SPRINT

1986 WCh Montreal, CAN

K1 men 500 m sprint
1 WEST Jeremy GBR 01:48.04
2 GYULAY Zsolt HUN 01:49.31
3 NAGAEV Igor URS 01:49.58
4 STAHLE Andreas GDR 01:49.88
5 SEACK Oliver FRG 01:50.60
6 BELLINGHAM Norman USA 01:51.09
7 LETCAE Ionel ROU 01:51.50
8 SUNDQUIST Kalle SWE 01:53.13
K1 women 500 m sprint
1 GESHEVA Vania BUL 02:02.54
2 GIESE Kathrin GDR 02:02.97
3 KNUDSEN Yvonne DEN 02:03.90
4 ANDERSSON Agneta SWE 02:04.03
5 GYULAY Katalin HUN 02:04.31
6 DERCKX Annemiek NED 02:05.10
7 Idem Josefa FRG 02:05.65
8 CONOVER Sheila USA 02:08.34
9 NADTOCHAEVA Anzhela URS 02:11.62
K1 men 1.000 m sprint
1 WEST Jeremy GBR 03:37.60
2 CSIPES Ferenc HUN 03:39.39
3 NOLTE Harry GDR 03:40.17
4 SUNDQUIST Kalle SWE 03:40.67
5 BARTON Greg USA 03:40.94
6 LETCAE Ionel ROU 03:45.03
7 THOMPSON Alan NZL 03:45.41
8 NOGOEV Igor URS 03:46.74
9 SCHMIDT Detlef FRG 03:48.48
K1 men 10.000 m sprint
1 CSIPES Ferenc HUN 43:09.69
2 BREGEON Bernard FRA 43:11.10
3 BOREIKO Stanislav URS 43:11.23
4 BARTON Greg USA 43:12.15
5 JANIC Milan YUG 44:34.09
6 Szabo Attila TCH 44:35.20
7 WELLS Paul GBR 44:36.14
8 BRIANWELL Grant NZL 44:36.74
9 KARLSSON Hans SWE 45:02.10
10 DAMAN Rick NED 45:04.39
11 GILMOUR Paul AUS 45:16.91
12 DUPONT Yves BEL 45:18.45
13 HOLMES Patrick IRL 45:24.30
14 MORRIS Alwyn CAN 46:08.70
15 CHAPARRO Fernando ARG 46:10.26
16 PRENDES Carlos ESP 48:47.53
17 PHILIPP Luzius SUI 49:27.04
18 CALDARONE Renato ITA 49:29.10
19 YANAGISAWA Hisao JPN 51:23.02
K2 men 500 m sprint
1 PFRANG Thomas FRG 01:37.38
SCHOLL Reiner FRG 01:37.38
2 Androvicz Attila HUN 01:37.77
Rajna Andras HUN 01:37.77
3 PUSEV Viktor URS 01:38.11
SOUPERATA Sergei URS 01:38.11
4 BEHLING Guido GDR 01:39.10
BLIESENER Hans-Jorg GDR 01:39.10
5 SUNDQUIST Kalle SWE 01:39.31
BENGTSSON Per-Inge SWE 01:39.31
6 MAC DONALD Paul NZL 01:40.27
FERGUSON Ian NZL 01:40.27
7 WEST Jeremy GBR 01:41.40
BOURNE Grayson GBR 01:41.40
8 SANCHEZ De Castro Juan ESP 01:41.63
FUENTES Fernando ESP 01:41.63
9 STOIAN Daniel ROU 01:42.91
VELEA Angelin ROU 01:42.91
K2 women 500 m sprint
1 MESZAROS Erika HUN 01:50.46
POVAZSAN Katalin HUN 01:50.46
2 CHISLOVA Tatiana URS 01:51.36
KORBUKOVA Nelli URS 01:51.36
3 GESHEVA Vania BUL 01:51.94
PALIISKA Diana BUL 01:51.94
4 BORCANEA Tecla ROU 01:52.12
MUNTEANU Luminata ROU 01:52.12
5 COX Annemarie NED 01:53.32
DERCKX Annemiek NED 01:53.32
6 ANDERSSON Agneta SWE 01:54.40
OLSSON Anna SWE 01:54.40
7 SINGER Heike GDR 01:54.97
GRAUMAN Annette GDR 01:54.97
8 Idem Josefa FRG 01:55.27
OESTERHELD Claudia FRG 01:55.27
9 PETERSEN Susanne DEN 01:56.61
KUHLMANN Jutta DEN 01:56.61
K2 men 1.000 m sprint
1 STOIAN Daniel ROU 03:17.33
VELEA Angelin ROU 03:17.33
2 FISCHER Frank GDR 03:17.97
WOHLLEBE Andre GDR 03:17.97
3 KENNY Grant AUS 03:18.29
WOOD Steven AUS 03:18.29
4 WEGNER Janus POL 03:20.26
Freimut Maciej POL 03:20.26
5 BRIEN Don CAN 03:20.34
SHAW Colin CAN 03:20.34
6 BOCCARA Philippe FRA 03:21.42
BOUCHERIT Pascal FRA 03:21.42
7 UBERTI Francesco ITA 03:22.87
SCARPA Daniele ITA 03:22.87
8 AMUNDSEN Harald NOR 03:23.61
SLETSJOE Arne NOR 03:23.61
9 PUSEV Viktor URS 03:27.71
SOUPERATA Sergei URS 03:27.71
K2 men 10.000 m sprint
1 GINDL Laszlo HUN 40:37.80
KULCSAR Gabor HUN 40:37.80
2 DETKOVSKI Viktor URS 40:38.43
KORNEEVETS Sergei URS 40:38.43
3 STOIAN Daniel ROU 40:40.76
VELEA Angelin ROU 40:40.76
4 BOURNE Grayson GBR 40:41.45
WEST Jeremy GBR 40:41.45
5 BRIEN Don CAN 40:52.91
SHAW Colin CAN 40:52.91
6 UBERTI Francesco ITA 40:55.18
SCARPA Daniele ITA 40:55.18
7 BERGER Mikael SWE 40:55.61
EDHOLM Conny SWE 40:55.61
8 KOCH Lars DEN 40:44.89
Nielsen Thor DEN 40:44.89
9 BOCCARA Philippe FRA 41:25.72
BOUCHERIT Pascal FRA 41:25.72
10 SZCZEPANSKI Krzysztof POL 42:03.12
FLORCZAK Wojciech POL 42:03.12
11 VISZLAY Stefan TCH 43:01.85
SUDER Tomas TCH 43:01.85
12 KENT Terry USA 43:02.69
WHITE Terry USA 43:02.69
13 MENDEZ Jorge CUB 43:06.00
Marcheco Mario CUB 43:06.00
14 BROECKX Eric BEL 43:15.77
STALMANS Bart BEL 43:15.77
15 RODRIGUEZ Jose ESP 43:47.52
ROMAN Juan Jose ESP 43:47.52
16 XUE Bing CHN 46:25.17
YAN Hansheng CHN 46:25.17
K4 men 500 m sprint
1 FIEDLER Jens GDR 01:29.26
FISCHER Frank GDR 01:29.26
STAHLE Andreas GDR 01:29.26
WOHLLEBE Andre GDR 01:29.26
2 Denisov Victor URS 01:29.70
KIRSANOV Sergei URS 01:29.70
MOTUZENKO Alexander URS 01:29.70
SHERSHEN Nikolai URS 01:29.70
3 KREUTZER Volker FRG 01:30.20
REINECK Thomas FRG 01:30.20
SCHMIDT Detlef FRG 01:30.20
SCHNEIDER Gilbert FRG 01:30.20
4 CHWIALKOWSKI Robert POL 01:30.99
KRAWCOW Grzegorz POL 01:30.99
KRZYZANSKI Kazimierz POL 01:30.99
KURPIEWSKI Wojciech POL 01:30.99
5 GYULAY Zsolt HUN 01:32.00
Fidel Laszlo HUN 01:32.00
Androvicz Attila HUN 01:32.00
KOVACS Zoltan HUN 01:32.00
6 STOIAN Daniel ROU 01:33.14
VELEA Angelin ROU 01:33.14
FEODOSEI Nicolae ROU 01:33.14
LETCAE Ionel ROU 01:33.14
7 UBERTI Francesco ITA 01:33.61
Dreossi Bruno ITA 01:33.61
MANDRAGONA Francesco ITA 01:33.61
SCARPA Daniele ITA 01:33.61
8 BERTHOU Olivier FRA 01:34.40
HERVIEU Francis FRA 01:34.40
BREGEON Bernard FRA 01:34.40
LEGRAS Daniel FRA 01:34.40
9 LUNDH Per SWE 01:35.46
EKSTROEM Peter SWE 01:35.46
FREDERIKSSON Anders SWE 01:35.46
BENGTSSON Per-Inge SWE 01:35.46
K4 women 500 m sprint
1 GECZI Erika HUN 01:33.82
Koban Rita HUN 01:33.82
MESZAROS Erika HUN 01:33.82
RAKUSZ Eva HUN 01:33.82
2 CHISLOVA Tatiana URS 01:35.42
KORBUKOVA Nelli URS 01:35.42
NADTOCHAEVA Anzhela URS 01:35.42
SLAPNINA Olga URS 01:35.42
3 BORCANEA Tecla ROU 01:35.96
CIUCUR Marina ROU 01:35.96
LARIE Ana ROU 01:35.96
MUNTEANU Luminata ROU 01:35.96
4 GESHEVA Vania BUL 01:36.22
PALIISKA Diana BUL 01:36.22
PETROVA Ogniana BUL 01:36.22
MARINOVA Tzvetanka BUL 01:36.22
5 ANDERSSON Agneta SWE 01:37.10
OLSSON Anna SWE 01:37.10
OLSSON Karin SWE 01:37.10
WIBERG Susanne SWE 01:37.10
6 PHILLIPS Traci USA 01:38.38
TOEPPNER Jojo USA 01:38.38
DERY BATLIK Shirley USA 01:38.38
CONOVER Sheila USA 01:38.38
7 Idem Josefa FRG 01:39.37
OESTERHELD Claudia FRG 01:39.37
MARTIN Andrea FRG 01:39.37
SCHIRAKOWSKI Petra FRG 01:39.37
8 KNUDSEN Yvonne DEN 01:41.09
PETERSEN Susanne DEN 01:41.09
KNUDSEN Jeanette DEN 01:41.09
KUHLMANN Jutta DEN 01:41.09
9 BREGEON Bernard FRA 01:41.59
MATHEVON Catherine FRA 01:41.59
JULES Valerie FRA 01:41.59
CUVILLY Sylvia FRA 01:41.59
K4 men 1.000 m sprint
1 CSIPES Ferenc HUN 02:58.29
Fidel Laszlo HUN 02:58.29
GYULAY Zsolt HUN 02:58.29
KOVACS Zoltan HUN 02:58.29
2 BEHLING Guido GDR 02:59.16
BLIESENER Hans-Jorg GDR 02:59.16
FIEDLER Jens GDR 02:59.16
VASKE Thomas GDR 02:59.16
3 CHWIALKOWSKI Robert POL 02:59.60
KRAWCOW Grzegorz POL 02:59.60
KRZYZANSKI Kazimierz POL 02:59.60
KURPIEWSKI Wojciech POL 02:59.60
4 MOTUZENKO Alexander URS 03:01.25
BELOV Alexander URS 03:01.25
Denisov Victor URS 03:01.25
SHERSHEN Nikolai URS 03:01.25
5 THOMPSON Alan NZL 03:01.26
FERGUSON Ian NZL 03:01.26
MAC DONALD Paul NZL 03:01.26
BRIANWELL Grant NZL 03:01.26
6 SCHOLL Reiner FRG 03:01.58
SEACK Oliver FRG 03:01.58
SEACK Matthias FRG 03:01.58
PFRANG Thomas FRG 03:01.58
7 DULAU Alexandru ROU 03:02.12
CONSTANTIN Ionel ROU 03:02.12
FEODOSEI Nicolae ROU 03:02.12
LETCAE Ionel ROU 03:02.12
8 DAVIES Grant AUS 03:03.44
GRAHAM Kevin AUS 03:03.44
FOSTER Peter AUS 03:03.44
ZILLMAN Richard AUS 03:03.44
9 BENGTSSON Per-Inge SWE 03:06.05
EKSTROEM Peter SWE 03:06.05
BERGER Mikael SWE 03:06.05
LUNDH Per SWE 03:06.05
K4 men 10.000 m sprint
1 AKUNISHNIKOV Alexander URS 36:51.32
KISELEV Sergei URS 36:51.32
MEDVEDEV Grigori URS 36:51.32
OSELEDETS Nikolai URS 36:51.32
2 CONSTANTIN Ionel ROU 36:53.10
DULAU Alexandru ROU 36:53.10
FEODOSEI Nicolae ROU 36:53.10
LETCAE Ionel ROU 36:53.10
3 BOJTI Zsolt HUN 36:54.66
HELYI Tibor HUN 36:54.66
NIEBERL Laszlo HUN 36:54.66
PETROVICS Kalman HUN 36:54.66
4 CHWIALKOWSKI Robert POL 37:03.38
KRZYZANSKI Kazimierz POL 37:03.38
KRAWCOW Grzegorz POL 37:03.38
KURPIEWSKI Wojciech POL 37:03.38
5 PACKNESS David DEN 37:05.10
KRAGH Brian DEN 37:05.10
ISAGER PETER DEN 37:05.10
BOEGE JENS DEN 37:05.10
6 OHLSEN Anders SWE 37:21.70
KROON Johan SWE 37:21.70
THORESSON Torbjorn SWE 37:21.70
JAANPARK Jan SWE 37:21.70
7 AMUNDSEN Harald NOR 37:53.29
IVARSEN Morten NOR 37:53.29
GRAN Lars-Ivar NOR 37:53.29
SLETSJOE Arne NOR 37:53.29
8 BERTHOU Olivier FRA 38:06.61
LAZAK Olivier FRA 38:06.61
HERVIEU Francis FRA 38:06.61
LEGRAS Daniel FRA 38:06.61
9 CARRARO Paolo ITA 38:09.09
Dreossi Bruno ITA 38:09.09
MANDRAGONA Francesco ITA 38:09.09
PIERI Alessandro ITA 38:09.09
10 CROUCHER Adrian GBR 38:24.12
SMITH Kevin GBR 38:24.12
HALL Gary GBR 38:24.12
BLYTH Duncan GBR 38:24.12
11 BADER Curt USA 39:36.94
HEDGES Todd USA 39:36.94
HAGENMAN Jurgen USA 39:36.94
EASTABROOKS Bo USA 39:36.94
12 BEAUMIER Carl CAN 40:32.02
Crichlow Renn CAN 40:32.02
KAUTSKY Chris CAN 40:32.02
Jewell Liam CAN 40:32.02
C1 men 500 m sprint
1 HEUKRODT Olaf GDR 01:58.43
2 MACARENCU Aurel ROU 01:59.60
3 Buhalov Nikolai BUL 01:59.95
4 Szabo Attila HUN 02:01.43
5 PINCZURA Jan POL 02:01.83
6 KLEMENTIEV Ivan URS 02:03.03
7 Prochazka Petr TCH 02:03.37
8 CAIN Larry CAN 02:03.76
9 TERRELL Jim USA 02:05.73
C1 men 1.000 m sprint
1 MACARENCU Aurel ROU 03:55.78
2 KLEMENTIEV Ivan URS 03:56.58
3 SABJAN Ivan YUG 04:00.11
4 HOYER Didier FRA 04:01.74
5 SZABO Lajos HUN 04:03.20
6 Papke Ulrich GDR 04:05.01
7 CAIN Larry CAN 04:10.13
8 MARRIT Bruce USA 04:10.78
9 EICKE Ulrich FRG 04:14.69
C1 men 10.000 m sprint
1 MACARENCU Aurel ROU 48:29.28
2 SABJAN Ivan YUG 48:38.68
3 HOYER Didier FRA 48:42.18
4 VRDLOVEC Jiri TCH 48:42.28
5 MONTFORT Arrebola CUB 49:45.05
6 GJERLUFSEN Kenneth DEN 49:45.21
7 LIPTAK Attila HUN 50:44.37
8 INOUE Kiyoto JPN 50:48.76
9 LOPEZ Francisco ESP 52:21.31
10 MERRITT Bruce USA 52:27.79
11 MITCHELL Drew CAN 52:44.81
12 GNEDASH Yuri URS 54:08.14
C2 men 500 m sprint
1 Sarusi Kis Janos HUN 01:49.36
VASKUTI Istvan HUN 01:49.36
2 KALINICHENKO Alexander URS 01:49.44
RENEISKI Victor URS 01:49.44
3 Papke Ulrich GDR 01:50.16
SPELLY Ingo GDR 01:50.16
4 BETIU Dimitru ROU 01:50.37
LEHACI Vasile ROU 01:50.37
5 FAUST Wolfram FRG 01:51.14
FAUST Hartmut FRG 01:51.14
6 LBIK Marek POL 01:52.01
DOPIERALA Marek POL 01:52.01
7 Prochazka Petr TCH 01:52.05
Lohnisky Alan TCH 01:52.05
8 KARMADJIEV Raitcho BUL 01:52.57
KUTZEV Kamen BUL 01:52.57
9 LJUBEK Matija YUG 01:59.93
NISOVIC Mirko YUG 01:59.93
C2 men 1.000 m sprint
1 Sarusi Kis Janos HUN 03:35.83
VASKUTI Istvan HUN 03:35.83
2 DOPIERALA Marek POL 03:37.61
LBIK Marek POL 03:37.61
3 FAUST Hartmut FRG 03:38.36
FAUST Wolfram FRG 03:38.36
4 HEUKRODT Olaf GDR 03:39.11
Schuck Alexander GDR 03:39.11
5 HOYER Didier FRA 03:41.32
SYLVOZ Pascal FRA 03:41.32
6 Bojilov Petar BUL 03:42.32
Marinov Martin BUL 03:42.32
7 Prochazka Petr TCH 03:42.48
Bartunek Jan TCH 03:42.48
8 BETIU Dimitru ROU 03:42.70
LEHACI Vasile ROU 03:42.70
9 RENEISKI Victor URS 03:52.87
KALINICHENKO Alexander URS 03:52.87
C2 men 10.000 m sprint
1 DOPIERALA Marek POL 44:14.87
LBIK Marek POL 44:14.87
2 BETIU Dimitru ROU 44:16.29
LEHACI Vasile ROU 44:16.29
3 Frederiksen Christian DEN 44:20.07
Nielsson Arne DEN 44:20.07
4 LJUBEK Matija YUG 45:07.44
NISOVIC Mirko YUG 45:07.44
5 Sarusi Kis Janos HUN 45:13.72
VASKUTI Istvan HUN 45:13.72
6 SUAREZ Narciso ESP 45:33.89
MIGUEZ Enrique ESP 45:33.89
7 Train Stephen GBR 45:39.41
Train Andrew GBR 45:39.41
8 RENAUD Philippe FRA 46:20.03
SYLVOZ Pascal FRA 46:20.03
9 STOTT Kevin CAN 46:31.69
IRVIN Bernard CAN 46:31.69
10 TIKERPE Tijt URS 46:52.88
GREBENEVICH Eugeni URS 46:52.88
11 MC CLAIN Rodney USA 47:54.13
STEWARD Greg USA 47:54.13
12 MIAO Yuhui CHN 47:58.02
KE Hua CHN 47:58.02
13 ALTAMIRANO Armando MEX 48:40.24
MORALES Alfredo MEX 48:40.24
14 IZUMI Hiroyuki JPN 49:36.39
IWAI Takaharu JPN 49:36.39
15 Prochazka Petr TCH 52:03.48
Bartunek Jan TCH 52:03.48