MARATHON

2007 WCh Gyor, HUN

K1 women 27,6 km marathon
1 Hemmings Anna GBR 01:55:59,33
2 CSAY Renata HUN 01:56:06,70
3 SANTOS Mara ESP 01:56:17,59
4 PONTOPPIDAN Birgit DEN 01:56:26,76
5 Follath Vivien HUN 01:56:28,11
6 LOMBARD Alexa RSA 01:56:43,24
7 PRZYBYLSKA Barbara POL 01:56:53,16
8 YAOSABA Ama ESP 01:57:26,26
9 Szabo Agnes HUN 02:00:08,16
10 JENKINS Kristina AUS 02:01:01,49
11 Frenken Miriam GER 02:02:42,79
12 TROEL Sarah FRA 02:02:47,33
13 EGAN Jennifer IRL 02:03:34,62
14 O'KEEFFE Erin AUS 02:03:59,38
15 MIKKELSEN Astrid DEN 02:04:00,70
16 Mason Hayleigh GBR 02:04:41,10
17 OSMOLOVSKA Iana UKR 02:13:16,53
ZIMMERMANN Jen CAN DNF
HARTLEY Bridgitte RSA DNF
K1 men 33,4 km marathon
1 Merchan Emilio ESP 02:05:03,10
2 Busto Manuel ESP 02:05:03,85
3 JAMBOR Attila HUN 02:07:08,13
4 LIPIZER Marco ITA 02:07:09,60
5 LACHKOVIC Marian SVK 02:07:15,31
6 MACKENZIE Ian CAN 02:07:27,49
7 CLEGG Robert USA 02:09:06,79
8 SALGA Istvan HUN 02:09:57,07
9 VAN BAKEL Joep NED 02:10:00,21
10 Andrlik Jan CZE 02:10:31,08
11 Ritala Tommi FIN 02:10:33,76
12 VERDUYCKT Eric BEL 02:10:41,25
13 BURKHARDT Steffen GER 02:10:51,03
14 TASTARD Ronan FRA 02:11:35,23
15 FENNEMORE Simon GBR 02:12:01,14
16 PINTO Marcio POR 02:12:01,44
17 SOLOMON Graeme RSA 02:12:59,91
18 COLE David AUS 02:13:22,29
19 Bleibach Kasper DEN 02:14:00,12
20 LEVERETT Michael AUS 02:14:01,29
21 MOZZICAFREDDO Martin ARG 02:14:15,24
22 Pannecoucke Laurens BEL 02:16:15,35
23 Egan Peter IRL 02:16:48,24
24 HASTINGS Abel USA 02:18:28,35
25 URBAN Quentin FRA 02:19:21,17
26 HUNTSMAN Ian NZL 02:22:01,54
27 PROYKOV Georgy BUL 02:23:13,15
28 KLYMENKO Oleksandr UKR 02:23:14,86
29 MORIN Guillaume CAN 02:24:41,42
MC GREGOR HANK RSA DNF
CAFFA Rodrigo ARG DNF
SKALA Petr CZE DNF
THOMPSON Matt NZL DNF
Poulsen Holten Rene DEN DNF
Daniels Andrew GBR DNF
Fleming Neil IRL DNF
DMYTRENKO Konstantyn UKR DNF
HARBRECHT Gordon GER DNF
K2 women 27,6 km marathon
1 Lolk Thomsen Anne DEN 01:44:36,26
HANSEN Henriette DEN 01:44:36,26
2 CSAY Renata HUN 01:44:47,18
Faldum Berenike HUN 01:44:47,18
3 Mocke Nicola RSA 01:44:48,12
ERAY MICHELLE RSA 01:44:48,12
4 Cicali Stefania ITA 01:45:59,81
Fagioli Alice ITA 01:45:59,81
5 Hemmings Anna GBR 01:46:29,28
Sawers Louisa GBR 01:46:29,28
6 KOLLAR Zsofia HUN 01:46:29,75
KOLLAR Judit HUN 01:46:29,75
7 CERVENA Barbora CZE 01:50:50,91
Ballova Klara CZE 01:50:50,91
8 HARTLEY Bridgitte RSA 01:51:23,44
Joyce Carol RSA 01:51:23,44
9 Frenken Miriam GER 01:51:30,17
PETRUSCHAT Anne GER 01:51:30,17
10 PEREZ Maria ESP 01:52:01,59
GOMEZ Naiara ESP 01:52:01,59
11 BOHM Aurora CAN 01:53:14,11
BOHM Tamlyn CAN 01:53:14,11
12 TAYLOR Nicola GBR 01:54:12,63
NEGUS Francesca GBR 01:54:12,63
13 BURWOOD Sandra AUS 01:56:16,11
JENKINS Kristina AUS 01:56:16,11
14 LOIS Tania ESP 01:57:20,00
ALKORTA Olatz ESP 01:57:20,00
15 KIHL Henriette DEN 01:58:20,02
RINGSTED Mie DEN 01:58:20,02
16 O'KEEFFE Erin AUS 02:00:56,94
TZVETANOVA Manuela AUS 02:00:56,94
K2 men 33,4 km marathon
1 Busto Manuel ESP 01:55:57,06
Aizpurua Oier Aranzadi ESP 01:55:57,06
2 GUERRERO Santiago ESP 01:55:57,65
Alonso Jorge ESP 01:55:57,65
3 BORCSOK Balazs HUN 01:58:27,26
SALGA Istvan HUN 01:58:27,26
4 CHEVAL Romain FRA 01:58:29,85
BOULANGER Stephane FRA 01:58:29,85
5 Lestina Karel CZE 01:58:52,18
Odvarko Michael CZE 01:58:52,18
6 JAMBOR Attila HUN 01:59:50,66
HOMOKI Tamas HUN 01:59:50,66
7 TOMAZ Artur POR 01:59:52,30
HENRIQUES Nuno POR 01:59:52,30
8 BRUSS Sven RSA 02:00:00,54
MC GREGOR HANK RSA 02:00:00,54
9 COLE David AUS 02:00:06,51
LEVERETT Michael AUS 02:00:06,51
10 SAWERS John GBR 02:01:10,60
JOHNSON Nathan GBR 02:01:10,60
11 GIERES Klaus GER 02:01:12,82
BURKHARDT Steffen GER 02:01:12,82
12 SOLOMON Graeme RSA 02:01:16,31
VAN ROOYEN Hein RSA 02:01:16,31
13 ADAM Jakub CZE 02:01:28,52
MLADEK Jiri CZE 02:01:28,52
14 PLACE Nicolas FRA 02:01:58,20
CAMILLE Jacob FRA 02:01:58,20
15 CLEGG Robert USA 02:02:28,90
HASTINGS Abel USA 02:02:28,90
16 CHECCUCCI Claudio ITA 02:02:48,04
BALSAMO Francesco ITA 02:02:48,04
17 WESTLEN Mikael SWE 02:03:45,96
HOLST Jacob SWE 02:03:45,96
18 CHRISTIANSEN Casper DEN 02:03:53,10
TORP Tonny DEN 02:03:53,10
19 GRAZIANI Matteo ITA 02:04:18,96
INZIANI Matteo ITA 02:04:18,96
20 RANTALL Mark AUS 02:06:29,55
WOODWARD Nicholas AUS 02:06:29,55
21 Daniels Andrew GBR 02:07:21,42
Cox Edward GBR 02:07:21,42
22 SHTEPA Sergiy UKR 02:07:26,95
NEFODOV Denys UKR 02:07:26,95
23 Pannecoucke Laurens BEL 02:08:04,95
CREMERS Tom BEL 02:08:04,95
24 QUAGLIATA Jason USA 02:08:14,10
HYLE Reid USA 02:08:14,10
25 Ivanov Dimitar BUL 02:08:23,98
TODEROV Liubomir BUL 02:08:23,98
26 FIEUX Riquet BEL 02:08:36,82
MERTENS Mark BEL 02:08:36,82
27 IRT Boris SLO 02:21:36,45
AVSIC Matjaz SLO 02:21:36,45
KOPISKE Mathias GER DNF
ZAFKE Tobias GER DNF
LARSEN Rene DEN DNF
OLSEN Rene DEN DNF
C1 men 27,6 km marathon
1 Csabai Edvin HUN 01:55:21,84
2 Bea Jose Alfredo ESP 01:57:34,02
3 Campos Manuel Antonio ESP 01:57:34,98
4 RUS Radoslav SVK 01:58:36,98
5 Verch Ronald GER 01:59:24,10
6 Ljubek Nikica CRO 02:00:25,22
7 Varga David HUN 02:02:21,51
8 FRANZ Michael GER 02:02:33,29
9 GUTSALIUK Viktor UKR 02:02:57,63
10 JOYEUX Julien FRA 02:03:12,52
11 CALVI Enrico ITA 02:04:40,54
12 RUSNAK Matej SVK 02:05:54,05
13 MATVIYCHUK Mykola UKR 02:07:52,18
14 ROZEK Krzysztof POL 02:10:00,85
15 NARANJO Amniel USA 02:10:08,26
16 RYNKIEWICZ Mateusz POL 02:10:12,69
17 HUNEK Balazs USA 02:11:15,98
18 MOKOTO Calvin RSA 02:11:17,01
19 KOVALEV Sergey RUS 02:16:28,59
20 CHRISTOPHER Abbott CAN 02:21:26,17
Mikovic Nenad SRB DNF
Ruzicic Dusan SRB DNF
C2 men 27,6 km marathon
1 Csabai Edvin HUN 01:45:59,98
GYORE Attila HUN 01:45:59,98
2 FERRO Ramón ESP 01:46:36,36
GRANA Oscar ESP 01:46:36,36
3 Dvorak Filip CZE 01:48:29,15
Koudelka Petr CZE 01:48:29,15
4 SOUSA Jose POR 01:49:39,12
BARROS Nuno POR 01:49:39,12
5 Sazonov Volodymyr UKR 01:52:08,97
Shpak Oleksiy UKR 01:52:08,97
6 Huttner Csaba HUN 01:52:22,12
Safran Mihaly HUN 01:52:22,12
7 SOLTYK Sergii UKR 01:52:53,83
PRYSIAZHNIUK Igor UKR 01:52:53,83
8 ARIZMENDI Benat ESP 01:54:09,04
RODRIGUEZ Alvaro ESP 01:54:09,04
9 HUNEK Balazs USA 02:00:23,51
NARANJO Amniel USA 02:00:23,51
10 OLSZEWSKI Radoslaw RSA 02:11:53,63
SCHNADT Niels RSA 02:11:53,63