MARATHON

2009 WCh Gaia, POR

K1 women 26,8 km marathon
1 Gomes Beatriz POR 01:58:41,13
2 CSAY Renata HUN 01:58:42,55
3 Belcher Lani GBR 01:58:52,71
4 Frenken Miriam GER 01:59:33,55
5 SANTOS Mara ESP 01:59:38,24
6 Faldum Berenike HUN 01:59:41,85
7 Adamova Anna CZE 02:00:05,32
8 PRZYBYLSKA Barbara POL 02:01:34,98
9 HARTLEY Bridgitte RSA 02:01:39,67
10 ERAY MICHELLE RSA 02:01:48,74
11 GROOT Eef NED 02:03:07,14
12 Schuring Yvonne AUT 02:03:08,56
13 RINGSTED Mie DEN 02:04:15,94
14 OSABA Amaia ESP 02:06:28,60
15 BOHM Tamlyn CAN 02:06:38,21
16 MEBALDS Sophie AUS 02:06:41,82
17 PECQUEUR Emilie FRA 02:08:08,52
18 LEBEDEVA Alena RUS 02:08:31,56
19 ARCHER Marianne NZL 02:11:07,94
20 MCGRATH Kate AUS 02:17:34,58
Lehaci Ana Roxana AUT DNF
K1 men 30,1 km marathon
1 Busto Manuel ESP 02:08:21,63
2 Brown Benjamin GBR 02:08:28,51
3 RAMALHO Jose POR 02:08:31,79
4 Rubenstein Shaun RSA 02:08:33,75
5 Merchan Emilio ESP 02:09:04,00
6 Jezek Tomas CZE 02:10:36,20
7 Carre Cyrille FRA 02:10:55,96
8 OLSEN Rene DEN 02:11:03,51
9 SALGA Istvan HUN 02:11:33,76
10 Jenkins Leonard RSA 02:11:35,07
11 BAKEL Joep NED 02:11:40,22
12 LEVERETT Michael AUS 02:11:45,35
13 Sramek Branislav CZE 02:12:26,96
14 GUENOLE Minter FRA 02:13:40,68
15 MACKENZIE Ian CAN 02:13:57,28
16 NOE Milan HUN 02:14:42,16
17 MURRAY Trevor AUS 02:15:52,40
18 HOLST Jacob SWE 02:15:52,83
19 CRUZ Joaquim POR 02:15:53,27
20 Ritala Tommi FIN 02:16:10,23
21 PAULSEN Bo DEN 02:16:48,88
22 Zakrajsek Jost SLO 02:17:23,95
23 Kopystynski Roman UKR 02:19:01,70
24 MAHIEU Christof BEL 02:19:38,08
25 Palmroth Lauri FIN 02:20:09,21
26 SEIDEL Marc LUX 02:20:56,93
27 Egan Peter IRL 02:22:16,79
28 ENDL Christian AUT 02:22:17,45
29 GERMAN Patris RUS 02:22:43,87
30 CORREA Leandro BRA 02:24:35,71
31 HASTINGS Abel USA 02:27:39,97
32 BOGORIN Alexandru CAN 02:49:35,62
DEPALMA John USA DNF
LIPIZER Marco ITA DNF
SAWERS John GBR DNF
K2 women 26,8 km marathon
1 Lolk Thomsen Anne DEN 01:51:03,50
HANSEN Henriette DEN 01:51:03,50
2 CSAY Renata HUN 01:51:04,30
Faldum Berenike HUN 01:51:04,30
3 Gomes Beatriz POR 01:52:04,37
Sousa Joana POR 01:52:04,37
4 Cicali Stefania ITA 01:54:11,51
Alberti Anna ITA 01:54:11,51
5 BARA Alexandra HUN 01:56:51,77
GUTYINA Kinga HUN 01:56:51,77
6 SANTOS Mara ESP 01:56:54,28
PINEIRO Maria ESP 01:56:54,28
7 LOVBORG Jeanette DEN 01:58:10,96
PONTOPPIDAN Birgit DEN 01:58:10,96
8 Knebel Maren GER 01:59:38,23
KLEIN Jennifer GER 01:59:38,23
9 HANTL Rebekka GER 01:59:55,38
CATHRIN Dürr GER 01:59:55,38
10 Sheriff Lisa NOR 02:00:04,99
LIE Agnes NOR 02:00:04,99
11 Schuring Yvonne AUT 02:00:16,34
Schwarz Viktoria AUT 02:00:16,34
12 WAIT Peta AUS 02:00:21,80
O'CONNELL BRECHIN Sarah AUS 02:00:21,80
13 SAEZ Eukene ESP 02:02:29,47
LOIS Tania ESP 02:02:29,47
14 BOHM Tamlyn CAN 02:03:34,57
BOHM Aurora CAN 02:03:34,57
15 Quale Elisabeth NOR 02:03:48,11
BYHRING Miriam NOR 02:03:48,11
16 Joyce Carol RSA 02:06:19,93
HODSON Jennifer RSA 02:06:19,93
17 KALTILN Mcelroy USA 02:08:06,95
BLANCHARD Anne USA 02:08:06,95
18 IBANEZ Lorena ARG 02:08:13,17
QUINTERO Antonella ARG 02:08:13,17
HARTLEY Bridgitte RSA DNF
ERAY MICHELLE RSA DNF
ORDESI Ilaria ITA DNF
MATTEO Denise ITA DNF
K2 men 30,1 km marathon
1 Merchan Emilio ESP 01:58:22,69
FIUZA Alvaro ESP 01:58:22,69
2 Rubenstein Shaun RSA 01:58:24,11
STOTT Anthony RSA 01:58:24,11
3 ADAM Jakub CZE 01:58:29,35
JAMBOR Petr CZE 01:58:29,35
4 PINTO Marcio POR 01:58:42,35
GOMES Pedro POR 01:58:42,35
5 MC GREGOR HANK RSA 01:59:13,71
WALT Grant RSA 01:59:13,71
6 GUERRERO Santiago ESP 02:00:57,99
Alonso Jorge ESP 02:00:57,99
7 PINTA Nestor ARG 02:01:28,36
MOZZICAFREDDO Martin ARG 02:01:28,36
8 Jezek Tomas CZE 02:01:31,86
Odvarko Michael CZE 02:01:31,86
9 TOMAZ Artur POR 02:01:37,76
HENRIQUES Nuno POR 02:01:37,76
10 PENDLE Timothy GBR 02:01:45,40
Daniels Thomas GBR 02:01:45,40
11 PETROVICS Mate HUN 02:03:15,47
JAMBOR Attila HUN 02:03:15,47
12 ORELLANA Pascual ARG 02:03:47,29
CABARROU Carlos ARG 02:03:47,29
13 MORGAN Ivor AUS 02:03:48,60
RANTALL Mark AUS 02:03:48,60
14 WESTLEN Mikael SWE 02:04:02,68
GRANSTEDT Bjorn SWE 02:04:02,68
15 NAERT Vincent BEL 02:04:08,03
CREMERS Tom BEL 02:04:08,03
16 EDWIN Lucas FRA 02:04:27,80
PLACE Nicolas FRA 02:04:27,80
17 COLE David AUS 02:05:32,46
STIMPSON Andrew AUS 02:05:32,46
18 Solberg Oyvind NOR 02:06:18,43
Salbu Daniel NOR 02:06:18,43
19 Poulsen Holten Rene DEN 02:06:29,68
Spliid Adam DEN 02:06:29,68
20 SALGA Istvan HUN 02:06:46,28
PETER Kristof HUN 02:06:46,28
21 BRANDANI Ranieri ITA 02:10:08,69
GRAZIANI Matteo ITA 02:10:08,69
22 Taras Connor CAN 02:11:13,62
MEHAK Chris CAN 02:11:13,62
23 HYLE Reid USA 02:12:16,66
QUAGLIATA Jason USA 02:12:16,66
24 Ritala Tommi FIN 02:15:53,15
RITVOS Heikki FIN 02:15:53,15
DEPALMA John USA DNF
KOOS Shaun USA DNF
Piemonte Luca ITA DNF
Jazbec Jaka ITA DNF
OLSEN Rene DEN DNF
DAMGAARD Lars DEN DNF
CORREA Leandro BRA DNF
SILVA Danilo BRA DNF
D'Haene Wouter BEL DNF
SAELENS Jonas BEL DNF
C1 men 26,8 km marathon
1 Csabai Edvin HUN 01:58:33,04
2 Campos Manuel Antonio ESP 01:58:36,97
3 MICHAEL Franz GER 01:58:40,03
4 BARROS Nuno POR 01:58:57,72
5 MOSQUERA David ESP 02:02:13,73
6 Ljubek Nikica CRO 02:02:47,69
7 LUNACEK Jan CZE 02:03:56,71
8 Tyszynski Wojciech POL 02:04:00,31
9 FOGED Lasse DEN 02:04:13,94
10 RUS Radoslav SVK 02:09:28,32
OLSZEWSKI Radoslaw RSA DNF
MATHIEU Beugnet FRA DNF
Marchetti Paolo ITA DNF
C2 men 26,8 km marathon
1 Csabai Edvin HUN 01:52:21,03
Nagy Peter HUN 01:52:21,03
2 RIBADOMAR Angel ESP 01:54:53,95
Mascato Garcia David ESP 01:54:53,95
3 HASCOET Stephane FRA 01:55:02,58
Beugnet Mathieu FRA 01:55:02,58
4 Breuing Stephan GER 01:56:49,83
EBHARDT Matthias GER 01:56:49,83
5 Shpak Oleksiy UKR 01:58:08,79
Sazonov Volodymyr UKR 01:58:08,79
6 RODRIGUEZ Alvaro ESP 01:58:28,12
Romero Diego ESP 01:58:28,12
7 BARROS Nuno POR 01:58:36,31
SILVA Herder POR 01:58:36,31
8 GUTSALIUK Viktor UKR 02:01:23,20
PRYSIAZHNIUK Igor UKR 02:01:23,20
9 GILANYI Zsolt HUN 02:02:12,78
Korisanszky Peter Daniel HUN 02:02:12,78
10 STEVER Dennis CAN 02:09:35,15
STEVER Brian CAN 02:09:35,15