SPRINT

1987 WCh Duisburg, FRG

K1 men 500 m sprint
1 MAC DONALD Paul NZL 01:41.70
2 STAHLE Andreas GDR 01:43.42
3 Szabo Attila TCH 01:43.91
4 BELLINGHAM Norman USA 01:44.05
5 IVARSEN Morten NOR 01:44.95
6 JOESTEL Dirk FRG 01:45.10
7 GYULAY Zsolt HUN 01:45.30
8 SUNDQUIST Kalle SWE 01:46.78
9 REYES Jose ESP 01:48.02
K1 women 500 m sprint
1 SCHMIDT Birgit GDR 01:56.21
2 DYLEWSKA Izabela POL 01:59.28
3 ANDERSSON Agneta SWE 01:59.82
4 Koban Rita HUN 02:00.49
5 Idem Josefa FRG 02:00.58
6 BORCANEA Tecla ROU 02:01.50
7 DERCKX Annemiek NED 02:01.68
8 KNUDSEN Yvonne DEN 02:01.76
9 GESHEVA Vania BUL 02:03.96
K1 men 1.000 m sprint
1 BARTON Greg USA 03:53.46
2 CSIPES Ferenc HUN 03:56.82
3 IVARSEN Morten NOR 03:57.95
4 THOMPSON Alan NZL 03:59.21
5 STAHLE Andreas GDR 04:00.42
6 Szabo Attila TCH 04:01.22
7 Hofmann Detlef FRG 04:01.62
8 BEAUMIER Carl CAN 04:03.32
9 Freimut Maciej POL 04:05.92
K1 men 10.000 m sprint
1 BARTON Greg USA 41:59.69
2 Szabo Attila TCH 42:53.22
3 RASMUSSEN Einar NOR 42:54.16
4 WEST Jeremy GBR 43:17.95
5 BRAMWELL Grant NZL 43:20.91
6 JANIC Milan YUG 43:21.52
7 Freimut Maciej POL 43:45.71
8 BREGEON Bernard FRA 43:50.70
9 PHILIPP Luzius SUI 43:51.95
10 Hofmann Detlef FRG 43:52.26
11 UBERTI Francesco ITA 43:52.68
12 GYULAY Zsolt HUN 43:54.25
13 Garcia Jose POR 44:45.92
14 DALZIEL S. AUS 44:46.61
15 MOZHEIKO Vladimir URS 44:47.75
16 DUIJSTER Jeroen NED 44:55.62
17 HOLMES Patrick IRL 45:06.40
18 HOLMES Mark CAN 45:06.72
19 EBERLE Volker AUT 45:08.35
20 KRAGH Brian DEN 45:09.21
21 DUPONT Yves BEL 45:09.42
22 VASQUEZ Atilio ARG 45:33.42
23 POLOCOSER Viorel ROU 46:52.54
24 KARHU Vesa FIN 47:44.93
25 BAUMGART Romain LUX 49:04.91
26 SATOH Koya JPN 50:40.30
27 AYZAGUER Leonardo URU 51:22.36
K2 men 500 m sprint
1 CSIPES Ferenc HUN 01:32.40
Fidel Laszlo HUN 01:32.40
2 FERGUSON Ian NZL 01:32.48
MAC DONALD Paul NZL 01:32.48
3 BENGTSSON Per-Inge SWE 01:33.79
SUNDQUIST Kalle SWE 01:33.79
4 MOTUZENKO Alexander URS 01:34.05
Denisov Victor URS 01:34.05
5 STOIAN Daniel ROU 01:34.35
VELEA Angelin ROU 01:34.35
6 BEHLING Guido GDR 01:34.81
BLIESENER Hans-Jorg GDR 01:34.81
7 WEST Jeremy GBR 01:34.83
BOURNE Grayson GBR 01:34.83
8 SANCHEZ De Castro Juan ESP 01:35.30
FUENTES Fernando ESP 01:35.30
9 KENT Terry USA 01:35.70
HERBERT Michael USA 01:35.70
K2 women 500 m sprint
1 NOTHNAGEL Anke GDR 01:42.13
SCHMIDT Birgit GDR 01:42.13
2 COX Annemarie NED 01:43.89
DERCKX Annemiek NED 01:43.89
3 MUEROVA Ivanka BUL 01:43.96
PETROVA Ogniana BUL 01:43.96
4 OLSSON Anna SWE 01:44.48
ANDERSSON Agneta SWE 01:44.48
5 Koban Rita HUN 01:45.10
RAKUSZ Eva HUN 01:45.10
6 CIUCUR Marina ROU 01:45.68
MUNTEANU Luminata ROU 01:45.68
7 SALOMYKOVA Irina URS 01:46.68
SLAPNINA Olga URS 01:46.68
8 Idem Josefa FRG 01:47.00
OESTERHELD Claudia FRG 01:47.00
9 OLMSTED Barbara CAN 01:48.72
OLMSTED Nancy CAN 01:48.72
K2 men 1.000 m sprint
1 FERGUSON Ian NZL 03:22.71
MAC DONALD Paul NZL 03:22.71
2 BOCCARA Philippe FRA 03:23.03
BOUCHERIT Pascal FRA 03:23.03
3 GAHME Thomas GDR 03:24.85
VASKE Thomas GDR 03:24.85
4 BARTON Greg USA 03:25.42
BELLINGHAM Norman USA 03:25.42
5 AMUNDSEN Harald NOR 03:27.08
RASMUSSEN Einar NOR 03:27.08
6 WEST Jeremy GBR 03:27.27
BOURNE Grayson GBR 03:27.27
7 NAGAEV Igor URS 03:27.63
GALKOV Sergei URS 03:27.63
8 STOIAN Daniel ROU 03:28.30
VELEA Angelin ROU 03:28.30
9 HODOSI Sandor HUN 03:30.40
KOVACS Zoltan HUN 03:30.40
K2 men 10.000 m sprint
1 BOCCARA Philippe FRA 38:36.92
BOUCHERIT Pascal FRA 38:36.92
2 KOCH Lars DEN 38:46.96
Nielsen Thor DEN 38:46.96
3 CSIPES Ferenc HUN 39:42.44
HODOSI Sandor HUN 39:42.44
4 BOURNE Grayson GBR 39:42.76
WELLS Paul GBR 39:42.76
5 VASILENKO Genadi URS 39:44.51
GORDILEI Vladimir URS 39:44.51
6 BRIEN Don CAN 39:45.56
SHAW Colin CAN 39:45.56
7 KROON Johan SWE 39:54.65
ANDERSSON Bengt SWE 39:54.65
8 MUSMANN Randolph FRG 39:55.44
ULASZEWSKI Dirk FRG 39:55.44
9 HUNTER Martin AUS 39:56.30
THOMAS Bryan AUS 39:56.30
10 RICHARDS Stephen NZL 39:56.51
THOMPSON Alan NZL 39:56.51
11 FLORCZAK Wojciech POL 39:59.30
PANNELLIER Krzysztof POL 39:59.30
12 PEL Ronald NED 40:06.97
PEL Eric NED 40:06.97
13 STOIAN Daniel ROU 41:27.01
VELEA Angelin ROU 41:27.01
14 BROECKX Eric BEL 41:53.27
STALMANS Bart BEL 41:53.27
15 Kolehmainen Mikko FIN 41:54.19
KOLEHMAINEN Olli FIN 41:54.19
16 BO Pen CHN 41:54.42
YUEHUA Lin CHN 41:54.42
17 GOMES Eduardo POR 42:01.50
BRINCO Antonio POR 42:01.50
18 ZILTENER Harry SUI 43:50.74
MUEHLEGG Christian SUI 43:50.74
K4 men 500 m sprint
1 Denisov Victor URS 01:23.21
KIRSANOV Sergei URS 01:23.21
MOTUZENKO Alexander URS 01:23.21
Vieta Arturas URS 01:23.21
2 CHWIALKOWSKI Robert POL 01:24.15
KRAWCOW Grzegorz POL 01:24.15
KRZYZANSKI Kazimierz POL 01:24.15
KURPIEWSKI Wojciech POL 01:24.15
3 KREUTZER Volker FRG 01:24.25
PFRANG Thomas FRG 01:24.25
REINECK Thomas FRG 01:24.25
SCHOLL Reiner FRG 01:24.25
4 WOHLLEBE Andre GDR 01:24.49
ZINKE Heiko GDR 01:24.49
FIEDLER Jens GDR 01:24.49
VASKE Thomas GDR 01:24.49
5 STOIAN Daniel ROU 01:24.75
VELEA Angelin ROU 01:24.75
LETCAE Ionel ROU 01:24.75
POLOCOSER Viorel ROU 01:24.75
6 PETOE Laszlo HUN 01:24.98
LORINCZY Zoltan HUN 01:24.98
Rajna Andras HUN 01:24.98
Androvicz Attila HUN 01:24.98
7 KARLSSON Hans SWE 01:25.68
MOBERG Lars-Erik SWE 01:25.68
LANGSETH Per-Anders SWE 01:25.68
LUNDH Per SWE 01:25.68
8 FERGUSON Ian NZL 01:25.69
RICHARDS Stephen NZL 01:25.69
CLODE Brent NZL 01:25.69
MAC DONALD Paul NZL 01:25.69
9 REVELLI Guido ITA 01:26.63
Dreossi Bruno ITA 01:26.63
Bonomi Beniamino ITA 01:26.63
SCARPA Daniele ITA 01:26.63
K4 women 500 m sprint
1 NOTHNAGEL Anke GDR 01:35.10
PORTWICH Ramona GDR 01:35.10
RUDOLPH Ines GDR 01:35.10
SCHMIDT Birgit GDR 01:35.10
2 GECZI Erika HUN 01:38.66
Koban Rita HUN 01:38.66
POVAZSAN Katalin HUN 01:38.66
RAKUSZ Eva HUN 01:38.66
3 NAREVICIUTE Snieguole URS 01:40.11
SALOMYKOVA Irina URS 01:40.11
SHARAFUTDINOVA Gulnera URS 01:40.11
SLAPNINA Olga URS 01:40.11
4 CIUCUR Marina ROU 01:40.30
MUNTEANU Luminata ROU 01:40.30
BORCANEA Tecla ROU 01:40.30
NEDEJDE Michaela ROU 01:40.30
5 MUEROVA Ivanka BUL 01:40.75
PETROVA Ogniana BUL 01:40.75
PALIISKA Diana BUL 01:40.75
MARINOVA Tzvetanka BUL 01:40.75
6 WIBERG Susanne SWE 01:41.01
ANDERSSON Agneta SWE 01:41.01
OLSSON Anna SWE 01:41.01
OLSSON Karin SWE 01:41.01
7 OLMSTED Barbara CAN 01:42.21
OLMSTED Nancy CAN 01:42.21
DE SOUZA Tessa CAN 01:42.21
TAYLOR Sheila CAN 01:42.21
8 OESTERHELD Claudia FRG 01:42.33
MARTIN Andrea FRG 01:42.33
PIETERN Sabine FRG 01:42.33
FISCHER Catrin FRG 01:42.33
9 PHILLIPS Traci USA 01:43.45
DERY BATLIK Shirley USA 01:43.45
CONOVER Sheila USA 01:43.45
TOEPPNER Jojo USA 01:43.45
K4 men 1.000 m sprint
1 CSIPES Ferenc HUN 03:01.21
Fidel Laszlo HUN 03:01.21
GYULAY Zsolt HUN 03:01.21
KOVACS Zoltan HUN 03:01.21
2 ANDERSSON Bengt SWE 03:02.20
BENGTSSON Per-Inge SWE 03:02.20
MOBERG Lars-Erik SWE 03:02.20
SUNDQUIST Kalle SWE 03:02.20
3 Denisov Victor URS 03:02.31
KIRSANOV Sergei URS 03:02.31
MOTUZENKO Alexander URS 03:02.31
Vieta Arturas URS 03:02.31
4 HERBERT Michael USA 03:02.80
KENT Terry USA 03:02.80
Harbold Michael USA 03:02.80
WHITE Terry USA 03:02.80
5 CHWIALKOWSKI Robert POL 03:03.86
KRZYZANSKI Kazimierz POL 03:03.86
KRAWCOW Grzegorz POL 03:03.86
KURPIEWSKI Wojciech POL 03:03.86
6 BRAMWELL Grant NZL 03:05.33
RICHARDS Stephen NZL 03:05.33
CLODE Brent NZL 03:05.33
MAC DONALD Paul NZL 03:05.33
7 WOHLLEBE Andre GDR 03:07.38
ZINKE Heiko GDR 03:07.38
STAHLE Andreas GDR 03:07.38
BLIESENER Hans-Jorg GDR 03:07.38
8 POPA Alexandru ROU 03:08.00
DULAU Alexandru ROU 03:08.00
CONSTANTIN Ionel ROU 03:08.00
FEODOSEI Nicolae ROU 03:08.00
9 Marcheco Mario CUB 03:11.28
MENDEZ Jorge CUB 03:11.28
FERNANDEZ Luis CUB 03:11.28
GARCIA Jorge Antonio CUB 03:11.28
K4 men 10.000 m sprint
1 ALMELAND Arne NOR 35:16.21
AMUNDSEN Harald NOR 35:16.21
IVARSEN Morten NOR 35:16.21
SLETSJOE Arne NOR 35:16.21
2 BERKES Zoltan HUN 35:17.28
BOJTI Zsolt HUN 35:17.28
HELYI Tibor HUN 35:17.28
PETROVICS Kalman HUN 35:17.28
3 KEGEL Oliver FRG 35.21.15
LOEMKER Carsten FRG 35.21.15
REINECK Thomas FRG 35.21.15
SCHNEIDER Gilbert FRG 35.21.15
4 BRYDE Steen DEN 35:24.04
FOLBAEK Robert DEN 35:24.04
ISAGER PETER DEN 35:24.04
LARSEN Philip DEN 35:24.04
5 KENT Terry USA 35:44.70
WHITE Terry USA 35:44.70
Harbold Michael USA 35:44.70
HERBERT Michael USA 35:44.70
6 POPA Alexandru ROU 36:06.12
DULAU Alexandru ROU 36:06.12
CONSTANTIN Ionel ROU 36:06.12
LETCAE Ionel ROU 36:06.12
7 HALL Gary GBR 36:26.08
LAWLER Ivan GBR 36:26.08
COLLIER Adrian GBR 36:26.08
BURGESS Reuben GBR 36:26.08
8 THORESSON Torbjorn SWE 36:35.27
LANGSETH Per-Anders SWE 36:35.27
JAANPARK Jan SWE 36:35.27
OLSSON Hans SWE 36:35.27
9 GRAHAM Kevin AUS 36:43.82
FOSTER Peter AUS 36:43.82
DAVIES Grant AUS 36:43.82
GILMOUR Paul AUS 36:43.82
10 SCARPA Daniele ITA 37:08.81
MILANI Giovanni ITA 37:08.81
MANDRAGONA Francesco ITA 37:08.81
PIERI Alessandro ITA 37:08.81
11 JANNIS Werner BEL 37:24.60
DE LEEDE GERHARD BEL 37:24.60
HAARLER Jeroen BEL 37:24.60
VERNIERS Marc BEL 37:24.60
12 MUEROV Borislav BUL 38:33.01
MANDADJIEV Rumen BUL 38:33.01
MARINOV Ivan BUL 38:33.01
TZVETKOV Borislav BUL 38:33.01
BERTHOU Olivier FRA DSQ
PETITBOUT Christophe FRA DSQ
NOEL Christophe FRA DSQ
Lubac Pierre FRA DSQ
PUSEV Viktor URS DSQ
SHEBLOV Viktor URS DSQ
MEDVEDEV Grigori URS DSQ
SOUPERATA Sergei URS DSQ
C1 men 500 m sprint
1 HEUKRODT Olaf GDR 01:53.21
2 Prochazka Petr TCH 01:55.09
3 Szabo Attila HUN 01:55.86
4 KLEMENTIEV Ivan URS 01:56.90
5 RENAUD Philippe FRA 01:57.45
6 CAIN Larry CAN 01:57.90
7 SUAREZ Narciso ESP 01:58.16
Buhalov Nikolai BUL DSQ
PINCZURA Jan POL DSQ
C1 men 1.000 m sprint
1 HEUKRODT Olaf GDR 04:09.82
2 Marinov Martin BUL 04:10.28
3 KLEMENTIEV Ivan URS 04:12.18
4 BOHACS Zsolt HUN 04:13.53
5 SABJAN Ivan YUG 04:16.01
6 CAIN Larry CAN 04:17.63
7 MERRITT Bruce USA 04:18.10
8 PINCZURA Jan POL 04:22.26
9 HAKALA Jyrki FIN 04:38.31
C1 men 10.000 m sprint
1 SABJAN Ivan YUG 47:39.68
2 BOHACS Zsolt HUN 47:40.68
3 KAMALETDINOV Takhir URS 47:47.02
4 INOUE Kiyoto JPN 48:00.09
5 GJERLUFSEN Kenneth DEN 48:05.41
6 MANTHEY Frank FRG 48:37.72
7 MERRITT Bruce USA 48:39.36
8 JAMIESON Eric GBR 49:33.97
9 Marinov Martin BUL 50:15.22
10 HOYER Didier FRA 50:50.20
11 WICZEWSKI Jan POL 51:06.15
12 JINRU Zhong CHN 51:37.32
C2 men 500 m sprint
1 DOPIERALA Marek POL 01:42.11
LBIK Marek POL 01:42.11
2 GURIN Yuri URS 01:42.95
VESHKO Valeri URS 01:42.95
3 Lohnisky Alan TCH 01:43.60
Prochazka Petr TCH 01:43.60
4 Buhalov Nikolai BUL 01:43.71
Bojilov Petar BUL 01:43.71
5 RENAUD Philippe FRA 01:43.79
BETTIN Joel FRA 01:43.79
6 FAUST Hartmut FRG 01:44.09
FAUST Wolfram FRG 01:44.09
7 VARGA Zsolt HUN 01:44.31
RIDEG Robert HUN 01:44.31
8 Papke Ulrich GDR 01:44.81
SPELLY Ingo GDR 01:44.81
9 Frost David CAN 01:45.92
SMITH Eric CAN 01:45.92
C2 men 1.000 m sprint
1 GURIN Yuri URS 03:46.79
VESHKO Valeri URS 03:46.79
2 DOPIERALA Marek POL 03:47.58
LBIK Marek POL 03:47.58
3 Papke Ulrich GDR 03:47.65
SPELLY Ingo GDR 03:47.65
4 TAKACS Gabor HUN 03:49.52
LEIKEP Gusztav HUN 03:49.52
5 HOYER Didier FRA 03:50.50
SYLVOZ Pascal FRA 03:50.50
6 FAUST Hartmut FRG 03:51.00
FAUST Wolfram FRG 03:51.00
7 Nielsson Arne DEN 03:51.61
Frederiksen Christian DEN 03:51.61
8 Frost David CAN 03:54.45
SMITH Eric CAN 03:54.45
9 LJUBEK Matija YUG 03:55.72
NISOVIC Mirko YUG 03:55.72
C2 men 10.000 m sprint
1 Frederiksen Christian DEN 42:14.26
Nielsson Arne DEN 42:14.26
2 PETERVARI Pal HUN 42:15.57
RIDEG Robert HUN 42:15.57
3 Train Andrew GBR 42:23.73
Train Stephen GBR 42:23.73
4 Dobrotvorskii Victor URS 42:39.99
Balabanov Andrei URS 42:39.99
5 AUBERT Daniel FRA 43:15.81
Boivin Olivier FRA 43:15.81
6 LJUBEK Matija YUG 44:11.19
NISOVIC Mirko YUG 44:11.19
7 IRVIN Bernard CAN 44:17.13
STOTT Kevin CAN 44:17.13
8 Prochazka Petr TCH 44:52.52
Krivanek Tomas TCH 44:52.52
9 KALPAKOV Todor BUL 45:08.44
Bojilov Petar BUL 45:08.44
10 KIELAN Andrzej SWE 45:10.89
ROSDAHL Hans SWE 45:10.89
11 HUA Ke CHN 45:39.17
HUI Zong CHN 45:39.17
12 TOYAMA Katsuya JPN 46:07.91
KANADA Yasunobu JPN 46:07.91