SLALOM

1955 WCh Tacen, YUG

F1 men slalom
1 HOLZBAUER Siegfried FRG 223.5
2 DUFFEK Miloslav SUI 231.2
3 ILIJA Joze YUG 243
4 DANEK Josef AUT
5 ZADEL Milan YUG
6 MATEJOVSKY Zdenek TCH
7 SETZKORN Helmuth GDR
8 CIBAK Vladimir TCH
8 SKOLIL Dimitrij TCH
10 LENZ Jochen GDR
F1 men teams slalom
1 VOGT Manfred FRG 326.6
HOLZBAUER Siegfried FRG 326.6
WURFMANNSDOBLER Alois FRG 326.6
2 FABIAN Robert AUT 395
KLEPP Rudolf AUT 395
RADELSPOECK Eduard AUT 395
3 SKOLIL Dimitrij TCH 402.2
CIBAK Vladimir TCH 402.2
MATEJOVSKY TCH 402.2
4 SVET Bogdan YUG
ZADEL Milan YUG
ILJA Joze YUG
5 LENZ Jochen GDR
SETZKORN Helmuth GDR
BIELIG Heinz GDR
HILMAR Pawliczek GDR
6 ROTHPLETZ Edouard SUI
ZIMMERMANN Werner SUI
DUFFEK Miloslav SUI
7 BANERIAS Alain FRA
ANCEL Pierce FRA
AUBERT FRA
8 WHITE Keith GBR
FARRANT Paul GBR
HORSMAN William GBR
9 WETZEL Carlo LUX
HANCK Eugen LUX
LUCAS John LUX
10 BEAUJEAN Marcel BEL
MENDES Claude BEL
HORREZ BEL
F1 women slalom
1 BIESINGER Rosemarie FRG 350.5
2 TIETZE Karin GDR 353.4
3 SETZKORN Eva GDR 373
4 HAVLOVA Kveta TCH
5 SCHWINGL Fritzi AUT
6 HAVLOVA Jaroslava TCH
7 MENDES SCHULTE Hanni FRG
8 REISINGER Anna FRG
9 KNYOVA Renata TCH
10 MAGNUS Brigitte GDR
F1 women teams slalom
1 SETZKORN Eva GDR 574
HUGO Elfriede GDR 574
TIETZE Karin GDR 574
2 BIESINGER Rosemarie FRG 696.1
SCHULTE Hanni FRG 696.1
REISINGER Anna FRG 696.1
3 HAVLOVA Jaroslava TCH
HAVLOVA Kveta TCH
KNYOVA Renata TCH
C1 men slalom
1 JIRASEK Vladimir TCH 244
2 BENES Ludek TCH 262
3 WOZNIAK Karl-Heinz GDR 284.5
4 HRADIL Jiri TCH
5 FRITZSCHE Dieter GDR
6 TOCHON Jean-Claude SUI
7 PODANY Vaclav TCH
8 SCHUBERT Manfred GDR
9 ZIMMERMANN Emil GDR
C1 men teams slalom
1 JIRASEK Vladimir TCH 362
HRADIL Jiri TCH 362
BENES Ludek TCH 362
2 WOZNIAK Karl-Heinz GDR 617.5
SCHUBERT Manfred GDR 617.5
FRITZSCHE Dieter GDR 617.5
3 BARDET Roland SUI 858
TOCHON Jean-Claude SUI 858
INHELDER Robert SUI 858
4 BECK Günther FRG
REICHERT Heinz FRG
UNGER FRG
5 MARSIGNY Jacques FRA
LIGER André FRA
D'ALENSON Pierre FRA
C2 men slalom
1 NEVEU Claude FRA 270.9
PARIS Roger FRA 270.9
2 FRIEDRICH Dieter GDR 272.2
KLEINERT Horst GDR 272.2
3 KOTANA Jiri TCH 285.3
HRABE Frantisek TCH 285.3
4 BRENDEL Franz GDR
GROSSWIG Günter GDR
5 HENDRYCH Josef TCH
LANSKY Vladimir TCH
6 DUSSUET Charles SUI
ROESSINGER Jean-Paul SUI
7 FLEGER Rudolf TCH
REHOR Milan TCH
8 DICK GDR
HAFNER Werner GDR
9 LAMY Claude FRA
LAMY Fernand FRA
10 SCHICK Franz FRG
STUMPF Heiner FRG
C2 men teams slalom
1 KOTANA Jiri TCH 409.7
HRABE Frantisek TCH 409.7
LANSKY Vladimir TCH 409.7
HENDRYCH Josef TCH 409.7
REHOR Milan TCH 409.7
FLEGR Rudolf TCH 409.7
2 FRIEDRICH Dieter GDR 515.8
KLEINERT Horst GDR 515.8
GOETHE Dieter GDR 515.8
WEISE Helmut GDR 515.8
BRENDEL Franz GDR 515.8
GROSSWIG Günter GDR 515.8
3 STEINWENDTNER Wolfram AUT 718.9
KERBL Bruno AUT 718.9
JAROSCH Harry AUT 718.9
HAIDER Eduard AUT 718.9
SCHAUER Richard AUT 718.9
FALKNER Alfred AUT 718.9
4 DUFOUR Pierre SUI
ENGLER Jean SUI
DUSSUET Charles SUI
ROESSINGER Jean-Paul SUI
MAULET André SUI
TAUSS Roger SUI
5 LAMY Claude FRA
LAMY Fernand FRA
GRESSNIER FRA
GRESSNIER FRA
NEVEU Claude FRA
PARIS Roger FRA
6 FUNK Arno FRG
HELLWIG Erich FRG
BRÜMMER Günter FRG
GÖDEL Heinz FRG
DÖHRER Klaus FRG
UNGEWICKEL Rudi FRG
C2 mix slalom
1 MARTANOVA Dana TCH 396.1
PECKA Jiri TCH 396.1
2 GAVINET Simone FRA 461.1
GAVINET René FRA 461.1
3 PACHEROVA Jarmila TCH 505
CIHAK Miroslav TCH 505
4 GLÖCKNER Manfred GDR
SCHMIDT Brigitte GDR
5 SULC Jan TCH
SULCOVA Marie TCH
6 PARIS Roger FRA
PEAN Jane FRA
7 JULLIEN FRA
JULLIEN FRA
8 MICHEL FRA
PEAN André FRA