SLALOM

1959 WCh Geneva, SUI

F1 men slalom
1 FARRANT Paul GBR 335.00
2 GLASER Eberhart GDR 344.00
3 BIELIG Heinz GDR 395.30
4 DUFFEK Miloslav SUI
5 CIBAK Vladimir TCH
6 MÖBIUS Günter GDR
7 PARA Jan TCH
8 DANEK Josef AUT
9 BIELIG Dieter GDR
10 MOSETISCH Miran YUG
F1 men teams slalom
1 GLASER Eberhart GDR 529.00
BIELIG Heinz GDR 529.00
MÖBIUS Günter GDR 529.00
2 PARA Jan TCH 614.00
CIBAK Vladimir TCH 614.00
KOSTAL Zdenek TCH 614.00
3 VOGT Manfred FRG 653.00
SAMHUBER Georg FRG 653.00
VOGLER Werner FRG 653.00
F1 women slalom
1 URBANIAK Hilde FRG 589.00
2 BAUER Anneliese GDR 597.00
3 WALTHEMATE Inge FRG 627.00
4 SONSKA Renata TCH
5 GLÄSER Ursula GDR
6 BIESINGER Rosemarie FRG
7 HUGO Elfriede GDR
8 SETZKORN Eva GDR
9 SIMON Lilo FRG
10 SCHWINGL Fritzi AUT
F1 women teams slalom
1 GLÄSER Ursula GDR 1104.00
SETZKORN Eva GDR 1104.00
HUGO Elfriede GDR 1104.00
C1 men slalom
1 JIRASEK Vladimir TCH 421.00
2 SCHUBERT Manfred GDR 453.00
3 WOZNIAK Karl-Heinz GDR 470.00
4 JANOVSKY Vaclav TCH
5 BECK Günther FRG
6 KLEINERT Gert GDR
7 BENES Ludek TCH
8 STUMPF Otto FRG
9 ZIMMERMANN Emil GDR
10 STUMPF Heiner FRG
C1 men teams slalom
1 BENES Ludek TCH 772.00
JANOVSKY Vaclav TCH 772.00
JIRASEK Vladimir TCH 772.00
2 SCHUBERT Manfred GDR 872.00
WOZNIAK Karl-Heinz GDR 872.00
KLEINERT Gert GDR 872.00
3 TOCHON Jean-Claude SUI 1078.00
ROTH Marcel SUI 1078.00
BARDET Roland SUI 1078.00
4 ANCEL Pierce FRA
BRUNETTE Etienne FRA
LIGER André FRA
5 BECK Günther FRG
STUMPF Heiner FRG
STUMPF Otto FRG
6 JAROSCH Harry AUT
BODENDORFER Roland AUT
BREITENFELLNER Josef AUT
C2 men slalom
1 FRIEDRICH Dieter GDR 395.00
KLEINERT Horst GDR 395.00
2 HAVEL Vaclav TCH 446.00
HENDRYCH Josef TCH 446.00
3 GOETHE Dieter GDR 448.00
SCHUBERT Lothar GDR 448.00
4 HORYNA Milan TCH
KNY Milan TCH
5 DUVAL Bernard FRA
REIG FRA
6 HAUSCHILD Jürgen FRG
LONGRICH Kurt FRG
7 POLLERT Jaroslav TCH
POSPICHAL Bohuslav TCH
8 BERNOT Natan YUG
BERNOT Dare YUG
9 NEVEU Claude FRA
PARIS Roger FRA
10 DUSSUET Charles SUI
KADRNKA Henri SUI
C2 men teams slalom
1 FRIEDRICH Dieter GDR 664.00
KLEINERT Horst GDR 664.00
GOETHE Dieter GDR 664.00
SCHUBERT Lothar GDR 664.00
SEIFERT Rudolf GDR 664.00
GLÖCKNER Manfred GDR 664.00
2 HAVEL Vaclav TCH 811.00
HENDRYCH Josef TCH 811.00
KNY Milan TCH 811.00
HORYNA Milan TCH 811.00
LANSKY Vladimir TCH 811.00
CIHAK Miroslav TCH 811.00
3 DUSSUET Charles SUI 912.00
KADRNKA Henri SUI 912.00
PESSINA Jean SUI 912.00
ZURCHER Robert SUI 912.00
ENZ SUI 912.00
HILTBRAND SUI 912.00
C2 mix slalom
1 BEHREND Rita GDR 610.00
MERKEL Manfred GDR 610.00
2 TROGER Margitta GDR 810.00
MERKEL Gunter GDR 810.00
3 KRUGEL Ellen GDR 849.00
SEIDEMANN Siegfried GDR 849.00