SLALOM

1981 WCh Bala, GBR

K1 men slalom
1 FOX Richard GBR 211.94
2 HILGERT Lubos TCH 214.35
3 PRIGENT Jean-Yves FRA 219.58
4 RENAULT Bernard FRA 220.61
5 MICHELER Peter FRG 222.34
6 GOTZ Juerg SUI 222.61
7 KELLY Shane IRL 222.70
8 WAIN Nicolas GBR 223.94
9 KREMSLEHNER Wolfgang AUT 224.59
10 DOLAN James GBR 224.62
K1 men teams slalom
1 FOX Richard GBR 246.55
KERR Albert GBR 246.55
WAIN Nicolas GBR 246.55
2 GOTZ Juerg SUI 251.58
STEINMANN Urs SUI 251.58
DUFFEK Miloslav SUI 251.58
3 PRIGENT Jean-Yves FRA 252.37
JUNQUET Thierry FRA 252.37
RENAULT Bernard FRA 252.37
4 HILGERT Lubos TCH 255.46
SIMEK Miroslav TCH 255.46
CIBAK Ivan TCH 255.46
5 FERRAZZI Dario ITA 285.47
FERRAZZI Urbano ITA 285.47
PLATZER Alfred ITA 285.47
6 WOLFHARDT Eduard AUT 316.55
WOLFHARDT Andreas AUT 316.55
KREMSLEHNER Wolfgang AUT 316.55
7 POBERAJ Silvan YUG 345.98
KAUZER Peter YUG 345.98
SKOK Janez YUG 345.98
8 MCCORMICK Chris USA 346.88
ISBISTER Dan USA 346.88
THORNBURN Hank USA 346.88
9 KELLY Shane IRL 355.72
MORONEY Paul IRL 355.72
MALONE Eunan IRL 355.72
10 VAN BRUSSELEN Theo BEL 361.57
DESSERS Guy BEL 361.57
MACHIEL Wilfrid BEL 361.57
K1 women slalom
1 DEPPE Ulrike FRG 257.69
2 HEARN Cathy USA 262.79
3 ROUPIOZ Joceline FRA 270.10
4 KUSUDA Yuri USA 274.47
5 KOSTALOVA Marcela TCH 274.76
6 KUBRICANOVA Marcela TCH 277.44
7 GROSSMANNOVA Zdena TCH 280.19
8 EBERS Susanne FRG 285.30
9 KOLLMANN Gabrielle FRG 286.67
10 RODERICK Jane GBR 289.85
K1 women teams slalom
1 DEPPE Ulrike FRG 303.10
ERBERS Susanne FRG 303.10
KOLLMANN Gabrielle FRG 303.10
2 SHARMAN Elizabeth GBR 326.80
RODERICK Jane GBR 326.80
SMALL Susan GBR 326.80
3 HARRISON Linda USA 333.69
HEARN Cathy USA 333.69
KUSUDA Yuri USA 333.69
4 ROUPIOZ Joceline FRA 356.36
FOX JERUSALMI Myriam FRA 356.36
ARNAUD Sylvie FRA 356.36
5 GROSSMANNOVA Zdena TCH 439.14
KUBRICANOVA Marcela TCH 439.14
KOSTALOVA Marcela TCH 439.14
6 WEILGUNY Renate AUT 519.99
WOLFHARDT Beatrix AUT 519.99
ZWILLINK Romana AUT 519.99
7 WEISS Sabine SUI 591.12
KREJZA Alena SUI 591.12
DONNI Bernadette SUI 591.12
C1 men slalom
1 LUGBILL Jon USA 234.58
2 HEARN David USA 234.92
3 SENNELIER Jean FRA 246.27
4 HEDGES Martyn GBR 247.39
5 LUGBILL Ron USA 248.25
6 FORD Kent USA 252.23
7 KEANE Peter GBR 258.57
8 GABA Milan TCH 262.79
9 MOOS Gerald FRG 269.75
10 MADORE Herve FRA 273.24
C1 men teams slalom
1 LUGBILL Jon USA 251.02
HEARN David USA 251.02
LUGBILL Ron USA 251.02
2 MADORE Herve FRA 292.69
SENNELIER Jean FRA 292.69
SALAME Jean FRA 292.69
3 MOOS Gerald FRG 333.38
ZIMMERMANN Fredi FRG 333.38
SCHITZERLING Juergen FRG 333.38
4 HEDGES Martyn GBR 354.10
KEANE Peter GBR 354.10
BERRISFORD Bill GBR 354.10
5 ONTKO Juraj TCH 378.29
GABA Milan TCH 378.29
TOUPALIK Karel TCH 378.29
6 MASLE Srecko YUG 433.72
VIDMAR Joze YUG 433.72
RADONCIC Faruk YUG 433.72
7 MEISTER Alain SUI 650.86
DUBATH Pierre SUI 650.86
FAHRNI Peter SUI 650.86
C2 men slalom
1 GARVIS Stephen USA 264.23
GARVIS Michael USA 264.23
2 WELSINK Dieter FRG 271.68
CZUPRYNA Peter FRG 271.68
3 GRABOW Paul USA 272.78
HUEY Jefry USA 272.78
4 CALORI Jacques FRA 277.36
CALORI Pierre FRA 277.36
5 STUDER Christoph SUI 277.51
RUDIN Ernst SUI 277.51
6 YOUNG Jock GBR 281.25
MONRO Alistair GBR 281.25
7 KUDLIK Wojciech POL 282.02
JEZ Jerzy POL 282.02
8 GERHARZ Bernd FRG 284.04
KLEIN IMPELMANN Thomas FRG 284.04
9 BENHAK Jiri TCH 284.26
BENHAK Ladislav TCH 284.26
10 ZATKO Dusan TCH 288.28
TKAC Ludovit TCH 288.28
C2 men teams slalom
1 YOUNG Jock GBR 338.17
MUNRO Alistair GBR 338.17
JOCE Robert GBR 338.17
OWEN Robert GBR 338.17
JAMIESON Eric GBR 338.17
WILLIAMS Robin GBR 338.17
2 KUDLIK Wojciech POL 356.30
JEZ Jerzy POL 356.30
MASLANKA Marek POL 356.30
SERUGA Ryszard POL 356.30
CZAJA Zbigniew POL 356.30
KASPRZYCKI Jacek POL 356.30
3 GUTSCHICK Carl USA 395.14
FLACK Paul USA 395.14
HUEY Jefry USA 395.14
GRABOW Paul USA 395.14
GARVIS Michael USA 395.14
GARVIS Stephen USA 395.14
4 CALORI Jacques FRA 415.95
CALORI Pierre FRA 415.95
HERNANZ Richard FRA 415.95
LEBEDENS Mare FRA 415.95
PLATT Robert FRA 415.95
PRIGENT Christophe FRA 415.95
5 WELSINK Dieter FRG 426.92
CZUPRYNA Peter FRG 426.92
GERHARZ Bernd FRG 426.92
KLEIN IMPELMANN Thomas FRG 426.92
HEIERHOFF Peter FRG 426.92
MOLLER Achim FRG 426.92
6 ZATKO Dusan TCH 428.85
TKAC Ludovit TCH 428.85
BENHAK Jiri TCH 428.85
BENHAK Ladislav TCH 428.85
SILHAVECKY Frantisek TCH 428.85
VAVRIK Frantisek TCH 428.85
7 KIRKHAM Rod CAN 800.69
HEARD Mark CAN 800.69
LORD Bruce CAN 800.69
WITHERS Steve CAN 800.69
O'BRIEN Dale CAN 800.69
O'BRIEN Darryl CAN 800.69
C2 mix slalom
1 HAYMAN Elizabeth USA 355.12
HALLER Fritz USA 355.12
2 MCKEE Barbara USA 442.58
SWEET John USA 442.58
3 MARTE Karen USA 464.39
SORENSEN Brett USA 464.39
4 NICOD Francoise SUI 697.96
CHABBEY Martial SUI 697.96
5 PIERO Claudine FRA 701.85
PIERO Germinal FRA 701.85
6 HILLESTAD Barbro NOR 781.63
KNUTSEN Egil NOR 781.63