MARATHON

2005 WCh Perth, AUS

K1 men 36,0 km marathon
1 Busto Manuel ESP 02:34:37
2 Merchan Emilio ESP 02:34:40
3 Fouhy Ben NZL 02:35:54
4 Jezek Tomas CZE 02:35:56
5 De Nijs Edwin NED 02:36:00
6 Rubenstein Shaun RSA 02:37:53
7 HORAK Lukas CZE 02:37:54
8 CLEGG Robert USA 02:37:55
9 MC GREGOR HANK RSA 02:39:02
10 BAUER Gyula HUN 02:39:32
11 BAKER Steven GBR 02:41:14
12 Petrla Filip SVK 02:41:16
13 HENRIQUES Nuno POR 02:41:19
14 Koenders Robin NED 02:42:45
15 CANDELA Sabino ITA 02:42:47
16 LEVERETT Michael AUS 02:42:48
17 Gyokos Lajos HUN 02:43:51
18 Brown Benjamin GBR 02:43:57
19 MACKENZIE Ian CAN 02:44:23
20 ROLL Simon AUS 02:44:27
21 GUSTAFSSON Erik SWE 02:46:26
22 Vakiparta Jari FIN 02:47:51
23 Mawer Gary IRL 02:49:26
24 Carre Cyrille FRA 02:52:45
25 HOLST Jacob SWE 03:12:35
SPIES Barend USA DNF
Naess Mattis NOR DNF
ANDERSON David CAN DNF
Ferguson Steven NZL DNF
Larsen Eirik Veraas NOR DNF
K1 women 36,0 km marathon
1 Hemmings Anna GBR 02:16:20
2 Follath Vivien HUN 02:17:14
3 PRZYBYLSKA Barbara POL 02:17:42
4 Faldum Berenike HUN 02:18:56
5 SANTOS Mara ESP 02:19:33
6 Gomes Beatriz POR 02:19:36
7 PEREZ Maria ESP 02:22:20
8 TAYLOR Skye AUS 02:22:26
9 Paldanius Sofia SWE 02:23:39
10 Mocke Nicola RSA 02:24:12
11 BOHM Tamlyn CAN 02:35:51
12 BOHM Aurora CAN 02:35:54
13 SHAKESPEARE Rosie NZL 02:50:33
INTROINI Elisabetta ITA DNF
JACOBS Carola NED DNF
Meek Chantal AUS DNF
K2 men 36,0 km marathon
1 Aizpurua Oier Aranzadi ESP 02:24:43
Busto Manuel ESP 02:24:43
2 SZAKALY Viktor HUN 02:24:44
SZIGETI Krisztian HUN 02:24:44
3 GONZALEZ Jorge ESP 02:28:08
ARROYO Santiago ESP 02:28:08
4 BIGGS Shaun RSA 02:28:08
Rubenstein Shaun RSA 02:28:08
5 LEMEL Henrik SWE 02:28:10
SIVERBRANT Magnus SWE 02:28:10
6 Jezek Tomas CZE 02:28:13
KOLANDA Martin CZE 02:28:13
7 Naess Mattis NOR 02:29:16
Norenberg Jacob NOR 02:29:16
8 DVORSKY Maros SVK 02:29:21
LACHKOVIC Marian SVK 02:29:21
9 Farrell Ben GBR 02:29:33
Wycherley Paul GBR 02:29:33
10 MAXWELL Bennett AUS 02:29:37
PROVAN David AUS 02:29:37
11 ANDERSSON Nicklas SWE 02:34:58
WESTLEN Mikael SWE 02:34:58
12 PRESTWOOD Paul GBR 02:34:59
SLATER Paul GBR 02:34:59
13 Fouhy Ben NZL 02:35:37
MCLARIN Simon NZL 02:35:37
14 MBANJWA Michael RSA 02:36:35
VAN ROOYEN Hein RSA 02:36:35
15 BRANDAO Nuno POR 02:37:42
PINTO Marcio POR 02:37:42
16 CLEGG Robert USA 02:40:20
DEPALMA John USA 02:40:20
17 GIERES Klaus GER 02:40:21
REICHERT Andreas GER 02:40:21
18 Fernandez David NZL 02:40:33
THOMPSON Matt NZL 02:40:33
19 ANDERSON David CAN 02:41:31
MACKENZIE Ian CAN 02:41:31
20 SHENG FU Jian SIN 03:11:22
MINGFA SUN Jeremy SIN 03:11:22
COLE David AUS DNF
STIMPSON Andrew AUS DNF
JAMBOR Attila HUN DNF
SALGA Istvan HUN DNF
QUAGLIATA Jason USA DNF
SPIES Barend USA DNF
K2 women 36,0 km marathon
1 CSAY Renata HUN 02:09:38
SZONDA Kornelia HUN 02:09:38
2 KAMSTRA Donia RSA 02:09:39
LOMBARD Alexa RSA 02:09:39
3 Barfod Mette DEN 02:09:40
Lolk Thomsen Anne DEN 02:09:40
4 Fevang Ellen NOR 02:11:39
FJELDHEIM Marianne NOR 02:11:39
5 KOLLAR Judit HUN 02:13:06
KOLLAR Zsofia HUN 02:13:06
6 ALKORTA Olatz ESP 02:13:06
KAPEROTXIPI Tania ESP 02:13:06
7 RODRIGUEZ Naiara ESP 02:13:08
OLABERRI Amaya ESP 02:13:08
8 Adamova Anna CZE 02:16:42
Ballova Klara CZE 02:16:42
9 PONTZEN Wiebke GER 02:16:43
Schuck Anett GER 02:16:43
10 REW Kim RSA 02:19:16
Mocke Nicola RSA 02:19:16
11 CARRIE Ella AUS 02:20:00
TEGG-QUINN Susan AUS 02:20:00
12 BOHM Aurora CAN 02:21:57
BOHM Tamlyn CAN 02:21:57
13 BATES Joanne GBR 02:22:34
NAYLOR Nicola GBR 02:22:34
14 Pocock Katie NZL 02:22:38
TAYLOR Erin NZL 02:22:38
15 BRISBANE Katie AUS 02:27:20
MEBALDS Sophie AUS 02:27:20
16 NG Annabelle SIN 02:44:50
KIT WONG Lesley SIN 02:44:50
17 NG Xiao Hui SIN 03:00:55
XIA NIO Amanda SIN 03:00:55
C1 men 36,0 km marathon
1 Csabai Edvin HUN 02:20:02
2 Bea Jose Alfredo ESP 02:20:16
3 GYORE Attila HUN 02:23:16
4 CAMPOS Manuel ESP 02:23:48
5 Bednar Pavel CZE 02:25:52
6 RUS Radoslav SVK 02:26:17
7 Hemonic Bertrand FRA 02:26:17
8 CALVI Enrico ITA 02:36:02
9 LACHMANN Torsten GER 02:39:41
10 HUNEK Balazs USA 02:50:43
C2 men 36,0 km marathon
1 Csabai Edvin HUN 02:12:10
GYORE Attila HUN 02:12:10
2 Furdok Gabor HUN 02:14:17
Huttner Csaba HUN 02:14:17
3 DE DIOS Ramon ESP 02:14:35
GRANA Oscar ESP 02:14:35
4 BARROS Nuno POR 02:19:15
SOUSA Jose POR 02:19:15
COHEN David USA DNF
HUNEK Balazs USA DNF
Bednar Pavel CZE DNF
HORAK Lukas CZE DNF
RUS Radoslav SVK DNF
Petrla Filip SVK DNF