MARATHON

2014 WCh Oklahoma City, USA

K1 women 26,3 km marathon
1 CSAY Renata HUN 2:05:25.25
2 BROUGHTON Lizzie GBR 2:05:27.73
3 Koziskova Adamova Anna CZE 2:06:14.32
4 BEDOECS KRISZTINA HUN 2:07:12.34
5 Leverett Kate AUS 2:07:23.20
6 Horvath Noemi HUN 2:09:47.32
7 EGAN Jennifer IRL 2:10:38.58
8 BOHM Tamlyn CAN 2:10:39.77
9 CARBAJO RAQUEL ESP 2:10:50.76
10 HARTLEY Bridgitte RSA 2:11:53.78
11 ERAY MICHELLE USA 2:11:54.65
12 Riosa Nina FIN 2:19:23.38
13 MCLAIN ALEXANDRA USA 2:25:04.26
Russell Nicole RSA DNF
Rodriguez Gomez Naiara ESP DNF
PRETZMANN ANNEMIA DEN DNF
Cicali Stefania ITA DNF
CICALI Susanna ITA DNF
K1 men 30,0 km marathon
1 MC GREGOR HANK RSA 2:12:07.16
2 ALONSO Ivan ESP 2:12:12.18
3 RAMALHO Jose POR 2:12:15.39
4 Carre Cyrille FRA 2:12:20.60
5 Ruiz Xabier ESP 2:12:51.28
6 MOCKE JASPER RSA 2:13:00.49
7 MOULE Keith GBR 2:14:06.52
8 BOROS Adrian HUN 2:14:10.61
9 Ihle Andreas GER 2:14:19.44
10 RUTHERFORD Edward GBR 2:14:21.15
11 FRICK MARVIN GER 2:14:26.06
12 VOLD Eivind NOR 2:14:32.69
13 FARIA Alfredo POR 2:15:53.70
14 Havas Balazs HUN 2:18:23.26
15 BLACH NICOLAI DEN 2:19:33.83
16 Egan Peter IRL 2:20:31.89
17 LEVERETT Michael AUS 2:20:32.48
18 Orellana Horacio Pascual ARG 2:20:42.16
19 MALHERBE Jan CAN 2:22:16.57
20 HERBERT Michael USA 2:24:27.98
21 Anderson Dave CAN 2:33:39.11
Odvarko Michael CZE DNF
HAMAR Mathias NOR DNF
URBAN Quentin FIN DNF
K2 women 26,3 km marathon
1 CSAY Renata HUN 1:57:39.79
BARA Alexandra HUN 1:57:39.79
2 Koziskova Adamova Anna CZE 1:57:43.95
Hrochova Lenka CZE 1:57:43.95
3 Rees-Clark Samantha GBR 1:58:13.63
Ward Amy GBR 1:58:13.63
4 LAMPH Fay GBR 1:58:28.37
BROUGHTON Lizzie GBR 1:58:28.37
5 CSERNAK Edina HUN 1:58:42.64
Váczai Enikő HUN 1:58:42.64
6 ADIE Abigail RSA 1:58:49.77
O'Donoghue Laura RSA 1:58:49.77
7 Arthur Hayley RSA 1:58:50.97
Ward Jenna RSA 1:58:50.97
8 Olmedo Lucia Arquero ESP 1:58:58.14
Massagues Carolina ESP 1:58:58.14
9 Cicali Stefania ITA 2:00:12.48
Alberti Anna ITA 2:00:12.48
10 Maffioli Elisabetta ITA 2:00:59.38
Piazza Gaia ITA 2:00:59.38
11 Palomeras Aurora Figueras ESP 2:01:00.65
CARBAJO RAQUEL ESP 2:01:00.65
12 HOGAN MARGARET USA 2:02:04.42
MCELROY Kaitlyn USA 2:02:04.42
13 BOHM Tamlyn CAN 2:06:38.79
Stott Courtney CAN 2:06:38.79
K2 men 30,0 km marathon
1 MC GREGOR HANK RSA 2:03:24.54
MOCKE JASPER RSA 2:03:24.54
2 BOUZAN Walter ESP 2:03:25.22
Fiuza Alvaro Fernandez ESP 2:03:25.22
3 Merchan Emilio ESP 2:03:25.53
ALONSO Ivan ESP 2:03:25.53
4 BOROS Adrian HUN 2:03:26.25
SOLTI Laszlo HUN 2:03:26.25
5 NOÉ BÁLINT HUN 2:05:18.99
NOE Milan HUN 2:05:18.99
6 PENDLE Timothy GBR 2:05:19.11
Daniels Andrew GBR 2:05:19.11
7 Birkett Andrew RSA 2:05:23.11
Louw Greg RSA 2:05:23.11
8 Pinta Nestor Aldo ARG 2:05:37.67
MOZZICAFREDO Leonardo ARG 2:05:37.67
9 JARUTA Rasmus SWE 2:10:08.05
Thorstensson Emil SWE 2:10:08.05
10 CAFFA Rodrigo ARG 2:10:18.74
Caffa Mauricio ARG 2:10:18.74
11 ADAM Jakub CZE 2:10:28.73
Davidek Pavel CZE 2:10:28.73
12 Richter Felix GER 2:10:57.50
FRICK MARVIN GER 2:10:57.50
13 WOELKE Florian GER 2:13:08.24
WOELKE Daniel GER 2:13:08.24
14 Rockett Nigel CAN 2:19:27.69
Johnston Keir CAN 2:19:27.69
15 Yonley Thomas USA 2:29:25.03
Mynar Kyle USA 2:29:25.03
16 Zeegers Jozef Nicolaas USA 2:29:57.46
Pennington Bradley USA 2:29:57.46
HAMAR Mathias NOR DNF
MINDE Morten NOR DNF
Pretzmenn Casper DEN DNF
BLACH NICOLAI DEN DNF
RAMALHO Jose POR DNF
FARIA Alfredo POR DNF
MOULE Keith GBR DNF
RUTHERFORD Edward GBR DNF
C1 men 26,3 km marathon
1 CAMPOS Manuel ESP 2:08:19.63
2 KOVER Marton HUN 2:08:38.92
3 BARROS Nuno POR 2:09:52.51
4 MOSQUERA David ESP 2:10:52.78
5 LACERDA Rui POR 2:11:07.47
6 SZABÓ Kristóf HUN 2:13:46.25
7 Shemetylo Eduard UKR 2:17:00.37
8 Ljubek Nikica CRO 2:14:49.93
9 BREZINA JAKUB CZE 2:16:42.69
10 Metsoja Rain AUS 2:23:00.76
11 Staubach Justin USA 2:27:56.03
12 Rauber Fabionei BRA 2:30:05.44
13 Ross Ian USA 2:37:54.21
MARTIN Pierrick FRA DNF
C2 men 26,3 km marathon
1 KOVER Marton HUN 1:57:53.24
Docze Adam HUN 1:57:53.24
2 CAMPOS Manuel ESP 1:59:31.16
SANCHEZ Jose ESP 1:59:31.16
3 GRANA Oscar ESP 2:00:38.68
FERRO Ramón ESP 2:00:38.68
4 BARROS Nuno POR 2:01:44.74
AMORIM SAMUEL POR 2:01:44.74
5 VIOLA Viktor HUN 2:02:43.88
Bodonyi Andras HUN 2:02:43.88
6 Shapoval Andrii UKR 2:05:04.11
Levchenko Oleksandr UKR 2:05:04.11
7 Shpak Oleksii UKR 2:08:12.32
MARKOVSKYY ANDRIY UKR 2:08:12.32
Helyer Chris CAN DNF
Ellary Doug CAN DNF
Ross Ian USA DNF
Ross Gavin USA DNF