SLALOM

1987 WCh Haute Tarantaise, FRA

K1 men slalom
1 PRIJON Anton FRG 191.77
2 ABRAMIC Jernej YUG 192.81
3 STRUKELJ Marjan YUG 192.92
4 FOX Richard GBR 193.42
5 JOHNSTONE Donald NZL 194.21
6 WEISS Richard USA 194.47
7 MICHELER Peter FRG 194.92
8 SOMMER Ulf FRG 195.22
9 GAGNON Patrice CAN 196.29
10 BRISSAUD Laurent FRA 196.42
K1 men teams slalom
1 FOX Richard GBR 214.33
JONES Melvyn GBR 214.33
SMITH Russel GBR 214.33
2 ABRAMIC Jernej YUG 217.18
STRUKELJ Marjan YUG 217.18
SKOK Janez YUG 217.18
3 PRIGENT Christophe FRA 218.86
BRISSAUD Laurent FRA 218.86
BRISSAUD Manuel FRA 218.86
4 HILGERT Lubos TCH 222.04
HILGERT Ivan TCH 222.04
PRINDIS Pavel TCH 222.04
5 SEIBERT Michael FRG 226.06
PRIJON Anton FRG 226.06
MICHELER Peter FRG 226.06
6 WEISS Richard USA 229.73
DOUGHTY Chris USA 229.73
BROWN Brian USA 229.73
7 FERRAZZI Dario ITA 243.49
FERRAZZI Pierpaolo ITA 243.49
IVALDI Ettore ITA 243.49
8 RHEIN Ralph SUI 243.65
GOTZ Stefan SUI 243.65
BRUNOLD Thomas SUI 243.65
9 BINNING Lindsay AUS 244.49
MALES Jonathan AUS 244.49
VUCAK Mark AUS 244.49
10 RADOUX Vincent BEL 251.10
COMTE Thierry BEL 251.10
DELVAUX Pieter BEL 251.10
K1 women slalom
1 SHARMAN Elisabeth GBR 216.64
2 FOX JERUSALMI Myriam FRA 218.92
3 MICHELER Elisabeth FRG 222.22
4 GRANGE-PRIGENT M. Francoise FRA 223.37
5 DAVIES Karen GBR 228.97
6 MESSELHAUESER Margit FRG 229.31
7 ARNAUD Sylvie FRA 229.67
8 ALLAN Gail GBR 234.48
9 HANOLD Maylon USA 237.36
10 HEARN Cathy USA 237.85
K1 women teams slalom
1 MESSELHAUESER Margit FRG 273.40
STEINLE Ulla FRG 273.40
MICHELER Elisabeth FRG 273.40
2 FOX JERUSALMI Myriam FRA 282.63
GRANGE-PRIGENT M. Francoise FRA 282.63
ARNAUD Sylvie FRA 282.63
3 HEARN Cathy USA 286.95
CHLADEK Dana USA 286.95
HANOLD Maylon USA 286.95
4 SHARMAN Elizabeth GBR 320.46
DAVIES Karen GBR 320.46
ALLAN Gail GBR 320.46
5 WOODWARD Danielle AUS 415.51
LINDEN Mandy AUS 415.51
GOLDING Vivienne AUS 415.51
6 KOSTALOVA Marcela TCH 452.03
KUBRICANOVA Marcela TCH 452.03
GROSSMANNOVA Zdena TCH 452.03
CHARLES Mary Anne CAN DNS
BOULDING Annie CAN DNS
WOODS Joanne CAN DNS
C1 men slalom
1 LUGBILL Jon USA 200.87
2 HEARN David USA 210.68
3 LESSELS Bruce USA 211.33
4 SENNELIER Jean FRA 212.39
5 KUEBLER Andreas FRG 214.64
6 PRENTICE Jed USA 215.47
7 HEDGES Martyn GBR 215.84
8 HUMEAU Thierry FRA 217.21
9 DE MONTI Renato ITA 218.48
10 ONTKO Juraj TCH 219.44
C1 men teams slalom
1 LUGBILL Jon USA 242.02
HEARN David USA 242.02
LESSELS Bruce USA 242.02
2 SENNELIER Jean FRA 248.89
HUMEAU Thierry FRA 248.89
AVRIL Jacky FRA 248.89
3 ONTKO Juraj TCH 264.84
HAJDUCIK Jozef TCH 264.84
SLUCIK Jaroslav TCH 264.84
4 SARATA Piotr POL 270.51
PIETRASIK Adam POL 270.51
MIAZEK Zbigniew POL 270.51
5 VIDMAR Joze YUG 271.62
MARTINIS Nenad YUG 271.62
JAVORNIK Borut YUG 271.62
6 HEDGES Martyn GBR 271.81
DOMAN Robert GBR 271.81
DELANEY Mark GBR 271.81
7 KUEBLER Andreas FRG 279.67
MOOS Gerald FRG 279.67
WEIST Oliver FRG 279.67
8 ECKHARDT Peter AUS 292.99
KRUYSSEN Keith AUS 292.99
BARTLETT Graig AUS 292.99
9 CORCORAN Michael IRL 557.88
MC INTYRE Tadhg IRL 557.88
TIMLIN Shane IRL 557.88
C2 men slalom
1 CALORI Pierre FRA 218.61
CALORI Jacques FRA 218.61
2 McEWAN James USA 222.24
HALLER Leck USA 222.24
3 HAJDUCIK Miroslav TCH 227.86
KUCERA Milan TCH 227.86
4 SIMEK Miroslav TCH 230.05
ROHAN Jiri TCH 230.05
5 WOLKENAER Gunter FRG 233.22
ZIMMERMANN Fredi FRG 233.22
6 SAIDI Michel FRA 233.63
DAVAL Jerome FRA 233.63
7 BROWN Colin GBR 234.79
MEIKLE Alan GBR 234.79
8 BITTNER Stefan FRG 237.51
NERLICH Volker FRG 237.51
9 KUEPPERS Stephan FRG 238.88
KLEIN IMPELMANN Thomas FRG 238.88
10 DAILLE Jerome FRA 245.84
LELIEVRE Gilles FRA 245.84
C2 men teams slalom
1 CALORI Jacques FRA 260.18
CALORI Pierre FRA 260.18
SAIDI Michel FRA 260.18
DAVAL Jerome FRA 260.18
DAILLE Jerome FRA 260.18
LELIEVRE Gilles FRA 260.18
2 SIMEK Miroslav TCH 261.01
ROHAN Jiri TCH 261.01
HAJDUCIK Miroslav TCH 261.01
KUCERA Milan TCH 261.01
BENES Viktor TCH 261.01
MOHOUT Ondrej TCH 261.01
3 HEMMER Frank FRG 265.34
LOOSE Thomas FRG 265.34
WOLKENAER Gunter FRG 265.34
ZIMMERMANN Fredi FRG 265.34
BITTNER Stefan FRG 265.34
NERLICH Volker FRG 265.34
4 McEWAN James USA 290.53
HALLER Leck USA 290.53
HARRIS Charles USA 290.53
HARRIS John USA 290.53
STRAUSBAUGH Scott USA 290.53
JACOBI Joe USA 290.53
5 THOMPSON Colin GBR 303.26
RICHARDSON Clive GBR 303.26
KEANE Peter GBR 303.26
WOLKENSTEIN M. GBR 303.26
MEIKLE Alan GBR 303.26
BROWN Colin GBR 303.26
6 BODZIONY M. POL 520.38
GIENIEC R. POL 520.38
STANISZEWSKI Grzegorz POL 520.38
STANISZEWSKI Wojciech POL 520.38
GOROWSKI T. POL 520.38
TOKARCZYK B. POL 520.38