MARATHON

2005 ECh Tyn nad Vltavou, CZE

K1 women 28,8 km marathon
1 Hemmings Anna GBR 2:18:19,7
2 Gomes Beatriz POR 2:18:20,3
3 PRZYBYLSKA Barbara POL 2:18:20,7
4 Follath Vivien HUN 2:18:21,0
5 SZONDA Kornelia HUN 2:18:21,9
6 SANTOS Mara ESP 2:19:24,2
7 CAROLA Jacobs NED 2:21:39,0
8 Brannsten Hege NOR 2:22:58,5
9 HANSEN Henriette DEN 2:23:02,8
10 Zanirato Francesca ITA 2:23:55,1
11 CERVENA Barbora CZE 2:23:59,8
12 PEREZ Maria ESP 2:24:12,2
13 RINGSTED Mie DEN 2:26:41,2
14 POLARD Manon FRA 2:32:41,6
15 Hrochova Lenka CZE 2:39:02,3
HYNDS ClaIRL GBR DNF
PETRUSCHAT Anne GER DNF
K1 men 36,0 km marathon
1 Busto Manuel ESP 2:35:27,3
2 JAMBOR Attila HUN 2:35:28,6
3 SALGA Istvan HUN 2:35:28,7
4 Jezek Tomas CZE 2:36:06,5
5 De Nijs Edwin NED 2:36:33,7
6 Petrla Filip SVK 2:36:34,7
7 BRANDAO Nuno POR 2:36:35,5
8 VEGA Frederico ESP 2:36:37,6
9 BAKER Steven GBR 2:36:41,7
10 HORAK Lukas CZE 2:36:59,9
11 Brown Benjamin GBR 2:38:14,2
12 TASTARD Ronan FRA 2:40:38,7
13 Mawer Gary IRL 2:41:25,7
14 LIPIZER Marco ITA 2:41:26,2
15 WESTLEN Mikael SWE 2:42:52,9
16 BURKHARDT Steffen GER 2:42:54,6
17 VERDUYCKT Eric BEL 2:45:30,6
18 Ribe Peter NOR 2:46:08,1
19 SCHRODER Nikolai DEN 2:48:03,1
20 KRINTEL Anders DEN 2:48:04,4
21 BETHKE Damian SUI 2:48:38,2
22 DRIES Corijn BEL 2:49:01,8
23 EBBINGHAUS Markus GER 2:50:52,3
24 WEPPNER Bob NED 2:57:39,0
25 KRAHENBUHL Simon SUI 2:59:19,9
CANDELA Sabino ITA DNF
HOLST Jacob SWE DNF
K2 women 28,8 km marathon
1 Adamova Anna CZE 2:07:49,7
Ballova Klara CZE 2:07:49,7
2 OSABA Amaia ESP 2:07:52,5
GOMEZ Naiara ESP 2:07:52,5
3 HARKAI Orsolya HUN 2:09:21,8
CSENGERI Adrienn HUN 2:09:21,8
4 ALKORTA Olatz ESP 2:10:06,0
LOIS Tania ESP 2:10:06,0
5 BARTHA Diana HUN 2:11:52,0
Follath Vivien HUN 2:11:52,0
6 Schuck Anett GER 2:12:32,3
PONTZEN Wiebke GER 2:12:32,3
7 HANSEN Henriette DEN 2:15:16,9
RINGSTED Mie DEN 2:15:16,9
8 CERVENA Barbora CZE 2:16:57,0
SVARCOVA Hana CZE 2:16:57,0
9 BATES Joanna GBR 2:18:25,8
TAYLOR Nicola GBR 2:18:25,8
10 HENRIQUES Ana POR 2:20:53,1
PEREIRA Stefanie POR 2:20:53,1
K2 men 36,0 km marathon
1 Busto Manuel ESP 2:24:47,7
Aizpurua Oier Aranzadi ESP 2:24:47,7
2 SALGA Istvan HUN 2:24:48,6
JAMBOR Attila HUN 2:24:48,6
3 SZAKALY Viktor HUN 2:24:48,8
SZIGETI Krisztian HUN 2:24:48,8
4 KOLANDA Martin CZE 2:25:07,7
Jezek Tomas CZE 2:25:07,7
5 LEMEL Henrik SWE 2:26:58,9
SIVERBRANT Magnus SWE 2:26:58,9
6 LACHKOVIC Marian SVK 2:27:28,6
DVORSKY Maros SVK 2:27:28,6
7 Alonso Jorge ESP 2:27:28,9
GUERRERO Santiago ESP 2:27:28,9
8 PLACE Nicolas FRA 2:27:32,4
MAILLOTTE Nicolas FRA 2:27:32,4
9 ZEMAN Jakub CZE 2:28:54,1
CHARVAT Tomas CZE 2:28:54,1
10 SLATER Paul GBR 2:28:54,4
PRESTWOOD Paul GBR 2:28:54,4
11 REICHERT Andreas GER 2:29:19,7
GIERES Klaus GER 2:29:19,7
12 STANO Tomas SVK 2:32:13,6
DORKOVIC Norbert SVK 2:32:13,6
13 SCHMIECH Daniel GER 2:33:51,2
ZIMMERMANN Falk GER 2:33:51,2
14 ZILLI Enrico ITA 2:36:39,2
SINI Ermanno ITA 2:36:39,2
15 FIEUX Riquet BEL 2:39:01,9
MERTENS Mark BEL 2:39:01,9
16 HACKL Michael AUT 2:41:57,9
STOLLNBERGER Markus AUT 2:41:57,9
Amir-Tahmasseb Babak FRA DNF
Huguet Cyril FRA DNF
BAKER Steven GBR DNF
Brown Benjamin GBR DNF
C1 men 28,8 km marathon
1 RUS Radoslav SVK 2:20:14,8
2 Hemonic Bertrand FRA 2:20:16,4
3 Bednar Pavel CZE 2:20:16,8
4 CAMPOS Manuel ESP 2:23:54,4
5 CALVI Enrico ITA 2:26:50,6
6 Szeles Gabor HUN 2:27:28,7
7 ARRIETA Aitor ESP 2:32:25,7
8 ERDELYI Zoltan HUN 2:32:28,7
9 CERNY Jakub CZE 2:34:39,5
10 STACHURA Sebastian POL 2:34:45,0
11 KOVALEV Sergey RUS 2:51:08,3
LACKMANN Torsten GER DNF
C2 men 28,8 km marathon
1 Csabai Edvin HUN 2:08:21,4
GYORE Attila HUN 2:08:21,4
2 BINDL Robert HUN 2:08:44,8
GILANYI Zsolt HUN 2:08:44,8
3 SOUSA Jose POR 2:10:38,9
BARROS Nuno POR 2:10:38,9
4 Bednar Pavel CZE 2:13:51,1
Ostrcil Mario CZE 2:13:51,1
5 FERRO Ramón ESP 2:16:11,2
GRANA Oscar ESP 2:16:11,2
6 FOGED Lasse DEN 2:18:27,5
BODHOLDT Mathias DEN 2:18:27,5
7 RYNKIEWICZ Mateusz POL 2:19:30,2
KOLODZIEJ Tomasz POL 2:19:30,2
8 Busto Manuel ESP 2:19:34,7
LONGA Alberto ESP 2:19:34,7
9 KLIMEK Jan CZE 2:20:05,7
LUNACEK Jaroslav CZE 2:20:05,7
10 Ottone Ivan ITA 2:20:27,7
Marchetti Paolo ITA 2:20:27,7
11 SOLUK Pavlo UKR 2:30:19,2
MATVIYCHUK Mykola UKR 2:30:19,2