SLALOM

1973 WCh Muotathal, SUI

K1 men slalom
1 SATTLER Norbert AUT 134.60
2 HORN Siegbert GDR 137.30
3 GAWRONSKI Wojciech POL 138.30
4 CALVERLY Ray GBR 138.40
5 FÖRSTL Dieter FRG 138.80
6 GERLACH Jurgen FRG 139.60
7 GIMPEL Harald GDR 140.10
8 ZIMMERMANN Werner SUI 140.30
9 PETERS Ulrich FRG 140.50
10 BÜCHNER Wolfgang GDR 141.50
K1 men teams slalom
1 HORN Siegbert GDR 244.70
DOERING Christian GDR 244.70
BÜCHNER Wolfgang GDR 244.70
2 GAWRONSKI Wojciech POL 277.80
STANUCH Jerzy POL 277.80
MAJERCZAK Stanislaw POL 277.80
3 MARDINIER Michel FRA 308.60
PESCHIER Claude FRA 308.60
KOECHLIN Eric FRA 308.60
4 GERLACH Jurgen FRG 320.40
PETERS Ulrich FRG 320.40
FÖRSTL Dieter FRG 320.40
5 SATTLER Norbert AUT 331.00
FAUSTER Peter AUT 331.00
SCHLECHT Hans AUT 331.00
6 CIBAK Ivan TCH 381.80
OUREDNIK Vlastimil TCH 381.80
MECHURA Jiri TCH 381.80
7 NUTT William USA 418.40
EVANS Eric USA 418.40
MCCANDLESS John USA 418.40
8 LANGFORD Kenneth GBR 430.10
CALVERLY Ray GBR 430.10
MACLEOD John GBR 430.10
9 COLLINS Gerry IRL 456.50
CASEY Brian IRL 456.50
JACOB Ike IRL 456.50
10 BORST Martin SUI 461.80
ZIMMERMANN Werner SUI 461.80
ZIMMERMANN Rene SUI 461.80
K1 women slalom
1 SPINDLER Sybille GDR 288.40
2 CWIERTNIEWICZ Marija POL 292.40
3 FALKE Martina GDR 295.20
4 BAUMANN Marion GDR
5 SATTLER Barbara AUT
6 DEPPE Ulrike FRG
7 ASHTON Lynn USA
8 KAESER Elsbeth SUI
9 POLESNA Ludmila TCH
10 KAMBER Danielle SUI
K1 women teams slalom
1 HOLCOMBE Louise USA 337.90
ASHTON Carolyn USA 337.90
CLARK Candice USA 337.90
2 KAMBER Danielle SUI 360.90
KAESER Elsbeth SUI 360.90
KAREL Eva SUI 360.90
3 SPINDLER Sybille GDR 369.40
FALKE Martina GDR 369.40
BAUMANN Marion GDR 369.40
4 KAPPLOVA Bohumila TCH 370.30
POLESNA Ludmila TCH 370.30
BRAZDOVA Hana TCH 370.30
5 STEIGERWALD Gisela FRG 458.30
UHLIG Irene FRG 458.30
WUNDERLICH Magda FRG 458.30
6 BERNADY Katarzyna POL 551.90
SEKULA Malgorzata POL 551.90
CWIERTNIEWICZ Marija POL 551.90
7 SQUIRES-GOODWIN Pauline GBR 678.50
BROWN Victoria GBR 678.50
ROBERTS Fay GBR 678.50
C1 men slalom
1 EIBEN Reinhardt GDR 269.10
2 TRESNAK Karel TCH 270.10
3 MULLER Udo GDR 284.00
4 SODOMKA Petr TCH 285.00
5 HORN Walter FRG 294.80
6 MASSALSKI Peter GDR 296.10
7 MORRISON Angus USA 297.50
8 BONNET Francois FRA 305.00
9 McEWAN James USA 310.70
10 SCHUMACHER Josef FRG 317.10
C1 men teams slalom
1 TRESNAK Karel TCH 291.60
SODOMKA Petr TCH 291.60
RADIL Jaroslav TCH 291.60
2 EIBEN Reinhardt GDR 305.00
MASSALSKI Peter GDR 305.00
MULLER Udo GDR 305.00
3 HORN Walter FRG 361.20
PETERS Wolfgang FRG 361.20
SCHUMACHER Josef FRG 361.20
4 BELLET Gilles FRA 366.30
BAUDRY Michel FRA 366.30
BONNET Francois FRA 366.30
5 MORRISON Angus USA 410.00
SPENCER Randy USA 410.00
McEWAN James USA 410.00
6 WILDE John GBR 526.90
ALBERT John GBR 526.90
WOODS Albert GBR 526.90
7 MILINKOVIC Branko YUG 692.00
HOCEVAR Tone YUG 692.00
STRUKELJ Miro YUG 692.00
8 GRIFFITH Bill CAN 1215.40
BLIGHT Bill CAN 1215.40
BLIGHT Jim CAN 1215.40
C2 men slalom
1 KREJZA Jiri TCH 164.00
POLLERT Jaroslav TCH 164.00
2 KRETSCHMER Juergen GDR 168.00
TRUMMER Klaus GDR 168.00
3 SCHUMACHER Hans-Otto FRG 178.10
BAUES Wilhelm FRG 178.10
4 KUDLIK Wojciech POL 180.30
JEZ Jerzy POL 180.30
5 SERUGA Ryszard POL 196.90
FRACZEK Jan POL 196.90
6 FRICKE Olaf FRG 198.10
REIMANN Michael FRG 198.10
7 ANDREJASIC Janez YUG 208.30
GUZELJ Peter YUG 208.30
8 HARRIS Alan USA 214.80
BENHAM Robert USA 214.80
9 HITZ Hans Jakob FRG 216.60
NÜSING Theo FRG 216.60
10 SCHEFFER Karl-Heinz FRG 223.70
STEINSCHULTE Heinz-Jürgen FRG 223.70
C2 men teams slalom
1 SCHEFFER Karl-Heinz FRG 508.50
STEINSCHULTE Heinz-Jürgen FRG 508.50
SCHUMACHER Hans-Otto FRG 508.50
BAUES Wilhelm FRG 508.50
REIMANN Michael FRG 508.50
FRICKE Olaf FRG 508.50
2 KADANKA Frantisek TCH 547.80
BRABEC Antonin TCH 547.80
KREJZA Jiri TCH 547.80
POLLERT Jaroslav TCH 547.80
HAVELA Josef TCH 547.80
MACHAT Bohumir TCH 547.80
3 KRETSCHMER Juergen GDR 558.90
TRUMMER Klaus GDR 558.90
KRAEFT Hubert GDR 558.90
KOEHLER Juergen GDR 558.90
GRABOWSKI Peter GDR 558.90
RASCHKE Josef GDR 558.90
C2 mix slalom
1 KNIGHT Carol USA 474.10
KNIGHT Dave USA 474.10
2 HOLCOMBE Barbara USA 522.00
HOLCOMBE Norman USA 522.00
3 VAN STIPDONK Ria NED 590.10
VAN STIPDONK Peter NED 590.10
4 BAUX Claude FRA
BAUX Viviane FRA
5 CONCHE Francoise FRA
CONCHE Philippe FRA
7 DRAPER Steve USA
PIRAS Mikki USA