SLALOM

1977 WCh Spital, AUT

K1 men slalom
1 KERR Albert GBR
2 FÖRSTL Dieter FRG
3 SATTLER Norbert AUT
4 STANUCH Jerzy POL
5 KAUZER Peter YUG
6 POBERAJ Silvan YUG
7 PETERS Ulrich FRG
8 GAWLIKOWSKI Kazimierz POL
9 MECHURA Jiri TCH
10 WAIN Nicolas GBR
K1 men teams slalom
1 PRIGENT Jean-Yves FRA
RENAULT Bernard FRA
FROSSARD Christian FRA
2 WOLFHARDT Eduard AUT
SATTLER Norbert AUT
FAUSTER Peter AUT
3 GAWRONSKI Wojciech POL
STANUCH Jerzy POL
GAWLIKOWSKI Kazimierz POL
4 GIMPEL Harald GDR
BÖCKELMANN Uwe GDR
HORN Siegbert GDR
5 EDGE Allan GBR
WAIN Nicolas GBR
KERR Albert GBR
6 WILSON Peter USA
EVANS Eric USA
STANLEY Chuck USA
7 DUFFEK Miloslav SUI
GOTZ Juerg SUI
ZIMMERMANN Rene SUI
8 MICHELER Peter FRG
PETERS Ulrich FRG
FÖRSTL Dieter FRG
9 MECHURA Jiri TCH
SIMEK Miroslav TCH
TESAREK Ivo TCH
10 SPOLADORI Alberto ITA
SPOLADORI Enzo ITA
MAYR Hansjörg ITA
HAGER Georg ITA
K1 women slalom
1 BAHMANN Angelika GDR
2 KROL Petra GDR
3 HARRISON Linda USA
4 DEPPE Ulrike FRG
5 KAESER Elsbeth SUI
6 CAMPBELL Jeanne USA
7 FEYDT Brigit GDR
8 ERBERS Susanne FRG
9 COSTA Claire SUI
10 HEARN Cathy USA
K1 women teams slalom
1 KAESER Elsbeth SUI
Weiss Katrin SUI
COSTA Claire SUI
2 BAHMANN Angelika GDR
FEYDT Brigit GDR
KROL Petra GDR
3 HEARN Cathy USA
CAMPBELL Jeanne USA
HARRISON Linda USA
4 AMIOT Christiane FRA
ROUPIOZ Joceline FRA
LUBAC Brigitte FRA
5 KAPPLOVA Bohumila TCH
SABATOVA Olga TCH
KUBOVCAKOVA Jana TCH
6 ERBERS Susanne FRG
DEPPE Ulrike FRG
CROMBACH Bärbel FRG
7 VERMEREN Francine BEL
LESPINIEUX Yvette BEL
ROLAND Rosine BEL
C1 men slalom
1 SODOMKA Petr TCH
2 MASSALSKI Peter GDR
3 TRESNAK Karel TCH
4 ROBISON Bob USA
5 LIBUDA Ernst FRG
6 LUGBILL Ron USA
7 FORD Kent USA
8 EIBEN Reinhardt GDR
9 MASLANKA Marek POL
10 MADORE Herve FRA
C1 men teams slalom
1 EIBEN Reinhardt GDR
MASSALSKI Peter GDR
KOERNER Lutz GDR
2 MOOS Dietmar FRG
LIBUDA Ernst FRG
HORN Walter FRG
3 RADIL Jaroslav TCH
TRESNAK Karel TCH
SODOMKA Petr TCH
4 FORD Kent USA
LUGBILL Ron USA
ROBISON Bob USA
5 MASLANKA Marek POL
CZAJA Zbigniew POL
KASPRZYCKI Jacek POL
6 PAUL Edi SUI
PAUL René SUI
7 MILICEVIC Dragan YUG
MASLE Srecko YUG
PETROVIC Milovan YUG
8 BONNET Francois FRA
MADORE Herve FRA
BELLET Gilles FRA
C2 men slalom
1 HOFMANN Walter GDR
KALBITZ Jürgen GDR
2 NEDVED Miroslav TCH
SCHWARZ Pavel TCH
3 BEREK Michael GDR
KRETSCHMER Frank GDR
4 GARVIS Stephen USA
GARVIS Michael USA
5 KONOPKA Thomas GDR
SCHULZE Holger GDR
6 WYSS Martin SUI
WYSS Roland SUI
7 SERUGA Ryszard POL
FRACZEK Jan POL
8 GUTSCHICK Carl USA
HEFTI John USA
9 LAMY Jean FRA
PLATT Jean FRA
10 FISCHER Herbert GDR
HENZE Jurgen GDR
C2 men teams slalom
1 BENHAK Jiri TCH
BENHAK Ladislav TCH
HALFAR Radomir TCH
KMOSTAK Svetomir TCH
NEDVED Miroslav TCH
SCHWARZ Pavel TCH
2 WYSS Martin SUI
WYSS Roland SUI
HIRSCH Matthias SUI
WALTER Manfred SUI
KREJZA Jiri SUI
KAREL Jan SUI
3 SERUGA Ryszard POL
FRACZEK Jan POL
KUDLIK Wojciech POL
JEZ Jerzy POL
LESNIAK Zbigniew POL
RYCHTA Maciej POL
4 BECHDEL Leslie USA
BOLYN Tom USA
GARVIS Stephen USA
GARVIS Michael USA
GUTSCHICK Carl USA
FLACK Paul USA
5 HOFMANN Walter GDR
KALBITZ Jürgen GDR
BEREK Michael GDR
KRETSCHMER Frank GDR
KONOPKA Thomas GDR
SCHULZE Holger GDR
6 WELSINK Dieter FRG
CZUPRYNA Peter FRG
HANNING Theo FRG
NIESTROJ Rainer FRG
BLÖMACHER Martin FRG
TOTZKE Rainer FRG
C2 mix slalom
1 GILLMAN Marietta USA
LYDA Chuck USA
2 APONTE Linda USA
KENNEDY John USA
3 DRY Stuart AUS
PURDY Kim AUS
4 KOECHLIN Eric FRA
KOECHLIN Dominique FRA
5 HALLARAN Alice USA
HASTIL John USA
6 GANZ Nono USA
GANZ Ulrich USA
7 NELSON Gary AUS
HURST AUS
8 MOLLARD FRA
MOLLARD FRA
9 VAN STIPDONK Peter NED
VAN STIPDONK Ria NED