SLALOM

1969 WCh Bourg St. Maurice, FRA

K1 men slalom
1 PESCHIER Claude FRA 272.92
2 ZIMMERMANN Werner SUI 284.17
3 ROSENER Werner FRG 285.14
4 CALVERLY Ray GBR
5 PETERS Ulrich FRG
6 MACCARI Patrick FRA
7 D'ANGELO Roberto ITA
8 STACHERA Jan TCH
9 HAVERKAMP Hans FRG
10 NUTT David USA
K1 men teams slalom
1 MACCARI Patrick FRA 341.02
PESCHIER Claude FRA 341.02
COLOMBE Alain FRA 341.02
2 LANGFORD Kenneth GBR 420.82
CALVERLY Ray GBR 420.82
MACLEOD John GBR 420.82
3 PETERS Ulrich FRG 466.26
GERLACH Jurgen FRG 466.26
ROSENER Werner FRG 466.26
4 BAENI Peter SUI
ZIMMERMANN Werner SUI
HEIZ Edi SUI
5 BECHDEL Leslie USA
NUTT David USA
EVANS Eric USA
6 SPACAL Albin YUG
SPASOVSKI Mile YUG
IBRAHIMBEGOVIC Zlatan YUG
7 PRESSLMAYR Kurt AUT
SATTLER Norbert AUT
TREMBA Günther AUT
8 DI STAZIO Mario ITA
D'ANGELO Roberto ITA
PERETTI Luciano ITA
9 BRABEC Antonin TCH
STACHERA Jan TCH
VOLF Jan TCH
10 VERHAAR Ger NED
VAN STIPDONK Peter NED
HOLDRINET Wim NED
K1 women slalom
1 POLESNA Ludmila TCH 314.18
2 DEPPE Ulrike FRG 365.2
3 ZVERINOVA Jana TCH 369.45
4 KOERNER Barbel FRG
5 SCHWACK Brigitte FRG
6 GOODMAN MEAKIN Heather GBR
7 NOVOTNA Ruzena TCH
8 SCHILHUBER MERKEL Lia AUT
9 KAPPLOVA Bohumila TCH
10 SQUIRES-GOODWIN Pauline GBR
K1 women teams slalom
1 KOERNER Barbel FRG 691.44
DEPPE Ulrike FRG 691.44
SCHWACK Brigitte FRG 691.44
2 KAPPLOVA Bohumila TCH 875.86
ZVERINOVA Jana TCH 875.86
POLESNA Ludmila TCH 875.86
3 AUBRON FRA capsized
LAFARGUE FRA capsized
POUPIN FRA capsized
C1 men slalom
1 PETERS Wolfgang FRG 364.32
2 KAUDER Reinhold FRG 386.9
3 PULEC Zbynek TCH 383.72
4 CUYPERS Harald FRG
5 PRELOVSEK Damjan YUG
6 BONNET Francois FRA
7 BAUX Claude FRA
8 KADANKA Frantisek TCH
9 TRENCHANT Michel FRA
10 VOCKA Jiri TCH
C1 men teams slalom
1 PETERS Wolfgang FRG 609.71
CUYPERS Harald FRG 609.71
KAUDER Reinhold FRG 609.71
2 KADANKA Frantisek TCH 722.32
PULEC Zbynek TCH 722.32
SODOMKA Petr TCH 722.32
3 BAUX Claude FRA 793.31
BONNET Francois FRA 793.31
TRENCHANT Michel FRA 793.31
4 GROBAT Heinz SUI
GIRARD René SUI
TOCHON Jean-Claude SUI
5 GOLDSMITH Graham GBR
HILLYARD Mike GBR
DINSDALE Geoffrey GBR
6 JOFFRAY Donald USA
WATSCHINGER Walter USA
KURTZ David USA
BURTON John USA
C2 men slalom
1 OLRY Jean-Claude FRA 363.53
OLRY Jean-Louis FRA 363.53
2 MESTAN Ladislav TCH 380.73
MESTAN Zdenek TCH 380.73
3 VALENTA Zdenek TCH 383.72
STACH Miroslav TCH 383.72
4 ROOCK Hermann FRG
SCHMIDT Norbert FRG
5 ZITNIK Franc YUG
TUMA Dusan YUG
6 DUVIVIER Alain FRA
DUVIVIER Dominique FRA
7 SCHEFFER Karl-Heinz FRG
STEINSCHULTE Heinz-Jürgen FRG
8 GERKMAN Joze YUG
BEZEK Dare YUG
9 HESS Manfred FRG
WENZEL Wolfgang FRG
10 STEINDL Helmar AUT
MÜLLNERITSCH Heimo AUT
C2 men teams slalom
1 ROOCK Hermann FRG 604.38
SCHMIDT Norbert FRG 604.38
HESS Manfred FRG 604.38
WENZEL Wolfgang FRG 604.38
SCHEFFER Karl-Heinz FRG 604.38
STEINSCHULTE Heinz-Jürgen FRG 604.38
2 VALENTA Zdenek TCH 711.53
STACH Miroslav TCH 711.53
DEJL Jiri TCH 711.53
SKLENAR Zdenek TCH 711.53
MESTAN Ladislav TCH 711.53
MESTAN Zdenek TCH 711.53
3 OLRY Jean-Claude FRA 755.69
OLRY Jean-Louis FRA 755.69
DUVIVIER Alain FRA 755.69
DUVIVIER Dominique FRA 755.69
DEVILLENEUVE Louis FRA 755.69
DEVILLENEUVE Pierre FRA 755.69
4 GERKMAN Joze YUG
BEZEK Dare YUG
ZITNIK Franc YUG
TUMA Dusan YUG
KRALJ Bogo YUG
KRALJ Miro YUG
5 DAREB Winfried AUT
ZAUCHNER Albin AUT
FASTHUBER Peter AUT
LEHNER Helmut AUT
BLASL Wilhelm AUT
SCHILHUBER Helmut AUT
C2 mix slalom
1 SVOBODA Milan TCH 342.56
TRAPLOVA Jitka TCH 342.56
2 LUTZ Claude FRA 360.57
LUTZ Gabrielle FRA 360.57
3 KOUDELA Jiri TCH 360.7
KRIZKOVA Hana TCH 360.7
4 HORYNA Petr TCH
PROUZOVA Alena TCH
5 LABARELLE Ernest FRA
LABARELLE Francoise FRA
6 SOUTHWORTH Nancy USA
SOUTHWORTH Tom USA
7 FAWCETT Gay USA
FAWCETT Mark USA
8 MOSIMANN Christiane SUI
MOSIMANN Max SUI
9 LIEBMANN Paul USA
WRIGHT Louise USA
10 PARSON Kathy CAN
PARSON Roger CAN
C2 mix teams slalom
1 KOUDELA Jiri TCH 563.21
KRIZKOVA Hana TCH 563.21
SVOBODA Milan TCH 563.21
TRAPLOVA Jitka TCH 563.21
PROUZOVA Alena TCH 563.21
HORYNA Petr TCH 563.21
2 LUTZ Claude FRA 1133.12
LUTZ Gabrielle FRA 1133.12
LABARELLE Ernest FRA 1133.12
LABARELLE Francoise FRA 1133.12
CURTIL Daniel FRA 1133.12
CURTIL Marie-France FRA 1133.12
3 SOUTHWORTH Nancy USA 1345.12
SOUTHWORTH Tom USA 1345.12
FAWCETT Gay USA 1345.12
FAWCETT Mark USA 1345.12
WRIGHT Louise USA 1345.12
LIEBMANN Paul USA 1345.12
4 BALLY Heinz SUI
BALLY Marita SUI
MOSIMANN Christiane SUI
MOSIMANN Max SUI
ARNOLD Chantal SUI
VETSCH Uli SUI