SLALOM

1975 WCh Skopje, YUG

K1 men slalom
1 HORN Siegbert GDR 211.18
2 PETERS Ulrich FRG 214.08
3 GIMPEL Harald GDR 217.18
4 CIBAK Ivan TCH 220.44
5 MECHURA Jiri TCH 220.67
6 SATTLER Norbert AUT 222.3
7 WAIN Nicolas GBR 223.64
8 EDGE Allan GBR 224.73
9 FAUSTER Peter AUT 228.32
10 DOERING Christian GDR 228.68
K1 men teams slalom
1 PETERS Ulrich FRG
FÖRSTL Dieter FRG
DICHTL Bernd FRG
2 GAWRONSKI Wojciech POL
STANUCH Jerzy POL
MAJERCZAK Stanislaw POL
3 GIMPEL Harald GDR
HORN Siegbert GDR
DOERING Christian GDR
4 SATTLER Norbert AUT
FAUSTER Peter AUT
SCHLECHT Hans AUT
5 EDGE Allan GBR
WAIN Nicolas GBR
CALVERLY Ray GBR
6 SPASOVSKI Mile YUG
BARIC Franc YUG
IBRAHIMBEGOVIC Zlatan YUG
7 BRANDENBURGER Martin SUI
BORST Martin SUI
ZIMMERMANN Werner SUI
8 CIBAK Ivan TCH
MECHURA Jiri TCH
OUREDNIK Vlastimil TCH
9 EVANS Eric USA
HOLLAND John USA
ISBISTER Dan USA
10 D'ANGELO Roberto ITA
SPOLADORI Alberto ITA
MAYR Hansjörg ITA
K1 women slalom
1 CWIERTNIEWICZ Marija POL
2 DEPPE Ulrike FRG
3 BAHMANN Angelika GDR
4 KROL Petra GDR
5 KAMBER Danielle SUI
5 HARLING Julia GBR
7 KAESER Elsbeth SUI
8 BAUMANN Marion GDR
9 KAPPLOVA Bohumila TCH
10 ERBERS Susanne FRG
K1 women teams slalom
1 KAESER Elsbeth SUI 423.47
KAMBER Danielle SUI 423.47
BACHOFNER Cornelia SUI 423.47
2 BAHMANN Angelika GDR 430.35
KROL Petra GDR 430.35
BAUMANN Marion GDR 430.35
3 POLESNA Ludmila TCH 463.29
KAPPLOVA Bohumila TCH 463.29
KUBOVCAKOVA Jana TCH 463.29
4 HARRISON Linda USA 474.43
CAMPBELL Jeanne USA 474.43
ASHTON Lynn USA 474.43
5 DEPPE Ulrike FRG 690.27
ERBERS Susanne FRG 690.27
FETTIG Monika FRG 690.27
6 KURNIK Zdenka YUG 1305.11
KOLEVA Slavica YUG 1305.11
KOSANIN Veroslava YUG 1305.11
C1 men slalom
1 SODOMKA Petr TCH
2 RADIL Jaroslav TCH
3 HEINRICH Harald GDR
4 CERVENKA Jan TCH
5 TRESNAK Karel TCH
6 FULTON Steve USA
7 GRIFFITH Bill CAN
8 MORRISON Angus USA
9 HORN Walter FRG
10 MASLANKA Marek POL
C1 men teams slalom
1 SODOMKA Petr TCH 403.27
RADIL Jaroslav TCH 403.27
TRESNAK Karel TCH 403.27
2 EIBEN Reinhardt GDR 409.46
MASSALSKI Peter GDR 409.46
HEINRICH Reinhardt GDR 409.46
3 HORN Walter FRG 471.65
MOOS Dietmar FRG 471.65
REMLINGER Dieter FRG 471.65
4 HOCEVAR Tone YUG 624.99
BRUSAR Damir YUG 624.99
MILICEVIC Dragan YUG 624.99
5 MORRISON Angus USA 795.82
FULTON Steve USA 795.82
JOSE Ned USA 795.82
C2 men slalom
1 KRETSCHMER Juergen GDR 264.45
TRUMMER Klaus GDR 264.45
2 KUDLIK Wojciech POL 265.57
JEZ Jerzy POL 265.57
3 KADANKA Frantisek TCH 276.71
BRABEC Antonin TCH 276.71
4 HOFMANN Walter GDR 294.75
AMEND Rolf-Dieter GDR 294.75
5 MASLE Srecko YUG 295.98
ERJAVEC Airo YUG 295.98
6 TAUDTE GDR 297.63
BLECH Klaus-Peter GDR 297.63
7 FRACZEK Jan POL 301.03
SERUGA Ryszard POL 301.03
8 HENZE Jurgen GDR 304.01
FISCHER Herbert GDR 304.01
9 KREUTZ Kurt FRG 304.4
HITZ Georg FRG 304.4
10 HITZ Hans Jacob FRG
NÜSING Theo FRG
C2 men teams slalom
1 AMEND Rolf-Dieter GDR
HOFMANN Walter GDR
FISCHER Herbert GDR
HENZE Jurgen GDR
TRUMMER Klaus GDR
KRETSCHMER Juergen GDR
2 HALFAR Radomir TCH
KMOSTAK Svetomir TCH
BRABEC Antonin TCH
KADANKA Frantisek TCH
BENHAK Jiri TCH
BENHAK Ladislav TCH
3 LESNIAK Zbigniew POL
RYCHTA Maciej POL
SERUGA Ryszard POL
FRACZEK Jan POL
KUDLIK Wojciech POL
JEZ Jerzy POL
4 BAUES Wilhelm FRG
SCHUMACHER Hans-Otto FRG
HITZ Georg FRG
KREUTZ Kurt FRG
HITZ Hans Jakob FRG
NÜSING Theo FRG
5 ANDREJASIC Janez YUG
GUZELJ Peter YUG
MALLY Ales YUG
SVETEK Jost YUG
MASLE Srecko YUG
ERJAVEC Airo YUG
6 KÜNZLI Hardy SUI
PROBST Peter SUI
WYSS Martin SUI
WYSS Roland SUI
PEDROCCHI Michel SUI
PEDROCCHI Raymond SUI
7 HARRIS Alan USA
KNIGHT Dave USA
EVANS John USA
TOEPPNER Karl USA
LUGBILL Jon USA
LUGBILL Ron USA
C2 mix slalom
1 GILLMAN Marietta USA
LYDA Chuck USA
2 DENTREMONT Rasa USA
LHOTA George USA
3 DRAPER Steve USA
PIRAS Mikki USA
4 MICESKA YUG
NIKOLOVSKI YUG
5 MLADENOVSKA YUG
IMBR. Selman YUG