MARATHON

2014 WCh Oklahoma City, USA

K1 women 26,3 km marathon
1 CSAY Renata HUN 02:05:25.25
2 BROUGHTON Lizzie GBR 02:05:27.73
3 Koziskova Adamova Anna CZE 02:06:14.32
4 BEDOECS KRISZTINA HUN 02:07:12.34
5 Leverett Kate AUS 02:07:23.20
6 Horvath Noemi HUN 02:09:47.32
7 EGAN Jennifer IRL 02:10:38.58
8 BOHM Tamlyn CAN 02:10:39.77
9 CARBAJO RAQUEL ESP 02:10:50.76
10 HARTLEY Bridgitte RSA 02:11:53.78
11 ERAY MICHELLE USA 02:11:54.65
12 Riosa Nina FIN 02:19:23.38
13 MCLAIN ALEXANDRA USA 02:25:04.26
Russell Nicole RSA DNF
Rodriguez Gomez Naiara ESP DNF
PRETZMANN ANNEMIA DEN DNF
Cicali Stefania ITA DNF
CICALI Susanna ITA DNF
K1 men 30,0 km marathon
1 MC GREGOR HANK RSA 02:12:07.16
2 ALONSO Ivan ESP 02:12:12.18
3 RAMALHO Jose POR 02:12:15.39
4 Carre Cyrille FRA 02:12:20.60
5 Ruiz Xabier ESP 02:12:51.28
6 MOCKE JASPER RSA 02:13:00.49
7 MOULE Keith GBR 02:14:06.52
8 BOROS Adrian HUN 02:14:10.61
9 Ihle Andreas GER 02:14:19.44
10 RUTHERFORD Edward GBR 02:14:21.15
11 FRICK MARVIN GER 02:14:26.06
12 VOLD Eivind NOR 02:14:32.69
13 FARIA Alfredo POR 02:15:53.70
14 Havas Balazs HUN 02:18:23.26
15 BLACH NICOLAI DEN 02:19:33.83
16 Egan Peter IRL 02:20:31.89
17 LEVERETT Michael AUS 02:20:32.48
18 Orellana Horacio Pascual ARG 02:20:42.16
19 MALHERBE Jan CAN 02:22:16.57
20 HERBERT Michael USA 02:24:27.98
21 Anderson Dave CAN 02:33:39.11
Odvarko Michael CZE DNF
HAMAR Mathias NOR DNF
URBAN Quentin FIN DNF
K2 women 26,3 km marathon
1 CSAY Renata HUN 01:57:39.79
BARA Alexandra HUN 01:57:39.79
2 Koziskova Adamova Anna CZE 01:57:43.95
Hrochova Lenka CZE 01:57:43.95
3 Rees-Clark Samantha GBR 01:58:13.63
Ward Amy GBR 01:58:13.63
4 LAMPH Fay GBR 01:58:28.37
BROUGHTON Lizzie GBR 01:58:28.37
5 CSERNAK Edina HUN 01:58:42.64
Váczai Enikő HUN 01:58:42.64
6 ADIE Abigail RSA 01:58:49.77
O'Donoghue Laura RSA 01:58:49.77
7 Arthur Hayley RSA 01:58:50.97
Ward Jenna RSA 01:58:50.97
8 Olmedo Lucia Arquero ESP 01:58:58.14
Massagues Carolina ESP 01:58:58.14
9 Cicali Stefania ITA 02:00:12.48
Alberti Anna ITA 02:00:12.48
10 Maffioli Elisabetta ITA 02:00:59.38
Piazza Gaia ITA 02:00:59.38
11 Palomeras Aurora Figueras ESP 02:01:00.65
CARBAJO RAQUEL ESP 02:01:00.65
12 HOGAN MARGARET USA 02:02:04.42
MCELROY Kaitlyn USA 02:02:04.42
13 BOHM Tamlyn CAN 02:06:38.79
Stott Courtney CAN 02:06:38.79
K2 men 30,0 km marathon
1 MC GREGOR HANK RSA 02:03:24.54
MOCKE JASPER RSA 02:03:24.54
2 BOUZAN Walter ESP 02:03:25.22
Fiuza Alvaro Fernandez ESP 02:03:25.22
3 Merchan Emilio ESP 02:03:25.53
ALONSO Ivan ESP 02:03:25.53
4 BOROS Adrian HUN 02:03:26.25
SOLTI Laszlo HUN 02:03:26.25
5 NOÉ BÁLINT HUN 02:05:18.99
NOE Milan HUN 02:05:18.99
6 PENDLE Timothy GBR 02:05:19.11
Daniels Andrew GBR 02:05:19.11
7 Birkett Andrew RSA 02:05:23.11
Louw Greg RSA 02:05:23.11
8 Pinta Nestor Aldo ARG 02:05:37.67
MOZZICAFREDO Leonardo ARG 02:05:37.67
9 JARUTA Rasmus SWE 02:10:08.05
Thorstensson Emil SWE 02:10:08.05
10 CAFFA Rodrigo ARG 02:10:18.74
Caffa Mauricio ARG 02:10:18.74
11 ADAM Jakub CZE 02:10:28.73
Davidek Pavel CZE 02:10:28.73
12 Richter Felix GER 02:10:57.50
FRICK MARVIN GER 02:10:57.50
13 WOLKE Florian GER 02:13:08.24
WOLKE Daniel GER 02:13:08.24
14 Rockett Nigel CAN 02:19:27.69
Johnston Keir CAN 02:19:27.69
15 Yonley Thomas USA 02:29:25.03
Mynar Kyle USA 02:29:25.03
16 Zeegers Jozef Nicolaas USA 02:29:57.46
Pennington Bradley USA 02:29:57.46
HAMAR Mathias NOR DNF
MINDE Morten NOR DNF
Pretzmenn Casper DEN DNF
BLACH NICOLAI DEN DNF
RAMALHO Jose POR DNF
FARIA Alfredo POR DNF
MOULE Keith GBR DNF
RUTHERFORD Edward GBR DNF
C1 men 26,3 km marathon
1 Campos Manuel Antonio ESP 02:08:19.63
2 KOVER Marton HUN 02:08:38.92
3 BARROS Nuno POR 02:09:52.51
4 MOSQUERA David ESP 02:10:52.78
5 LACERDA Rui POR 02:11:07.47
6 SZABÓ Kristóf HUN 02:13:46.25
7 Shemetylo Eduard UKR 02:17:00.37
8 Ljubek Nikica CRO 02:14:49.93
9 BREZINA JAKUB CZE 02:16:42.69
10 Metsoja Rain AUS 02:23:00.76
11 Staubach Justin USA 02:27:56.03
12 Rauber Fabionei BRA 02:30:05.44
13 Ross Ian USA 02:37:54.21
MARTIN Pierrick FRA DNF
C2 men 26,3 km marathon
1 KOVER Marton HUN 01:57:53.24
Docze Adam HUN 01:57:53.24
2 Campos Manuel Antonio ESP 01:59:31.16
Sanchez Jose Manuel ESP 01:59:31.16
3 GRANA Oscar ESP 02:00:38.68
FERRO Ramón ESP 02:00:38.68
4 BARROS Nuno POR 02:01:44.74
AMORIM SAMUEL POR 02:01:44.74
5 VIOLA Viktor HUN 02:02:43.88
Bodonyi Andras HUN 02:02:43.88
6 Shapoval Andrii UKR 02:05:04.11
Levchenko Oleksandr UKR 02:05:04.11
7 Shpak Oleksii UKR 02:08:12.32
MARKOVSKYY ANDRIY UKR 02:08:12.32
Helyer Chris CAN DNF
Ellary Doug CAN DNF
Ross Ian USA DNF
Ross Gavin USA DNF