SLALOM

1959 WCh Geneva, SUI

F1 men slalom
1 FARRANT Paul GBR 335
2 GLASER Eberhart GDR 344
3 BIELIG Heinz GDR 395.3
4 DUFFEK Miloslav SUI
5 CIBAK Vladimir TCH
6 MÖBIUS Günter GDR
7 PARA Jan TCH
8 DANEK Josef AUT
9 BIELIG Dieter GDR
10 MOSETISCH Miran YUG
F1 men teams slalom
1 GLASER Eberhart GDR 529
BIELIG Heinz GDR 529
MÖBIUS Günter GDR 529
2 PARA Jan TCH 614
CIBAK Vladimir TCH 614
KOSTAL Zdenek TCH 614
3 VOGT Manfred FRG 653
SAMHUBER Georg FRG 653
VOGLER Werner FRG 653
F1 women slalom
1 URBANIAK Hilde FRG 589
2 BAUER Anneliese GDR 597
3 WALTHEMATE Inge FRG 627
4 SONSKA Renata TCH
5 GLÄSER Ursula GDR
6 BIESINGER Rosemarie FRG
7 HUGO Elfriede GDR
8 SETZKORN Eva GDR
9 SIMON Lilo FRG
10 SCHWINGL Fritzi AUT
F1 women teams slalom
1 GLÄSER Ursula GDR 1104
SETZKORN Eva GDR 1104
HUGO Elfriede GDR 1104
C1 men slalom
1 JIRASEK Vladimir TCH 421
2 SCHUBERT Manfred GDR 453
3 WOZNIAK Karl-Heinz GDR 470
4 JANOVSKY Vaclav TCH
5 BECK Günther FRG
6 KLEINERT Gert GDR
7 BENES Ludek TCH
8 STUMPF Otto FRG
9 ZIMMERMANN Emil GDR
10 STUMPF Heiner FRG
C1 men teams slalom
1 BENES Ludek TCH 772
JANOVSKY Vaclav TCH 772
JIRASEK Vladimir TCH 772
2 SCHUBERT Manfred GDR 872
WOZNIAK Karl-Heinz GDR 872
KLEINERT Gert GDR 872
3 TOCHON Jean-Claude SUI 1078
ROTH Marcel SUI 1078
BARDET Roland SUI 1078
4 ANCEL Pierce FRA
BRUNETTE Etienne FRA
LIGER André FRA
5 BECK Günther FRG
STUMPF Heiner FRG
STUMPF Otto FRG
6 JAROSCH Harry AUT
BODENDORFER Roland AUT
BREITENFELLNER Josef AUT
C2 men slalom
1 FRIEDRICH Dieter GDR 395
KLEINERT Horst GDR 395
2 HAVEL Vaclav TCH 446
HENDRYCH Josef TCH 446
3 GOETHE Dieter GDR 448
SCHUBERT Lothar GDR 448
4 HORYNA Milan TCH
KNY Milan TCH
5 DUVAL Bernard FRA
REIG FRA
6 HAUSCHILD Jürgen FRG
LONGRICH Kurt FRG
7 POLLERT Jaroslav TCH
POSPICHAL Bohuslav TCH
8 BERNOT Natan YUG
BERNOT Dare YUG
9 NEVEU Claude FRA
PARIS Roger FRA
10 DUSSUET Charles SUI
KADRNKA Henri SUI
C2 men teams slalom
1 FRIEDRICH Dieter GDR 664
KLEINERT Horst GDR 664
GOETHE Dieter GDR 664
SCHUBERT Lothar GDR 664
SEIFERT Rudolf GDR 664
GLÖCKNER Manfred GDR 664
2 HAVEL Vaclav TCH 811
HENDRYCH Josef TCH 811
KNY Milan TCH 811
HORYNA Milan TCH 811
LANSKY Vladimir TCH 811
CIHAK Miroslav TCH 811
3 DUSSUET Charles SUI 912
KADRNKA Henri SUI 912
PESSINA Jean SUI 912
ZURCHER Robert SUI 912
ENZ SUI 912
HILTBRAND SUI 912
C2 mix slalom
1 BEHREND Rita GDR 610
MERKEL Manfred GDR 610
2 TROGER Margitta GDR 810
MERKEL Gunter GDR 810
3 KRUGEL Ellen GDR 849
SEIDEMANN Siegfried GDR 849