SLALOM

1963 WCh Spittal, AUT

F1 men slalom
1 BREMER Jürgen GDR 266.7
2 LUBER Rolf GDR 274.5
3 CERNY Jiri TCH 299.4
4 VOGT Manfred FRG 303.6
5 GLÄSER Eberhard GDR 307.1
6 LANGE Fritz GDR 308.3
7 ENGLET Karl-Heinz FRG 309.3
8 PARA Jan TCH 310.1
9 WEIST Dietmar FRG 312.5
10 PRESSLMAYR Kurt AUT 320.3
F1 men teams slalom
1 GLÄSER Eberhard GDR 419.4
LUBER Rolf GDR 419.4
LANGE Fritz GDR 419.4
2 PIECIK Wladislaw POL 421.4
SARATA Josef POL 421.4
WARUS Bronislav POL 421.4
3 MITCHELL David GBR 473.5
DINSDALE Geoffrey GBR 473.5
ROHLEDER Martin GBR 473.5
4 SKOLIL Dimitrij TCH 490.6
CERNY Jiri TCH 490.6
PARA Jan TCH 490.6
5 GERSTGRASSER Sigi ITA 514.8
GERSTGRASSER Willi ITA 514.8
GRIGIONI Carlo ITA 514.8
6 PRESSLMAYR Kurt AUT 518.1
LEITNER Helmut AUT 518.1
FABIAN Robert AUT 518.1
7 ENGLET Karl-Heinz FRG 640.6
WEIST Dietmar FRG 640.6
VOGT Manfred FRG 640.6
8 DUFFEK Miloslav SUI 726.4
BRUHIN Paul SUI 726.4
ROTH Freddy SUI 726.4
9 SVET Bogdan YUG 844.2
MOZETIC Miran YUG 844.2
IVANOVSKI Ivan YUG 844.2
10 JEANJEAN Henri FRA 888.1
GODET Philippe FRA 888.1
FURST Claude FRA 888.1
F1 women slalom
1 POLESNA Ludmila TCH 312.4
2 GLÄSER Ursula GDR 331.4
3 ZVERINOVA Jana TCH 354
4 KOERNER Barbel FRG 365.2
5 BAUER Anneliese GDR 391.7
6 von der BURG Inge FRG 415.1
7 KNYOVA Renata TCH 416.6
8 BIESINGER Rosemarie FRG 450.7
9 INTHALER Traude AUT 456.4
10 JANDER Gundula GDR 491
F1 women teams slalom
1 GLÄSER Ursula GDR 400.2
BAUER Anneliese GDR 400.2
MERKEL Lia GDR 400.2
2 POLESNA Ludmila TCH 401.7
ZVERINOVA Jana TCH 401.7
KNYOVA Renata TCH 401.7
BIESINGER Rosemarie FRG DSQ
SCHMIDT Kirsten FRG DSQ
KOERNER Barbel FRG DSQ
C1 men slalom
1 SCHUBERT Manfred GDR 361.1
2 KLEINERT Gert GDR 378.1
3 TOCHON Jean-Claude SUI 382.4
4 STUMPF Otto FRG 396
5 JANOVSKY Vaclav TCH 396.8
6 BENES Ludek TCH 397.6
7 WOZNIAK Karl-Heinz GDR 401.2
8 GRASSE Manfred GDR 418.4
9 POSPICHAL Bohuslav TCH 423.5
10 GROBAT Heinz SUI 441.5
C1 men teams slalom
1 SCHUBERT Manfred GDR 443.5
KLEINERT Gert GDR 443.5
WOZNIAK Karl-Heinz GDR 443.5
2 SCHMIDT Norbert FRG 580.7
STUMPF Heiner FRG 580.7
STUMPF Otto FRG 580.7
3 GROBAT Heinz SUI 613.3
TOCHON Jean-Claude SUI 613.3
ROTH Marcel SUI 613.3
4 BENES Ludek TCH 662.3
JANOVSKY Vaclav TCH 662.3
POSPICHAL Bohuslav TCH 662.3
5 Grossmann Jean FRA 1024.6
SERRURIER Michel FRA 1024.6
BRUNETTE Etienne FRA 1024.6
6 KURTZ David USA 1066.7
Guss David USA 1066.7
SOUTHWORTH Tom USA 1066.7
C2 men slalom
1 MERKEL Gunter GDR 336.2
MERKEL Manfred GDR 336.2
2 BERNOT Natan YUG 342.3
BERNOT Dare YUG 342.3
3 NOACK Juergen GDR 343.8
LUCK Siegfried GDR 343.8
4 SCHELLER Lothar GDR 348.7
WIENARSCH Gert GDR 348.7
5 BRÜMMER Günter FRG 351.5
ROOCK Hermann FRG 351.5
6 HENDRYCH Josef TCH 353.4
LANSKY Vladimir TCH 353.4
7 ZITNIK Franc YUG 364.1
ZITNIK Leon YUG 364.1
8 ANDREJASIC Janez YUG 369.2
VIDMAR Milan YUG 369.2
9 STACH Miroslav TCH 378.4
VALENTA Zdenek TCH 378.4
10 HORYNA Milan TCH 382
KNY Milan TCH 382
C2 men teams slalom
1 MERKEL Gunter GDR 479.4
MERKEL Manfred GDR 479.4
NOACK Juergen GDR 479.4
LUCK Siegfried GDR 479.4
SEIFERT Rudolf GDR 479.4
GLÖCKNER Manfred GDR 479.4
2 LONGRICH Kurt FRG 787.4
HAUSCHILD Jürgen FRG 787.4
ROOCK Hermann FRG 787.4
BRÜMMER Günter FRG 787.4
TUCHEL Gunter FRG 787.4
SELLER Wolf Dieter FRG 787.4
3 KERBL Bruno AUT 1657.7
GURTELBAUER Klaus AUT 1657.7
BIEGEL Anton AUT 1657.7
SCHILHUBER Helmut AUT 1657.7
TUTSCHKA Franz AUT 1657.7
HABERZETTL Alfred AUT 1657.7
C2 mix slalom
1 BERNOT Alenka YUG 372.1
JUSTIN Borut YUG 372.1
2 KRUGER Margitta GDR 411.2
LEMPERT Werner GDR 411.2
3 NOVAK Karel TCH 422.7
NOVAKOVA Vratislava TCH 422.7
4 GUETTE Henriette FRA 432
OLRY Jean FRA 432
5 GRABO Edith GDR 478.1
LANDERS Willi GDR 478.1
6 TESO Rita GDR 502.6
WUNDERLICH Bernd GDR 502.6
7 BARDET Olga SUI 528.1
BARDET Roland SUI 528.1
8 BICKHAM Bill USA 637.8
WRIGHT Barbara USA 637.8