MARATHON

2006 WCh Tremolat, FRA

K1 women 29,0 km marathon
1 Hemmings Anna GBR 02:11:11,00
2 CSAY Renata HUN 02:11:17,00
3 Gomes Beatriz POR 02:11:30,00
4 SANTOS Mara ESP 02:12:47,00
5 HANSEN Henriette DEN 02:14:23,00
6 PRZYBYLSKA Barbara POL 02:16:13,00
7 OSABA Amaia ESP 02:17:20,00
8 JACOBS Carola NED 02:17:21,00
9 LOMBARD Alexa RSA 02:17:21,00
10 PONTZEN Wiebke GER 02:17:22,00
11 HARTLEY Bridgitte RSA 02:18:08,00
12 O'KEEFFE Erin AUS 02:18:30,00
13 EGAN Jennifer IRL 02:20:40,00
14 TAYLOR Nicola GBR 02:20:41,00
15 CERVENA Barbora CZE 02:21:54,00
16 TAYLOR Skye AUS 02:21:58,00
17 Hrochova Lenka CZE 02:29:42,00
18 WILLOCK Emily NZL 02:29:44,00
19 PAWLICKA Agnieszka POL 02:32:50,00
20 ZIMMERMANN Jen CAN 02:50:34,00
Follath Vivien HUN DNF
K1 men 35,5 km marathon
1 Rubenstein Shaun RSA 02:33:35,00
2 Busto Manuel ESP 02:33:36,00
3 Merchan Emilio ESP 02:33:36,00
4 Brown Benjamin GBR 02:33:42,00
5 De Nijs Edwin NED 02:35:18,00
6 LIPIZER Marco ITA 02:35:18,00
7 JAMBOR Attila HUN 02:35:20,00
8 BURKHARDT Steffen GER 02:36:49,00
9 MC GREGOR HANK RSA 02:37:13,00
10 DANIELS Thomas GBR 02:37:14,00
11 POOLE Ben AUS 02:37:15,00
12 Carre Cyrille FRA 02:37:36,00
13 Ribe Peter NOR 02:37:40,00
14 MACKENZIE Ian CAN 02:37:48,00
15 DOSSENA Damian ARG 02:39:35,00
16 VERDUYCKT Eric BEL 02:39:36,00
17 ANDERSON David CAN 02:39:50,00
18 CANDELA Sabino ITA 02:42:20,00
19 DVORSKY Maros SVK 02:42:20,00
20 MINTER Guenole FRA 02:42:21,00
21 CHARVAT Tomas CZE 02:44:44,00
22 OBERMANN Jan CZE 02:44:45,00
23 LAENEN JAN BEL 02:44:45,00
24 Vakiparta Jari FIN 02:44:46,00
25 ZIMMERMANN Falk GER 02:48:16,00
26 HUNTSMAN Ian NZL 02:48:38,00
27 Ritala Tommi FIN 02:54:58,00
Koenders Robin NED DNF
Penetra Belmiro POR DNF
LACHKOVIC Marian SVK DNF
SALGA Istvan HUN DNF
MAXWELL Bennett AUS DNF
WESTLEN Mikael SWE DNF
BRANDAO Nuno POR DNF
BAGIONI BALBO Marcelo BRA DNF
SIVERBRANT Magnus SWE DNF
THOMPSON Matt NZL DNF
K2 women 29,0 km marathon
1 Lolk Thomsen Anne DEN 02:02:32,00
Barfod Mette DEN 02:02:32,00
2 CSAY Renata HUN 02:02:32,00
Follath Vivien HUN 02:02:32,00
3 Faldum Berenike HUN 02:04:28,00
Szabo Agnes HUN 02:04:28,00
4 PEREZ Maria ESP 02:07:34,00
GOMEZ Naiara ESP 02:07:34,00
5 Cicali Stefania ITA 02:07:35,00
Alberti Anna ITA 02:07:35,00
6 Adamova Anna CZE 02:10:34,00
Ballova Klara CZE 02:10:34,00
7 Delattre Marie FRA 02:12:22,00
Bayle Virginie FRA 02:12:22,00
8 Mason Hayleigh GBR 02:12:25,00
SURRAGE Victoria GBR 02:12:25,00
9 LOMBARD Alexa RSA 02:12:37,00
WARLOCK Jenna RSA 02:12:37,00
10 BOHM Tamlyn CAN 02:15:00,00
BOHM Aurora CAN 02:15:00,00
11 PRZYBYLSKA Barbara POL 02:15:09,00
SUCHAN Dorota POL 02:15:09,00
12 DUFKOVA Alena CZE 02:20:44,00
SVARCOVA Hana CZE 02:20:44,00
13 ELLIOTT Philippa RSA 02:23:54,00
WOLHUTER Jackie RSA 02:23:54,00
JENKINS Kristina AUS DNF
TAYLOR Skye AUS DNF
ALKORTA Olatz ESP DNF
LOIS Tania ESP DNF
BATEMAN Jenni-Maree AUS DNF
BRISBANE Katie AUS DNF
K2 men 35,5 km marathon
1 Busto Manuel ESP 02:23:23,00
Aizpurua Oier Aranzadi ESP 02:23:23,00
2 Rubenstein Shaun RSA 02:23:24,00
BIGGS Shaun RSA 02:23:24,00
3 HOMOKI Tamas HUN 02:23:24,00
JAMBOR Attila HUN 02:23:24,00
4 GUERRERO Santiago ESP 02:23:25,00
Alonso Jorge ESP 02:23:25,00
5 Larsen Eirik Veraas NOR 02:23:30,00
Naess Mattis NOR 02:23:30,00
6 Lecrubier Vincent FRA 02:23:35,00
TASTARD Ronan FRA 02:23:35,00
7 Nielsen Lasse DEN 02:25:09,00
Spliid Adam DEN 02:25:09,00
8 JOHNSON Nathan GBR 02:27:00,00
SAWERS John GBR 02:27:00,00
9 PINTA Nestor ARG 02:27:01,00
MOZZICAFREDDO Martin ARG 02:27:01,00
10 HENRIQUES Nuno POR 02:27:16,00
TOMAZ Artur POR 02:27:16,00
11 STIMPSON Andrew AUS 02:27:19,00
COLE David AUS 02:27:19,00
12 VAN ROOYEN Hein RSA 02:27:54,00
MBANJWA Michael RSA 02:27:54,00
13 KOLANDA Martin CZE 02:29:51,00
Jezek Tomas CZE 02:29:51,00
14 MAXWELL Bennett AUS 02:32:04,00
Morrison Luke AUS 02:32:04,00
15 BALSAMO Francesco ITA 02:33:32,00
ROSETTI Mauro ITA 02:33:32,00
16 DORKOVIC Norbert SVK 02:33:43,00
STANO Tomas SVK 02:33:43,00
17 BURKHARDT Steffen GER 02:35:49,00
LEECK Bernd GER 02:35:49,00
18 PLACE Nicolas FRA 02:36:23,00
MAILLOTTE Nicolas FRA 02:36:23,00
19 FIEUX Riquet BEL 02:42:04,00
MERTENS Mark BEL 02:42:04,00
20 HYLE Reid USA 02:42:13,00
WILBER Shawn USA 02:42:13,00
21 HASTINGS Abel USA 02:45:59,00
DEPALMA John USA 02:45:59,00
DIERCKX Steven BEL DNF
DIERCKX Kristof BEL DNF
SZIGETI Krisztian HUN DNF
SALGA Istvan HUN DNF
Caldognetto Ezio ITA DNF
Benassi Maximilian ITA DNF
DIMITROV Dimitar BUL DNF
BOYKOV Lubomir BUL DNF
SKALA Petr CZE DNF
ADAM Jakub CZE DNF
BRANDAO Nuno POR DNF
NAN Nuno POR DNF
C1 men 29,0 km marathon
1 Csabai Edvin HUN 02:13:33,00
2 Bea Jose Alfredo ESP 02:13:42,00
3 Hemonic Bertrand FRA 02:15:47,00
4 CAMPOS Manuel ESP 02:16:57,00
5 JOYEUX Julien FRA 02:19:25,00
6 Verch Ronald GER 02:21:09,00
7 RUS Radoslav SVK 02:22:20,00
8 CALVI Enrico ITA 02:23:56,00
9 RYNKIEWICZ Mateusz POL 02:30:41,00
10 KOVALEV Sergey RUS 02:33:11,00
11 HUNEK Balazs USA 02:33:16,00
12 OLSZEWSKI Radoslaw RSA 02:34:38,00
13 MARCUS Janie CAN 02:47:03,00
GYORE Attila HUN DNF
C2 men 29,0 km marathon
1 Csabai Edvin HUN 02:05:59,00
GYORE Attila HUN 02:05:59,00
2 GRANA Oscar ESP 02:06:11,00
FERRO Ramón ESP 02:06:11,00
3 BARROS Nuno POR 02:07:35,00
SOUSA Jose POR 02:07:35,00
4 GILANYI Zsolt HUN 02:08:54,00
BINDL Robert HUN 02:08:54,00
5 HERBEZ Romaric FRA 02:10:48,00
Hemonic Bertrand FRA 02:10:48,00
6 Grzybowski Marcin POL 02:14:56,00
Tyszynski Wojciech POL 02:14:56,00
7 LAWRENCE Matthew GBR 02:16:42,00
Train James GBR 02:16:42,00
8 KOLODZIEJCZAC Lukasz POL 02:19:20,00
Nowak Tomasz POL 02:19:20,00
9 RODRIGUEZ Alvaro ESP
PIZZARO Jose ESP