SLALOM

1997 WCh Tres Coroas, BRA

K1 men slalom
1 BECKER Thomas GER 254.6
2 SHIPLEY Scott USA 255.23
3 RATCLIFFE Paul GBR 255.64
4 MARUSIC Fedja SLO 255.72
5 PEARCE Shaun GBR 255.92
6 KOEHLER Manuel AUT 258.81
7 REGNIER Jean-Michel FRA 259.36
8 WILEY Ian IRL 260.35
9 FORD David CAN 260.43
10 FONDEVIOLE Vincent FRA 261.03
K1 men teams slalom
1 RATCLIFFE Paul GBR 141.35
PEARCE Shaun GBR 141.35
RASPIN Ian GBR 141.35
2 REGNIER Jean-Michel FRA 142.47
FONDEVIOLE Vincent FRA 142.47
BOULESTEIX Ludovic FRA 142.47
3 HÄFFNER Holger GER 143.97
BECKER Thomas GER 143.97
LETTMANN Jochen GER 143.97
4 MARUSIC Fedja SLO 144.73
VEHOVAR Andraz SLO 144.73
ABRAMIC Jernej SLO 144.73
5 OBLINGER Helmut AUT 145.7
MARTINSICH Günter AUT 145.7
KOEHLER Manuel AUT 145.7
6 CIBAK Peter SVK 147.84
Nagy Peter SVK 147.84
STANOVSKY Miroslav SVK 147.84
7 HILGERT Lubos CZE 150.07
PRSKAVEC Jiri CZE 150.07
ABRAHAM Tomas CZE 150.07
8 BEAKES Jason USA 152.94
SHIPLEY Scott USA 152.94
GIDDENS Eric USA 152.94
9 ROETHENMUND Mathias SUI 156.58
ROETHENMUND Heinz SUI 156.58
GOTZ Stefan SUI 156.58
10 HOLDRINET Maarten NED 159.76
BRAAT Floris NED 159.76
OUD Sam NED 159.76
K1 women slalom
1 GUIBAL Brigitte FRA 288.07
2 HILGERTOVA Stepanka CZE 289.79
3 HEARN Cathy USA 290.38
4 PAVELKOVA Irena CZE 293.4
5 HUSS Eva GER 293.91
6 SADILOVA Marcela CZE 294.96
7 KALISKA Elena SVK 297.25
8 LOUBIE Anouk FRA 298.42
9 BOIXEL Anne FRA 298.9
10 STRIEPECKE Kordula GER 299.36
K1 women teams slalom
1 STRIEPECKE Kordula GER 163.79
HUSS Eva GER 163.79
PLANERT Mandy GER 163.79
2 BOIXEL Anne FRA 164.45
GUIBAL Brigitte FRA 164.45
LOUBIE Anouk FRA 164.45
3 SIMPSON Lynn GBR 166.97
CORRIE Heather GBR 166.97
CROSBEE Rachel GBR 166.97
4 PAVELKOVA Irena CZE 167.95
SADILOVA Marcela CZE 167.95
HILGERTOVA Stepanka CZE 167.95
5 KALISKA Elena SVK 175.31
ZAMISKOVA Gabriela SVK 175.31
STACHEROVA Gabriela SVK 175.31
6 BENNETT Rebecca USA 175.59
HEARN Cathy USA 175.59
WELD Kara USA 175.59
7 BOYLE Sheryl CAN 198.3
LANGFORD Margaret CAN 198.3
DONNELLY Sarah CAN 198.3
C1 men slalom
1 MARTIKAN Michal SVK 267.61
2 POLLERT Lukas CZE 270.99
3 MARRIOTT Gareth GBR 271.36
4 HERCEG Danko CRO 273.9
5 HEARN David USA 274.07
6 JANCAR David CZE 277.01
7 MINCIK Juraj SVK 277.15
8 HOCEVAR Simeon SLO 277.57
9 ESTANGUET Patrice FRA 277.79
10 KAUFMANN Soeren GER 278.36
C1 men teams slalom
1 MARTIKAN Michal SVK 151.63
ONTKO Juraj SVK 151.63
MINCIK Juraj SVK 151.63
2 ESTANGUET Patrice FRA 152.42
NARDUZZI Yves FRA 152.42
ESTANGUET Tony FRA 152.42
3 TERDIC Gregor SLO 154.01
HOCEVAR Simeon SLO 154.01
LINKE Sebastjan SLO 154.01
4 POLLERT Lukas CZE 157.62
JANCAR David CZE 157.62
MASEK Jan CZE 157.62
5 MARRIOTT Gareth GBR 158.78
BROWN Craig GBR 158.78
DELANEY Mark GBR 158.78
6 LANG Martin GER 159.35
CONRADT Steffen GER 159.35
KAUFMANN Soeren GER 159.35
7 Wieczorek Mariusz POL 159.4
MORDARSKI Slawomir POL 159.4
BIERYT Krzysztof POL 159.4
8 HEARN David USA 162.23
JACOBI Joe USA 162.23
BOYD Adam USA 162.23
9 NORMAN Larry CAN 178.02
CARTWRIGHT James CAN 178.02
OSBORNE Vincent CAN 178.02
10 PETRY Cassio BRA
SPOHR Emilio BRA
SELBACH Leonardo BRA
C2 men slalom
1 ADISSON Franck FRA 289.43
FORGUES Wilfrid FRA 289.43
2 EHRENBERG Andre GER 290.47
SENFT Michael GER 290.47
3 SIMEK Miroslav CZE 290.64
ROHAN Jiri CZE 290.64
4 KOLOMANSKI Krzysztof POL 290.83
STANISZEWSKI Michal POL 290.83
5 JIRAS Marek CZE 292.78
MADER Tomas CZE 292.78
6 KUBAN Milan SVK 294.27
OLEJNIK Marian SVK 294.27
7 MATTI Peter SUI 295.68
MATTI Ueli SUI 295.68
8 STERCL Petr CZE 297.38
STERCL Pavel CZE 297.38
9 STRBA Roman SVK 298.47
VAJS Roman SVK 298.47
10 BIAU Eric FRA 299.78
DAILLE Bertrand FRA 299.78
C2 men teams slalom
1 ADISSON Franck FRA 163.27
FORGUES Wilfrid FRA 163.27
DEL REY Emmanuel FRA 163.27
SAIDI Thierry FRA 163.27
BIAU Eric FRA 163.27
DAILLE Bertrand FRA 163.27
2 ROHAN Jiri CZE 164.32
SIMEK Miroslav CZE 164.32
STERCL Petr CZE 164.32
STERCL Pavel CZE 164.32
MADER Tomas CZE 164.32
JIRAS Marek CZE 164.32
3 BERRO Manfred GER 166.04
TRUMMER Michael GER 166.04
SENFT Michael GER 166.04
EHRENBERG Andre GER 166.04
SIMON Robby GER 166.04
SIMON Kay GER 166.04
4 STRBA Roman SVK 177.75
VAJS Roman SVK 177.75
KUBAN Milan SVK 177.75
OLEJNIK Marian SVK 177.75
SOSKA Peter SVK 177.75
SOSKA Lubos SVK 177.75
5 GREEN Philip GBR 197.68
GREEN Steven GBR 197.68
SMITH Nicholas GBR 197.68
BOWMAN Stuart GBR 197.68
BANFIELD Ian GBR 197.68
DODSON Matthew GBR 197.68
6 MOORE Luke USA 220.12
CORIELL Fred USA 220.12
LONG Kenneth USA 220.12
LONG Chad USA 220.12
HALLER Leck USA 220.12
TAYLOR Matt USA 220.12