MARATHON

2005 WCh Perth, AUS

K1 men 36,0 km marathon
1 Busto Manuel ESP 02:34:37 AM
2 Merchan Emilio ESP 02:34:40 AM
3 Fouhy Ben NZL 02:35:54 AM
4 Jezek Tomas CZE 02:35:56 AM
5 De Nijs Edwin NED 02:36:00 AM
6 Rubenstein Shaun RSA 02:37:53 AM
7 HORAK Lukas CZE 02:37:54 AM
8 CLEGG Robert USA 02:37:55 AM
9 MC GREGOR HANK RSA 02:39:02 AM
10 BAUER Gyula HUN 02:39:32 AM
11 BAKER Steven GBR 02:41:14 AM
12 Petrla Filip SVK 02:41:16 AM
13 HENRIQUES Nuno POR 02:41:19 AM
14 Koenders Robin NED 02:42:45 AM
15 CANDELA Sabino ITA 02:42:47 AM
16 LEVERETT Michael AUS 02:42:48 AM
17 Gyokos Lajos HUN 02:43:51 AM
18 Brown Benjamin GBR 02:43:57 AM
19 MACKENZIE Ian CAN 02:44:23 AM
20 ROLL Simon AUS 02:44:27 AM
21 GUSTAFSSON Erik SWE 02:46:26 AM
22 Vakiparta Jari FIN 02:47:51 AM
23 Mawer Gary IRL 02:49:26 AM
24 Carre Cyrille FRA 02:52:45 AM
25 HOLST Jacob SWE 03:12:35 AM
SPIES Barend USA DNF
Naess Mattis NOR DNF
ANDERSON David CAN DNF
Ferguson Steven NZL DNF
Larsen Eirik Veraas NOR DNF
K1 women 36,0 km marathon
1 Hemmings Anna GBR 02:16:20 AM
2 Follath Vivien HUN 02:17:14 AM
3 PRZYBYLSKA Barbara POL 02:17:42 AM
4 Faldum Berenike HUN 02:18:56 AM
5 SANTOS Mara ESP 02:19:33 AM
6 Gomes Beatriz POR 02:19:36 AM
7 PEREZ Maria ESP 02:22:20 AM
8 TAYLOR Skye AUS 02:22:26 AM
9 Paldanius Sofia SWE 02:23:39 AM
10 Mocke Nicola RSA 02:24:12 AM
11 BOHM Tamlyn CAN 02:35:51 AM
12 BOHM Aurora CAN 02:35:54 AM
13 SHAKESPEARE Rosie NZL 02:50:33 AM
INTROINI Elisabetta ITA DNF
JACOBS Carola NED DNF
Meek Chantal AUS DNF
K2 men 36,0 km marathon
1 Aizpurua Oier Aranzadi ESP 02:24:43 AM
Busto Manuel ESP 02:24:43 AM
2 SZAKALY Viktor HUN 02:24:44 AM
SZIGETI Krisztian HUN 02:24:44 AM
3 GONZALEZ Jorge ESP 02:28:08 AM
ARROYO Santiago ESP 02:28:08 AM
4 BIGGS Shaun RSA 02:28:08 AM
Rubenstein Shaun RSA 02:28:08 AM
5 LEMEL Henrik SWE 02:28:10 AM
SIVERBRANT Magnus SWE 02:28:10 AM
6 Jezek Tomas CZE 02:28:13 AM
KOLANDA Martin CZE 02:28:13 AM
7 Naess Mattis NOR 02:29:16 AM
Norenberg Jacob NOR 02:29:16 AM
8 DVORSKY Maros SVK 02:29:21 AM
LACHKOVIC Marian SVK 02:29:21 AM
9 Farrell Ben GBR 02:29:33 AM
Wycherley Paul GBR 02:29:33 AM
10 MAXWELL Bennett AUS 02:29:37 AM
PROVAN David AUS 02:29:37 AM
11 ANDERSSON Nicklas SWE 02:34:58 AM
WESTLEN Mikael SWE 02:34:58 AM
12 PRESTWOOD Paul GBR 02:34:59 AM
SLATER Paul GBR 02:34:59 AM
13 Fouhy Ben NZL 02:35:37 AM
MCLARIN Simon NZL 02:35:37 AM
14 MBANJWA Michael RSA 02:36:35 AM
VAN ROOYEN Hein RSA 02:36:35 AM
15 BRANDAO Nuno POR 02:37:42 AM
PINTO Marcio POR 02:37:42 AM
16 CLEGG Robert USA 02:40:20 AM
DEPALMA John USA 02:40:20 AM
17 GIERES Klaus GER 02:40:21 AM
REICHERT Andreas GER 02:40:21 AM
18 Fernandez David NZL 02:40:33 AM
THOMPSON Matt NZL 02:40:33 AM
19 ANDERSON David CAN 02:41:31 AM
MACKENZIE Ian CAN 02:41:31 AM
20 SHENG FU Jian SIN 03:11:22 AM
MINGFA SUN Jeremy SIN 03:11:22 AM
COLE David AUS DNF
STIMPSON Andrew AUS DNF
JAMBOR Attila HUN DNF
SALGA Istvan HUN DNF
QUAGLIATA Jason USA DNF
SPIES Barend USA DNF
K2 women 36,0 km marathon
1 CSAY Renata HUN 02:09:38 AM
SZONDA Kornelia HUN 02:09:38 AM
2 KAMSTRA Donia RSA 02:09:39 AM
LOMBARD Alexa RSA 02:09:39 AM
3 Barfod Mette DEN 02:09:40 AM
Lolk Thomsen Anne DEN 02:09:40 AM
4 Fevang Ellen NOR 02:11:39 AM
FJELDHEIM Marianne NOR 02:11:39 AM
5 KOLLAR Judit HUN 02:13:06 AM
KOLLAR Zsofia HUN 02:13:06 AM
6 ALKORTA Olatz ESP 02:13:06 AM
KAPEROTXIPI Tania ESP 02:13:06 AM
7 RODRIGUEZ Naiara ESP 02:13:08 AM
OLABERRI Amaya ESP 02:13:08 AM
8 Adamova Anna CZE 02:16:42 AM
Ballova Klara CZE 02:16:42 AM
9 PONTZEN Wiebke GER 02:16:43 AM
Schuck Anett GER 02:16:43 AM
10 REW Kim RSA 02:19:16 AM
Mocke Nicola RSA 02:19:16 AM
11 CARRIE Ella AUS 02:20:00 AM
TEGG-QUINN Susan AUS 02:20:00 AM
12 BOHM Aurora CAN 02:21:57 AM
BOHM Tamlyn CAN 02:21:57 AM
13 BATES Joanne GBR 02:22:34 AM
NAYLOR Nicola GBR 02:22:34 AM
14 Pocock Katie NZL 02:22:38 AM
TAYLOR Erin NZL 02:22:38 AM
15 BRISBANE Katie AUS 02:27:20 AM
MEBALDS Sophie AUS 02:27:20 AM
16 NG Annabelle SIN 02:44:50 AM
KIT WONG Lesley SIN 02:44:50 AM
17 NG Xiao Hui SIN 03:00:55 AM
XIA NIO Amanda SIN 03:00:55 AM
C1 men 36,0 km marathon
1 Csabai Edvin HUN 02:20:02 AM
2 Bea Jose Alfredo ESP 02:20:16 AM
3 GYORE Attila HUN 02:23:16 AM
4 Campos Manuel Antonio ESP 02:23:48 AM
5 Bednar Pavel CZE 02:25:52 AM
6 RUS Radoslav SVK 02:26:17 AM
7 Hemonic Bertrand FRA 02:26:17 AM
8 CALVI Enrico ITA 02:36:02 AM
9 LACHMANN Torsten GER 02:39:41 AM
10 HUNEK Balazs USA 02:50:43 AM
C2 men 36,0 km marathon
1 Csabai Edvin HUN 02:12:10 AM
GYORE Attila HUN 02:12:10 AM
2 Furdok Gabor HUN 02:14:17 AM
Huttner Csaba HUN 02:14:17 AM
3 DE DIOS Ramon ESP 02:14:35 AM
GRANA Oscar ESP 02:14:35 AM
4 BARROS Nuno POR 02:19:15 AM
SOUSA Jose POR 02:19:15 AM
COHEN David USA DNF
HUNEK Balazs USA DNF
Bednar Pavel CZE DNF
HORAK Lukas CZE DNF
RUS Radoslav SVK DNF
Petrla Filip SVK DNF