MARATHON

2015 WCh Gyor, HUN

K1 women 26,1 km marathon
1 KOZISKOVA ANNA CZE 01:56:28.85
2 CSAY Renata HUN 01:58:17.28
3 Bedec Kristina SRB 01:59:21.60
4 EGAN Jennifer IRL 02:00:18.17
5 BROUGHTON Lizzie GBR 02:01:02.82
6 KISZLI VANDA HUN 02:01:05.05
7 VILLACE NURIA ESP 02:03:31.79
8 Rees-Clark Samantha GBR 02:03:58.25
9 FRASER Tegan AUS 02:04:59.46
10 AHRENS MARLENA AUS 02:06:32.91
11 Figueras Aurora ESP 02:06:34.07
12 HARTLEY Bridgitte RSA 02:08:09.70
13 Andersson Emma SWE 02:08:28.92
14 JANTUNEN Tanja FIN 02:11:10.58
15 Russell Nicole RSA 02:12:09.56
16 MOREL Gwendoline FRA 02:14:39.15
17 RUHM Pia GER 02:19:36.54
18 Saw Jia Ning Deborah SIN 02:20:52.16
19 Verlinden Stien BEL 02:22:19.08
20 Nebolsina Anastasia RUS 02:26:10.18
21 Maslein Micaela ARG 02:28:29.07
K1 men 30,0 km marathon
1 MC GREGOR HANK RSA 02:02:06.73
2 BOROS Adrian HUN 02:02:07.48
3 ALONSO Ivan ESP 02:02:08.05
4 RAMALHO Jose POR 02:02:48.99
5 Petró Ádám HUN 02:03:00.03
6 Birkett Andrew RSA 02:04:29.39
7 ADAM Jakub CZE 02:05:00.82
8 URBAN Quentin FRA 02:05:37.08
9 MOULE Keith GBR 02:05:37.46
10 GRAZIANI Matteo ITA 02:05:51.71
11 Davidek Pavel CZE 02:06:13.66
12 FARIA Alfredo POR 02:06:29.91
13 Heilinger Andreas GER 02:07:20.76
14 CORRIJN Dries BEL 02:07:49.35
15 Krajewski Arkadiusz POL 02:08:03.90
16 LEVERETT Michael AUS 02:08:05.15
17 LUCAS Edwin FRA 02:08:18.75
18 BALSAMO Francesco ITA 02:10:37.14
19 Butler Aaron GBR 02:10:44.76
20 Tsurkan Vitaliy UKR 02:10:50.76
21 Vestergaard Larsen Marten Triebbien DEN 02:11:13.39
22 Orellana Pascual Horacio ARG 02:11:37.49
23 BLACH NICOLAI DEN 02:13:28.45
24 Vujanic Sasa AUS 02:14:34.45
25 Egan Peter IRL 02:15:24.48
26 Boichuk Sergil UKR 02:21:33.38
Armstrong Steve NZL DNF
Thomas Michael CAN DNF
SAELENS Jonas FIN DNF
Merchan Emilio ESP DNF
CREMERS Tom BEL DNF
Watkins Barry IRL DNF
Macdonald Richard CAN DNF
K2 women 26,1 km marathon
1 BARA Alexandra HUN 01:50:43.54
CSAY Renata HUN 01:50:43.54
2 Hrochova Lenka CZE 01:51:41.19
KOZISKOVA ANNA CZE 01:51:41.19
3 Cicali Stefania ITA 01:52:09.39
Alberti Anna ITA 01:52:09.39
4 HOGAN MARGARET USA 01:53:28.40
Eray Michele USA 01:53:28.40
5 Ward Jenna RSA 01:53:38.89
Purchase Kyeta RSA 01:53:38.89
6 BROUGHTON Lizzie GBR 01:53:50.60
LAMPH Fay GBR 01:53:50.60
7 MISKO Noemi HUN 01:55:46.51
Braun Boróka HUN 01:55:46.51
8 Arquero Olmedo Lucata ESP 01:55:48.39
Massagues Carolina ESP 01:55:48.39
9 Arthur Hayley RSA 01:55:54.30
Tutton Donna RSA 01:55:54.30
10 FERNANDEZ Estefania ESP 01:58:55.99
VILLACE NURIA ESP 01:58:55.99
11 Swallow Jennifer GBR 02:02:13.40
Illidge Jenny GBR 02:02:13.40
12 Young Penelope AUS 02:04:03.23
Abraham Reka AUS 02:04:03.23
13 Schuring Yvonne AUT 02:05:10.09
Szabo Agnes AUT 02:05:10.09
14 Cavanna Micaela ARG 02:16:45.18
IBANEZ Lorena ARG 02:16:45.18
Maffioli Elisabetta ITA DNF
Piazza Gaia ITA DNF
K2 men 30,0 km marathon
1 BOROS Adrian HUN 01:54:07.61
SOLTI Laszlo HUN 01:54:07.61
2 MC GREGOR HANK RSA 01:54:08.18
MOCKE JASPER RSA 01:54:08.18
3 FERNANDEZ Alvaro ESP 01:54:36.05
BOUZAN Walter ESP 01:54:36.05
4 Merchan Emilio ESP 01:56:00.61
ALONSO Ivan ESP 01:56:00.61
5 BOULANGER Stephane FRA 01:56:17.35
CANDY Jérémy FRA 01:56:17.35
6 Odvarko Michael CZE 01:56:31.35
ADAM Jakub CZE 01:56:31.35
7 Meszaros Marton HUN 01:57:14.40
Havas Balazs HUN 01:57:14.40
8 MINDE Morten NOR 01:57:32.97
HAMAR Mathias NOR 01:57:32.97
9 Paufler Marcel GER 01:58:07.69
Richter Felix GER 01:58:07.69
10 Pinta Nestor Aldo ARG 01:59:35.96
MOZZICAFREDO Leonardo ARG 01:59:35.96
11 VINCENZI Filippo ITA 02:00:52.48
BONACINA Alessandro ITA 02:00:52.48
12 Louw Greg RSA 02:01:36.81
Birkett Andrew RSA 02:01:36.81
13 Watkins Barry IRL 02:01:39.31
BRENNAN Tom IRL 02:01:39.31
14 CORRIJN Dries BEL 02:01:44.11
PETERS WILLIAM BEL 02:01:44.11
15 Krajewski Arkadiusz POL 02:01:52.48
GRYCZKO Andrzej POL 02:01:52.48
16 MOULE Keith GBR 02:02:10.90
Sharpe Thomas GBR 02:02:10.90
17 Cameira Fabio POR 02:03:14.41
HENRIQUES Nuno POR 02:03:14.41
18 LEVERETT Michael AUS 02:04:21.77
Lovick Edward AUS 02:04:21.77
19 Daniels Andrew GBR 02:06:35.15
PENDLE Timothy GBR 02:06:35.15
20 Bazzani Francesco ITA 02:06:50.75
Fattalini Andrea ITA 02:06:50.75
21 Paldanius Fabian SWE 02:06:56.69
Torstensson Emil SWE 02:06:56.69
22 SIEGL Mario AUT 02:07:45.92
ACKERL Stefan AUT 02:07:45.92
23 Vincent Fearghus CAN 02:18:53.78
Kendall Benjamin CAN 02:18:53.78
24 Soldak Andril UKR 02:23:57.32
Melnyk Roman UKR 02:23:57.32
Strand Henrik SWE DNF
ANDERSSON Marcus SWE DNF
Loveridge Matt NZL DNF
Russell Paul NZL DNF
CAFFA Rodrigo ARG DNF
Caffa Mauricio ARG DNF
Armstrong Steve NZL DNF
Feathery James NZL DNF
Jyar Abdessamad MAR DNF
Bensaid Youssef MAR DNF
C1 men 26,1 km marathon
1 KOVER Marton HUN 02:03:36.48
2 Campos Manuel Antonio ESP 02:03:49.16
3 BARROS Nuno POR 02:06:20.15
4 MOSQUERA David ESP 02:09:32.71
5 BREZINA JAKUB CZE 02:10:16.52
6 Balazs Gergely HUN 02:12:40.75
7 ERLINEKOV Roman RUS 02:13:09.42
8 DUBSKY Vaclav CZE 02:13:50.82
9 Ljubek Nikica CRO 02:15:15.68
10 KUMPEZ Bruno CRO 02:21:17.90
11 Ellery Doug CAN 02:24:16.82
12 Shpak Oleksii UKR 02:27:59.01
13 Dimitrov Ivaylo BUL 02:35:26.08
CALVI Enrico ITA DNF
C2 men 26,1 km marathon
1 KOVER Marton HUN 01:53:48.90
Docze Adam HUN 01:53:48.90
2 GRANA Oscar ESP 01:58:08.30
FERRO Ramón ESP 01:58:08.30
3 Sanchez Jose Manuel ESP 01:58:10.28
Campos Manuel Antonio ESP 01:58:10.28
4 Schmidt Richárd HUN 02:01:42.16
Balazs Bence HUN 02:01:42.16
5 Levchenko Oleksandr UKR 02:03:33.38
Shapoval Andrii UKR 02:03:33.38
6 Paluch Gilbert POL 02:07:31.13
GLUZA Patryk POL 02:07:31.13
7 ERLINEKOV Roman RUS 02:14:25.15
Alimov Ramil RUS 02:14:25.15
8 Liferi Andrei ROU 02:19:06.48
Niculita Gavril ROU 02:19:06.48