MARATHON

2017 WCh Pietermaritzburg, RSA

K1 women 26,2 km marathon
1 Belcher Lani GBR 2:05:09.65
2 KISZLI VANDA HUN 2:05:15.07
3 EGAN Jennifer IRL 2:05:43.81
4 Barrios Eva ESP 2:06:32.45
5 KOZISKOVA ANNA CZE 02:06:36.00
6 CSAY Renata HUN 2:07:21.00
7 BROUGHTON Lizzie GBR 2:08:10.24
8 Bedec Kristina SRB 2:08:13.41
9 Piazza Gaia ITA 2:08:15.13
10 Collueque Maria Cecilia ARG 02:08:28.75
11 HANSEN HENRIETTE ENGEL DEN 2:08:53.19
12 HARTLEY Bridgitte RSA 2:10:31.26
13 Malinen Netta FIN 2:12:09.64
14 Andersson Emma SWE 02:12:36.47
15 AHRENS MARLENA AUS 2:12:37.44
16 VAN NIEKERK Melanie RSA 2:13:09.35
17 SMITH Aisling IRL 2:17:26.47
18 POL HEDY NED 2:18:47.36
19 LLOSA Celeste Florencia Yianina ARG 2:25:06.49
Figueras Aurora ESP DNF
Leverett Kate AUS DNS
SAKODA Aren JPN Lapped
K1 men 29,8 km marathon
1 MC GREGOR HANK RSA 2:09:37.91
2 Birkett Andrew RSA 2:09:38.83
3 BOROS Adrian HUN 2:09:39.41
4 RAMALHO Jose POR 02:09:42.25
5 LLAMEDO Emilio ESP 2:10:32.98
6 Salbu Daniel NOR 2:10:34.28
7 URBAN Quentin FRA 2:10:35.50
8 ADAM Jakub CZE 2:10:40.08
9 KIPPIN Joshua AUS 2:12:26.72
10 PAUFLER Nico GER 2:12:28.83
11 GRAZIANI Matteo ITA 2:12:42.52
12 LUCAS Edwin FRA 2:12:43.92
13 ARANYOSI Gábor HUN 2:13:39.05
14 LEVERETT Michael AUS 2:13:59.94
15 Orellana Pascual Horacio ARG 2:14:06.39
16 LINDBERG JOAKIM SWE 2:14:06.89
17 Davidek Pavel CZE 02:14:32.10
18 SVENSSON EMIL SWE 02:14:58.89
19 Watkins Barry IRL 2:15:29.73
20 MINDE Morten NOR 2:15:30.22
21 COX Daan BEL 2:18:15.09
22 Richter Felix GER 2:18:45.48
23 MOULE Keith GBR 2:19:10.92
24 Egan Peter IRL 2:19:11.50
MURATA Koki JPN Lapped
DESROSIERS Frank CAN Lapped
PIRIE Phillip NZL Lapped
ALONSO Ivan ESP DNF
GARAYCOCHEA Manuel ARG DNF
FARIA Alfredo POR DNF
K2 women 26,2 km marathon
1 KISZLI VANDA HUN 1:56:29.62
MIHALIK Sara Anna HUN 1:56:29.62
2 CSAY Renata HUN 1:56:42.90
BARA Alexandra HUN 1:56:42.90
3 Belcher Lani GBR 1:56:44.12
MASON Hayleigh-jayne GBR 1:56:44.12
4 Rosenkilde Emilie DEN 1:56:48.29
HANSEN HENRIETTE ENGEL DEN 1:56:48.29
5 Arthur Hayley RSA 1:57:08.01
Burn Michelle RSA 1:57:08.01
6 ALVAREZ Tania ESP 1:58:19.06
ARQUERO Lucia ESP 1:58:19.06
7 KOZISKOVA ANNA CZE 1:58:27.41
Hrochova Lenka CZE 1:58:27.41
8 BROEKX LIZE BEL 1:58:45.34
PETERS HERMIEN BEL 1:58:45.34
9 Barrios Eva ESP 1:59:15.08
Figueras Aurora ESP 1:59:15.08
10 Leverett Kate AUS 2:00:22.30
AHRENS MARLENA AUS 2:00:22.30
11 Ward Jenna RSA 2:01:29.90
Russell Nicole RSA 2:01:29.90
12 Eray Michele USA 2:03:03.36
HOGAN MARGARET USA 2:03:03.36
13 LANE Alexandra GBR 2:06:29.67
BROUGHTON Lizzie GBR 2:06:29.67
14 SLETSJOEE Anna NOR 2:06:40.79
SPIKKELAND Kristiane NOR 2:06:40.79
MURRAY Montannah AUS DNF
ROADLEY Brea AUS DNF
Piazza Gaia ITA DNF
BARTOLI Sara ITA DNF
K2 men 29,8 km marathon
1 MC GREGOR HANK RSA 2:00:10.15
MOCKE JASPER RSA 2:00:10.15
2 BOROS Adrian HUN 2:00:11.46
SOLTI Laszlo HUN 2:00:11.46
3 Birkett Andrew RSA 2:00:11.70
VAN DER WESTHUIZEN Jean RSA 2:00:11.70
4 PEREZ Luis ESP 2:00:15.07
LLORENS Miguel ESP 2:00:15.07
5 BOULANGER Stephane FRA 2:00:19.53
CANDY Jérémy FRA 2:00:19.53
6 VOLD Eivind NOR 2:00:37.82
VOLD Jon Amund NOR 2:00:37.82
7 Paufler Marcel GER 2:03:42.77
PAUFLER Sven GER 2:03:42.77
8 ADAM Jakub CZE 2:04:31.49
ZAVREL Jakub CZE 2:04:31.49
9 VERGAUVEN Sebastian ARG 2:04:33.38
RODRIGUEZ Agustin ARG 2:04:33.38
10 FARIA Alfredo POR 2:04:48.62
Rodrigues Miguel POR 2:04:48.62
11 GREGORY Magnus GBR 2:05:04.11
SMITH Charles GBR 2:05:04.11
12 BONACINA Alessandro ITA 2:06:30.90
Bazzani Francesco ITA 2:06:30.90
13 GARAYCOCHEA Sebastfan ARG 2:09:06.59
GARAYCOCHEA Manuel ARG 2:13:32.59
14 KIPPIN Joshua AUS
RICE Brendan AUS
LINDBERG JOAKIM SWE DNF
Torstensson Emil SWE DNF
GYORGJAKAB Mate HUN DNF
MOERCKE NICOLAI Due Gadegaard HUN DNF
Richter Felix GER DNF
FRICK MARVIN GER DNF
C1 women 19,0 km marathon
1 BABAK Liudmyla UKR 1:48:00.94
2 LAKATOS Zsanett HUN 1:51:20.93
3 JEZOVA Jana CZE 1:56:30.01
4 MITCHELL Madeline CAN 2:01:06.51
5 SZAJDEK Maja POL 2:02:14.42
6 Abraham Reka AUS 2:03:52.26
7 BEZRODNIKH Ksenia RUS 2:06:29.87
BRAGATO Giada HUN DNF
C1 men 26,2 km marathon
1 KOVER Marton HUN 2:10:03.63
2 GARRIDO Manuel ESP 2:12:44.28
3 CAMPOS Manuel ESP 2:15:27.46
4 BARROS Nuno POR 2:16:42.46
5 Docze Adam HUN 2:16:43.46
6 SOUCHEYRE Tanguy FRA 2:18:45.05
7 BREZINA JAKUB CZE 2:20:19.91
8 DAHER Mirco ITA 2:21:11.82
9 DAVYDOV Denys UKR 2:25:40.60
10 Metsoja Rain AUS 2:26:09.29
TAGUCHI Mikio JPN Lapped
Maciel Sérgio POR DNF
C2 men 26,2 km marathon
1 KOVER Marton HUN 1:59:58.63
Docze Adam HUN 1:59:58.63
2 FERRO Ramón ESP 2:00:13.05
GRANA Oscar ESP 2:00:13.05
3 CAMPOS Manuel ESP 2:01:47.13
SANCHEZ SANCHEZ Jose ESP 2:01:47.13
4 BORGIEL Mateusz POL 2:03:42.22
GLUZA Patryk POL 2:03:42.22
5 BREZINA JAKUB CZE 2:05:54.81
DLOUHY JAN CZE 2:05:54.81
6 SILVA Dennis POR 2:09:47.95
MARCIEL Sergio POR 2:09:47.95
7 RODRIGUEZ RAMIREZ Alejandro COL 2:10:56.61
SAENZ COLLAZOS Felipe Andres COL 2:10:56.61
8 Levchenko Oleksandr UKR 2:14:39.71
Shapoval Andrii UKR 2:14:39.71
KOLESZAR Zoltan HUN DNF
DORI Bence Balazs HUN DNF
MEISTER Simon ARG DNS
PALACIOS ROBERTO CARLOS ARG DNS