MARATHON

2017 WCh Pietermaritzburg, RSA

K1 women 26,2 km marathon
1 Belcher Lani GBR 02:05:09.65
2 KISZLI VANDA HUN 02:05:15.07
3 EGAN Jennifer IRL 02:05:43.81
4 Barrios Eva ESP 02:06:32.45
5 KOZISKOVA ANNA CZE 02:06:36.00
6 CSAY Renata HUN 02:07:21.00
7 BROUGHTON Lizzie GBR 02:08:10.24
8 Bedec Kristina SRB 02:08:13.41
9 Piazza Gaia ITA 02:08:15.13
10 Collueque Maria Cecilia ARG 02:08:28.75
11 HANSEN HENRIETTE ENGEL DEN 02:08:53.19
12 HARTLEY Bridgitte RSA 02:10:31.26
13 Malinen Netta FIN 02:12:09.64
14 Andersson Emma SWE 02:12:36.47
15 AHRENS MARLENA AUS 02:12:37.44
16 VAN NIEKERK Melanie RSA 02:13:09.35
17 SMITH Aisling IRL 02:17:26.47
18 POL HEDY NED 02:18:47.36
19 LLOSA Celeste Florencia Yianina ARG 02:25:06.49
Figueras Aurora ESP DNF
Leverett Kate AUS DNS
SAKODA Aren JPN Lapped
K1 men 29,8 km marathon
1 MC GREGOR HANK RSA 02:09:37.91
2 Birkett Andrew RSA 02:09:38.83
3 BOROS Adrian HUN 02:09:39.41
4 RAMALHO Jose POR 02:09:42.25
5 LLAMEDO Emilio ESP 02:10:32.98
6 Salbu Daniel NOR 02:10:34.28
7 URBAN Quentin FRA 02:10:35.50
8 ADAM Jakub CZE 02:10:40.08
9 KIPPIN Joshua AUS 02:12:26.72
10 PAUFLER Nico GER 02:12:28.83
11 GRAZIANI Matteo ITA 02:12:42.52
12 LUCAS Edwin FRA 02:12:43.92
13 ARANYOSI Gábor HUN 02:13:39.05
14 LEVERETT Michael AUS 02:13:59.94
15 Orellana Pascual Horacio ARG 02:14:06.39
16 LINDBERG JOAKIM SWE 02:14:06.89
17 Davidek Pavel CZE 02:14:32.10
18 SVENSSON EMIL SWE 02:14:58.89
19 Watkins Barry IRL 02:15:29.73
20 MINDE Morten NOR 02:15:30.22
21 COX Daan BEL 02:18:15.09
22 Richter Felix GER 02:18:45.48
23 MOULE Keith GBR 02:19:10.92
24 Egan Peter IRL 02:19:11.50
MURATA Koki JPN Lapped
DESROSIERS Frank CAN Lapped
PIRIE Phillip NZL Lapped
ALONSO Ivan ESP DNF
GARAYCOCHEA Manuel ARG DNF
FARIA Alfredo POR DNF
K2 women 26,2 km marathon
1 KISZLI VANDA HUN 01:56:29.62
MIHALIK Sara Anna HUN 01:56:29.62
2 CSAY Renata HUN 01:56:42.90
BARA Alexandra HUN 01:56:42.90
3 Belcher Lani GBR 01:56:44.12
MASON Hayleigh-jayne GBR 01:56:44.12
4 Rosenkilde Emilie DEN 01:56:48.29
HANSEN HENRIETTE ENGEL DEN 01:56:48.29
5 Arthur Hayley RSA 01:57:08.01
Burn Michelle RSA 01:57:08.01
6 ALVAREZ Tania ESP 01:58:19.06
ARQUERO OLMEDO Lucia ESP 01:58:19.06
7 KOZISKOVA ANNA CZE 01:58:27.41
Hrochova Lenka CZE 01:58:27.41
8 BROEKX LIZE BEL 01:58:45.34
PETERS HERMIEN BEL 01:58:45.34
9 Barrios Eva ESP 01:59:15.08
Figueras Aurora ESP 01:59:15.08
10 Leverett Kate AUS 02:00:22.30
AHRENS MARLENA AUS 02:00:22.30
11 Ward Jenna RSA 02:01:29.90
Russell Nicole RSA 02:01:29.90
12 Eray Michele USA 02:03:03.36
HOGAN MARGARET USA 02:03:03.36
13 LANE Alexandra GBR 02:06:29.67
BROUGHTON Lizzie GBR 02:06:29.67
14 SLETSJOEE Anna NOR 02:06:40.79
SPIKKELAND Kristiane NOR 02:06:40.79
MURRAY Montannah AUS DNF
ROADLEY Brea AUS DNF
Piazza Gaia ITA DNF
BARTOLI Sara ITA DNF
K2 men 29,8 km marathon
1 MC GREGOR HANK RSA 02:00:10.15
MOCKE JASPER RSA 02:00:10.15
2 BOROS Adrian HUN 02:00:11.46
SOLTI Laszlo HUN 02:00:11.46
3 Birkett Andrew RSA 02:00:11.70
VAN DER WESTHUIZEN Jean RSA 02:00:11.70
4 PEREZ Luis ESP 02:00:15.07
LLORENS Miguel ESP 02:00:15.07
5 BOULANGER Stephane FRA 02:00:19.53
CANDY Jérémy FRA 02:00:19.53
6 VOLD Eivind NOR 02:00:37.82
VOLD Jon Amund NOR 02:00:37.82
7 Paufler Marcel GER 02:03:42.77
PAUFLER Sven GER 02:03:42.77
8 ADAM Jakub CZE 02:04:31.49
ZAVREL Jakub CZE 02:04:31.49
9 VERGAUVEN Sebastian ARG 02:04:33.38
RODRIGUEZ Agustin ARG 02:04:33.38
10 FARIA Alfredo POR 02:04:48.62
Rodrigues Miguel POR 02:04:48.62
11 GREGORY Magnus GBR 02:05:04.11
SMITH Charles GBR 02:05:04.11
12 BONACINA Alessandro ITA 02:06:30.90
Bazzani Francesco ITA 02:06:30.90
13 GARAYCOCHEA Sebastfan ARG 02:09:06.59
GARAYCOCHEA Manuel ARG 02:13:32.59
14 KIPPIN Joshua AUS
RICE Brendan AUS
LINDBERG JOAKIM SWE DNF
Torstensson Emil SWE DNF
GYORGJAKAB Mate HUN DNF
MOERCKE NICOLAI Due Gadegaard HUN DNF
Richter Felix GER DNF
FRICK MARVIN GER DNF
C1 women 19,0 km marathon
1 BABAK Liudmyla UKR 01:48:00.94
2 LAKATOS Zsanett HUN 01:51:20.93
3 JEZOVA Jana CZE 01:56:30.01
4 MITCHELL Madeline CAN 02:01:06.51
5 SZAJDEK Maja POL 02:02:14.42
6 Abraham Reka AUS 02:03:52.26
7 BEZRODNIKH Ksenia RUS 02:06:29.87
BRAGATO Giada HUN DNF
C1 men 26,2 km marathon
1 KOVER Marton HUN 02:10:03.63
2 GARRIDO Manuel ESP 02:12:44.28
3 Campos Manuel Antonio ESP 02:15:27.46
4 BARROS Nuno POR 02:16:42.46
5 Docze Adam HUN 02:16:43.46
6 SOUCHEYRE Tanguy FRA 02:18:45.05
7 BREZINA JAKUB CZE 02:20:19.91
8 DAHER Mirco ITA 02:21:11.82
9 DAVYDOV Denys UKR 02:25:40.60
10 Metsoja Rain AUS 02:26:09.29
TAGUCHI Mikio JPN Lapped
Maciel Sérgio POR DNF
C2 men 26,2 km marathon
1 KOVER Marton HUN 01:59:58.63
Docze Adam HUN 01:59:58.63
2 FERRO Ramón ESP 02:00:13.05
GRANA Oscar ESP 02:00:13.05
3 Campos Manuel Antonio ESP 02:01:47.13
SANCHEZ SANCHEZ Jose Manuel ESP 02:01:47.13
4 BORGIEL Mateusz POL 02:03:42.22
GLUZA Patryk POL 02:03:42.22
5 BREZINA JAKUB CZE 02:05:54.81
DLOUHY JAN CZE 02:05:54.81
6 SILVA Dennis POR 02:09:47.95
MARCIEL Sergio POR 02:09:47.95
7 RODRIGUEZ RAMIREZ Alejandro COL 02:10:56.61
SAENZ COLLAZOS Felipe Andres COL 02:10:56.61
8 Levchenko Oleksandr UKR 02:14:39.71
Shapoval Andrii UKR 02:14:39.71
KOLESZAR Zoltan HUN DNF
DORI Bence Balazs HUN DNF
MEISTER Simon ARG DNS
PALACIOS ROBERTO CARLOS ARG DNS