SPRINT

1995 WCh Duisburg, GER

K1 men 200 m sprint
1 Markiewicz Piotr POL 37.29
2 Kalesnik Sergei BLR 37.42
3 Crichlow Renn CAN 37.68
4 Douchev Adrian BUL 37.84
5 Garcia Miguel ESP 37.92
6 GALKOV Sergei RUS 38.06
7 Magyar Geza ROU 38.1
8 Monteiro Antonio POR 38.37
9 GYULAY Zsolt HUN 38.88
K1 women 200 m sprint
1 Koban Rita HUN 42.97
2 Brunet Caroline CAN 43.18
3 OLSSON Anna SWE 43.4
4 Gregorowicz Kinga POL 44.38
5 SCHMIDT Birgit GER 44.39
6 Haralamow Ingrid SUI 44.51
7 Sanchez Belen ESP 44.67
8 Jobankova Pavlina CZE 44.82
9 Hansen Yvonne DEN 45.88
K1 men 500 m sprint
1 Markiewicz Piotr POL 01:40.14
2 Holmann Knut NOR 01:40.47
3 Magyar Geza ROU 01:40.59
4 Liwowski Lutz GER 01:40.75
5 Kolehmainen Mikko FIN 01:40.89
6 GYULAY Zsolt HUN 01:41.14
7 Garcia Miguel ESP 01:42.15
8 Rossi Antonio ITA 01:42.29
9 Mayer Sebastien FRA 01:46.26
K1 women 500 m sprint
1 Koban Rita HUN 01:50.98
2 Brunet Caroline CAN 01:52.80
3 Gunnarsson Susanne SWE 01:54.72
4 Borchert Katrin AUS 01:55.48
5 Sanchez Belen ESP 01:56.14
6 Profanter Ursula AUT 01:56.26
7 SCHMIDT Birgit GER 01:56.89
8 Idem Josefa ITA 01:58.50
9 Pyzalska Iwona POL 01:59.41
K1 men 1.000 m sprint
1 Holmann Knut NOR 03:37.27
2 Robinson Clint AUS 03:37.99
3 Liwowski Lutz GER 03:38.08
4 Kolehmainen Mikko FIN 03:39.90
5 Bonomi Beniamino ITA 03:40.74
6 Gajewski Andrzej POL 03:42.12
7 Harbold Michael USA 03:42.81
8 Fager Jonas SWE 03:44.34
9 Borhi Zsombor HUN 03:44.41
K2 men 200 m sprint
1 Jorgensen Stein USA 34.28
Mooney John USA 34.28
2 Serban Romica ROU 34.35
STOIAN Daniel ROU 34.35
3 GYULAY Zsolt HUN 34.42
Bartfai Krisztian HUN 34.42
4 Freimut Maciej POL 34.56
Wysocki Adam POL 34.56
5 Aubertin Philippe FRA 34.62
Lioult Jean Damien FRA 34.62
6 BLUHM Kai GER 34.65
Gutsche Torsten GER 34.65
7 Kazanov Milko BUL 34.69
Douchev Adrian BUL 34.69
8 HUNTER Martin AUS 34.73
Robinson Clint AUS 34.73
9 MANGAS Juan Jose Roman ESP 34.87
SANCHEZ De Castro Juan ESP 34.87
K2 women 200 m sprint
1 Kennedy Corrina CAN 39.81
Gibeau-Ouimet Marie-Josee CAN 39.81
2 Rosenqvist Susanne SWE 39.98
Gunnarsson Susanne SWE 39.98
3 Kosorukova Larisa RUS 40.24
Tischenko Olga RUS 40.24
4 Urbanczyk Elzbieta POL 40.27
Dylewska-Swiatowiak Izabela POL 40.27
5 Czigany Kinga HUN 40.79
Donusz Eva HUN 40.79
6 Manchon Beatriz ESP 40.98
Aramburu Izaskun ESP 40.98
7 Janackova Jitka CZE 41.05
Jobankova Pavlina CZE 41.05
8 Gleue Daniela GER 41.07
SCHMIDT Birgit GER 41.07
9 Borchert Katrin AUS 41.91
Wood Anna AUS 41.91
K2 men 500 m sprint
1 Bonomi Beniamino ITA 01:30.56
SCARPA Daniele ITA 01:30.56
2 GYULAY Zsolt HUN 01:30.76
Bartfai Krisztian HUN 01:30.76
3 Freimut Maciej POL 01:31.53
Wysocki Adam POL 01:31.53
4 Hruska Petr CZE 01:31.97
Kucera Rene CZE 01:31.97
5 Kazanov Milko BUL 01:32.53
Douchev Adrian BUL 01:32.53
6 Nielsen Thor DEN 01:32.74
Staal Jesper DEN 01:32.74
7 HUNTER Martin AUS 01:32.84
Robinson Clint AUS 01:32.84
8 Fernandes Rui POR 01:32.85
QUEIROS Joaquim POR 01:32.85
9 Jorgensen Stein USA 01:33.01
Mooney John USA 01:33.01
K2 women 500 m sprint
1 PORTWICH Ramona GER 01:42.61
Schuck Anett GER 01:42.61
2 Urbanczyk Elzbieta POL 01:42.75
Dylewska-Swiatowiak Izabela POL 01:42.75
3 Rosenqvist Susanne SWE 01:42.87
Gunnarsson Susanne SWE 01:42.87
4 Czigany Kinga HUN 01:43.39
Donusz Eva HUN 01:43.39
5 Herst Alison CAN 01:43.73
Mac Askill Klari CAN 01:43.73
6 Borchert Katrin AUS 01:44.45
Wood Anna AUS 01:44.45
7 Loyau Severine FRA 01:44.53
Kleinhenz Sabine FRA 01:44.53
8 Manchon Beatriz ESP 01:45.58
Aramburu Izaskun ESP 01:45.58
9 Hemmens Deanne USA 01:45.72
PHILLIPS Traci USA 01:45.72
K2 men 1.000 m sprint
1 Rossi Antonio ITA 03:18.11
SCARPA Daniele ITA 03:18.11
2 BLUHM Kai GER 03:19.67
Gutsche Torsten GER 03:19.67
3 Kotowicz Grzegorz POL 03:19.99
Bialkowski Dariusz POL 03:19.99
4 Kazanov Milko BUL 03:20.80
Douchev Adrian BUL 03:20.80
5 Lancereau Patrick FRA 03:21.54
Lubac Pierre FRA 03:21.54
6 Kadnar Juraj SVK 03:23.34
Szabo Attila SVK 03:23.34
7 MANGAS Juan Jose Roman ESP 03:23.82
SANCHEZ De Castro Juan ESP 03:23.82
8 Hruska Petr CZE 03:24.05
Kucera Rene CZE 03:24.05
9 Kupcinskas Vidas LTU 03:27.45
Mizeras Vaidas LTU 03:27.45
K4 men 200 m sprint
1 Bartfai Krisztian HUN 31.23
Kajner Gyula HUN 31.23
Pacer Zoltan HUN 31.23
Pankotai Gabor HUN 31.23
2 Denisov Victor RUS 31.64
Gorobii Oleg RUS 31.64
Tischenko Anatoli RUS 31.64
Verlin Sergei RUS 31.64
3 REINECK Thomas GER 31.82
WOHLLEBE Andre GER 31.82
Gunther Jan GER 31.82
Zabel Mark GER 31.82
4 Apostol Mihai CAN 31.91
Crichlow Renn CAN 31.91
Giles Peter CAN 31.91
Jewell Liam CAN 31.91
5 Petcu Sorin ROU 31.98
Scoica Florin ROU 31.98
Magyar Geza ROU 31.98
Popescu Marin ROU 31.98
6 Fernandes Rui POR 31.98
Monteiro Antonio POR 31.98
Penetra Belmiro POR 31.98
QUEIROS Joaquim POR 31.98
7 Kiekhayev Yuri UKR 32.06
Borzukov Andrei UKR 32.06
Petrov Andrei UKR 32.06
Slivinskiy Oleksiy UKR 32.06
8 Covi Andrea ITA 32.13
Lupetti Enrico ITA 32.13
Lussignoli Ivano ITA 32.13
Rossi Antonio ITA 32.13
9 Rouffet Christophe FRA 32.8
Olla Vincent FRA 32.8
Boccon Maxime FRA 32.8
During Francois FRA 32.8
K4 women 200 m sprint
1 Brunet Caroline CAN 36.6
Herst Alison CAN 36.6
Kennedy Corrina CAN 36.6
Gibeau-Ouimet Marie-Josee CAN 36.6
2 Mucke Manuela GER 37.18
PORTWICH Ramona GER 37.18
SCHMIDT Birgit GER 37.18
Schuck Anett GER 37.18
3 Ericsson Ingela SWE 37.36
Haglund Maria SWE 37.36
OLSSON Anna SWE 37.36
Rosenqvist Susanne SWE 37.36
4 Kosorukova Larisa RUS 37.76
Morozova Victoria RUS 37.76
Tischenko Olga RUS 37.76
Goulii Natalia RUS 37.76
5 Manchon Beatriz ESP 37.77
Sanchez Belen ESP 37.77
Valcarce Beatriz ESP 37.77
Aramburu Izaskun ESP 37.77
6 Czigany Kinga HUN 37.91
Donusz Eva HUN 37.91
Koban Rita HUN 37.91
Mednyanszky Szilvia HUN 37.91
7 Xiao Guang Zhang CHN 38.3
Bei Bei Gao CHN 38.3
Xiao Mei Hu CHN 38.3
Dong Mei Hu CHN 38.3
8 Lehmann Lynda AUS 38.45
Oates Shelley AUS 38.45
Hunter Natalie AUS 38.45
Wood Anna AUS 38.45
9 Baumer Daniela SUI 38.96
Herzig Gabi SUI 38.96
Muller Gabi SUI 38.96
Haralamow Ingrid SUI 38.96
K4 men 500 m sprint
1 Denisov Victor RUS 01:23.19
Gorobii Oleg RUS 01:23.19
Tischenko Anatoli RUS 01:23.19
Verlin Sergei RUS 01:23.19
2 Hofmann Detlef GER 01:23.78
REINECK Thomas GER 01:23.78
von Appen Mario GER 01:23.78
Zabel Mark GER 01:23.78
3 Kotowicz Grzegorz POL 01:23.79
Witkowski Marek POL 01:23.79
Kaleta Grzegorz POL 01:23.79
Bialkowski Dariusz POL 01:23.79
4 Androvicz Attila HUN 01:23.92
ABRAHAM Attila HUN 01:23.92
Bartfai Krisztian HUN 01:23.92
Rajna Andras HUN 01:23.92
5 Kiekhayev Yuri UKR 01:24.92
Borzukov Andrei UKR 01:24.92
Slivinskiy Oleksiy UKR 01:24.92
Petrov Andrei UKR 01:24.92
6 Gonzales Jovino Comesana ESP 01:25.29
Gonzales Juan ESP 01:25.29
Prendes Eduardo ESP 01:25.29
Fernandez Marco ESP 01:25.29
7 Lestina Karel CZE 01:25.95
Mraz Pavel CZE 01:25.95
Otahal Martin CZE 01:25.95
Polivka Jiri CZE 01:25.95
8 Malmsten Steffan SWE 01:25.97
Fager Jonas SWE 01:25.97
Sylvan Fredrik SWE 01:25.97
Oscarsson Mattias SWE 01:25.97
9 Covi Andrea ITA 01:26.03
Lupetti Enrico ITA 01:26.03
Lussignoli Ivano ITA 01:26.03
Negri Luca ITA 01:26.03
K4 women 500 m sprint
1 Mucke Manuela GER 01:36.00
PORTWICH Ramona GER 01:36.00
SCHMIDT Birgit GER 01:36.00
Schuck Anett GER 01:36.00
2 Bang Di Xian CHN 01:37.49
Bei Bei Gao CHN 01:37.49
Ying Dong CHN 01:37.49
Qin Zhang CHN 01:37.49
3 Czigany Kinga HUN 01:38.10
Donusz Eva HUN 01:38.10
Koban Rita HUN 01:38.10
Mednyanszky Szilvia HUN 01:38.10
4 Lehmann Lynda AUS 01:38.24
Oates Shelley AUS 01:38.24
Hunter Natalie AUS 01:38.24
Wood Anna AUS 01:38.24
5 Ericsson Ingela SWE 01:38.27
Haglund Maria SWE 01:38.27
Rosenqvist Susanne SWE 01:38.27
Gunnarsson Susanne SWE 01:38.27
6 Herst Alison CAN 01:38.85
Kennedy Corrina CAN 01:38.85
Mac Askill Klari CAN 01:38.85
Gibeau Marie-Josee CAN 01:38.85
7 Baumer Daniela SUI 01:39.42
Herzig Gabi SUI 01:39.42
Muller Gabi SUI 01:39.42
Haralamow Ingrid SUI 01:39.42
8 Manchon Beatriz ESP 01:40.18
Romero Antonia ESP 01:40.18
Sanchez Belen ESP 01:40.18
Aramburu Izaskun ESP 01:40.18
9 Bene Mihaela ROU 01:40.79
Iordache Viorica ROU 01:40.79
Toma Sanda ROU 01:40.79
Limbau Mariana ROU 01:40.79
K4 men 1.000 m sprint
1 Hofmann Detlef GER 03:00.00
Pflugmacher Rene GER 03:00.00
REINECK Thomas GER 03:00.00
Zabel Mark GER 03:00.00
2 GYULAY Zsolt HUN 03:00.97
ABRAHAM Attila HUN 03:00.97
Bartfai Krisztian HUN 03:00.97
SZABO Gabor HUN 03:00.97
3 Markiewicz Piotr POL 03:02.48
Witkowski Marek POL 03:02.48
Wysocki Adam POL 03:02.48
Kaleta Grzegorz POL 03:02.48
4 Lynch Paul AUS 03:02.92
Morton Brian AUS 03:02.92
Scott Peter AUS 03:02.92
Trimm Andrew AUS 03:02.92
5 Lestina Karel CZE 03:03.31
Mraz Pavel CZE 03:03.31
Otahal Martin CZE 03:03.31
Polivka Jiri CZE 03:03.31
6 Covi Andrea ITA 03:04.27
Lupetti Enrico ITA 03:04.27
Lussignoli Ivano ITA 03:04.27
Negri Luca ITA 03:04.27
7 Madsen Paw SWE 03:04.56
Fager Jonas SWE 03:04.56
Sylvan Fredrik SWE 03:04.56
Nillson Henrik SWE 03:04.56
8 Denisov Victor RUS 03:05.88
Gorobii Oleg RUS 03:05.88
Tischenko Anatoli RUS 03:05.88
Verlin Sergei RUS 03:05.88
9 Apostol Mihai CAN 03:06.31
Crichlow Renn CAN 03:06.31
Giles Peter CAN 03:06.31
Jewell Liam CAN 03:06.31
C1 men 200 m sprint
1 Buhalov Nikolai BUL 42.76
2 Zereske Thomas GER 43.13
3 Slivinskiy Mikhail UKR 43.46
4 Hoffmann Ervin HUN 43.63
5 Crespo Jose Manuel ESP 44.02
6 Doktor Martin CZE 44.55
7 Kostoglod Alexander RUS 44.76
8 TERRELL Jim USA 44.92
9 Pasca Cosmin ROU 45.63
C1 men 500 m sprint
1 Buhalov Nikolai BUL 01:51.85
2 Doktor Martin CZE 01:52.73
3 Pulai Imre HUN 01:53.04
4 Slivinskiy Mikhail UKR 01:53.32
5 Giles Stephen CAN 01:53.83
6 Frederiksen Christian DEN 01:54.35
7 Le Leuch Eric FRA 01:54.46
8 Crespo Jose Manuel ESP 01:55.72
9 Zereske Thomas GER 01:57.19
C1 men 1.000 m sprint
1 Pulai Imre HUN 04:03.58
2 Doktor Martin CZE 04:04.76
3 KLEMENTIEV Ivan LAT 04:04.81
4 Buhalov Nikolai BUL 04:05.39
5 Partnoi Victor ROU 04:06.59
6 Boonds Roman UKR 04:07.02
7 Nielsson Arne DEN 04:07.63
8 Roder Matthias GER 04:10.93
9 Grare Jean-Gilles FRA 04:12.53
C2 men 200 m sprint
1 Horvath Csaba HUN 38.83
Kolonics Gyorgy HUN 38.83
2 Eschelbach Marc GER 38.98
Zereske Thomas GER 38.98
3 Marinov Martin BUL 39.29
Stoyanov Blagovest BUL 39.29
4 Boivin Olivier FRA 39.36
Hoyer Sylvain FRA 39.36
5 Andriev Gheorghe ROU 39.56
Obreja Grigore ROU 39.56
6 Negodyayev Konstantin KAZ 39.8
Sergeev Sergei KAZ 39.8
7 Slivinskiy Mikhail UKR 39.81
Mostovenko Alexander UKR 39.81
8 Giles Stephen CAN 39.92
Howe Dan CAN 39.92
9 Shelestenko Oleg ESP 40.5
Bea Jose Alfredo ESP 40.5
C2 men 500 m sprint
1 Horvath Csaba HUN 01:42.74
Kolonics Gyorgy HUN 01:42.74
2 JOURAVSKI Nikolai MDA 01:43.07
RENEISKI Victor MDA 01:43.07
3 Dittmer Andreas GER 01:43.54
Kirchbach Gunar GER 01:43.54
4 Kabanov Andrei RUS 01:43.83
Konovalov Pavel RUS 01:43.83
5 Marinov Martin BUL 01:44.56
Stoyanov Blagovest BUL 01:44.56
6 Andriev Gheorghe ROU 01:44.59
Obreja Grigore ROU 01:44.59
7 Fuksa Petr CZE 01:45.02
Bednar Pavel CZE 01:45.02
8 Shelestenko Oleg ESP 01:45.42
Bea Jose Alfredo ESP 01:45.42
9 Marmorino Antonio ITA 01:45.68
Cannone Domenico ITA 01:45.68
C2 men 1.000 m sprint
1 Horvath Csaba HUN 03:45.57
Kolonics Gyorgy HUN 03:45.57
2 Borsan Antonel ROU 03:46.03
Glavan Marcel ROU 03:46.03
3 Dittmer Andreas GER 03:47.22
Kirchbach Gunar GER 03:47.22
4 JOURAVSKI Nikolai MDA 03:48.48
RENEISKI Victor MDA 03:48.48
5 Train Andrew GBR 03:50.33
Train Stephen GBR 03:50.33
6 Shelestenko Oleg ESP 03:51.77
Bea Jose Alfredo ESP 03:51.77
7 Marinov Martin BUL 03:51.90
Stoyanov Blagovest BUL 03:51.90
8 Orosz Csaba SVK 03:53.90
Pales Peter SVK 03:53.90
9 Kabanov Andrei RUS 04:05.65
Konovalov Pavel RUS 04:05.65
C4 men 200 m sprint
1 Hoffmann Ervin HUN 35.15
Horvath Csaba HUN 35.15
Kolonics Gyorgy HUN 35.15
Szabo Attila HUN 35.15
2 Prochazka Petr CZE 35.69
Fibigr Waldemar CZE 35.69
Krivanek Tomas CZE 35.69
Dittrich Roman CZE 35.69
3 Boivin Olivier FRA 35.7
Hoyer Sylvain FRA 35.7
Le Leuch Eric FRA 35.7
BERNARD Benoit FRA 35.7
4 Kabanov Andrei RUS 35.72
Konovalov Pavel RUS 35.72
Kostoglod Alexander RUS 35.72
Savostianov Alexander RUS 35.72
5 Borsan Antonel ROU 35.77
Glavan Marcel ROU 35.77
Pasca Cosmin ROU 35.77
Popescu Florin ROU 35.77
6 VESHKO Valeri UKR 36.22
Soltyk Alexander UKR 36.22
Dwoolyat Sergiy UKR 36.22
Flerchuk Victor UKR 36.22
7 Papke Ulrich GER 36.82
Schulze Patrick GER 36.82
Gille Christian GER 36.82
Lubrich Jens GER 36.82
8 Orosz Csaba SVK 36.86
Filip Juraj SVK 36.86
Knazovicky Slavomir SVK 36.86
Pales Peter SVK 36.86
9 Rong Hui Tang CHN 38.67
Tian Jun Song CHN 38.67
Zhi He Han CHN 38.67
Bo Wang CHN 38.67
C4 men 500 m sprint
1 Hoffmann Ervin HUN 01:34.20
Horvath Csaba HUN 01:34.20
Kolonics Gyorgy HUN 01:34.20
Szabo Attila HUN 01:34.20
2 Borsan Antonel ROU 01:34.92
Glavan Marcel ROU 01:34.92
Pasca Cosmin ROU 01:34.92
Popescu Florin ROU 01:34.92
3 Nikolov Rumen BUL 01:35.91
Angelov Atanas BUL 01:35.91
Atanasov Stanimir BUL 01:35.91
Atanasov Dimitar BUL 01:35.91
4 Dittrich Roman CZE 01:36.24
Fibigr Waldemar CZE 01:36.24
Krivanek Tomas CZE 01:36.24
Prochazka Petr CZE 01:36.24
5 Ladocha Vladimir RUS 01:36.57
Kostoglod Alexander RUS 01:36.57
Savostianov Alexander RUS 01:36.57
Kruglyakov Roman RUS 01:36.57
6 VESHKO Valeri UKR 01:37.47
Soltyk Alexander UKR 01:37.47
Swoolyat Sergiy UKR 01:37.47
Flerchuk Victor UKR 01:37.47
7 Papke Ulrich GER 01:37.71
Schulze Patrick GER 01:37.71
Gille Christian GER 01:37.71
Lubrich Jens GER 01:37.71
8 Castaneda Beniamin MEX 01:38.63
MARTINEZ Juan MEX 01:38.63
Ferrer Ramon MEX 01:38.63
Romero Antonio MEX 01:38.63
9 BETTIN Joel FRA 01:54.84
BERNARD Benoit FRA 01:54.84
VARIN Jerome FRA 01:54.84
Pinaton Frederic FRA 01:54.84
C4 men 1.000 m sprint
1 Borsan Antonel ROU 03:22.96
Glavan Marcel ROU 03:22.96
Pasca Cosmin ROU 03:22.96
Popescu Florin ROU 03:22.96
2 Boldizsar Gaspar HUN 03:25.72
Novak Ferenc HUN 03:25.72
Huttner Csaba HUN 03:25.72
Zala Gyorgy HUN 03:25.72
3 Papke Ulrich GER 03:27.05
Schulze Patrick GER 03:27.05
Gille Christian GER 03:27.05
Lubrich Jens GER 03:27.05
4 Nikolov Rumen BUL 03:27.15
Angelov Atanas BUL 03:27.15
Atanasov Stanimir BUL 03:27.15
Atanasov Dimitar BUL 03:27.15
5 VESHKO Valeri UKR 03:29.66
Soltyk Alexander UKR 03:29.66
Dwoolyat Sergiy UKR 03:29.66
Flerchuk Victor UKR 03:29.66
6 Castaneda Beniamin MEX 03:30.15
MARTINEZ Juan MEX 03:30.15
Ferrer Ramon MEX 03:30.15
Romero Antonio MEX 03:30.15
7 BETTIN Joel FRA 03:30.79
BERNARD Benoit FRA 03:30.79
VARIN Jerome FRA 03:30.79
Pinaton Frederic FRA 03:30.79
8 Bilek Pavel CZE 03:31.37
Lukas Petr CZE 03:31.37
Brecka Jan CZE 03:31.37
Pojezny Petr CZE 03:31.37
9 Zajaczkowski Slawomir POL 03:50.54
Chwieros Maciej POL 03:50.54
Midloch Piotr POL 03:50.54
Midloch Pawel POL 03:50.54