MARATHON

2004 WCh Bergen, NOR

K1 men 33,0 km marathon
1 Busto Manuel ESP 02:42:03,00
2 KONGSGAARD Michael DEN 02:42:04,00
3 Rubenstein Shaun RSA 02:43:30,00
4 Zaruba Radek CZE 02:45:45,00
5 STOTT Anthony RSA 02:45:46,00
6 JAMBOR Attila HUN 02:45:48,00
7 VEGA Frederico ESP 02:45:49,00
8 Mawer Gary IRL 02:47:47,00
9 BRANDAO Nuno POR 02:47:53,00
10 Petrla Filip SVK 02:49:40,00
11 VERDUYCKT Eric BEL 02:50:35,00
12 BAKER Steven GBR 02:50:58,00
13 Carre Cyrille FRA 02:51:00,00
14 SLATER Paul GBR 02:51:19,00
15 Ribe Peter NOR 02:53:07,00
16 HOEKSTRA Niels NED 02:54:24,00
17 RIOSA Nick NZL 02:57:27,00
18 NAUGHTIN Timothy AUS 02:57:27,00
19 LAENEN JAN BEL 03:01:32,00
20 OVERGARD Jon Tobias NOR 03:02:29,00
21 SPIES Barend USA 03:05:07,00
LEVERETT Michael AUS DNF
ZEEGERS Joost USA DNF
Jezek Tomas CZE DNF
BURKHARDT Steffen GER DNF
Vakiparta Jari FIN DNF
PAGANOTO Anderson BRA DNF
CANDELA Sabino ITA DNF
LIPIZER Marco ITA DNF
SALGA Istvan HUN DNF
De Nijs Edwin NED DNF
K1 women 33,0 km marathon
1 INTROINI Elisabetta ITA 03:03:36,00
2 Gomes Beatriz POR 03:03:39,00
3 PRZYBYLSKA Barbara POL 03:03:39,00
4 FJELDHEIM Marianne NOR 03:03:40,00
5 Szabo Agnes HUN 03:03:47,00
6 SANTOS Mara ESP 03:03:53,00
7 SZONDA Kornelia HUN 03:03:54,00
8 LOMBARD Alexa RSA 03:04:13,00
9 Mocke Nicola RSA 03:05:27,00
10 QUICK Latitia AUS 03:07:51,00
11 JACOBS Carola NED 03:11:20,00
12 O'KEEFFE Erin AUS 03:12:01,00
13 Tuttle Victoria CAN 03:17:20,00
14 BATES Joanne GBR 03:27:05,00
HAVIAROVA Daniela SVK DNF
K2 men 33,0 km marathon
1 Busto Manuel ESP 02:32:14,00
Aizpurua Oier Aranzadi ESP 02:32:14,00
2 SALGA Istvan HUN 02:32:19,00
JAMBOR Attila HUN 02:32:19,00
3 SZAKALY Viktor HUN 02:32:27,00
SZIGETI Krisztian HUN 02:32:27,00
4 De Nijs Edwin NED 02:32:34,00
TE LINDE Dolph NED 02:32:34,00
5 Rubenstein Shaun RSA 02:34:13,00
STOTT Anthony RSA 02:34:13,00
6 DVORSKY Maros SVK 02:34:14,00
LACHKOVIC Marian SVK 02:34:14,00
7 Jezek Tomas CZE 02:34:14,00
KOLANDA Martin CZE 02:34:14,00
8 SIVERBRANT Magnus SWE 02:34:24,00
LEMEL Henrik SWE 02:34:24,00
9 BOCCON Rascine FRA 02:40:12,00
Gauthier Frederic FRA 02:40:12,00
10 HORAK Lukas CZE 02:40:13,00
DASEK Oldrich CZE 02:40:13,00
11 VAN DEVENTER Chris RSA 02:40:14,00
VAN DEVENTER Gert RSA 02:40:14,00
12 DEL TESO Andres ESP 02:40:24,00
DEL TESO Carlos ESP 02:40:24,00
13 BURKHARDT Steffen GER 02:40:33,00
LEAK Berdt GER 02:40:33,00
14 MORRISEY James IRL 02:44:20,00
PIERCE Kevin IRL 02:44:20,00
15 ENOCH Matthew GBR 02:45:50,00
ENOCH Paul GBR 02:45:50,00
16 Vakiparta Jari FIN 02:46:03,00
WALLIN Jussi FIN 02:46:03,00
17 SOLBERG Rolf Kenneth NOR 02:51:33,00
KARLSEN Kristoffer NOR 02:51:33,00
MAXWELL Bennett AUS DNF
PROVAN David AUS DNF
WESTLEN Mikael SWE DNF
GUSTAFSSON Erik SWE DNF
SLATER Paul GBR DNF
PRESTWOOD Paul GBR DNF
K2 women 33,0 km marathon
1 Faldum Berenike HUN 02:50:16,00
Benedek Linda HUN 02:50:16,00
2 Lolk Thomsen Anne DEN 02:50:17,00
Barfod Mette DEN 02:50:17,00
3 OSABA Amaia ESP 02:50:36,00
GOMEZ Naiara ESP 02:50:36,00
4 FJELDHEIM Marianne NOR 02:51:48,00
Fevang Ellen NOR 02:51:48,00
5 Schuck Anett GER 02:52:44,00
PONTZEN Wiebke GER 02:52:44,00
6 LOMBARD Alexa RSA 02:52:47,00
KAMSTRA Donia RSA 02:52:47,00
7 Mocke Nicola RSA 00:02:56,10
REW Kim RSA 00:02:56,10
8 BARTOSOVA Linda CZE 02:56:10,00
SVARCOVA Hana CZE 02:56:10,00
9 PAJAK Monika POL 02:56:24,00
PRZYBYLSKA Barbara POL 02:56:24,00
10 Brannsten Hege NOR 02:57:01,00
Lindtner Marita NOR 02:57:01,00
11 GARCIA Ana ESP 02:57:20,00
ALKORTA Olatz ESP 02:57:20,00
12 GAJEWSKA Natasza POL 02:57:20,00
SENDAL Magdalena POL 02:57:20,00
13 BARTHA Diana HUN 02:59:48,00
Follath Vivien HUN 02:59:48,00
14 RINGSTED Mie DEN 03:00:51,00
PONTOPPIDAN Birgit DEN 03:00:51,00
15 TAYLOR Nicola GBR 03:03:17,00
BATES Rosline GBR 03:03:17,00
16 O'KEEFFE Erin AUS 03:05:06,00
TZVETANOVA Manuela AUS 03:05:06,00
17 ADAMSON Jennifer CAN 03:07:33,00
KIRBY Courtney CAN 03:07:33,00
PETRUSCHAT Anne GER DNF
SIMON Chental GER DNF
C1 men 33,0 km marathon
1 Csabai Edvin HUN 03:07:51,00
2 RUS Radoslav SVK 03:09:04,00
3 Hemonic Bertrand FRA 03:09:51,00
4 Campos Manuel Antonio ESP 03:11:47,00
5 Grzybowski Marcin POL 03:15:20,00
6 Areal Pedro ESP 03:15:50,00
7 SABJAN Ivan CRO 03:23:36,00
8 Marchetti Paolo ITA 03:24:25,00
9 Hall Thomas CAN 03:24:39,00
10 CALVI Enrico ITA 03:26:47,00
11 RIST Sebastien CAN 03:31:30,00
12 CERNY Jakub CZE 03:37:30,00
13 HUNEK Balazs USA 03:46:42,00
GYORE Attila HUN DNF
SKORCHEV Trifon BUL DNF
KOVALEV Sergey RUS DNF
C2 men 33,0 km marathon
1 Csabai Edvin HUN 02:54:07,00
GYORE Attila HUN 02:54:07,00
2 SOUSA Jose POR 02:55:15,00
BARROS Nuno POR 02:55:15,00
3 GRANA Oscar ESP 02:57:06,00
FERRO Ramón ESP 02:57:06,00
4 Bednar Pavel CZE 02:59:43,00
Ostrcil Mario CZE 02:59:43,00
5 BINDL Robert HUN 02:59:43,00
GILANYI Zsolt HUN 02:59:43,00
6 Ottone Ivan ITA 03:09:53,00
ZANINETTA Gianmarco ITA 03:09:53,00
Couton Michael FRA DNF
COUTON Gerald FRA DNF
Machac Jan CZE DNF
Jirasky Viktor CZE DNF