SLALOM

1971 WCh Merano, ITA

K1 men slalom
1 HORN Siegbert GDR 241.4
2 DOERING Christian GDR 251.17
3 PETERS Ulrich FRG 252.67
4 BREMER Jürgen GDR 255.4
5 BAUM Alfred FRG 257.29
6 PRESSLMAYR Kurt AUT 261.64
7 COLOMBE Alain FRA 263.15
8 GAWRONSKI Wojciech POL 266.94
9 SCHLECHT Hans AUT 268.86
10 EVANS Eric USA 271.14
K1 men teams slalom
1 PRESSLMAYR Kurt AUT 302.83
SCHLECHT Hans AUT 302.83
SATTLER Norbert AUT 302.83
2 HORN Siegbert GDR 329.87
BREMER Jürgen GDR 329.87
DOERING Christian GDR 329.87
3 GERLACH Jurgen FRG 337.05
BAUM Alfred FRG 337.05
PETERS Ulrich FRG 337.05
4 GAWRONSKI Wojciech POL 368.42
STANUCH Jerzy POL 368.42
MAJERCZAK Jan POL 368.42
5 HAVLICEK Marian TCH 386.93
VALIK Frantisek TCH 386.93
STACHERA Jan TCH 386.93
6 HEINZ Edi SUI 404.16
BAENI Peter SUI 404.16
UNZIKER Hans SUI 404.16
7 SPASOVSKI Mile YUG 406.61
MATAKOVIC Dubravko YUG 406.61
IBRAHIMBEGOVIC Zlatan YUG 406.61
8 MITCHELL David GBR 416.25
SWALLOW Melvin GBR 416.25
MACLEOD John GBR 416.25
9 COLOMBE Alain FRA 421.63
MACCARI Patrick FRA 421.63
PESCHIER Claude FRA 421.63
10 NUTT David USA 524.55
EVANS Eric USA 524.55
ZOB Al USA 524.55
K1 women slalom
1 BAHMANN Angelika GDR 347.3
2 POLESNA Ludmila TCH 367.18
3 STAMPE Veronika GDR 370.1
4 DEPPE Ulrike FRG 370.86
5 SATTLER Barbara AUT 371.88
6 KOERNER Barbel FRG 392
7 HOLCOMBE Louise USA 401.04
8 KAREL ZIMMERMANN Eva SUI 405.1
9 KRISTE Dagmar GDR 426.13
10 SQUIRES-GOODWIN Pauline GBR 433.94
K1 women teams slalom
1 KIRSTE Dagmar GDR 520.13
BAHMANN Angelika GDR 520.13
STAMPE Veronika GDR 520.13
2 HEINRICH Ursula FRG 603.82
KOERNER Barbel FRG 603.82
DEPPE Ulrike FRG 603.82
3 KONANCOVA Irena TCH 736.02
KAPPLOVA Bohumila TCH 736.02
POLESNA Ludmila TCH 736.02
4 WICKHAM Audrey GBR 772.12
GOODMAN MEAKIN Heather GBR 772.12
SQUIRES-GOODWIN Pauline GBR 772.12
5 GODAWSKA Kunegunda POL 781.56
SKIKOWSKA Lucyna POL 781.56
CWIERTNIEWICZ Marija POL 781.56
6 MITCHELL NUTT Peggy USA 853.71
HIBBARD Linda USA 853.71
ASHTON Lynn USA 853.71
7 KAESER Elsbeth SUI 927.11
KAMBER Danielle SUI 927.11
KAREL ZIMMERMANN Eva SUI 927.11
C1 men slalom
1 KAUDER Reinhold FRG 293.76
2 REINECKE Wulf GDR 305.49
3 SODOMKA Petr TCH 313.23
4 PETERS Wolfgang FRG 320.77
5 FÖRSTER Jochen GDR 323.9
6 PRELOVSEK Damjan YUG 366.41
7 TRENCHANT Michel FRA 375.18
8 TRESNAK Karel TCH 376.43
9 KOEHLER Juergen GDR 378.32
10 KAREL Jan AUT 386.11
C1 men teams slalom
1 FÖRSTER Jochen GDR 410.19
REINECKE Wulf GDR 410.19
KOEHLER Juergen GDR 410.19
2 CUYPERS Harald FRG 423.81
KAUDER Reinhold FRG 423.81
PETERS Wolfgang FRG 423.81
3 TRESNAK Karel TCH 500.9
PULEC Zbynek TCH 500.9
SODOMKA Petr TCH 500.9
4 BELLET Gilles FRA 659.6
TRENCHANT Michel FRA 659.6
BONNET Francois FRA 659.6
5 OSBORNE Rowan GBR 690.33
GOLDSMITH Graham GBR 690.33
SIBLEY Jim GBR 690.33
6 MORRISON Angus USA 706.62
McEWAN James USA 706.62
BURTON John USA 706.62
7 VETSCH Uli SUI 730.2
GROBAT Heinz SUI 730.2
PAUL Edi SUI 730.2
8 PRELOVSEK Damjan YUG 760.62
MILINKOVIC Branko YUG 760.62
HOCEVAR Tone YUG 760.62
9 KABANOV Alekxandr URS 885.11
LIUTVINSKI Valentin URS 885.11
KOROLEV Nikolai URS 885.11
10 RAMELOV Helmut AUT 915.71
KAREL Jan AUT 915.71
TUTSCHKA Franz AUT 915.71
C2 men slalom
1 KRETSCHMER Juergen GDR 268.68
TRUMMER Klaus GDR 268.68
2 HOFMANN Rolf-Dieter GDR 282.5
AMEND Walter GDR 282.5
3 OPELT Ulrich GDR 284.76
FRANZ Uwe GDR 284.76
4 HORYNA Milan TCH 295.61
JANOUSEK Vaclav TCH 295.61
5 HITZ Hans Jakob FRG 299.99
NÜSING Theo FRG 299.99
6 MESTAN Ladislav TCH 300.21
MESTAN Zdenek TCH 300.21
7 HESS Manfred FRG 307.51
WENZEL Wolfgang FRG 307.51
8 STEINDL Helmar AUT 309.92
MÜLLNERITSCH Heimo AUT 309.92
9 BRABEC Antonin TCH 312.3
KADANKA Frantisek TCH 312.3
10 SERUGA Ryszard POL 313.2
FRACZEK Jan POL 313.2
C2 men teams slalom
1 HOFMANN Walter GDR 403.78
AMEND Rolf-Dieter GDR 403.78
KRETSCHMER Juergen GDR 403.78
TRUMMER Klaus GDR 403.78
OPELT Ulrich GDR 403.78
FRANZ Uwe GDR 403.78
2 NÜSING Theo FRG 493.7
HITZ Hans Jakob FRG 493.7
SCHEFFER Karl-Heinz FRG 493.7
STEINSCHULTE Heinz-Jürgen FRG 493.7
HESS Manfred FRG 493.7
WENZEL Wolfgang FRG 493.7
3 MESTAN Ladislav TCH 499.06
MESTAN Zdenek TCH 499.06
JANOUSEK Vaclav TCH 499.06
HORYNA Milan TCH 499.06
KADANKA Frantisek TCH 499.06
BRABEC Antonin TCH 499.06
4 ANDREJASIC Janez YUG 573.49
GUZELJ Peter YUG 573.49
ZITNIK Franc YUG 573.49
TUMA Dusan YUG 573.49
MALLY Ales YUG 573.49
SVETEK Jost YUG 573.49
5 LESNIAK Zbigniew POL 603.01
RYCHTA Maciej POL 603.01
SERUGA Ryszard POL 603.01
FRACZEK Jan POL 603.01
ZACHWIEJA Piotr POL 603.01
ADAMCZYK Andrej POL 603.01
6 ALLEN David GBR 604.95
WILLIAMS Lindsay GBR 604.95
WITTER Robin GBR 604.95
WITTER Rodney GBR 604.95
COURT John GBR 604.95
GOODWIN John GBR 604.95
7 LABARELLE Ernest FRA 676.61
SANTUCCI Lamberto FRA 676.61
BAUDRY Michel FRA 676.61
BAUX Claude FRA 676.61
DUVIVIER Alain FRA 676.61
DUVIVIER Dominique FRA 676.61
8 ENDICOTT William USA 678.37
HAGER Brad USA 678.37
FELDMAN Sid USA 678.37
HEINZERLING Bill USA 678.37
BENHAM Dave USA 678.37
BENHAM Robert USA 678.37
9 DAREB Winfried AUT 1232.67
ZAUCHNER Albin AUT 1232.67
STEINDL Helmar AUT 1232.67
MÜLLNERITSCH Heimo AUT 1232.67
AUMAYR Walter AUT 1232.67
BAYER Franz AUT 1232.67
C2 mix slalom
1 KOUDELA Jiri TCH 342.14
KOUDELOVA Hana TCH 342.14
2 SVOBODA Milan TCH 355.41
LEGATOVA Jitka TCH 355.41
3 KREJZA Jiri TCH 399.36
SIROTKOVA Ludmila TCH 399.36
4 SEDIVCOVA Jirina USA 422.63
SEDIVEC Josef USA 422.63
5 BALLY Heinz SUI 478.26
BALLY Marita SUI 478.26
6 SOUTHWORTH Nancy USA 485.92
SOUTHWORTH Tom USA 485.92
7 HOLCOMBE Barbara USA 513.56
HOLCOMBE Norman USA 513.56
8 SWEET John USA 552.69
SHUSTER Ann USA 552.69