SLALOM

1967 WCh Lipno, TCH

K1 men slalom
1 BREMER Jürgen GDR 272.56
2 MITCHELL David GBR 284.9
3 HUNZIKER Hans SUI 285.05
4 VALIK Frantisek TCH 285.46
5 PRESSLMAYR Kurt AUT 291.65
6 TROJOVSKY Peter FRG 292.04
7 ROTHPLETZ Edouard SUI 306.76
8 WEIMANN Eugen FRG 307.74
9 STACHERA Jan TCH 311.25
10 FLEISCHER Volkmar GDR 311.46
K1 men teams slalom
1 BREMER Jürgen GDR 392.02
FLEISCHER Volkmar GDR 392.02
DOERING Christian GDR 392.02
2 BECK Günther FRG 432.12
TROJOVSKY Peter FRG 432.12
WEIMANN Eugen FRG 432.12
3 LUTZ Claude FRA 467.54
OLRY Jean-Louis FRA 467.54
PESCHIER Claude FRA 467.54
4 VALIK Frantisek TCH 479.79
PLACEK Antonin TCH 479.79
STACHERA Jan TCH 479.79
5 MITCHELL David GBR 568.04
LANGFORD Kenneth GBR 568.04
MACLEOD John GBR 568.04
6 CHLIPALA Jan POL 573.23
NIEMIEC Jan POL 573.23
MACIAS Ryszard POL 573.23
7 PRESSLMAYR Kurt AUT 649.57
TREMBA Günther AUT 649.57
FABIAN Robert AUT 649.57
8 HEIZ Edi SUI 653.4
ROTHPLETZ Edouard SUI 653.4
HUNZIKER Hans SUI 653.4
9 BECHDEL Leslie USA 697.4
CAMPBELL Sandy USA 697.4
YOUNG Ted USA 697.4
10 BEAUJEAN Marcel BEL 1209.44
BURNY Jean-Pierre BEL 1209.44
LEGRAND Roger BEL 1209.44
K1 women slalom
1 POLESNA Ludmila TCH 326.68
2 MERKEL Lia GDR 347.03
3 RICHTER Bärbel GDR 360.47
3 LUBER Helga GDR 367.96
5 SICKERT Dagmar GDR 429.79
6 KNYOVA Renata TCH 442.02
7 KAPPLOVA Bohumila TCH 472.75
8 SCHÄFER Doris FRG 502.06
9 WRIGHT Barbara USA 521.92
10 KOERNER Barbel FRG 524.5
K1 women teams slalom
1 SICKERT Dagmar GDR 870.9
LUBER Helga GDR 870.9
RICHTER Bärbel GDR 870.9
2 POLESNA Ludmila TCH 876.64
KAPPLOVA Bohumila TCH 876.64
ZVERINOVA Jana TCH 876.64
3 KOERNER Barbel FRG 938.35
STUMPF Kirsten FRG 938.35
SCHROTTER Heide FRG 938.35
4 FRANZ Terry USA 1851.75
WRIGHT Barbara USA 1851.75
SOUTHWORTH Nancy USA 1851.75
C1 men slalom
1 PETERS Wolfgang FRG 318.05
2 CUYPERS Harald FRG 340.57
3 KUMPFMULLER Karel TCH 341.92
4 SODOMKA Petr TCH 344.63
5 KOEHLER Juergen GDR 347.29
6 SCHUBERT Manfred GDR 358.57
7 POSPICHAL Bohuslav TCH 359.07
8 VOCKA Jiri TCH 379.13
9 FÖRSTER Jochen GDR 392.09
10 KLEINERT Gert GDR 400.6
C1 men teams slalom
1 SODOMKA Petr TCH 519.07
KUMPFMULLER Karel TCH 519.07
POSPICHAL Bohuslav TCH 519.07
2 FÖRSTER Jochen GDR 566
SCHUBERT Manfred GDR 566
KOEHLER Juergen GDR 566
3 CUYPERS Harald FRG 678.85
PETERS Wolfgang FRG 678.85
STUMPF Otto FRG 678.85
4 SOUTHWORTH Tom USA 827.18
WALKER Wickliffe USA 827.18
BURTON John USA 827.18
5 PRELOVSEK Damjan YUG 889.84
TOMSIC Miha YUG 889.84
BERNOT Natan YUG 889.84
6 BAUX Claude FRA 1102.59
TRENCHANT Michel FRA 1102.59
CHAPUIS Roland FRA 1102.59
GROBAT Heinz SUI DNF
ROTH Marcel SUI DNF
TOCHON Jean-Claude SUI DNF
C2 men slalom
1 VALENTA Zdenek TCH 279.99
STACH Miroslav TCH 279.99
2 JANOUSEK Vaclav TCH 293.26
HORYNA Milan TCH 293.26
3 MESTAN Ladislav TCH 300.4
MESTAN Zdenek TCH 300.4
4 MERKEL Gunter GDR 301.31
MERKEL Manfred GDR 301.31
5 LUCK Siegfried GDR 316.59
NOACK Juergen GDR 316.59
6 SCHEFFER Karl-Heinz FRG 329.76
STEINSCHULTE Heinz-Jürgen FRG 329.76
7 DEJL Jiri TCH 341.34
FIFKA Zdenek TCH 341.34
8 HESS Manfred FRG 345.91
WENZEL Wolfgang FRG 345.91
9 VIDMAR Milan YUG 354.37
ZITNIK Franc YUG 354.37
10 GLÜCK Gere FRG 388.21
NENNINGER Klaus FRG 388.21
C2 men teams slalom
1 MERKEL Gunter GDR 416.68
MERKEL Manfred GDR 416.68
HIPPAUF Ulrich GDR 416.68
LANDERS Willi GDR 416.68
NOACK Siegfried GDR 416.68
LUCK Juergen GDR 416.68
2 VALENTA Zdenek TCH 420.15
STACH Miroslav TCH 420.15
JANOUSEK Vaclav TCH 420.15
HORYNA Milan TCH 420.15
MESTAN Ladislav TCH 420.15
MESTAN Zdenek TCH 420.15
3 HESS Manfred FRG 525.57
WENZEL Wolfgang FRG 525.57
SCHEFFER Karl-Heinz FRG 525.57
STEINSCHULTE Heinz-Jürgen FRG 525.57
NENNINGER Klaus FRG 525.57
GLÜCK Gere FRG 525.57
4 ANDREJASIC Janez YUG 691.92
GERKMAN Joze YUG 691.92
VIDMAR Milan YUG 691.92
ZITNIK Franc YUG 691.92
TUMA Dusan YUG 691.92
BEZEK Dare YUG 691.92
5 BIEGEL Anton AUT 841.73
SCHILHUBER Helmut AUT 841.73
REITER Heinrich AUT 841.73
REITER Leopold AUT 841.73
STEINDL Helmar AUT 841.73
MÜLLNERITSCH Heimo AUT 841.73
6 HEINZERLING Bill USA 1174.75
OSBORNE Rowan USA 1174.75
BLISS Edward USA 1174.75
CHURCH Richard USA 1174.75
CONNET John USA 1174.75
RALEIGH James USA 1174.75
7 BAENI Peter SUI 1208.16
BALLY Heinz SUI 1208.16
GÖTZ Fernand SUI 1208.16
KLINGEBIEL Wolfgang SUI 1208.16
BURRI René SUI 1208.16
CHABBEY Willy SUI 1208.16
C2 mix slalom
1 KRCALOVA Jaroslava TCH 367.65
SVOBODA Milan TCH 367.65
2 UHLIG Erika GDR 391.26
WAENGLER Horst GDR 391.26
3 GRABO Edith GDR 395.06
FRANZ Uwe GDR 395.06
4 ABSOLON Antonin TCH 408.79
ABSOLONOVA Milada TCH 408.79
5 HINTSCHES Marita FRG 469.56
JOGWER Wolfgang FRG 469.56
6 SEDIVCOVA Jirina TCH 478.28
SEDIVEC Josef TCH 478.28
7 LEHMANN Monika GDR 493.48
MÜLLER Rolf GDR 493.48
8 MOSIMANN Christiane SUI 607.72
MOSIMANN Max SUI 607.72
9 ARNOLD Chantal SUI 698.62
VETSCH Uli SUI 698.62
10 SEDLACKOVA Marie TCH 725.61
VYTISK Cestmir TCH 725.61