SPRINT

1961 ECh Poznan, POL

K1 men 500 m sprint
1 Vernescu Aurel ROU 1:49.1
2 Hansen Erik DEN 1:49.3
3 Nicoara Vasile ROU 1:50.2
K1 men 4 x 500 m sprint
1 Wentzke Friedhelm GER 8:30.5
Buker GER 8:30.5
Briel Fritz GER 8:30.5
Lange Wolfgang GER 8:30.5
2 Kemecsei Imre HUN 8:39.5
Meszaros Gyorgy HUN 8:39.5
Szolosi Imre HUN 8:39.5
Fabian Laszlo HUN 8:39.5
3 Perleberg Gunther GDR 8:40.3
Lange Wolfgang GDR 8:40.3
Rossberg Siegfried GDR 8:40.3
Krause Dieter GDR 8:40.3
K1 women 500 m sprint
1 Seredina Antonina URS 2:09.4
2 Gruzintseva Nina URS 2:11.0
3 Lindmark Else-Marie SWE 2:12.2
K1 men 1.000 m sprint
1 von Gerber Carl SWE 4:12.6
2 Nicoara Vasile ROU 4:13.5
3 Hansen Erik DEN 4:14.8
K1 men 10.000 m sprint
1 Briel Fritz GER 46:03.3
2 Anderrsson Stig SWE 46:06.6
3 Geurts Anton NED 46:09.7
K2 men 500 m sprint
1 Artimov Nicolai ROU 1:43.0
Contolenco Andrei ROU 1:43.0
2 Kaplaniak Stefan POL 1:43.5
Zielinski Wladyslaw POL 1:43.5
3 Szente Andras HUN 1:45.2
Meszaros Gyorgy HUN 1:45.2
K2 women 500 m sprint
1 Gruzintseva Nina URS 1:57.7
Chvedosiuk Ludmila URS 1:57.7
2 Seredina Antonina URS 1:58.6
Lubov URS 1:58.6
3 Fried HUN 2:04.2
Hecker HUN 2:04.2
K2 men 1.000 m sprint
1 Szolosi Imre HUN 3:42.1
Fabian Laszlo HUN 3:42.1
2 Szente Andras HUN 3:44.2
Meszaros Gyorgy HUN 3:44.2
3 Holzvoigt Gunther GDR 3:44.4
Niedrig Wolfgang GDR 3:44.4
K2 men 10.000 m sprint
1 Szolosi Imre HUN 42:20.6
Fabian Laszlo HUN 42:20.6
2 Suhrbier Erich GER 42:47.5
Brzoska Siegfried GER 42:47.5
3 Pisarev Igor URS 42:49.0
Chasanov URS 42:49.0
K4 women 500 m sprint
1 Chvedosiuk Ludmila URS 1:44.3
Levchenko Nadezhda URS 1:44.3
Seredina Antonina URS 1:44.3
Gruzintseva Nina URS 1:44.3
2 Peterson URS 1:47.5
Sinichkina URS 1:47.5
Grigorieva URS 1:47.5
Klimatchkova URS 1:47.5
3 Banfalvi Klara HUN 1:51.1
Egressy HUN 1:51.1
Bella HUN 1:51.1
Balogh HUN 1:51.1
K4 men 1.000 m sprint
1 Lange Wolfgang GDR 3:15.2
Rossberg Siegfried GDR 3:15.2
Perleberg Gunther GDR 3:15.2
Krause Dieter GDR 3:15.2
2 Byrdin URS 3:17.1
Zwiezdkin URS 3:17.1
Grishin Anatoli URS 3:17.1
Nazarov Konstantin URS 3:17.1
3 Kemecsei Imre HUN 3:17.5
Szente Andras HUN 3:17.5
Meszaros Gyorgy HUN 3:17.5
Nagy Laszlo HUN 3:17.5
K4 men 10.000 m sprint
1 Czink Gyorgy HUN 38:29.8
Petroczy Janos HUN 38:29.8
Sovan HUN 38:29.8
Uranyi Janos HUN 38:29.8
2 Grishin Anatoli URS 38:41.9
Byrdin URS 38:41.9
Zwiezdkin URS 38:41.9
Nazarov Konstantin URS 38:41.9
3 Ackers Heinz GER 38:42.3
Lietz Georg GER 38:42.3
Ackers GER 38:42.3
Birgel GER 38:42.3
C1 men 1.000 m sprint
1 Khimich Andrei URS 4:36.0
2 Emanuelsson Ove SWE 4:37.4
3 Galkov Vitali URS 4:38.5
C1 men 10.000 m sprint
1 Parti Janos HUN 53:14.0
2 Polakovic Tibor TCH 53:23.6
3 Khimich Andrei URS 53:37.5
C2 men 1.000 m sprint
1 Sidorov Lavrente ROU 4:05.9
Iacovici ROU 4:05.9
2 Silaev URS 4:06.6
Oschepkov Stefan URS 4:06.6
3 Mathe HUN 4:06.6
Faix HUN 4:06.6
C2 men 10.000 m sprint
1 Geystor URS 47:42.8
Makarenko Sergei URS 47:42.8
2 Oschepkov Stefan URS 48:24.3
Silaev URS 48:24.3
3 Kalinov Lavrente ROU 48:33.8
Somovschi ROU 48:33.8