SLALOM

1957 WCh Augsburg, FRG

F1 men slalom
1 VOGT Manfred FRG 264.8
2 SKOLIL Dimitrij TCH 274.9
3 BIELIG Heinz GDR 283.9
4 SCHRÖDER Karl FRG
5 PARA Jan TCH
6 MATEJOVSKY TCH
7 ROTHPLETZ Edouard SUI
8 GERSTGRASSER Willi ITA
9 LUBINGER Rudolf AUT
10 DUFFEK Miloslav SUI
F1 men teams slalom
1 SENS Reinhard GDR 403.5
GLASER Eberhart GDR 403.5
BIELIG Heinz GDR 403.5
2 PARA Jan TCH 426.5
SKOLIL Dimitrij TCH 426.5
CIBAK Vladimir TCH 426.5
3 VOGT Manfred FRG 506.2
SCHRÖDER Karl FRG 506.2
KIRCHNER Gunter FRG 506.2
4 KAPLANIAK Eugeniusz POL
WARUS Bronislav POL
PIECIK Wladislaw POL
5 ROTHPLETZ Edouard SUI
LIENERT Marcel SUI
DUFFEK Miloslav SUI
6 BEAUJEAN Marcel BEL
MENDES Claude BEL
DEVLESCOUDERE Robert BEL
7 ZADEL Milan YUG
ILJA Joze YUG
STOVICEK Svato YUG
8 KLEPP Rudolf AUT
LUBINGER Rudolf AUT
DANEK Josef AUT
9 HANCK Eugen LUX
KLARES Leon LUX
LUCAS John LUX
10 WHITE Keith GBR
GOODMAN William GBR
HORSMAN William GBR
F1 women slalom
1 MAGNUS Brigitte GDR 452.8
2 SETZKORN Eva GDR 512.6
3 SEIDEL Anneliese GDR 530.3
4 KNYOVA Renata TCH
5 BIESINGER Rosemarie FRG
6 HUGO Elfriede GDR
7 HAVLOVA Kveta TCH
8 SCHWINGL Fritzi AUT
9 MENDES SCHULTE Hanni FRG
10 WALTHEMATE Inge FRG
F1 women teams slalom
1 MAGNUS Brigitte GDR 1081.4
SETZKORN Eva GDR 1081.4
HUGO Elfriede GDR 1081.4
2 SCHULTE Hanni FRG 1441
BIESINGER Rosemarie FRG 1441
WALTEMATHE Inge FRG 1441
3 STOELLNER Gertrude AUT 2268.1
SCHWINGL Fritzi AUT 2268.1
PHILIPS Hella AUT 2268.1
4 HAUSCHILD Jürgen FRG
LONGRICH Kurt FRG
BRÜMMER Günter FRG
GÖDEL Heinz FRG
DÖHRER Klaus FRG
UNGEWICKEL Rudi FRG
5 NEVEU Claude FRA
PARIS Roger FRA
DUVAL Bernard FRA
REIG FRA
THIVANS Georges FRA
THIVANS Pierre FRA
6 BRANDNER Walter AUT
SCHIEP Karl AUT
KERBL Bruno AUT
KERBL Werner AUT
C1 men slalom
1 SCHUBERT Manfred GDR 384.4
2 ZIMMERMANN Emil GDR 397.7
3 TOCHON Jean-Claude SUI 408.5
4 JIRASEK Vladimir TCH
5 STUMPF Otto FRG
6 WOZNIAK Karl-Heinz GDR
7 HRADIL Jiri TCH
8 LIGER André FRA
9 KLEINERT Gert GDR
10 BECK Günther FRG
C1 men teams slalom
1 STUMPF Heiner FRG 654.8
STUMPF Otto FRG 654.8
BECK Günther FRG 654.8
2 SCHUBERT Manfred GDR 793.2
KLEINERT Gert GDR 793.2
ZIMMERMANN Emil GDR 793.2
3 HRADIL Jiri TCH 867.6
JIRASEK Vladimir TCH 867.6
BENES Ludek TCH 867.6
4 TOCHON Jean-Claude SUI
BARDET Roland SUI
WEBER Michel SUI
5 JAROSCH Harry AUT
BODENDORFER Roland AUT
BREITENFELLNER Josef AUT
6 BRUNETTE Etienne FRA
LIGER André FRA
LEBOURDAIS Francis FRA
C2 men slalom
1 KLEINERT Horst GDR 317.1
FRIEDRICH Dieter GDR 317.1
2 HAVEL Vaclav TCH 354
HENDRYCH Josef TCH 354
3 KOTANA Jiri TCH 377.3
HRABE Frantisek TCH 377.3
4 GOETHE Dieter GDR
SCHUBERT Lothar GDR
5 FLEGR Rudolf TCH
REHOR Milan TCH
6 BERNOT Natan YUG
BERNOT Dare YUG
7 DUSSUET Charles SUI
KADRNKA Henri SUI
8 DICK GDR
HAFNER Werner GDR
9 KERBL Bruno AUT
KERBL Werner AUT
10 NEVEU Claude FRA
PARIS Roger FRA
C2 men teams slalom
1 HAVEL Vaclav TCH 818.4
HENDRYCH Josef TCH 818.4
KOTANA Jiri TCH 818.4
HRABE Frantisek TCH 818.4
REHOR Milan TCH 818.4
FLEGER Rudolf TCH 818.4
2 DUSSUET Charles SUI 1052.4
KADRNKA Henri SUI 1052.4
PESSINA Jean SUI 1052.4
ZURCHER Robert SUI 1052.4
TAUSS Roger SUI 1052.4
ROESSINGER Jean-Paul SUI 1052.4
3 KLEINERT Horst GDR 1107.8
FRIEDRICH Dieter GDR 1107.8
BRENDEL Franz GDR 1107.8
GROSSWIG Günter GDR 1107.8
GOETHE Dieter GDR 1107.8
SCHUBERT Lothar GDR 1107.8
C2 mix slalom
1 SCHMIDT Brigitte GDR 389.6
GLÖCKNER Manfred GDR 389.6
2 KRUGEL Ellen GDR 526.2
SEIDEMANN Siegfried GDR 526.2
3 SCHALE Waltraud GDR 547.7
SEIFERT Rudolf GDR 547.7
4 HAVLOVA Jaroslava TCH
PECKA Jiri TCH
5 NIC Vaclav TCH
PACHEROVA Jarmila TCH
6 SULC Jan TCH
SULCOVA Marie TCH
7 GUETTE Henriette FRA
OLRY Jean FRA
8 SPAHR Eva SUI
SPAHR M. SUI
9 BONNAUD FRA
THEZIER FRA