SLALOM

1989 WCh Savage River, USA

K1 men slalom
1 FOX Richard GBR 198.61
2 CLOUZEAU Gilles FRA 203.28
3 ABRAMIC Jernej YUG 203.39
4 HILGERT Lubos TCH 203.55
5 WEISS Richard USA 203.77
6 BRISSAUD Laurent FRA 204.05
7 JONES Melvyn GBR 204.43
8 STRUKELJ Marjan YUG 205.09
9 BRISSAUD Manuel FRA 206.57
10 CIZMAN Albin YUG 206.68
K1 men teams slalom
1 ABRAMIC Jernej YUG 228.05
STRUKELJ Marjan YUG 228.05
CIZMAN Albin YUG 228.05
2 CALDERA Marco ITA 232.77
FERRAZZI Pierpaolo ITA 232.77
IVALDI Ettore ITA 232.77
3 SEIBERT Michael FRG 238.28
HILGER Thomas FRG 238.28
HEMMER Martin FRG 238.28
4 HILGERT Lubos TCH 246.07
HILGERT Ivan TCH 246.07
SLASTAN Peter TCH 246.07
5 CLOUZEAU Gilles FRA 251.79
BRISSAUD Laurent FRA 251.79
BRISSAUD Manuel FRA 251.79
6 SINS Frits NED 255.13
KOOPMANS Wout NED 255.13
REYS Michael NED 255.13
7 JONES Melvyn GBR 256.07
SMITH Russel GBR 256.07
FOX Richard GBR 256.07
8 PACIERPNIK Robert POL 262.88
GRZYBEK Waldemar POL 262.88
JAWOROWICZ Marian POL 262.88
9 MACQUIRE Richard AUS 267.55
BEATTIE Paul AUS 267.55
MALES Jonathan AUS 267.55
10 KOEHLER Manuel AUT 268.76
KRANZL Andreas AUT 268.76
KERBL Holger AUT 268.76
K1 women slalom
1 FOX JERUSALMI Myriam FRA 234.80
2 CHLADEK Dana USA 238.98
3 HEARN Cathy USA 244.20
4 HILGERTOVA Stepanka TCH 248.37
5 MESSELHAUESER Margit FRG 249.36
6 GROSSMANNOVA Zdena TCH 254.74
7 WOODWARD Danielle AUS 256.06
8 BOIXEL Anne FRA 257.17
9 GRANGE-PRIGENT M. Francoise FRA 257.93
10 ARNAUD-LEPELTIER Sylvie FRA 258.38
K1 women teams slalom
1 FOX JERUSALMI Myriam FRA 271.67
GRANGE-PRIGENT M. Francoise FRA 271.67
BOIXEL Anne FRA 271.67
2 CHLADEK Dana USA 292.54
HEARN Cathy USA 292.54
STONE Jennifer USA 292.54
3 GROSSMANNOVA Zdena TCH 327.70
HILGERTOVA Stepanka TCH 327.70
HILGERTOVA Marcela TCH 327.70
4 MICHELER Elisabeth FRG 327.81
ROTH Eva FRG 327.81
MESSELHAUESER Margit FRG 327.81
5 DAVIES Karen GBR 351.30
FRANCIS Maria GBR 351.30
FOX Rachel GBR 351.30
6 WOODS Joanne CAN 364.33
ONGENA Jackie CAN 364.33
BOYLE Sheryl CAN 364.33
7 WOODWARD Danielle AUS 390.17
GOLDING Vivienne AUS 390.17
GALLOWAY Robyn AUS 390.17
8 FORDE Lucy NZL 525.79
DAY Katrina NZL 525.79
WEMYSS Tracey NZL 525.79
9 PAQUE Sophie BEL 548.00
LERUTH Claire BEL 548.00
ROLAND Rosine BEL 548.00
C1 men slalom
1 LUGBILL Jon USA 205.04
2 HEARN David USA 217.01
3 HUMEAU Thierry FRA 226.52
4 PRENTICE Jed USA 228.21
5 LANG Martin FRG 231.46
6 MARRIOTT Gareth GBR 231.78
7 ROBISON Bob USA 232.17
8 ONTKO Juraj TCH 240.35
9 JAVORNIK Borut YUG 240.47
10 LEPELTIER Thierry FRA 241.29
C1 men teams slalom
1 LUGBILL Jon USA 242.50
HEARN David USA 242.50
PRENTICE Jed USA 242.50
2 HUMEAU Thierry FRA 263.21
AVRIL Jacky FRA 263.21
LEPELTIER Thierry FRA 263.21
3 JAVORNIK Borut YUG 288.80
VIDMAR Joze YUG 288.80
ZITNIK Bostjan YUG 288.80
4 KUEBLER Andreas FRG 292.76
WEIST Oliver FRG 292.76
LANG Martin FRG 292.76
5 HEDGES Martyn GBR 304.46
WHARTON Mike GBR 304.46
MARRIOTT Gareth GBR 304.46
6 SARATA Piotr POL 311.77
MIAZEK Zbygniew POL 311.77
GRYGIEL Wieslaw POL 311.77
7 DE MONTI Renato ITA 333.36
GROSSI Mauro ITA 333.36
MANGANOTTI Mauro ITA 333.36
8 NORMAN Larry CAN 341.48
SHARPLIN Roy CAN 341.48
SMITH Bob CAN 341.48
9 MC INTYRE Tadhg IRL 453.63
CORCORAN Michael IRL 453.63
MCGANN Conor IRL 453.63
C2 men slalom
1 HEMMER Frank FRG 237.55
LOOSE Thomas FRG 237.55
2 PETRICEK Jan TCH 243.21
PETRICEK Tomas TCH 243.21
3 SAIDI Thierry FRA 248.54
DEL REY Emmanuel FRA 248.54
4 HALLER Leck USA 249.10
McEWAN James USA 249.10
5 STRAUSBAUGH Scott USA 249.25
JACOBI Joe USA 249.25
6 SIMEK Miroslav TCH 252.49
ROHAN Jiri TCH 252.49
7 DAILLE Jerome FRA 253.70
LELIEVRE Gilles FRA 253.70
8 BITTNER Stefan FRG 255.08
NERLICH Volker FRG 255.08
9 MEIKLE Alan GBR 257.50
BROWN Colin GBR 257.50
10 SAIDI Michel FRA 257.99
DAVAL Jerome FRA 257.99
C2 men teams slalom
1 SAIDI Thierry FRA 286.72
DEL REY Emmanuel FRA 286.72
SAIDI Michel FRA 286.72
DAVAL Jerome FRA 286.72
DAILLE Jerome FRA 286.72
LELIEVRE Gilles FRA 286.72
2 SIMEK Miroslav TCH 297.76
ROHAN Jiri TCH 297.76
PETRICEK Jan TCH 297.76
PETRICEK Tomas TCH 297.76
HAJDUCIK Miroslav TCH 297.76
KUCERA Milan TCH 297.76
3 HEMMER Frank FRG 333.52
LOOSE Thomas FRG 333.52
BECKER Frank FRG 333.52
FROEHLKE Martin FRG 333.52
BITTNER Stefan FRG 333.52
NERLICH Volker FRG 333.52
4 HALLER Leck USA 354.90
McEWAN James USA 354.90
HARRIS John USA 354.90
HARRIS Charles USA 354.90
STRAUSBAUGH Scott USA 354.90
JACOBI Joe USA 354.90
5 MEIKLE Alan GBR 366.82
BROWN Colin GBR 366.82
ARROWSMITH Christopher GBR 366.82
BRAIN Paul GBR 366.82
RICHARDSON Clive GBR 366.82
THOMPSON Colin GBR 366.82