MARATHON

2010 WCh Banyoles, ESP

K1 women 25,6 km marathon
1 CSAY Renata HUN 2:07:14,380
2 Adamova Anna CZE 2:07:41,620
3 Leue Frederike GER 2:07:46,780
4 ERAY MICHELLE RSA 2:07:51,130
5 HARTLEY Bridgitte RSA 2:08:25,670
6 SANTOS Mara ESP 2:10:40,880
7 OSABA Amaia ESP 2:10:41,880
8 GUNNEY ClaIRL GBR 2:13:02,990
9 HORVATH Lilla HUN 2:13:10,730
10 FRASER Tegan AUS 2:14:17,720
11 BOHM Tamlyn CAN 2:16:26,920
12 MCGRATH Kate AUS 2:17:47,400
13 MCELROY Kaitlyn USA 2:18:37,170
14 JANTUNEN Tanja FIN 2:18:47,710
15 ARCHER Marianne NZL 2:24:29,610
Rikala Anne FIN DNF
Frenken Miriam GER DNF
DEDOVICH Oxana RUS DSQ
K1 men 29,7 km marathon
1 Brown Benjamin GBR 2:13:48,032
2 Busto Manuel ESP 2:13:50,030
3 Jenkins Leonard RSA 2:13:56,270
4 RAMALHO Jose POR 2:14:22,820
5 Sramek Branislav CZE 2:14:25,140
6 LEVERETT Michael AUS 2:14:40,330
7 PARIENTE Maria ESP 2:16:13,321
8 Silva Emanuel POR 2:17:43,590
9 PETROVICS Mate HUN 2:17:48,850
10 BOULANGER Stephane FRA 2:18:18,950
11 GRAZIANI Matteo ITA 2:18:23,240
12 SIMMONS Jonathan GBR 2:18:54,070
13 HOLST Jacob SWE 2:19:25,180
14 CREMERS Tom BEL 2:19:48,950
15 VEGA Adrian ARG 2:20:20,840
16 MACKENZIE Ian CAN 2:21:36,820
17 BOROS Adrian HUN 2:24:16,870
18 Palmroth Lauri FIN 2:24:17,910
19 LAENEN JAN BEL 2:24:19,010
20 DARLAN Juliano BRA 2:24:23,970
21 Ritala Tommi FIN 2:25:13,040
22 SOELBERG Jr. Oyvind NOR 2:25:27,570
23 GERMAN Patris RUS 2:25:28,360
24 KEYS Brendan NZL 2:26:27,170
25 SHVEDOV Dmitry RUS 2:29:35,570
26 DO PRADO Leandro BRA 2:29:36,220
27 KURCHENKO ROMAN UKR 2:30:34,650
HOLTZHAUSEN Marc RSA DNF
Egan Peter IRL DNF
Jezek Tomas CZE DNF
K2 women 25,6 km marathon
1 CSAY Renata HUN 1:57:30,070
Faldum Berenike HUN 1:57:30,070
2 LOVBORG Jeanette DEN 1:57:52,560
PONTOPPIDAN Birgit DEN 1:57:52,560
3 Sheriff Lisa NOR 1:59:11,830
Brun-Lie Agnes NOR 1:59:11,830
4 HARTLEY Bridgitte RSA 1:59:13,230
ERAY MICHELLE RSA 1:59:13,230
5 GUTYINA Kinga HUN 2:00:15,260
BARA Alexandra HUN 2:00:15,260
6 Frenken Miriam GER 2:00:37,230
PETRUSCHAT Anne GER 2:00:37,230
7 Paldanius Sofia SWE 2:00:48,930
Johansson Karin SWE 2:00:48,930
8 Itkonen Nina FIN 2:00:51,190
Rikala Anne FIN 2:00:51,190
9 Andersson Emma SWE 2:02:41,210
JONSSON Micaela SWE 2:02:41,210
10 BOHM Tamlyn CAN 2:03:41,760
BOHM Aurora CAN 2:03:41,760
11 SAEZ BARRIOS Sheila ESP 2:04:30,710
GONZALEZ Amparo ESP 2:04:30,710
12 GOMEZ Naiara ESP 2:04:32,580
PEREZ Maria ESP 2:04:32,580
13 FRASER Tegan AUS 2:04:43,890
WAIT Peta AUS 2:04:43,890
14 HARMSEN Lindi-May RSA 2:07:16,640
ADIE Abigail RSA 2:07:16,640
15 HORSNELL Larissa AUS 2:11:51,840
STEVENS Jennifer AUS 2:11:51,840
16 MCELROY Kaitlyn USA 2:14:00,110
BLANCHARD Anne USA 2:14:00,110
K2 men 29,7 km marathon
1 BOUZAN Walter ESP 2:06:52,170
FERNANDEZ Alvaro ESP 2:06:52,170
2 Alonso Jorge ESP 2:06:53,370
COROMINAS Albert ESP 2:06:53,370
3 ADAM Jakub CZE 2:06:54,270
Odvarko Michael CZE 2:06:54,270
4 SAWERS John GBR 2:06:56,460
Daniels Andrew GBR 2:06:56,460
5 PINTA Nestor ARG 2:07:08,290
MOZZICAFREDDO Martin ARG 2:07:08,290
6 Jezek Tomas CZE 2:07:11,300
JAMBOR Petr CZE 2:07:11,300
7 Marcaud Romain FRA 2:09:33,840
LUCAS Edwin FRA 2:09:33,840
8 BRANDAO Nuno POR 2:09:34,880
TOMAZ Artur POR 2:09:34,880
9 CREMERS Tom BEL 2:09:36,860
Pannecoucke Laurens BEL 2:09:36,860
10 BROEKX Toon BEL 2:09:48,680
SAELENS Jonas BEL 2:09:48,680
11 PINTO Marcio POR 2:10:20,820
GOMES Pedro POR 2:10:20,820
12 ROCKO Adam POL 2:10:58,130
Krajewski Arkadiusz POL 2:10:58,130
13 HAMAR Mathias NOR 2:12:28,110
MINDE Morten NOR 2:12:28,110
14 SCHLOMS Heinrich RSA 2:12:55,890
VAN RIET Ernest RSA 2:12:55,890
15 BOHME Matthias GER 2:13:17,820
WALTER Lars GER 2:13:17,820
16 THOMSON Dale AUS 2:13:29,400
MAXWELL Bennett AUS 2:13:29,400
17 JARUTA Rasmus SWE 2:13:43,560
LJUNGBERG Bjorn SWE 2:13:43,560
18 BRADSHAW Ben GBR 2:13:47,840
JORDAN Aaron GBR 2:13:47,840
19 JENSEN Peter DEN 2:16:04,430
GLESNER Jeppe DEN 2:16:04,430
20 STOTT Anthony RSA 2:16:05,610
SOLOMON Graeme RSA 2:16:05,610
21 TEREKHOV Alexander RUS 2:17:36,040
ZARUBA Maxim RUS 2:17:36,040
22 PETROVICS Mate HUN 2:18:43,390
WINKLER Mate HUN 2:18:43,390
23 ANG Daniel SIN 2:22:43,450
TEO Lucas SIN 2:22:43,450
GRANSTEDT Bjorn SWE DNF
Ed Max SWE DNF
JORGENSEN Rasmus DEN DNF
BOE Nils DEN DNF
DO PRADO Leandro BRA DNF
DA SILVA Silva BRA DNF
Gyokos Lajos HUN DNF
HOLPERT Ervin HUN DNF
Palmroth Lauri FIN DNF
Ritala Tommi FIN DNF
DIETRICH Miika FIN DNF
Pitkanen Petteri FIN DNF
MIECKE Johannes GER DNF
GIERES Klaus GER DNF
NUNES Flavio JR BRA DNF
RODRIGUES Carlos BRA DNF
C1 men 25,6 km marathon
1 BARROS Nuno POR 2:07:13,590
2 Campos Manuel Antonio ESP 2:07:30,530
3 EBHARDT Matthias GER 2:07:45,630
4 Ljubek Nikica CRO 2:12:27,400
5 Hemonic Bertrand FRA 2:12:52,470
6 LUNACEK Jan CZE 2:13:37,580
7 FOGED Lasse DEN 2:13:45,750
8 SUSHCHENKO Alexander RUS 2:16:25,240
9 CALVI Enrico ITA 2:17:45,760
10 RODRIGUEZ Alvaro ESP 2:20:42,920
11 OLSZEWSKI Radoslaw RSA 2:26:37,750
12 NOVYKOV Sergiy UKR 2:27:29,800
13 KOVALEV Sergey RUS 2:34:36,120
GYORE Attila HUN DNF
C2 men 25,6 km marathon
1 GRANA Oscar ESP 1:58:16,820
FERRO Ramón ESP 1:58:16,820
2 Romero Diego ESP 1:58:28,200
RIBADOMAR Angel ESP 1:58:28,200
3 GYORE Attila HUN 1:59:24,550
KOVER Marton HUN 1:59:24,550
4 Beugnet Mathieu FRA 2:00:19,010
MARTIN Pierrick FRA 2:00:19,010
5 KAMINSKI Mateusz POL 2:01:08,450
PLAWSKI Bartosz POL 2:01:08,450
6 BARROS Nuno POR 2:01:48,120
CAPITOLINA Luis POR 2:01:48,120
7 Shpak Oleksiy UKR 2:02:14,840
Sazonov Volodymyr UKR 2:02:14,840
8 KLIMEK Jan CZE 2:03:38,880
DUBSKY Vaclav CZE 2:03:38,880
9 Shemetylo Eduard UKR 2:04:50,900
Povkh Roman UKR 2:04:50,900
10 DEGENKOLB Sebastian GER 2:09:03,890
ZISSMANN Simon GER 2:09:03,890
11 PALFI Mario HUN 2:09:47,160
SCHMIDT Daniel HUN 2:09:47,160
12 DANILOV Alexander RUS 2:13:51,280
GLADKIKH Yaroslav RUS 2:13:51,280