MARATHON

2016 WCh Brandenburg, GER

K1 women 26,2 km marathon
1 CSAY Renata HUN 02:06:57.00
2 KISZLI VANDA HUN 02:07:00.30
3 Bedec Kristina SRB 02:08:17.80
4 BROUGHTON Lizzie GBR 02:08:54.30
5 Barrios Eva ESP 02:08:55.80
6 KOZISKOVA ANNA CZE 02:09:09.60
7 BROEKX LIZE BEL 02:09:11.30
8 EGAN Jennifer IRL 02:09:13.50
9 Piazza Gaia ITA 02:13:39.60
10 Russell Nicole RSA 02:13:53.50
11 Figueras Aurora ESP 02:14:45.20
12 BEAVITT Bianca RSA 02:15:09.50
13 Andersson Emma SWE 02:16:53.30
14 Leverett Kate AUS 02:17:33.00
15 Malinen Netta FIN 02:18:05.40
16 TEREKHOVA Elena RUS 02:19:12.20
17 POL HEDY NED 02:19:22.30
18 Haaze Eef NED 02:20:50.50
19 Collueque Maria Cecilia ARG 02:23:43.10
20 LLOSA Celeste Florencia Yanina ARG 02:32:39.90
21 WATARI Kazuna JPN 02:37:38.00
ZAGORSKA Ania SWE DNS
PRETZMANN ANNEMIA DEN DNF
JANTUNEN Tanja FIN DNS
K1 men 29,8 km marathon
1 MC GREGOR HANK RSA 02:20:11.60
2 Birkett Andrew RSA 02:20:12.70
3 RAMALHO Jose POR 02:20:13.30
4 BOROS Adrian HUN 02:20:13.90
5 ALONSO Ivan ESP 02:20:14.00
6 MINDE Morten NOR 02:20:39.70
7 FARIA Alfredo POR 02:20:41.90
8 ADAM Jakub CZE 02:20:50.90
9 Merchan Emilio ESP 02:20:54.20
10 Watkins Barry IRL 02:21:09.10
11 Heilinger Andreas GER 02:21:22.30
12 LEVERETT Michael AUS 02:21:52.20
13 VINCENZI Filippo ITA 02:21:53.60
14 VAN BAKEL Joep NED 02:21:54.20
15 ARANYOSI Gábor HUN 02:22:24.60
16 GRAZIANI Matteo ITA 02:22:28.20
17 HOLPERT Ervin SRB 02:23:06.60
18 MOULE Keith GBR 02:23:07.10
19 BLACH NICOLAI DEN 02:24:21.20
20 KIPPIN Joshua AUS 02:26:24.10
21 FRIDERICHSEN MARTIN Moeller DEN 02:26:36.90
22 CHERVOV Nikolay RUS 02:26:57.70
23 SIWIEC Slawomir POL 02:27:35.40
24 Davidek Pavel CZE 02:27:35.70
25 Egan Peter IRL 02:29:58.10
26 VERDUYCKT ERIK BEL 02:29:58.60
27 SALVO Matias Nicolas ARG 02:30:00.90
28 Zakrajsek Jost SLO 02:31:25.80
29 DOSTAL Mike USA 02:34:28.40
30 BERGER Daniel GER 02:36:59.60
31 HLOTOV Dmytro UKR 02:40:06.20
32 GOTO Shuhei JPN 02:46:02.40
VAZQUEZ Fernando ARG DNF
SVENSSON EMIL SWE DNS
COUCKUIT Robin BEL DNF
Thorstensson Emil SWE DNS
K2 women 26,2 km marathon
1 CSAY Renata HUN 02:02:09.60
BARA Alexandra HUN  
2 Ward Jenna RSA 02:02:11.60
Purchase Kyeta RSA  
3 GICZY Zsofia HUN 02:02:31.90
MIHALIK Sara Anna HUN  
4 BROEKX LIZE BEL 02:02:44.30
PETERS HERMIEN BEL  
5 KOZISKOVA ANNA CZE 02:03:23.80
Hrochova Lenka CZE  
6 BROUGHTON Lizzie GBR 02:05:49.00
LAMPH Fay GBR  
7 Barrios Eva ESP 02:06:23.80
Figueras Aurora ESP  
8 LANE Alexandra GBR 02:06:51.60
Rees-Clark Samantha GBR  
9 Cicali Stefania ITA 02:08:09.60
CICALI Susanna ITA  
10 SLETSJOEE Anna NOR 02:08:21.90
SPIKKELAND Kristiane NOR  
11 Young Penelope AUS 02:11:20.30
Abraham Reka AUS  
12 VILLACE NURIA ESP 02:12:44.20
FERNANDEZ Estefania ESP  
13 MEDERT Tabea GER 02:13:33.50
BUSCH Antonia GER  
14 KOMODA Haruka JPN 02:13:42.10
MORIYAMA Moe JPN  
15 AVERKINA Valeriia RUS 02:24:42.30
ANDINA Alisa RUS  
NYVANG Bolette DEN DNF
HANSEN Henriette DEN  
IBANEZ Lorena ARG DNF
Collueque Maria Cecilia ARG  
Andersson Emma SWE DNF
SEGER Julia SWE  
K2 men 29,8 km marathon
1 MC GREGOR HANK RSA 02:06:28.60
MOCKE JASPER RSA  
2 BOROS Adrian HUN 02:06:29.10
SOLTI Laszlo HUN  
3 Birkett Andrew RSA 02:06:29.40
HATTINGH Louis RSA  
4 URBAN Quentin FRA 02:06:32.70
BOULANGER Stephane FRA  
5 ALONSO Ivan ESP 02:06:44.60
Pina Esteves Diego ESP  
6 Meszaros Marton HUN 02:06:49.90
Gere Balint HUN  
7 LUCAS Edwin FRA 02:06:51.00
CANDY Jérémy FRA  
8 PAUFLER Sven GER 02:07:08.20
Paufler Marcel GER  
9 PEREZ Luis ESP 02:07:34.90
LLORENS Miguel ESP  
10 PENDLE Timothy GBR 02:08:17.10
RUTHERFORD William GBR  
11 CORRIJN Dries BEL 02:08:48.90
Pannecoucke Laurens BEL  
12 ADAM Jakub CZE 02:08:50.50
Odvarko Michael CZE  
13 MOULE Keith GBR 02:11:04.40
CHMIEL Zyggy GBR  
14 Thorstensson Emil SWE 02:11:05.50
SVENSSON EMIL SWE  
15 Davidek Pavel CZE 02:11:05.80
Kotrc David CZE  
16 WOELKE Florian GER 02:11:31.00
WOELKE Daniel GER  
17 BROEKX Toon BEL 02:11:42.20
PETERS WILLIAM BEL  
18 MARIN Davide ITA 02:12:53.20
BONACINA Alessandro ITA  
19 Pinta Nestor Aldo ARG 02:13:19.10
MOZZICAFREDO Leonardo ARG  
20 MARRETI Soeren DEN 02:14:01.70
DAGNAES-HANSEN Jonathan Thorbjoern DEN  
21 Vujanic Sasa AUS 02:14:08.80
BLANCHE Dean AUS  
22 SYROMIATNYKOV Oleksandr UKR 02:14:11.10
VOLOSHKO Anatolii UKR  
23 GARAYCOCHEA Sebastian ARG 02:14:13.40
GARAYCOCHEA Manuel ARG  
FARIA Alfredo POR DNS
Rodrigues Miguel POR  
VOLD Eivind NOR DNF
VOLD Jon Amund NOR  
Benedini Franco ITA DNF
VINCENZI Filippo ITA  
C1 women 19,0 km marathon
1 LAKATOS Zsanett HUN 01:46:45.50
2 CAILLERETZ Julie FRA 01:47:40.50
3 BABAK Liudmyla UKR 01:48:57.00
4 TSUBOTA Megumi JPN 01:52:34.50
5 KISBAN Zsofia HUN 01:54:55.20
6 MARTIN Pauline FRA 01:55:32.50
7 RODRÍGUEZ Raquel ESP 01:58:13.20
8 MIKECIOVA Hana SVK 02:02:42.90
9 COCO Patricia ESP 02:06:40.40
AVEGNO Anggie ECU DNS
Friend Mia ECU DNS
C1 men 26,2 km marathon
1 KOVER Marton HUN 02:12:05.80
2 Campos Manuel Antonio ESP 02:12:18.20
3 BARROS Nuno POR 02:12:40.60
4 LACERDA Rui POR 02:14:11.10
5 ZUCHORA MATEUSZ POL 02:15:04.50
6 Romero Diego ESP 02:16:23.10
7 ERLINEKOV Roman RUS 02:16:36.00
8 Nagy Gergely Balázs HUN 02:17:44.00
9 RUSNAK Matej SVK 02:18:31.00
10 Shamshurin Kirill RUS 02:19:55.70
11 DUBSKY Vaclav CZE 02:20:22.30
12 Paluch Gilbert POL 02:23:36.50
13 DAHER Mirco ITA 02:23:46.00
14 Ross Ian USA 02:32:36.00
15 TAGUCHI Mikio USA 02:45:01.60
PALACIOS ROBERTO CARLOS ARG DNF
C2 men 26,2 km marathon
1 KOVER Marton HUN 02:05:27.10
Docze Adam HUN  
2 FERRO Ramón ESP 02:06:00.00
GRANA Oscar ESP  
3 KOLESZAR Zoltan HUN 02:06:41.30
DORI Bence Balazs HUN  
4 ZUCHORA MATEUSZ POL 02:07:37.00
BORGIEL Mateusz POL  
5 Campos Manuel Antonio ESP 02:08:15.30
Sanchez Jose Manuel ESP  
6 GLUZA Patryk POL 02:08:58.30
KOSTENSKI Szymon POL  
7 BREZINA JAKUB CZE 02:10:13.00
RUSO Vojtěch CZE  
8 Shapoval Andrii UKR 02:12:19.00
Levchenko Oleksandr UKR  
9 Mueller Michael GER 02:13:27.40
GEBHARDT Felix GER  
10 Petrov Pavel RUS 02:14:51.00
Fedosenko Vladimir RUS  
11 BOVDURETS Alexey RUS 02:20:23.00
NELOVKO Sergei RUS  
DAVYDOV Denys UKR DNF
BALANDIN Artem UKR  
BARROS Nuno POR DNF
LACERDA Rui POR DNF