SLALOM

1983 WCh Merano, ITA

K1 men slalom
1 FOX Richard GBR 207.18
2 PRIJON Anton FRG 211.32
3 MICHELER Peter FRG 212.37
4 CIZMAN Albin YUG 212.57
5 SATTLER Norbert AUT 213.37
6 BJORKLUND Sixten SWE 213.52
7 HILGERT Lubos TCH 214.00
8 MECHURA Jiri TCH 214.44
9 PRIGENT Jean-Yves FRA 216.53
10 DOLAN James GBR 216.71
K1 men teams slalom
1 FOX Richard GBR 232.24
MCCONKEY Paul GBR 232.24
DOLAN James GBR 232.24
2 PRIJON Anton FRG 235.16
MICHELER Peter FRG 235.16
BOVENSMANN Dirk FRG 235.16
3 HILGERT Lubos TCH 238.01
HILGERT Ivan TCH 238.01
MECHURA Jiri TCH 238.01
4 PRIGENT Jean-Yves FRA 239.30
PRIGENT Christophe FRA 239.30
RENAULT Bernard FRA 239.30
5 SATTLER Norbert AUT 244.06
WOLFHARDT Andreas AUT 244.06
KERBL Holger AUT 244.06
6 POPIELA Henryk POL 248.33
POPIELA Boguslaw POL 248.33
GAWLIKOWSKI Kazimierz POL 248.33
7 SWOMLEY Bruce USA 252.80
MCGOVAN Tom USA 252.80
MCCORMICK Marty USA 252.80
8 FERRAZZI Dario ITA 253.39
MARIANI Alessandro ITA 253.39
FERRAZZI Urbano ITA 253.39
9 BINNING Lindsay AUS 254.74
MALES Jonathan AUS 254.74
DELDERFIELD Robert AUS 254.74
10 ABRAMIC Jernej YUG 255.23
SKOK Janez YUG 255.23
CIZMAN Albin YUG 255.23
K1 women slalom
1 SHARMAN Elizabeth GBR 232.34
2 RODERICK Jane GBR 236.34
3 GRANGE Marie Francoise FRA 238.75
4 ARNAUD Sylvie FRA 241.20
5 KERKHOFF Claudia CAN 243.66
6 ALLAN Gail GBR 244.93
7 HEARN Cathy USA 247.62
8 DEPPE Ulrike FRG 248.10
9 ERBERS Susanne FRG 249.50
10 FOX JERUSALMI Myriam FRA 250.66
K1 women teams slalom
1 GRANGE Marie Francoise FRA 270.76
ARNAUD Sylvie FRA 270.76
FOX JERUSALMI Myriam FRA 270.76
2 SHARMAN Elizabeth GBR 285.51
RODERICK Jane GBR 285.51
GARRIOCK Susan GBR 285.51
3 KOSTALOVA Marcela TCH 287.41
STAVAROVA Eva TCH 287.41
KUBRICANOVA Marcela TCH 287.41
4 ERBERS Susanne FRG 296.85
DEPPE Ulrike FRG 296.85
SCHMID Gabrielle FRG 296.85
5 HEARN Cathy USA 335.46
STONE Wendy USA 335.46
KUSUDA Yuri USA 335.46
6 NUVOLINI Elena ITA 350.71
PRUNSTER Inge ITA 350.71
AMBROSI Giovanna ITA 350.71
7 GOLDING Vivienne AUS 388.39
WOODWARD Danielle AUS 388.39
GALLOWAY Robyn AUS 388.39
C1 men slalom
1 LUGBILL Jon USA 221.94
2 HEARN David USA 222.80
3 VIDMAR Joze YUG 234.20
4 KEANE Peter GBR 234.30
5 MOOS Gerald FRG 241.70
6 ONTKO Juraj TCH 241.90
7 FORD Kent USA 243.80
8 SENNELIER Jean FRA 246.10
9 FLORIAN Edward POL 246.70
10 BONAMINI Alberto ITA 248.20
C1 men teams slalom
1 LUGBILL Jon USA 249.41
HEARN David USA 249.41
FORD Kent USA 249.41
2 ONTKO Juraj TCH 276.16
HAJDUCIK Jozef TCH 276.16
TOUPALIK Karel TCH 276.16
3 HEDGES Martyn GBR 276.63
KEANE Peter GBR 276.63
TAYLOR Jeremy GBR 276.63
4 MADORE Herve FRA 286.37
SENNELIER Jean FRA 286.37
HUMEAU Thierry FRA 286.37
5 MOOS Gerald FRG 289.88
KOPPING Helmut FRG 289.88
SCHITZERLING Juergen FRG 289.88
6 FLORIAN Edward POL 319.06
SARATA Piotr POL 319.06
BEDNAREK Kazimierz POL 319.06
7 VIDMAR Joze YUG 323.79
MILICEVIC Dragan YUG 323.79
RADONCIC Faruk YUG 323.79
8 MEICHTRY Alain SUI 340.93
MEISTER Alain SUI 340.93
ADAM Stephane SUI 340.93
9 BONAMINI Alberto ITA 400.79
MANGANOTTI Mauro ITA 400.79
DE MONTI Renato ITA 400.79
10 KRUYSSEN Keith AUS 440.79
MCGUINNES Robert AUS 440.79
BARTLETT Craig AUS 440.79
C2 men slalom
1 HALLER Fritz USA 246.30
HALLER Leck USA 246.30
2 CALORI Jacques FRA 248.00
CALORI Pierre FRA 248.00
3 GARVIS Stephen USA 256.60
GARVIS Michael USA 256.60
4 HAJDUCIK Miroslav TCH 257.70
KUCERA Milan TCH 257.70
5 WERNER Udo FRG 259.10
MOOS Dietmar FRG 259.10
6 ZATKO Dusan TCH 259.40
TKAC Ludovit TCH 259.40
7 JAMIESON Eric GBR 259.80
WILLIAMS Robin GBR 259.80
8 KASPRZYCKI Jacek POL 261.50
CZAJA Zbigniew POL 261.50
9 FELTON John AUS 266.50
WILSON Andrew AUS 266.50
10 SERUGA Ryszard POL 266.90
MASLANKA Marek POL 266.90
C2 men teams slalom
1 HAJDUCIK Miroslav TCH 288.57
KUCERA Milan TCH 288.57
ZATKO Dusan TCH 288.57
TKAC Ludovit TCH 288.57
SLAVIK Frantisek TCH 288.57
DECASTELO Jiri TCH 288.57
2 HALLER Fritz USA 295.50
HALLER Leck USA 295.50
GARVIS Stephen USA 295.50
GARVIS Michael USA 295.50
HARRIS Charles USA 295.50
HARRIS John USA 295.50
3 JAMIESON Eric GBR 298.20
WILLIAMS Robin GBR 298.20
SMITH Michael GBR 298.20
SMITH Andrew GBR 298.20
JOCE Robert GBR 298.20
OWEN Robert GBR 298.20
4 KUDLIK Wojciech POL 298.54
JEZ Jerzy POL 298.54
KASPRZYCKI Jacek POL 298.54
CZAJA Zbigniew POL 298.54
SERUGA Ryszard POL 298.54
MASLANKA Marek POL 298.54
5 WERNER Udo FRG 304.28
MOOS Dietmar FRG 304.28
MOLLER Achim FRG 304.28
GERHARZ Bernd FRG 304.28
KUEPPERS Stephan FRG 304.28
KLEIN IMPELMANN Thomas FRG 304.28
6 CALORI Jacques FRA 312.69
CALORI Pierre FRA 312.69
RACAMIER Yvon FRA 312.69
BERNARD Claude FRA 312.69
SANSIN Francois FRA 312.69
DAVAL Jerome FRA 312.69
7 ADAMS Larry AUS 362.32
RADNIDGE Bruce AUS 362.32
SMITH Warwick AUS 362.32
CHAMBERS Geoffrey AUS 362.32
FELTON John AUS 362.32
WILSON Andrew AUS 362.32