitica ROU 38.13
Averian Ionel ROU 38.13
5 Buzal Miklos HUN 38.51
Vegh Attila HUN 38.51
6 Rojas Ibrahim CUB 38.6
Pereira Leobaldo CUB 38.6
7 Sablin Dmitro UKR 39.07
Klimniuk Sergiy UKR 39.07
8 Okawa Fumiaki JPN 39.6
Ozono Masanobu JPN 39.6
9 Shayslamov Vladimir UZB 39.87
Okunkov Sergei UZB 39.87
C2 men 500 m sprint
1 Jedraszko Daniel POL 01:43.55
Baraszkiewicz Pawel POL 01:43.55
2 Pulai Imre HUN 01:43.99
Novak Ferenc HUN 01:43.99
3 Kovalev Alexander RUS 01:45.07
Kostoglod Alexander RUS 01:45.07
4 Bea Jose Alfredo ESP 01:45.82
Mascato Garcia David ESP 01:45.82
5 Prochazka Petr CZE 01:45.96
Brecka Jan CZE 01:45.96
6 Rojas Ibrahim CUB 01:46.54
Pereira Leobaldo CUB 01:46.54
7 Negodyayev Konstantin KAZ 01:46.73
Satubaldin Zhomart KAZ 01:46.73
8 Zereske Thomas GER 01:46.93
Gille Christian GER 01:46.93
9 Bundz Roman UKR 01:48.79
Kamlochuk Leonid UKR 01:48.79
C2 men 1.000 m sprint
1 Kovalev Alexander RUS 03:39.00
Kostoglod Alexander RUS 03:39.00
2 Rojas Ibrahim CUB 03:41.72
Pereira Leobaldo CUB 03:41.72
3 Schulze Patrick GER 03:41.97
John Peter GER 03:41.97
4 Buday Attila CAN 03:42.05
Buday Jr. Tamas CAN 03:42.05
5 Bea Jose Alfredo ESP 03:42.36
Mascato Garcia David ESP 03:42.36
6 Andriev Gheorghe ROU 03:42.54
Popescu Florin ROU 03:42.54
7 Pulai Imre HUN 03:43.00
Novak Ferenc HUN 03:43.00
8 Train Stephen GBR 03:43.55
Train Andrew GBR 03:43.55
9 Ferrer Ramon MEX 03:44.39
Romero Antonio MEX 03:44.39
C4 men 200 m sprint
1 Kruglyakov Roman RUS 44:15:00
Ladocha Vladimir RUS 44:15:00
Fomichev Konstantin RUS 44:15:00
Kabanov Andrei RUS 44:15:00
2 Prochazka Petr CZE 34.18
Brecka Jan CZE 34.18
Fuksa Petr CZE 34.18
Kozisek Karel CZE 34.18
3 Pricop Mitica ROU 34.53
Averian Ionel ROU 34.53
Andriev Gheorghe ROU 34.53
Popescu Florin ROU 34.53
4 Masseikov Alexander BLR 34.56
Reneiski Anatoli BLR 34.56
Beliaev Andrei BLR 34.56
Pliatnov Sergei BLR 34.56
5 Ivan Gabor HUN 34.8
Malomsoki Sandor HUN 34.8
Hoffmann Ervin HUN 34.8
Furdok Gabor HUN 34.8
6 Boilard Maxime CAN 35.64
Giles Stephen CAN 35.64
Buday Attila CAN 35.64
Buday Jr. Tamas CAN 35.64
7 Lavigne Yannick FRA 36.56
Grare Jean-Gilles FRA 36.56
Goubel Mathieu FRA 36.56
Hoyer Sylvain FRA 36.56
8 Sablin Dmitro UKR 37.34
Klimniuk Sergiy UKR 37.34
Shpak Oleksiy UKR 37.34
Zatulyviter Pavlo UKR 37.34
9 Kobierski Marcin POL 37.7
Wrobel Sebastian POL 37.7
Jezierski Andrzej POL 37.7
Midloch Piotr POL 37.7
C4 men 500 m sprint
1 Kruglyakov Roman RUS 01:32.40
Ladocha Vladimir RUS 01:32.40
Fomichev Konstantin RUS 01:32.40
Kabanov Andrei RUS 01:32.40
2 Pricop Mitica ROU 01:34.94
Averian Ionel ROU 01:34.94
Andriev Gheorghe ROU 01:34.94
Popescu Florin ROU 01:34.94
3 Lavigne Yannick FRA 01:36.27
Grare Jean-Gilles FRA 01:36.27
Goubel Mathieu FRA 01:36.27
Hoyer Sylvain FRA 01:36.27
4 Boilard Maxime CAN 01:36.28
Pellerin Andre CAN 01:36.28
Buday Attila CAN 01:36.28
Buday Jr. Tamas CAN 01:36.28
5 Kobierski Marcin POL 01:37.53
Wrobel Sebastian POL 01:37.53
Jezierski Andrzej POL 01:37.53
Midloch Piotr POL 01:37.53
6 Shpak Oleksiy UKR 01:38.54
Sablin Dmitro UKR 01:38.54
Klimniuk Sergiy UKR 01:38.54
Zatulyviter Pavlo UKR 01:38.54
7 Simecek Zdenek CZE 01:38.55
Heller Jiri CZE 01:38.55
Krivanek Tomas CZE 01:38.55
Bednar Pavel CZE 01:38.55
8 Zanin Luca ITA 01:40.42
Ventriglia Alessandro ITA 01:40.42
Bonini Alberto ITA 01:40.42
Moretti Edoardo ITA 01:40.42
9 Horvath Csaba HUN 01:42.58
Kolonics Gyorgy HUN 01:42.58
Pulai Imre HUN 01:42.58
Novak Ferenc HUN 01:42.58
C4 men 1.000 m sprint
1 Kovalev Ignat RUS 03:18.00
Fomichev Konstantin RUS 03:18.00
Volkonski Alexei RUS 03:18.00
Kabanov Andrei RUS 03:18.00
2 Pricop Mitica ROU 03:19.43
Averian Ionel ROU 03:19.43
Anisim Iosif ROU 03:19.43
Grigore Samil ROU 03:19.43
3 Horvath Csaba HUN 03:19.45
Belicza Bela HUN 03:19.45
Gajarszki Aron HUN 03:19.45
Kozmann Gyorgy HUN 03:19.45
4 Doktor Martin CZE 03:19.66
Netusil Petr CZE 03:19.66
Machac Jan CZE 03:19.66
Jirasky Viktor CZE 03:19.66
5 Lavigne Yannick FRA 03:25.77
Grare Jean-Gilles FRA 03:25.77
Goubel Mathieu FRA 03:25.77
Hoyer Sylvain FRA 03:25.77
6 Shpak Oleksiy UKR 03:26.08
Sablin Dmitro UKR 03:26.08
Kamlochuk Leonid UKR 03:26.08
Zatulyviter Pavlo UKR 03:26.08
7 Kobierski Marcin POL 03:28.46
Wrobel Sebastian POL 03:28.46
Jezierski Andrzej POL 03:28.46
Midloch Piotr POL 03:28.46
8 Zanin Luca ITA 03:38.28
Ventriglia Alessandro ITA 03:38.28
Bonini Alberto ITA 03:38.28
Moretti Edoardo ITA 03:38.28