MARATHON

2008 WCh Tyn nad Vltavou, CZE

K1 women 25,8 km marathon
1 Follath Vivien HUN 02:01:04,49
2 Belcher Lani AUS 02:01:19,84
3 Adamova Anna CZE 02:03:23,30
4 SANTOS Mara ESP 02:03:42,35
5 KOLLAR Judit HUN 02:04:03,09
6 PONTOPPIDAN Birgit DEN 02:05:05,79
7 PRZYBYLSKA Barbara POL 02:05:10,26
8 Sawers Louisa GBR 02:05:22,89
9 Hrochova Lenka CZE 02:05:32,03
10 HARTLEY Bridgitte RSA 02:06:39,45
11 Alberti Anna ITA 02:06:40,42
12 BOHM Tamlyn CAN 02:06:45,96
13 Garcia Maria Isabel ESP 02:06:46,03
14 EGAN Jennifer IRL 02:07:51,29
15 Szabo Agnes NZL 02:07:52,02
16 Schuring Yvonne AUT 02:08:20,66
17 RINGSTED Mie DEN 02:08:57,89
18 NIELSEN Alexandra SWE 02:13:52,73
19 TROEL Sarah FRA 02:13:53,54
20 KLEIN Jennifer GER 02:14:42,04
21 PECQUEUR Emilie FRA 02:14:46,76
22 OSMOLOVSKA Iana UKR 02:16:58,42
23 ARCHER Marianne NZL 02:18:51,28
24 MCELROY Kaitlyn USA 02:19:42,99
25 TOLVONEN Ilona FIN 02:21:38,25
26 GERASYMOVA Olana UKR 02:29:42,48
BATES Elisabeth CAN DSQ
K1 men 30,1 km marathon
1 Merchan Emilio ESP 02:10:19,83
2 Jezek Tomas CZE 02:10:20,64
3 STOTT Anthony RSA 02:10:43,70
4 SALGA Istvan HUN 02:11:05,87
5 JAMBOR Petr CZE 02:11:06,77
6 JAMBOR Attila HUN 02:11:07,06
7 LIPIZER Marco ITA 02:11:11,25
8 Spliid Adam DEN 02:11:33,95
9 Farrell Ben GBR 02:13:28,98
10 BOULANGER Stephane FRA 02:13:52,22
11 Staer Emil DEN 02:14:08,61
12 LEVERETT Michael AUS 02:14:10,52
13 SAELENS Jonas BEL 02:14:17,10
14 LACHKOVIC Marian SVK 02:14:22,00
15 FENNEMORE Simon GBR 02:14:24,48
16 PINTO Marcio POR 02:15:45,27
17 Pannecoucke Laurens BEL 02:16:28,50
18 NAUGHTIN Timothy AUS 02:16:28,93
19 WHITE Gavin RSA 02:16:35,36
20 MACKENZIE Ian CAN 02:17:35,98
21 BURKHARDT Steffen GER 02:17:46,08
22 Malusa Luca ITA 02:18:04,66
23 Fleming Neil IRL 02:18:22,97
24 MINTER Guenole FRA 02:20:12,58
25 ORELLANA Pascual ARG 02:20:16,79
26 Bazarov Alexander RUS 02:20:16,97
27 PINTER Tomas NZL 02:20:26,97
28 Palmroth Lauri FIN 02:22:23,92
29 HYLE Aaron USA 02:22:42,52
30 SIMPKINS Craig NZL 02:23:07,43
31 DMYTRENKO Konstantyn UKR 02:23:20,70
32 BROIDY Jason IRL 02:23:50,99
33 SHVEDOV Dmitry RUS 02:23:52,73
34 BURCOVSKYY Stanislav UKR 02:40:17,12
GRANSTEDT Bjorn SWE DNF
MORIN Guillaume CAN DNF
VAN BAKEL Joep NED DNF
WALLIN Jussi FIN DNF
GIERES Klaus GER DNF
LLAMEDO Emilio ESP DNF
QUAGLIATA Jason USA DNF
BRANDAO Nuno POR DNF
K2 women 25,8 km marathon
1 Lolk Thomsen Anne DEN 01:53:42,12
HANSEN Henriette DEN 01:53:42,12
2 CSAY Renata HUN 01:53:43,35
Faldum Berenike HUN 01:53:43,35
3 KOLLAR Judit HUN 01:57:58,75
Follath Vivien HUN 01:57:58,75
4 OSABA Amaia ESP 02:00:28,63
ALKORTA Olatz ESP 02:00:28,63
5 GOMEZ Naiara ESP 02:00:32,25
PEREZ Maria ESP 02:00:32,25
6 SVARCOVA Hana CZE 02:01:08,25
Matouskova Lucie CZE 02:01:08,25
7 HARMSEN Lindi-May RSA 02:02:46,10
ADIE Abigail RSA 02:02:46,10
8 DI MATEO Denise ITA 02:02:59,22
ORDESI Ilaria ITA 02:02:59,22
9 BOHM Tamlyn CAN 02:03:22,33
BOHM Aurora CAN 02:03:22,33
10 FARISH Harriet GBR 02:06:12,63
TAYLOR Nicola GBR 02:06:12,63
11 SRNAKOVA Dominika SVK 02:06:39,16
BANDZAKOVA Maria SVK 02:06:39,16
12 HANUSOVA Lenka CZE 02:07:14,36
KRAUZOVA Marcela CZE 02:07:14,36
13 MCELROY Kaitlyn USA 02:11:00,59
BLANCHARD Anne USA 02:11:00,59
14 IBANEZ Lorena ARG 02:11:52,54
QUINTERO Antonella ARG 02:11:52,54
Sawers Louisa GBR DNF
Mason Hayleigh GBR DNF
K2 men 30,1 km marathon
1 STOTT Anthony RSA 02:02:14,36
SCHOEMAN Cameron RSA 02:02:14,36
2 Alonso Jorge ESP 02:02:15,46
GUERRERO Santiago ESP 02:02:15,46
3 JAMBOR Attila HUN 02:02:15,96
PETROVICS Mate HUN 02:02:15,96
4 Andrlik Jan CZE 02:02:18,52
ADAM Jakub CZE 02:02:18,52
5 PINTO Marcio POR 02:03:05,13
GOMES Pedro POR 02:03:05,13
6 PINTA Nestor ARG 02:03:42,73
MOZZICAFREDDO Martin ARG 02:03:42,73
7 HENRIQUES Nuno POR 02:04:43,93
TOMAZ Artur POR 02:04:43,93
8 SKALA Petr CZE 02:04:46,27
HORAK Tomas CZE 02:04:46,27
9 Pannecoucke Laurens BEL 02:05:47,41
CREMERS Tom BEL 02:05:47,41
10 TASTARD Ronan FRA 02:06:35,45
Lecrubier Vincent FRA 02:06:35,45
11 SALGA Istvan HUN 02:07:32,66
BORCSOK Balazs HUN 02:07:32,66
12 PENDLE Timothy GBR 02:07:35,93
SIMMONS Jonathan GBR 02:07:35,93
13 SOLOMON Graeme RSA 02:07:57,57
KING Lance RSA 02:07:57,57
14 MAXWELL Bennett AUS 02:08:40,06
PROVAN David AUS 02:08:40,06
15 BOHME Matthias GER 02:09:03,56
KRUGER Flete GER 02:09:03,56
16 CORNIJN Drijs BEL 02:09:37,19
BRACKE Christophe BEL 02:09:37,19
17 BALSAMO Francesco ITA 02:09:47,41
CHECCUCCI Claudio ITA 02:09:47,41
18 MIECKE Johannes GER 02:11:06,09
KNEBEL Fabian GER 02:11:06,09
19 JECHOREK Michal POL 02:11:06,97
GARSTKIEWICZ Michal POL 02:11:06,97
20 PINTA Enrique ARG 02:11:18,87
SOTO Maximiliano ARG 02:11:18,87
21 JOHNSON Nathan GBR 02:12:01,82
SAWERS John GBR 02:12:01,82
22 PLACE Nicolas FRA 02:12:30,81
JACOB Camille FRA 02:12:30,81
23 HYLE Aaron USA 02:12:36,20
QUAGLIATA Jason USA 02:12:36,20
24 TOTH Kristian SVK 02:13:19,64
DORKOVIC Norbert SVK 02:13:19,64
25 WESTLEN Mikael SWE 02:14:08,72
HOLST Jacob SWE 02:14:08,72
26 FIGUEIRLDO Fabio BRA 02:14:10,95
DO PRADO Leandro BRA 02:14:10,95
27 Ritala Tommi FIN 02:15:06,98
Pitkanen Petteri FIN 02:15:06,98
28 JENSEN Peter DEN 02:16:53,45
GLESNER Jeppe DEN 02:16:53,45
29 BALDI Francesco ITA 02:18:08,83
GRAZIANI Matteo ITA 02:18:08,83
30 HAUKKA Veikko FIN 02:21:32,11
RITVOS Heikki FIN 02:21:32,11
31 OLIVEIRA Jefferson BRA 02:26:23,99
BERLOVI Vinicius BRA 02:26:23,99
32 CHUA Clarence SIN 02:33:44,46
ONG Wei Li SIN 02:33:44,46
OSTERGAARD Esben DEN DNF
OLSEN Rene DEN DNF
SIMPKINS Craig NZL DNF
PINTER Tomas NZL DNF
Merchan Emilio ESP DNF
FERNANDEZ Alvaro ESP DNF
C1 men 25,8 km marathon
1 Csabai Edvin HUN 02:04:40,36
2 Ljubek Nikica CRO 02:07:15,77
3 GILANYI Zsolt HUN 02:08:07,94
4 EBHARDT Matthias GER 02:08:36,43
5 Simart Thomas FRA 02:08:58,63
6 CAMPOS Manuel ESP 02:09:34,48
7 Areal Pedro ESP 02:10:02,35
8 FRANZ Michael GER 02:10:59,92
9 Plsek Martin CZE 02:11:22,03
10 GUTSALIUK Viktor UKR 02:12:36,22
11 Ruzicic Dusan SRB 02:13:00,59
12 PRYSIAZHNIUK Igor UKR 02:14:59,64
13 Marchetti Paolo ITA 02:15:27,69
14 BRUCH Jaroslaw POL 02:18:16,60
15 RUS Radoslav SVK 02:18:52,54
16 MOKOTO Calvin RSA 02:27:58,51
17 CHUA Derwin SIN 02:50:23,78
Ostrcil Mario CZE DNF
COSTA Jefferson BRA DNF
C2 men 25,8 km marathon
1 Csabai Edvin HUN 01:53:53,54
GYORE Attila HUN 01:53:53,54
2 FERRO Ramón ESP 01:54:32,75
GRANA Oscar ESP 01:54:32,75
3 RIVADEMAR Angel ESP 01:55:49,75
Mascato Garcia David ESP 01:55:49,75
4 Koudelka Petr CZE 01:58:14,92
Dvorak Filip CZE 01:58:14,92
5 Sazonov Volodymyr UKR 01:59:39,70
Shpak Oleksiy UKR 01:59:39,70
6 BARROS Nuno POR 02:00:04,53
SOUSA Jose POR 02:00:04,53
7 GILANYI Zsolt HUN 02:03:20,84
Korisanszky Peter Daniel HUN 02:03:20,84
8 Koranda Lukas CZE 02:04:34,69
DUBSKY Vaclav CZE 02:04:34,69
9 MATVIYCHUK Mykola UKR 02:06:33,38
SOLUK Pavlo UKR 02:06:33,38
10 GAMORY Romain FRA 02:09:12,48
ROUSSELIN Yoann FRA 02:09:12,48
11 STEVER Brian CAN 02:13:41,59
STEVER Dennis CAN 02:13:41,59
MOKOTO Calvin RSA DNF
OLSZEWSKI Radoslaw RSA DNF